in

Cougar Duals Results

Cougar Duals Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wylie High
  • 2nd Place – The Colony High School
  • 3rd Place – Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Argyle
  • 5th Place – Bishop Lynch
  • 6th Place – Frisco Wakeland

Round 1

  • Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36.
  • Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28.
  • Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36.

Round 2

  • The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27.
  • Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30.
  • Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28.

Round 3

  • Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28.
  • Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21.
  • The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18.

Round 4

  • Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33.
  • The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18.
  • Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28.

Round 5

  • Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33.
  • Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36.
  • Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33.

Cougar Duals – Argyle

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:18
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:00
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 2:35
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Dec 11-5
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Fall 5:08
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:21
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 1:38
  • 285Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27

  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Dec 7-2
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) Fall 3:26
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Dec 9-2
  • 160Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:00
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) Dec 6-5
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 3:21
  • 126Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Dec 5-3

Match #3 Round 3

Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28

  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:41
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:54
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:56
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:04
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Maj 15-7
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:00

Match #4 Round 4

Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33

  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:24
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 8-3
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:56
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:00
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:43
  • 126Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:57

Match #5 Round 5

Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:21
  • 126Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 0:31
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:34
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:28
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:44
  • 285Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cougar Duals – Bishop Lynch

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28

  • 126Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kaden Petersen (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Maj 18-5
  • 160Daniel Bell (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:19
  • 182Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:57
  • 285Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:35

Match #2 Round 2

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:55
  • 132Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:23
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:20
  • 182Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:58
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:31
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:03
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21

  • 138Chris Calleja (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Dec 3-0
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:09
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:24
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:04
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:12
  • 285Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) Fall 3:44
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:47
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) Dec 11-9
  • 132Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18

  • 145Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 0:58
  • 160Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Dec 15-12
  • 182Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:35
  • 195Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:20
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 2:52
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Dec 7-3
  • 126Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:49
  • 132Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Fall 1:58
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:21
  • 126Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 0:31
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:34
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:28
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:44
  • 285Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cougar Duals – Frisco Wakeland

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28

  • 126Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kaden Petersen (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Maj 18-5
  • 160Daniel Bell (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:19
  • 182Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:57
  • 285Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:35

Match #2 Round 2

Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28

  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:51
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Maj 10-0
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Stewart (Wylie High) Fall 1:24
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:35
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 3:03
  • 285Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 2:30
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:39
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18

  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:49
  • 145Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:52
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 1:45
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:58
  • 182Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:32
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:42
  • 126Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33

  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:24
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 8-3
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:56
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:00
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:43
  • 126Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:57

Match #5 Round 5

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36

  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:52
  • 170Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:31
  • 182Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:47
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:34
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) TF 16-1

Cougar Duals – Richardson Lake Highlands

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36

  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Fall 3:25
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Maj 13-2
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:09
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Maj 11-1
  • 152Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 4:34
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Fall 0:56
  • 182Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:18
  • 220Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) Fall 1:09
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:55
  • 132Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:23
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:20
  • 182Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:58
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:31
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:03
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28

  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:41
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:54
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:56
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:04
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Maj 15-7
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:00

Match #4 Round 4

Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28

  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Maj 15-1
  • 152Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 6-4
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Javier Meraz (Wylie High) Fall 3:15
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:01
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:41
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:41
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:20

Match #5 Round 5

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36

  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:52
  • 170Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:31
  • 182Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:47
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:34
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) TF 16-1

Cougar Duals – The Colony High School

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36

  • 126Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Fall 3:25
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Maj 13-2
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:09
  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Maj 11-1
  • 152Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 4:34
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Fall 0:56
  • 182Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:18
  • 220Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) Fall 1:09
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27

  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Dec 7-2
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) Fall 3:26
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Dec 9-2
  • 160Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:00
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) Dec 6-5
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 3:21
  • 126Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Dec 5-3

Match #3 Round 3

The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18

  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:49
  • 145Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:52
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 1:45
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:58
  • 182Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:32
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:42
  • 126Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18

  • 145Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 0:58
  • 160Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Dec 15-12
  • 182Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:35
  • 195Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:20
  • 220Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 2:52
  • 120Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Dec 7-3
  • 126Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:49
  • 132Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Fall 1:58
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33

  • 152Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Dec 11-6
  • 160Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Tanner Wride (The Colony High School) Fall 3:40
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Dec 16-9
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) Fall 5:49
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:59
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Dec 5-3
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) TF 16-1
  • 132Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 4:17
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 3:31
  • Wylie High’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Coach Misconduct

Cougar Duals – Wylie High

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:18
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:00
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
  • 132Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 2:35
  • 145Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Dec 11-5
  • 152Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Fall 5:08
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:21
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 1:38
  • 285Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28

  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:51
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
  • 152Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Maj 10-0
  • 160Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Stewart (Wylie High) Fall 1:24
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:35
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 3:03
  • 285Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 2:30
  • 113Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:39
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21

  • 138Chris Calleja (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Dec 3-0
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:09
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:24
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:04
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:12
  • 285Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) Fall 3:44
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:47
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) Dec 11-9
  • 132Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28

  • 145Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Maj 15-1
  • 152Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 6-4
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Javier Meraz (Wylie High) Fall 3:15
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:01
  • 195Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:41
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:41
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:20

Match #5 Round 5

Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33

  • 152Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Dec 11-6
  • 160Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Tanner Wride (The Colony High School) Fall 3:40
  • 170Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Dec 16-9
  • 182Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) Fall 5:49
  • 195Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:59
  • 220Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
  • 113Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kase George (Wylie High) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Dec 5-3
  • 126Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) TF 16-1
  • 132Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 4:17
  • 145Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 3:31
  • Wylie High’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Coach Misconduct

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling