in

Coppell Round Up Results

Round-up Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frisco Centennial Hs
  • 2nd Place – Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Coppell Hs
  • 4th Place – Skyline
  • 5th Place – Frisco Heritage Hs
  • 6th Place – Frisco Memorial

Round 1

  • Northwest defeated Coppell Hs 45-36.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 71-0.
  • Skyline defeated Frisco Memorial 57-18.

Round 2

  • Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 40-38.
  • Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 45-18.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 65-13.

Round 3

  • Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 66-9.
  • Northwest defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-25.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 60-15.

Round 4

  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 66-12.
  • Skyline defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 48-36.
  • Northwest defeated Frisco Memorial 68-3.

Round 5

  • Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 45-27.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 75-6.
  • Northwest defeated Skyline 56-24.

Round-up – Frisco Centennial Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 71-0

  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 5:47
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:18
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-0
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 13-4
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 10-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-1
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 8-4
  • 285Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:27

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 65-13

  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:39
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 8-4
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Wesley Hughes (Northwest) TF 19-4
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:34
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 2:38
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 2:32
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 1:30
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) Fall 3:02
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:54
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 10-2
  • 220Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 0:30
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:31
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) Fall 0:42

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 60-15

  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:41
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 15-9
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 0:40
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) Fall 1:10
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:47
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jose Patino (Skyline) Fall 2:56
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Dec 11-10
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:27
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 0:28
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 5:20
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Dec 4-1
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 5:32

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 66-12

  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:13
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Siddharth Chintalapudi (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:41
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:51
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 4-3
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:44
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:08
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:22
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:53
  • 285Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:06
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:26
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:28

Match #5 Round 5

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 75-6

  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:36
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:32
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:30
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:41
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Dec 5-0
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:55
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:23
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:12

 

Round-up – Northwest

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Northwest defeated Coppell Hs 45-36

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:36
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 1:27
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:17
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:27
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:07
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 3:03
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 1:03
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 1:35
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) SV-1 11-9
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:09
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:23
  • 220Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 1:12
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:30

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 65-13

  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:39
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 8-4
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Wesley Hughes (Northwest) TF 19-4
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:34
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 2:38
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 2:32
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 1:30
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) Fall 3:02
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:54
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 10-2
  • 220Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 0:30
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:31
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) Fall 0:42

Match #3 Round 3

Northwest defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-25

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 12-3
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 1:54
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:21
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Denton Dawson (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Dec 7-6
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 3:21
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:19
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Maj 9-0
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Round 4

Northwest defeated Frisco Memorial 68-3

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) TF 17-2
  • 113Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:06
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) Dec 11-4
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:24
  • 138Denton Dawson (Northwest) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:47
  • 145Caleb Reil (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Cameron Daniels (Frisco Memorial) Forf
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:03
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Dec 5-4
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:13

Match #5 Round 5

Northwest defeated Skyline 56-24

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:52
  • 113Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Dec 8-6
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 3:00
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) TF 19-3
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 1:53
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 1:38
  • 152Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 3:18
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:32
  • 182Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 4:00
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 1:29
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:06

Round-up – Coppell Hs

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Northwest defeated Coppell Hs 45-36

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:36
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 1:27
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:17
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:27
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:07
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 3:03
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 1:03
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 1:35
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) SV-1 11-9
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:09
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:23
  • 220Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 1:12
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:30

Match #2 Round 2

Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 40-38

  • 106Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:29
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) TF 22-5
  • 126Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Maj 13-3
  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) Fall 1:53
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Dec 10-5
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:04
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:04
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 1:35
  • 195Marco Padilla (Skyline) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:54
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:58
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:36

Match #3 Round 3

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 66-9

  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:24
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Dec 10-5
  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:30
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:34
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Cameron Daniels (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:55
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Dec 7-6
  • 182Raymond Kim (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:11
  • 220Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Dec 7-0
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 106Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:41
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 66-12

  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:13
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Siddharth Chintalapudi (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:41
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:51
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 4-3
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:44
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:08
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:22
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:53
  • 285Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:06
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:26
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:28

Match #5 Round 5

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 45-27

  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Siddharth Chintalapudi (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 12-9
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 5-1
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:21
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 285John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:55
  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) Dec 17-16
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:26
  • 126Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:06

Round-up – Skyline

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Skyline defeated Frisco Memorial 57-18

  • 106Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:30
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 2:24
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 1:29
  • 132Lavante Johnson (Skyline) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:26
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:35
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Christian Wilson (Frisco Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:33
  • 182Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Marco Padilla (Skyline) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:46
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:24
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) Dec 10-6

Match #2 Round 2

Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 40-38

  • 106Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:29
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) TF 22-5
  • 126Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Maj 13-3
  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) Fall 1:53
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Dec 10-5
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:04
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:04
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 1:35
  • 195Marco Padilla (Skyline) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:54
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:58
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:36

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 60-15

  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:41
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 15-9
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 0:40
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) Fall 1:10
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:47
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jose Patino (Skyline) Fall 2:56
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Dec 11-10
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:27
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 0:28
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 5:20
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Dec 4-1
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 5:32

Match #4 Round 4

Skyline defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 48-36

  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 2:36
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:58
  • 126Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) DQ
  • 132Lavante Johnson (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:21
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 2:24
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 1:35
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:53
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:55

Match #5 Round 5

Northwest defeated Skyline 56-24

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:52
  • 113Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Dec 8-6
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 3:00
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Lavante Johnson (Skyline) TF 19-3
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Denton Dawson (Northwest) Fall 1:53
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Fall 1:38
  • 152Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 3:18
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:32
  • 182Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 4:00
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Fall 1:29
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:06

 

 

Round-up – Frisco Heritage Hs

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 71-0

  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 5:47
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:18
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-0
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 13-4
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 10-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-1
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 8-4
  • 285Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:27

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 45-18

  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:33
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:50
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:51
  • 132Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 145Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:03
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christian Wilson (Frisco Memorial) Dec 6-2
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:15
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:54
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:52
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:20

Match #3 Round 3

Northwest defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-25

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 12-3
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 1:54
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:21
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Denton Dawson (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Caleb Reil (Northwest) Dec 7-6
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) Fall 3:21
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:19
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Maj 9-0
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Round 4

Skyline defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 48-36

  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 2:36
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:58
  • 126Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) DQ
  • 132Lavante Johnson (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:21
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) Fall 2:24
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Marco Padilla (Skyline) Fall 1:35
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:53
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:55

Match #5 Round 5

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 45-27

  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Siddharth Chintalapudi (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 12-9
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 5-1
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Zahid Valdez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:21
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 285John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:55
  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) Dec 17-16
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:26
  • 126Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:06

 

Round-up – Frisco Memorial

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Skyline defeated Frisco Memorial 57-18

  • 106Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) over Carlo Castillo (Skyline) Fall 0:30
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 2:24
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Josue Diaz (Skyline) Fall 1:29
  • 132Lavante Johnson (Skyline) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:26
  • 138Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:35
  • 145Jose Patino (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Christian Wilson (Frisco Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:33
  • 182Tyrione McDonald (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Marco Padilla (Skyline) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:46
  • 220Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:24
  • 285Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) Dec 10-6

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 45-18

  • 106David Banda (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:33
  • 113Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Alex Dang (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:50
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Kurtis Land (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:51
  • 132Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 145Mark Egure (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:03
  • 152Grayson Howard (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christian Wilson (Frisco Memorial) Dec 6-2
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:15
  • 195Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:54
  • 220Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:52
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:20

Match #3 Round 3

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 66-9

  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:24
  • 126Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) over Jacob Hahm (Coppell Hs) Dec 10-5
  • 132Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:30
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 3:34
  • 145Ty Rauschenbach (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Kaleb Gleason (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nathan Icenhour (Coppell Hs) over Cameron Daniels (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:55
  • 170Gurbir Uppal (Coppell Hs) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Dec 7-6
  • 182Raymond Kim (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:11
  • 220Mattingly Morgan (Coppell Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Dec 7-0
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over Conner Crawley (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 106Dominic Godinez (Coppell Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:41
  • 113Luke Miller (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Northwest defeated Frisco Memorial 68-3

  • 106Wyatt McClellan (Northwest) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) TF 17-2
  • 113Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Landon Brown (Northwest) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:06
  • 126Wesley Hughes (Northwest) over Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) Dec 11-4
  • 132Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:24
  • 138Denton Dawson (Northwest) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:47
  • 145Caleb Reil (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Geoffrey Fox (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeremiah Vescelius (Northwest) over Cameron Daniels (Frisco Memorial) Forf
  • 170Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:03
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Aiden Jean (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) over Ethan Dauphin (Northwest) Dec 5-4
  • 285Caden Barnett (Northwest) over Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:13

Match #5 Round 5

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Memorial 75-6

  • 126Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Emeka Ubani (Frisco Memorial) Fall 5:36
  • 132John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:32
  • 138Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:30
  • 145London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brendan Hardy (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:41
  • 220Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alexander Cantu (Frisco Memorial) Dec 5-0
  • 285Jacob Pacheco (Frisco Memorial) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:55
  • 106Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Prithuiraj Bhupal (Frisco Memorial) Fall 0:23
  • 113Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Keaton Jensen (Frisco Memorial) Fall 1:12

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling