in

Colleyville Heritage Varsity Invite Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Burleson Centennial 189.5
2 Euless Trinity 170.0
3 Keller Timber Creek 168.0
4 Haltom City Haltom 102.5
5 Northwest Nelson 93.0
5 Saginaw 93.0
7 Frisco Reedy 83.0
7 Princeton 83.0
9 Fort Worth Paschal 72.0
10 Richardson Pearce 60.0
11 Grand Prairie 59.0
12 Colleyville Heritage 54.0
13 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 53.0
13 Frisco 53.0
15 Irving Nimitz 39.0
16 Arlington Houston 20.0
17 Irving 13.0
18 Newman International Academy 12.0
19 DeSoto 5.0
20 Midlothian Heritage 4.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Euless Trinity (Girls) 174.0
2 Northwest Nelson (Girls) 124.5
3 Haltom City Haltom (Girls) 120.5
4 Grand Prairie (Girls) 92.0
5 Frisco (Girls) 87.0
6 Justin Northwest (Girls) 85.0
7 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 79.0
8 Princeton (Girls) 69.0
9 Keller Timber Creek (Girls) 58.0
10 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 47.0
11 Colleyville Heritage (Girls) 37.0
12 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 29.0
13 Saginaw (Girls) 24.0
14 Midlothian Heritage (Girls) 17.0
15 Richardson Pearce (Girls) 13.0
16 Irving (Girls) 10.0
17 DeSoto (Girls) 6.0
18 Fort Worth Wyatt (Girls) 4.0
19 Irving Nimitz (Girls) 0.0
19 Newman International Academy 0.0
19 North Richland Hills Richland (Girls) 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Westin Palanza of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 9-1, Jr. over Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Westin Palanza (Colleyville Heritage) 3-1, Fr. over Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – KYLE EDWARDS of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 8-2, Jr. over KYLE EDWARDS (Euless Trinity) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 5:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 16-1, Jr. over Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – TREY REED of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 4th Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Centennial) 10-1, Jr. over TREY REED (Euless Trinity) 10-5, Sr. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 12-4, Sr. over Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CALEB FREEMAN of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Ocampo of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • CALEB FREEMAN (Euless Trinity) 6-2, Jr. over Marcos Ocampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Curtis Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 18-1, Jr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 2-2, Sr. (DQ)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Angel Simien of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Avery Mason of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 16-0, Sr. over Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) 6-4, Sr. over Avery Mason (Northwest Nelson) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Cole Overstreet of Richardson Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom City Haltom
  • 4th Place – TOMAS KHALIL of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 10-1, Jr. over Cole Overstreet (Richardson Pearce) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Perez (Haltom City Haltom) 11-3, Jr. over TOMAS KHALIL (Euless Trinity) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 5-0, Sr. over Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 10-3, Jr. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kane Ziglinski of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – MICHAEL TUSA of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 12-4, Jr. over Kane Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage) 5-1, Jr. over MICHAEL TUSA (Euless Trinity) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – JON HOENICH of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Jaime Bajonero of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 4-0, Sr. over JON HOENICH (Euless Trinity) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 9-3, So. over Jaime Bajonero (Keller Timber Creek) 10-5, Sr. (TB-1 9-8)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Coots of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – SETH WEBBER of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – JOHN FERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Caleb Coon of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Coots (Keller Timber Creek) 14-2, Sr. over SETH WEBBER (Frisco) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • JOHN FERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity) 9-5, Sr. over Caleb Coon (Saginaw) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Mark Givens of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity) 17-2, Sr. over Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 9-5, Sr. over Mark Givens (Burleson Centennial) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Travis Hilliard of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ali Farhat of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 4-0, Jr. over Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis Hilliard (Burleson Centennial) 9-3, Sr. over Ali Farhat (Northwest Nelson) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Levi Hemming of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Gerardo Tejeda of Haltom City Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Treshon Young (Fort Worth Paschal) 7-3, Sr. over Levi Hemming (Saginaw) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 13-2, Jr. over Gerardo Tejeda (Haltom City Haltom) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:55)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 4-0, Sr. over Hayden Smith (Northwest Nelson) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 4-2, Sr. over Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 4-2, . (Fall 0:43)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AVA STORMS of Frisco (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jisele Masumoto of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Isabel Benitez of Justin Northwest (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • AVA STORMS (Frisco (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Jisele Masumoto (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 15-2, Fr. (Fall 5:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-6, Sr. over Isabel Benitez (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
  • 4th Place – ISABELLA CRUZ of Euless Trinity (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 7-0, Sr. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. over ISABELLA CRUZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 9-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Martinez of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brenda Puente of Colleyville Heritage (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 17-0, Sr. over Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Martinez (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – KELSEY WEBBER of Frisco (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 14-0, Jr. over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • KELSEY WEBBER (Frisco (Girls)) 12-1, Fr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 8-3, So. (MD 8-0)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SYDNEY HARPER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hadley Snyder of Frisco Reedy (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 18-2, Jr. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 15-2, So. over Hadley Snyder (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 5-2, So. (Fall 0:27)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – IASHEA JACKSON of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 12-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • IASHEA JACKSON (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 15-6, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – KYRAH FORD of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 12-0, So. over Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • KYRAH FORD (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 13-6, Jr. over Emily Flatt (Princeton (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JoyLynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 4th Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • JoyLynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-0, Sr. over HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 13-2, So. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – AALIYAH IVARRA of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leslie Herrera of Grand Prairie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 10-0, Sr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • AALIYAH IVARRA (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 10-8, Jr. over Leslie Herrera (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 11-4, So. (Fall 2:54)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Trinity Washko of Justin Northwest (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 8-1, Sr. over April Vera (Haltom City Haltom (Girls)) 8-3, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 6-4, Sr. over Trinity Washko (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling