BAN – 45-49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Roman Gonzales of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
- Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained) Fall 0:52
- Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained) Fall 0:00
- Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
BAN – 56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 2:56
- Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 0:00
- Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) Fall 3:53
BAN – 62-63
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC
- 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack
Round Robin Matches
- Marshall Hall (Texans WC) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:49
- Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) TF 10-0
- Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:04
INT – 49-51
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
- 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
Round Robin Matches
- Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) Fall 3:14
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
- Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 2-12
INT – 54-56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
- Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 14-1
- Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 12-3
INT – 63-67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Cayden Person of Victory
- 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
- Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
- Cayden Person (Victory) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:00
- Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 10-0
INT – 71
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 3rd Place – Gavin Salazar of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 13-3
INT – 91-97
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drayton Shanks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Arav Desai of Dragon Youth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 3:27
- Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) TF 12-2
- Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:39
NOV – 67-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher
1st Place Match
- Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
1st Place Match
- Carson Ota (Team Punisher) over Carson Petersen (Charger Wrestling) FF
NOV – 78
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Braeden Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) TF 12-0
- Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:50
- Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:12
NOV – 82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Conner Davis of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Charger Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Levi Abshear (Charger Wrestling) TF 10-0
- Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:30
- Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) over Levi Abshear (Charger Wrestling) TF 10-0
NOV – 86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Elijah Houston of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Kyle Troup of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Elijah Houston (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Kyle Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Kyle Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Houston (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
NOV – 92-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher
Round Robin Matches
- Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling) Fall 0:27
- Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Dec 12-4
- Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Fall 1:11
NOV – 117-128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
- 2nd Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Andrew Kotecki of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
- Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
SB/SG – 67-73
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Mahek Khandelwal of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – James Csoros of Charger Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over James Csoros (Charger Wrestling) FF
- Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Mahek Khandelwal (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Mahek Khandelwal (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over James Csoros (Charger Wrestling) FF
SB/SG – 83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling
SB/SG – 87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan McHam of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) Fall 3:12
SB/SG – 97
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Chase Davis of southlake
- 3rd Place – Jacob Calvin of Coppell High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jacob Calvin (Coppell High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
- Chase Davis (southlake) over Jacob Calvin (Coppell High School Wrestling) Fall 3:58
- Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Chase Davis (southlake) TF 10-0
SB/SG – 102-104
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nico Caputto of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
- Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 21-10
SB/SG – 110-112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Maxwell Morland of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
- Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
- Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52
SB/SG – 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Anshul Desai of Southlake Carroll
- 3rd Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
- Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) Fall 1:31
1st Place Match
- Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) over Callen Carter (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) FF
SB/SG – 125-127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall High School
- 2nd Place – Christian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
SB/SG – 149
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
- 2nd Place – Kenzy Sobh of southlake
SB/SG – 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Molly Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
SB/SG – 250
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drake Madole of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
CD-Men – 88
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Miller of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
CD-Men – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Matt Davis of Coppell Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 11-0
- Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04
CD-Men – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:59
- Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) Fall 4:41
- Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:10
CD-Men – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Dylan Camarena of J.J. Pearce
1st Place Match
- Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-0
CD-Men – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Urioste of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jesse Perea of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jakob Pitra of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
- Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:47
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Bombers) Fall 2:43
CD-Men – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 5:02
- Ezekiel Ramirez (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
- Ezekiel Ramirez (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0
CD-Men – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parick Perea of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Rylan Franks of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Daniel Overstreet of Richardson
Round Robin Matches
- Parick Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) Fall 1:20
- Parick Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Rylan Franks (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:42
- Rylan Franks (Spartan Mat Club) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) TF 10-0
CD-Men – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lastot Pleasant of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – London Snow of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 4th Place – James Stringer of Prosper High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Lastot Pleasant (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:47
3rd Place Match
- London Snow (Frisco Texas Jacks) over James Stringer (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
CD-Men – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall High School
- 2nd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Aidan Juarez (Rockwall High School) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 0:48
CD-Men – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Michael Clark of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Allan Sosamon (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:50
- Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:01
- Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
CD-Men – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Spencer Buchholz of All American Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Spencer Buchholz (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 2:28
- Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Spencer Buchholz (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 4:43
- Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09
CD-Men – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Mark Givens of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:07
- Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 20-9
- Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 15-5
CD-Men – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall High School
- 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Felix Aguilar of Richardson
Round Robin Matches
- Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School) over Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 6:00
- Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Felix Aguilar (Richardson) Fall 1:01
- Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School) over Felix Aguilar (Richardson) Fall 3:35
CD-Men – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ali Farhat of southlake
- 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Roanoke
CD-Men – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Anthony Wood of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10
- Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 2:13
- Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
JR-Men – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Isaac Wass of All American Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Justin Hampton (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:41
- Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 11-1
- Justin Hampton (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 15-5
JR-Men – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Wang Taylor Lee of Coppell Wrestling Club
JR-Men – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin High School
- 2nd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Steven Weatherall of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 21-8
- Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 22-11
JR-Men – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton All-Stars
- 3rd Place – Thomas Taylor of EMSISD Wranglers
- 4th Place – Nicholas Thompson of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
- Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over James Yarbro (Carrollton All-Stars) TF 13-3
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Taylor (EMSISD Wranglers) over Nicholas Thompson (Unaffiliated) Fall 1:18
JR-Men – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington
- 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School
- 4th Place – John Redding of Rockwall-Heath High School Wre
1st Place Match
- Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Jose Zamora (Arlington) Dec 8-1
3rd Place Match
- Massoma Endene (Arlington Martin High School) over John Redding (Rockwall-Heath High School Wre) Fall 2:00
JR-Men – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Michael Kumlien of Spartan Mat Club
- 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Raza Ali (Unattached) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
- Michael Kumlien (Spartan Mat Club) over Logan Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
JR-Men – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 2nd Place – Naseer Willis of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
- 4th Place – Josias Aguilar of Arlington
1st Place Match
- Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Naseer Willis (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington) FF
JR-Men – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Adrian Salazar-rivera of Chisholm Trail High School
- 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercat Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – David Carlan of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
- John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Salazar-rivera (Chisholm Trail High School) Fall 0:28
3rd Place Match
- Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) over David Carlan (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) FF
JR-Men – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite
- 2nd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
- 3rd Place – Rishard Woodley of Carrollton Thunder
1st Place Match
- Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite) over Austin Cooley (Best Trained) TF 10-0
JR-Men – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Victory
- 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Christian Knighton of Best Trained
- 4th Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall-Heath High School Wre
1st Place Match
- Adam Kilgore (Victory) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
- Christian Knighton (Best Trained) over Heath Clinton (Rockwall-Heath High School Wre) Fall 0:53
JR-Men – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Holden Fricks of Unaffiliated
- 2nd Place – Max Soto of Victory
- 3rd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Ignacio Fernandez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Holden Fricks (Unaffiliated) over Max Soto (Victory) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Pelkey (Buffalo Wrestling Club) over Ignacio Fernandez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58
JR-Men – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
- 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park Scots
- 3rd Place – Murad Almas of Arlington High School Wrestlin
- 4th Place – Samuel Navarro of Prosper High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
- Murad Almas (Arlington High School Wrestlin) over Samuel Navarro (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 2:13
JR-Men – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Martin High School
- 3rd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44
- Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:00
- Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) Fall 3:34
Women Cad and Jr – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 2nd Place – Rodrigues Jennifer of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Rodrigues Jennifer (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:00
- Rodrigues Jennifer (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Trinity Zapata (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Trinity Zapata (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14
Women Cad and Jr – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Yessica Rodriguez of Carrollton All-Stars
- 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Team Bobcat
Round Robin Matches
- Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton All-Stars) over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:31
- Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) Fall 3:59
- Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton All-Stars) over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) TF 12-1
Women Cad and Jr – 112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Maya Soto of Victory
Round Robin Matches
- Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 4:20
- Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Maya Soto (Victory) TF 10-0
- Carmen Allred (Spartan Mat Club) over Maya Soto (Victory) Fall 1:47
Women Cad and Jr – 117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of All American Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Lauren Horrigan of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Lauren Horrigan (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
- Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) over Lauren Horrigan (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 6:00
Women Cad and Jr – 122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emily Fergeson of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Kimberley Chapin of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Emily Fergeson (Spartan Mat Club) over Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Women Cad and Jr – 127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jae`lynn Tillis of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Marissa Torres of Victory
Round Robin Matches
- Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Jae`lynn Tillis (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:41
- Jae`lynn Tillis (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Marissa Torres (Victory) TF 14-1
- Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Marissa Torres (Victory) Fall 1:59
Women Cad and Jr – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lydiana Hill of Warrior Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Rider Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Rider Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57
- Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 6:00
- Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Rider Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
Women Cad and Jr – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of Unaffiliated
- 2nd Place – Karissa Donawho of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Karissa Donawho (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Alexandra Baudhuin (Unaffiliated) over Karissa Donawho (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
- Alexandra Baudhuin (Unaffiliated) over Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Women Cad and Jr – 144
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers
- 3rd Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville High School Wrestli
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-1
Women Cad and Jr – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of apex
- 3rd Place – Haley Wilcox of All American Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Clarissa Archuleta (apex) Fall 1:26
- Clarissa Archuleta (apex) over Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 4:08
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25
Women Cad and Jr – 164
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Haley Wallace of Princeton
Round Robin Matches
- Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Haley Wallace (Princeton) Fall 1:30
- Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:46
- Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Haley Wallace (Princeton) Fall 2:22
Women Cad and Jr – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elise Bombonati of Buffalos Haltom
- 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of apex
- 3rd Place – Emily Mendillo of Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Angelina Archuleta (apex) over Emily Mendillo (Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 5:36
- Elise Bombonati (Buffalos Haltom) over Emily Mendillo (Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19
- Elise Bombonati (Buffalos Haltom) over Angelina Archuleta (apex) Fall 0:22
Women Cad and Jr – 200-215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
- 3rd Place – Nelley Sobh of Southlake Carroll High School
Round Robin Matches
- Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll High School) Fall 0:43
- Emma Lozada (Princeton) over Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll High School) Fall 4:41
- Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Emma Lozada (Princeton) Fall 0:17
Greco
BAN – 45-49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Roman Gonazles of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
- Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Roman Gonazles (Best Trained) Fall 0:31
- Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
- Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Roman Gonazles (Best Trained) TF 10-0
BAN – 56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Dec 30-27
- Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
BAN – 56-63
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC
- 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack
Round Robin Matches
- Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) TF 12-1
- Marshall Hall (Texans WC) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) TF 24-11
- Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0
INT – 47-52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
- 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
Round Robin Matches
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) Dec 14-13
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) Fall 0:18
- Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 16-4
INT – 59
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club
INT – 61-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Cayden Person of Victory
- 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
- Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 10-0
- Cayden Person (Victory) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0
- Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 19-8
NOV – 67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher
NOV – 70-71
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
Round Robin Matches
- Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 10-0
- Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:50
- Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 10-0
NOV – 78-79
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Braeden Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Conner Davis of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:41
- Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44
- Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2
NOV – 86-88
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher
NOV – 117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
- 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC
SB/SG – 83-87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Logan McHam of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25
- Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
- Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
SB/SG – 102-107
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club
SB/SG – 114
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
SB/SG – 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Callen Carter of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
SB/SG – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall High School
- 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
SB/SG – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Christian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
SB/SG – 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
- 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Engineer Varun of Southlake Carroll
Round Robin Matches
- Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Engineer Varun (Southlake Carroll) Fall 1:31
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Engineer Varun (Southlake Carroll) TF 10-0
- Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
SB/SG – 250
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drake Madole of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
CD-Men – 100-104
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
- 2nd Place – Matt Davis of Coppell Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 17-5
- Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01
- Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2
CD-Men – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Flower Mound High School
- 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
- Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0
- Luke Cambere (Flower Mound High School) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-7
- Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Luke Cambere (Flower Mound High School) TF 11-0
CD-Men – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathan Urioste of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Chisholm Trail High School
Round Robin Matches
- Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail High School) TF 15-0
- Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 6:00
- Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail High School) Fall 1:57
CD-Men – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Caleb Freeman of All American Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-1
CD-Men – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Patrick Perea of Randall
- 2nd Place – Daniel Overstreet of Richardson
- 3rd Place – Kyle Edwards of All American Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Patrick Perea (Randall) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) TF 10-0
- Patrick Perea (Randall) over Kyle Edwards (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) over Kyle Edwards (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
CD-Men – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton All-Stars
- 3rd Place – Kyle Zatopek of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) over Kyle Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Kyle Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
- Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) Fall 1:23
CD-Men – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sulieman Alhazma of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Dec 11-4
- Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:53
- Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 16-5
CD-Men – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Abathar Mounshed of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Ramkumar Santhanam of Coppell Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) FF
- Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) over Ramkumar Santhanam (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
- Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ramkumar Santhanam (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35
CD-Men – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julius Shankle of Mile high wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Zachary Lilly of Rockwall
Round Robin Matches
- Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Zachary Lilly (Rockwall) TF 11-0
- Julius Shankle (Mile high wrestling club) over Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 6:00
- Julius Shankle (Mile high wrestling club) over Zachary Lilly (Rockwall) Dec 11-6
CD-Men – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
CD-Men – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ryan Zatopek of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Lance Armstrong of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Lance Armstrong (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
- Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Lance Armstrong (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
- Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33
CD-Men – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Anthony Wood of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
- Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 2:59
JR-Men – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Isaac Wass of All American Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Alec Marquez De La Plata of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) FF
- Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) WD
- Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
JR-Men – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Wang Taylor Lee of Coppell Wrestling Club
JR-Men – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin High School
- 2nd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Steven Weatherall of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
- Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
- Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
JR-Men – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Thomas Taylor of EMSISD Wranglers
- 3rd Place – Noah Eikenhorst of Carrollton All-Stars
- 4th Place – Kyler Woods of Thundercat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Thomas Taylor (EMSISD Wranglers) TF 12-1
3rd Place Match
- Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) over Kyler Woods (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
JR-Men – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School
1st Place Match
- Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over John Bennett (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 14-0
JR-Men – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Dylan Lyles of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Steven Lin of All American Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Raza Ali of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Dylan Lyles (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 8-0
3rd Place Match
- Steven Lin (All American Wrestling Club) over Raza Ali (Unattached) FF
JR-Men – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 2nd Place – Reuben Garcia of Rezults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Gurbir Uppal of Coppell High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Reuben Garcia (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 1:03
JR-Men – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Keshon Hollis of Plano East Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
- John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Keshon Hollis (Plano East Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
- Keshon Hollis (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38
JR-Men – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
- 2nd Place – Jorge Munoz of Unaffiliated
- 3rd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Austin Cooley (Best Trained) over Jorge Munoz (Unaffiliated) FF
- Jorge Munoz (Unaffiliated) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:02
- Austin Cooley (Best Trained) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
JR-Men – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jacob Mackenna of Coppell High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
- Adam Kilgore (Unattached) over Jacob Mackenna (Coppell High School Wrestling) Fall 0:39
- Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) over Jacob Mackenna (Coppell High School Wrestling) TF 12-2
- Adam Kilgore (Unattached) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30
JR-Men – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jacob Whatley of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
JR-Men – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Rodriguez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park Scots
- 3rd Place – Colby Hopkins of Highland Park Scots
Round Robin Matches
- Christian Rodriguez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Colby Hopkins (Highland Park Scots) WD
- Christian Rodriguez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) WD
- Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) over Colby Hopkins (Highland Park Scots) WD
JR-Men – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Martin High School
- 2nd Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Ozzy Vasquez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Ozzy Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25
- Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Ozzy Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) FF
- Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:29
Women Cad and Jr – 112-116
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carmen Allred of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Tatianna Nieto of Warrior Wrestling Club
Women Cad and Jr – 132-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rhett Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Lydiana Hill of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
- Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:54
- Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
- Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27
Women Cad and Jr – 142-151
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville High School Wrestli
Round Robin Matches
- Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Cassie Moseley (Lewisville High School Wrestli) FF
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Cassie Moseley (Lewisville High School Wrestli) FF
- Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) FF