in

College Station Round Robin Results

Team Scores Boys
1CONSOLIDATED235.0
2CHISHOLM TRAIL151.0
3CLEAR FALLS114.0
4WALLER109.0
5KATY TAYLOR95.0
6HUNTSVILLE69.0
7FOSTER56.0
8COLLEGE STATION49.0
Printed on 11/23/2019 11:03 p.m.

Team Scores Girls
1CLEAR FALLS127.0
2KATY TAYLOR105.0
3WALLER104.0
4HUNTSVILLE93.0
5CHISHOLM TRAIL89.0
6COLLEGE STATION81.0
7FOSTER38.0
8CONSOLIDATED25.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Word of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Tritico of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Rodriguez of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – David Nguyen of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Gavin Word (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Anthony Tritico (KATY TAYLOR) 5-2, Fr. over Jacob Rodriguez (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
  • David Nguyen (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Gavin Word (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Anthony Tritico (KATY TAYLOR) 5-2, Fr. over David Nguyen (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
  • Jacob Rodriguez (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Gavin Word (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Jr. over David Nguyen (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
  • Anthony Tritico (KATY TAYLOR) 5-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jacob Rodriguez (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Gavin Word (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Jr. over Jacob Rodriguez (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
  • Anthony Tritico (KATY TAYLOR) 5-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • David Nguyen (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Gavin Word (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Jr. over Anthony Tritico (KATY TAYLOR) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
  • Jacob Rodriguez (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, Jr. over David Nguyen (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 3:13)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Harris of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – David Dossett of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – John Wyatt of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 4th Place – Kailin Devotie of FOSTER
  • 5th Place – Latravion Agu of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • David Dossett (KATY TAYLOR) 5-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • John Harris (CONSOLIDATED) 7-2, Jr. over Latravion Agu (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:00)
  • John Wyatt (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, So. over Kailin Devotie (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • David Dossett (KATY TAYLOR) 5-4, Fr. over John Wyatt (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:31)
  • John Harris (CONSOLIDATED) 7-2, Jr. over Kailin Devotie (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:04)
  • Latravion Agu (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • David Dossett (KATY TAYLOR) 5-4, Fr. over Kailin Devotie (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (SV-1 9-7)
  • John Harris (CONSOLIDATED) 7-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • John Wyatt (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, So. over Latravion Agu (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:07)

Round 4

  • Latravion Agu (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, So. over David Dossett (KATY TAYLOR) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
  • John Harris (CONSOLIDATED) 7-2, Jr. over John Wyatt (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:33)
  • Kailin Devotie (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • John Harris (CONSOLIDATED) 7-2, Jr. over David Dossett (KATY TAYLOR) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
  • Kailin Devotie (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over Latravion Agu (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:11)
  • John Wyatt (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner George of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Mota of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Massey of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Graham Garlitos of CLEAR FALLS
  • 5th Place – Tyler Pomeroy of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Conner George (CONSOLIDATED) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Graham Garlitos (CLEAR FALLS) 1-4, Jr. over Tyler Pomeroy (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
  • Sergio Mota (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Jr. over Samuel Massey (WALLER) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

  • Conner George (CONSOLIDATED) 4-0, Sr. over Samuel Massey (WALLER) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:19)
  • Sergio Mota (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Jr. over Graham Garlitos (CLEAR FALLS) 1-4, Jr. (MD 12-0)
  • Tyler Pomeroy (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Conner George (CONSOLIDATED) 4-0, Sr. over Sergio Mota (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:37)
  • Graham Garlitos (CLEAR FALLS) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Samuel Massey (WALLER) 2-2, So. over Tyler Pomeroy (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

Round 4

  • Conner George (CONSOLIDATED) 4-0, Sr. over Tyler Pomeroy (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Samuel Massey (WALLER) 2-2, So. over Graham Garlitos (CLEAR FALLS) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
  • Sergio Mota (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Conner George (CONSOLIDATED) 4-0, Sr. over Graham Garlitos (CLEAR FALLS) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Sergio Mota (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Jr. over Tyler Pomeroy (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 3:53)
  • Samuel Massey (WALLER) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Helmut Ulrich of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Colton Briant of WALLER
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Beltran of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Joseph Keeler of CLEAR FALLS
  • 5th Place – Romeo Jackson of WALLER
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Echevarria of CLEAR FALLS
  • 7th Place – Greg Biondolillo of FOSTER

Round 1

  • Joseph Keeler (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stephen Beltran (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over Wyatt Echevarria (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Colton Briant (WALLER) 3-2, So. over Greg Biondolillo (FOSTER) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Helmut Ulrich (WALLER) 5-0, So. over Romeo Jackson (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Joseph Keeler (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, So. over Wyatt Echevarria (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:58)
  • Stephen Beltran (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Romeo Jackson (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over Greg Biondolillo (FOSTER) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Helmut Ulrich (WALLER) 5-0, So. over Colton Briant (WALLER) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Stephen Beltran (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over Joseph Keeler (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:10)
  • Wyatt Echevarria (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Helmut Ulrich (WALLER) 5-0, So. over Greg Biondolillo (FOSTER) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Colton Briant (WALLER) 3-2, So. over Romeo Jackson (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

Round 4

  • Colton Briant (WALLER) 3-2, So. over Stephen Beltran (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Helmut Ulrich (WALLER) 5-0, So. over Joseph Keeler (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Wyatt Echevarria (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Fr. over Greg Biondolillo (FOSTER) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Romeo Jackson (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Helmut Ulrich (WALLER) 5-0, So. over Stephen Beltran (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Joseph Keeler (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, So. over Colton Briant (WALLER) 3-2, So. (Dec 11-9)
  • Romeo Jackson (WALLER) 2-2, Fr. over Wyatt Echevarria (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Greg Biondolillo (FOSTER) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Julian Antuna of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Vargas of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Austin Hyatt of WALLER
  • 5th Place – Darius Jackson of FOSTER
  • 6th Place – Zachary Drewke of KATY TAYLOR

Round 1

  • Jacob Sanchez (CONSOLIDATED) 10-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Julian Antuna (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Sr. over Darius Jackson (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
  • Zachary Drewke (KATY TAYLOR) 1-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alexander Vargas (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, Jr. over Austin Hyatt (WALLER) 1-3, So. (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Jacob Sanchez (CONSOLIDATED) 10-1, Jr. over Julian Antuna (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:17 (16-0))
  • Darius Jackson (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Austin Hyatt (WALLER) 1-3, So. over Zachary Drewke (KATY TAYLOR) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Alexander Vargas (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jacob Sanchez (CONSOLIDATED) 10-1, Jr. over Darius Jackson (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Julian Antuna (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alexander Vargas (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, Jr. over Zachary Drewke (KATY TAYLOR) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Austin Hyatt (WALLER) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Jacob Sanchez (CONSOLIDATED) 10-1, Jr. over Austin Hyatt (WALLER) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:49)
  • Julian Antuna (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Sr. over Alexander Vargas (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
  • Darius Jackson (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Zachary Drewke (KATY TAYLOR) 1-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Jacob Sanchez (CONSOLIDATED) 10-1, Jr. over Alexander Vargas (CLEAR FALLS) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Julian Antuna (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Sr. over Austin Hyatt (WALLER) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:00)
  • Darius Jackson (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. over Zachary Drewke (KATY TAYLOR) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – Kai Brown of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Elijah Lascurain of CONSOLIDATED
  • 5th Place – Jace Andres of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 6th Place – Antonio Mesa of FOSTER

Round 1

  • Michael Bone (KATY TAYLOR) 8-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Elijah Lascurain (CONSOLIDATED) 3-3, Jr. over Jace Andres (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
  • Anthony Criscione (CONSOLIDATED) 9-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kai Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 5-4, Sr. over Antonio Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (KATY TAYLOR) 8-1, So. over Jace Andres (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
  • Elijah Lascurain (CONSOLIDATED) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Anthony Criscione (CONSOLIDATED) 9-1, Jr. over Antonio Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
  • Kai Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 5-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Michael Bone (KATY TAYLOR) 8-1, So. over Elijah Lascurain (CONSOLIDATED) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
  • Jace Andres (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Anthony Criscione (CONSOLIDATED) 9-1, Jr. over Kai Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 5-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:45 (15-0))
  • Antonio Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Michael Bone (KATY TAYLOR) 8-1, So. over Kai Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Anthony Criscione (CONSOLIDATED) 9-1, Jr. over Elijah Lascurain (CONSOLIDATED) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
  • Jace Andres (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Antonio Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Anthony Criscione (CONSOLIDATED) 9-1, Jr. over Michael Bone (KATY TAYLOR) 8-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
  • Kai Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 5-4, Sr. over Elijah Lascurain (CONSOLIDATED) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
  • Jace Andres (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Sr. over Antonio Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Jackson of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Micheal Martin of HUNTSVILLE
  • 3rd Place – Nick Straten of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 4th Place – Julian Boca of CLEAR FALLS
  • 5th Place – Sjon Pickett of COLLEGE STATION
  • 6th Place – Kyumin Lee of KATY TAYLOR
  • 7th Place – Cash Murphy of COLLEGE STATION
  • 8th Place – Morgan Gilley of WALLER

Round 1

  • Zane Jackson (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Sr. over Morgan Gilley (WALLER) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:09)
  • Julian Boca (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, So. over Cash Murphy (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
  • Nick Straten (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over Sjon Pickett (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:23)
  • Micheal Martin (HUNTSVILLE) 4-1, Sr. over Kyumin Lee (KATY TAYLOR) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Zane Jackson (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Sr. over Cash Murphy (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Julian Boca (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, So. over Morgan Gilley (WALLER) 0-5, So. (MD 12-1)
  • Micheal Martin (HUNTSVILLE) 4-1, Sr. over Sjon Pickett (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:24)
  • Nick Straten (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over Kyumin Lee (KATY TAYLOR) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Zane Jackson (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Sr. over Julian Boca (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:14)
  • Cash Murphy (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. over Morgan Gilley (WALLER) 0-5, So. (Fall 5:57)
  • Sjon Pickett (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Kyumin Lee (KATY TAYLOR) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
  • Micheal Martin (HUNTSVILLE) 4-1, Sr. over Nick Straten (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

Round 4

  • Zane Jackson (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Sr. over Nick Straten (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
  • Micheal Martin (HUNTSVILLE) 4-1, Sr. over Julian Boca (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:58)
  • Kyumin Lee (KATY TAYLOR) 4-5, Sr. over Cash Murphy (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
  • Sjon Pickett (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Morgan Gilley (WALLER) 0-5, So. (M. For.)

Round 5

  • Zane Jackson (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Sr. over Micheal Martin (HUNTSVILLE) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Nick Straten (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over Julian Boca (CLEAR FALLS) 3-3, So. (MD 8-0)
  • Sjon Pickett (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Cash Murphy (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (MD 14-1)
  • Kyumin Lee (KATY TAYLOR) 4-5, Sr. over Morgan Gilley (WALLER) 0-5, So. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Castle of CLEAR FALLS
  • 2nd Place – Cade Cannon of CONSOLIDATED
  • 3rd Place – Angel Rojas of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Sean Creery of FOSTER
  • 5th Place – Richard Salomon of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 6th Place – Rueben Strait of HUNTSVILLE
  • 7th Place – Jonathan Guilde of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Camden Castle (CLEAR FALLS) 7-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Sean Creery (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over Richard Salomon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:31)
  • Cade Cannon (CONSOLIDATED) 6-4, Jr. over Angel Rojas (WALLER) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
  • Rueben Strait (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. over Jonathan Guilde (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Camden Castle (CLEAR FALLS) 7-1, So. over Richard Salomon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Sean Creery (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cade Cannon (CONSOLIDATED) 6-4, Jr. over Rueben Strait (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
  • Angel Rojas (WALLER) 3-2, Jr. over Jonathan Guilde (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Camden Castle (CLEAR FALLS) 7-1, So. over Sean Creery (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Richard Salomon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cade Cannon (CONSOLIDATED) 6-4, Jr. over Jonathan Guilde (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
  • Angel Rojas (WALLER) 3-2, Jr. over Rueben Strait (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

Round 4

  • Camden Castle (CLEAR FALLS) 7-1, So. over Angel Rojas (WALLER) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
  • Cade Cannon (CONSOLIDATED) 6-4, Jr. over Sean Creery (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (For.)
  • Richard Salomon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, Sr. over Jonathan Guilde (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 3:08)
  • Rueben Strait (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Camden Castle (CLEAR FALLS) 7-1, So. over Cade Cannon (CONSOLIDATED) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
  • Angel Rojas (WALLER) 3-2, Jr. over Sean Creery (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (For.)
  • Richard Salomon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-2, Sr. over Rueben Strait (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (MD 14-2)
  • Jonathan Guilde (COLLEGE STATION ) 1-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Mapp of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Shota Brown of CLEAR FALLS
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Wenger of COLLEGE STATION
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kallis of KATY TAYLOR
  • 5th Place – Kade Cahill of HUNTSVILLE
  • 6th Place – Blake Griwicki of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 7th Place – Rodrigo Reyes of FOSTER
  • 8th Place – Jason Ha of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Ethan Kallis (KATY TAYLOR) 7-3, Sr. over Kade Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
  • Joshua Wenger (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Rodrigo Reyes (FOSTER) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Chris Mapp (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Jr. over Blake Griwicki (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
  • Shota Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 8-2, So. over Jason Ha (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

Round 2

  • Ethan Kallis (KATY TAYLOR) 7-3, Sr. over Rodrigo Reyes (FOSTER) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
  • Joshua Wenger (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Kade Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:46)
  • Chris Mapp (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Jr. over Jason Ha (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
  • Shota Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 8-2, So. over Blake Griwicki (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 4:36)

Round 3

  • Joshua Wenger (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. over Ethan Kallis (KATY TAYLOR) 7-3, Sr. (Inj. 1:27)
  • Kade Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 3-2, Sr. over Rodrigo Reyes (FOSTER) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Chris Mapp (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Jr. over Shota Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 8-2, So. (Fall 3:14)
  • Blake Griwicki (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, Sr. over Jason Ha (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 5:35)

Round 4

  • Shota Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 8-2, So. over Joshua Wenger (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. (M. For.)
  • Chris Mapp (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Jr. over Ethan Kallis (KATY TAYLOR) 7-3, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Kade Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 3-2, Sr. over Jason Ha (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
  • Blake Griwicki (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, Sr. over Rodrigo Reyes (FOSTER) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 5:20)

Round 5

  • Chris Mapp (CONSOLIDATED) 10-2, Jr. over Joshua Wenger (COLLEGE STATION ) 7-4, So. (M. For.)
  • Shota Brown (CLEAR FALLS) 8-2, So. over Ethan Kallis (KATY TAYLOR) 7-3, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Kade Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 3-2, Sr. over Blake Griwicki (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
  • Rodrigo Reyes (FOSTER) 1-4, Fr. over Jason Ha (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Keller of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 2nd Place – Mundhir Taiyeb of CONSOLIDATED
  • 3rd Place – Logan Shelton of COLLEGE STATION
  • 4th Place – Trent Swonke of WALLER

Round 1

  • Logan Shelton (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Colby Keller (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-0, Sr. over Mundhir Taiyeb (CONSOLIDATED) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
  • Trent Swonke (WALLER) 0-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Logan Shelton (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Sr. over Trent Swonke (WALLER) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Mundhir Taiyeb (CONSOLIDATED) 5-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Colby Keller (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Logan Shelton (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mundhir Taiyeb (CONSOLIDATED) 5-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Colby Keller (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-0, Sr. over Trent Swonke (WALLER) 0-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)

Round 4

  • Colby Keller (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-0, Sr. over Logan Shelton (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 5:13)
  • Mundhir Taiyeb (CONSOLIDATED) 5-4, Jr. over Trent Swonke (WALLER) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 5:40)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Mundhir Taiyeb (CONSOLIDATED) 5-4, Jr. over Logan Shelton (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Colby Keller (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Trent Swonke (WALLER) 0-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desantze Brooks of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Zane Inot of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Carter Williams of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Zane Inot (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Desantze Brooks (WALLER) 2-0, Sr. over Carter Williams (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. (Fall 4:51)

Round 2

  • Desantze Brooks (WALLER) 2-0, Sr. over Zane Inot (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 12-11)
  • Carter Williams (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Zane Inot (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-1, Jr. over Carter Williams (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:42)
  • Desantze Brooks (WALLER) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Vejar of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Liam Wallace of CONSOLIDATED
  • 3rd Place – Rylend Alford of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 4th Place – Troy Joseph of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Alexis Vejar (CONSOLIDATED) 8-0, Sr. over Troy Joseph (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:43)
  • Liam Wallace (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Sr. over Rylend Alford (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Alexis Vejar (CONSOLIDATED) 8-0, Sr. over Rylend Alford (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Liam Wallace (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Sr. over Troy Joseph (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Alexis Vejar (CONSOLIDATED) 8-0, Sr. over Liam Wallace (CONSOLIDATED) 6-3, Sr. (MD 10-0)
  • Rylend Alford (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-2, Jr. over Troy Joseph (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:52)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Montoya of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Izeya Aguilar-Hightower of CLEAR FALLS
  • 3rd Place – John Williams of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Trenton Manning of FOSTER
  • 5th Place – Mason Black of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Sam Montoya (CONSOLIDATED) 6-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Trenton Manning (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over Mason Black (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Izeya Aguilar-Hightower (CLEAR FALLS) 3-1, Sr. over John Williams (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Sam Montoya (CONSOLIDATED) 6-0, Sr. over Izeya Aguilar-Hightower (CLEAR FALLS) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
  • John Williams (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over Trenton Manning (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:17)
  • Mason Black (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Sam Montoya (CONSOLIDATED) 6-0, Sr. over John Williams (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Trenton Manning (FOSTER) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Izeya Aguilar-Hightower (CLEAR FALLS) 3-1, Sr. over Mason Black (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

Round 4

  • Sam Montoya (CONSOLIDATED) 6-0, Sr. over Mason Black (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Izeya Aguilar-Hightower (CLEAR FALLS) 3-1, Sr. over Trenton Manning (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:50)
  • John Williams (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Sam Montoya (CONSOLIDATED) 6-0, Sr. over Trenton Manning (FOSTER) 1-3, So. (For.)
  • John Williams (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over Mason Black (HUNTSVILLE) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Izeya Aguilar-Hightower (CLEAR FALLS) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curshawn Wilkins of KATY TAYLOR
  • 2nd Place – JJ Allen of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Jorge Cervera of FOSTER
  • 4th Place – Matthew Felts of CLEAR FALLS
  • 5th Place – Demetrius Winkfield of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 6th Place – Lane Taylor of HUNTSVILLE
  • 7th Place – Alex Diamnond of COLLEGE STATION
  • 8th Place – GAvin Bass of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Curshawn Wilkins (KATY TAYLOR) 9-0, Sr. over Demetrius Winkfield (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
  • Jorge Cervera (FOSTER) 3-2, Sr. over Lane Taylor (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Matthew Felts (CLEAR FALLS) 6-4, Sr. over GAvin Bass (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 2:16)
  • JJ Allen (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Diamnond (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Curshawn Wilkins (KATY TAYLOR) 9-0, Sr. over Jorge Cervera (FOSTER) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
  • Demetrius Winkfield (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over Lane Taylor (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
  • JJ Allen (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Sr. over Matthew Felts (CLEAR FALLS) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Alex Diamnond (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. over GAvin Bass (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Curshawn Wilkins (KATY TAYLOR) 9-0, Sr. over Lane Taylor (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Jorge Cervera (FOSTER) 3-2, Sr. over Demetrius Winkfield (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Matthew Felts (CLEAR FALLS) 6-4, Sr. over Alex Diamnond (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
  • JJ Allen (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Sr. over GAvin Bass (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Curshawn Wilkins (KATY TAYLOR) 9-0, Sr. over Matthew Felts (CLEAR FALLS) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
  • JJ Allen (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Sr. over Jorge Cervera (FOSTER) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Demetrius Winkfield (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over GAvin Bass (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Lane Taylor (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. over Alex Diamnond (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

Round 5

  • Curshawn Wilkins (KATY TAYLOR) 9-0, Sr. over JJ Allen (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:15)
  • Jorge Cervera (FOSTER) 3-2, Sr. over Matthew Felts (CLEAR FALLS) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Demetrius Winkfield (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-2, Sr. over Alex Diamnond (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Lane Taylor (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. over GAvin Bass (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)

JV106

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Lim of KATY TAYLOR
  • 6th Place – Victor Odubiyi of FOSTER
  • 6th Place – Andre D`Olivera of CONSOLIDATED
  • 6th Place – Rodolfo Garcia of WALLER
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Walker of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Lim (KATY TAYLOR) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Victor Odubiyi (FOSTER) 1-1, Fr. over Andre D`Olivera (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
  • Rodolfo Garcia (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Nicholas Walker (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, . (Fall 5:46)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Lim (KATY TAYLOR) 1-1, Fr. over Nicholas Walker (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, . (For.)
  • Rodolfo Garcia (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Victor Odubiyi (FOSTER) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
  • Andre D`Olivera (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Rodolfo Garcia (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Nathaniel Lim (KATY TAYLOR) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Victor Odubiyi (FOSTER) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Andre D`Olivera (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, Fr. over Nicholas Walker (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, . (For.)

Round 4

  • Andre D`Olivera (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, Fr. over Nathaniel Lim (KATY TAYLOR) 1-1, Fr. (NC)
  • Victor Odubiyi (FOSTER) 1-1, Fr. over Nicholas Walker (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, . (NC)
  • Rodolfo Garcia (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Victor Odubiyi (FOSTER) 1-1, Fr. over Nathaniel Lim (KATY TAYLOR) 1-1, Fr. (DFF)
  • Andre D`Olivera (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, Fr. over Rodolfo Garcia (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. (NC)
  • Nicholas Walker (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, . over () , . (Bye)

JV 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyson Garcia of COLLEGE STATION
  • 2nd Place – Kalven Garcia of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – David Price of CONSOLIDATED
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Shuggart of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Greyson Garcia (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kalven Garcia (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Sr. over Wyatt Shuggart (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-1, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
  • David Price (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Greyson Garcia (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kalven Garcia (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Sr. over David Price (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . (Fall 1:00)
  • Wyatt Shuggart (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Greyson Garcia (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-2, Fr. over David Price (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . (For.)
  • Kalven Garcia (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Wyatt Shuggart (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Greyson Garcia (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-2, Fr. over Wyatt Shuggart (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-1, Fr. (NC)
  • Kalven Garcia (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • David Price (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Greyson Garcia (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-2, Fr. over Kalven Garcia (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Sr. (NC)
  • David Price (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . over Wyatt Shuggart (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-1, Fr. (NC)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

JV120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Chew of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Millan of WALLER
  • 3rd Place – Chris Mullaly of KATY TAYLOR
  • 4th Place – Jared Mayberry of CONSOLIDATED

Round 1

  • Ryan Millan (WALLER) 2-1, So. over Jared Mayberry (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Fall 1:11)
  • Sam Chew (CONSOLIDATED) 3-0, So. over Chris Mullaly (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (18-1))

Round 2

  • Sam Chew (CONSOLIDATED) 3-0, So. over Jared Mayberry (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Fall 1:38)
  • Ryan Millan (WALLER) 2-1, So. over Chris Mullaly (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Chris Mullaly (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. over Jared Mayberry (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Fall 2:37)
  • Sam Chew (CONSOLIDATED) 3-0, So. over Ryan Millan (WALLER) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-6)

JV132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Callaway of FOSTER
  • 2nd Place – Becton Austin of COLLEGE STATION
  • 3rd Place – Roger Kotun of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Landon Geiman of WALLER
  • 5th Place – Dallin Siebert of KATY TAYLOR
  • 6th Place – Colton Von Goten of CONSOLIDATED
  • 7th Place – JT Wilson of CONSOLIDATED

Round 1

  • Becton Austin (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alijah Callaway (FOSTER) 2-0, So. over Colton Von Goten (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . (For.)
  • Roger Kotun (WALLER) 3-0, Fr. over JT Wilson (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (For.)
  • Landon Geiman (WALLER) 2-1, So. over Dallin Siebert (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Alijah Callaway (FOSTER) 2-0, So. over Becton Austin (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Fr. (SV-1 6-5)
  • Colton Von Goten (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Landon Geiman (WALLER) 2-1, So. over JT Wilson (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (For.)
  • Roger Kotun (WALLER) 3-0, Fr. over Dallin Siebert (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Becton Austin (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Fr. over Colton Von Goten (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . (For.)
  • Alijah Callaway (FOSTER) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Dallin Siebert (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. over JT Wilson (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (For.)
  • Roger Kotun (WALLER) 3-0, Fr. over Landon Geiman (WALLER) 2-1, So. (Dec 7-1)

Round 4

  • Alijah Callaway (FOSTER) 2-0, So. over Landon Geiman (WALLER) 2-1, So. (NC)
  • Becton Austin (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Fr. over Roger Kotun (WALLER) 3-0, Fr. (NC)
  • Colton Von Goten (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . over JT Wilson (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (NC)
  • Dallin Siebert (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Alijah Callaway (FOSTER) 2-0, So. over Roger Kotun (WALLER) 3-0, Fr. (NC)
  • Becton Austin (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-4, Fr. over Landon Geiman (WALLER) 2-1, So. (NC)
  • Dallin Siebert (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, Jr. over Colton Von Goten (CONSOLIDATED) 0-2, . (NC)
  • JT Wilson (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . over () , . (Bye)

JV138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Dave of FOSTER
  • 2nd Place – Minh Nguyen of CONSOLIDATED
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Reisig of HUNTSVILLE
  • 4th Place – Adrain E. Sanchez of WALLER
  • 5th Place – Xavier Luciano of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Xavier Luciano (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Connor Dave (FOSTER) 2-0, Fr. over Adrain E. Sanchez (WALLER) 1-1, So. (Fall 1:19)
  • Alexander Reisig (HUNTSVILLE) 0-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Minh Nguyen (CONSOLIDATED) 1-0, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Adrain E. Sanchez (WALLER) 1-1, So. over Xavier Luciano (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
  • Connor Dave (FOSTER) 2-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alexander Reisig (HUNTSVILLE) 0-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Minh Nguyen (CONSOLIDATED) 1-0, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Connor Dave (FOSTER) 2-0, Fr. over Xavier Luciano (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
  • Adrain E. Sanchez (WALLER) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Minh Nguyen (CONSOLIDATED) 1-0, . over Alexander Reisig (HUNTSVILLE) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Connor Dave (FOSTER) 2-0, Fr. over Alexander Reisig (HUNTSVILLE) 0-1, Sr. (NC)
  • Adrain E. Sanchez (WALLER) 1-1, So. over Minh Nguyen (CONSOLIDATED) 1-0, . (NC)
  • Xavier Luciano (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Connor Dave (FOSTER) 2-0, Fr. over Minh Nguyen (CONSOLIDATED) 1-0, . (NC)
  • Alexander Reisig (HUNTSVILLE) 0-1, Sr. over Adrain E. Sanchez (WALLER) 1-1, So. (NC)
  • Xavier Luciano (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

JV145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Garza-Villegas of KATY TAYLOR
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Densmore of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Gleason of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Trenton Johnson of CONSOLIDATED
  • 5th Place – Quenton Joseph of FOSTER
  • 6th Place – Daniel McCullough of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Daniel McCullough (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Antonio Garza-Villegas (KATY TAYLOR) 2-0, Sr. over Trenton Johnson (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (Dec 9-6)
  • Quenton Joseph (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jacob Densmore (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over Keaton Gleason (WALLER) 1-1, So. (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Antonio Garza-Villegas (KATY TAYLOR) 2-0, Sr. over Daniel McCullough (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
  • Trenton Johnson (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Keaton Gleason (WALLER) 1-1, So. over Quenton Joseph (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
  • Jacob Densmore (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Trenton Johnson (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. over Daniel McCullough (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Antonio Garza-Villegas (KATY TAYLOR) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jacob Densmore (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over Quenton Joseph (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Keaton Gleason (WALLER) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Antonio Garza-Villegas (KATY TAYLOR) 2-0, Sr. over Keaton Gleason (WALLER) 1-1, So. (NC)
  • Jacob Densmore (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over Trenton Johnson (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (NC)
  • Daniel McCullough (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Quenton Joseph (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Antonio Garza-Villegas (KATY TAYLOR) 2-0, Sr. over Jacob Densmore (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. (NC)
  • Keaton Gleason (WALLER) 1-1, So. over Trenton Johnson (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (NC)
  • Quenton Joseph (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. over Daniel McCullough (CLEAR FALLS) 0-3, Fr. (NC)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

JV152

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kellen Hapes of COLLEGE STATION
  • 4th Place – Robert Hill of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Efrain Montelongo of KATY TAYLOR
  • 4th Place – Aymen Ibn ElFarouk of CONSOLIDATED
  • 8th Place – Adrian Zamora of FOSTER
  • 8th Place – Tyler Geades of FOSTER
  • 8th Place – Zackery Bennett of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Kellen Hapes (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Aymen Ibn ElFarouk (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. over Adrian Zamora (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
  • Robert Hill (CLEAR FALLS) 4-2, Sr. over Zackery Bennett (CLEAR FALLS) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:36)
  • Efrain Montelongo (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Tyler Geades (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Kellen Hapes (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-1, Jr. over Aymen Ibn ElFarouk (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (Dec 7-4)
  • Adrian Zamora (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Robert Hill (CLEAR FALLS) 4-2, Sr. over Tyler Geades (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Efrain Montelongo (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Zackery Bennett (CLEAR FALLS) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • Kellen Hapes (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-1, Jr. over Adrian Zamora (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Aymen Ibn ElFarouk (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Robert Hill (CLEAR FALLS) 4-2, Sr. over Efrain Montelongo (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
  • Zackery Bennett (CLEAR FALLS) 1-2, Fr. over Tyler Geades (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Round 4

  • Efrain Montelongo (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Kellen Hapes (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-1, Jr. (DFF)
  • Robert Hill (CLEAR FALLS) 4-2, Sr. over Aymen Ibn ElFarouk (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (DFF)
  • Tyler Geades (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. over Adrian Zamora (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (DFF)
  • Zackery Bennett (CLEAR FALLS) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Robert Hill (CLEAR FALLS) 4-2, Sr. over Kellen Hapes (COLLEGE STATION ) 4-1, Jr. (DFF)
  • Efrain Montelongo (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Aymen Ibn ElFarouk (CONSOLIDATED) 1-1, So. (DFF)
  • Zackery Bennett (CLEAR FALLS) 1-2, Fr. over Adrian Zamora (FOSTER) 0-2, Fr. (DFF)
  • Tyler Geades (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

JV160

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Joseph Bassani of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Parker Larson of COLLEGE STATION
  • 4th Place – Kwame King of CONSOLIDATED
  • 4th Place – Chandler Bean of WALLER
  • 8th Place – Trey Lindsay of KATY TAYLOR
  • 8th Place – Riley Balli of CLEAR FALLS
  • 8th Place – Cody Boring of WALLER

Round 1

  • Joseph Bassani (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kwame King (CONSOLIDATED) 2-0, Sr. over Riley Balli (CLEAR FALLS) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:39)
  • Chandler Bean (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Parker Larson (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-1, So. (Dec 7-4)
  • Trey Lindsay (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, So. over Cody Boring (WALLER) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Kwame King (CONSOLIDATED) 2-0, Sr. over Joseph Bassani (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
  • Riley Balli (CLEAR FALLS) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Parker Larson (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-1, So. over Cody Boring (WALLER) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:26)
  • Chandler Bean (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Trey Lindsay (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Joseph Bassani (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Jr. over Riley Balli (CLEAR FALLS) 0-2, So. (MD 8-0)
  • Kwame King (CONSOLIDATED) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Parker Larson (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-1, So. over Trey Lindsay (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, So. (Dec 2-0)
  • Chandler Bean (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Cody Boring (WALLER) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Kwame King (CONSOLIDATED) 2-0, Sr. over Parker Larson (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-1, So. (NC)
  • Chandler Bean (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Joseph Bassani (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Jr. (DFF)
  • Cody Boring (WALLER) 0-3, So. over Riley Balli (CLEAR FALLS) 0-2, So. (DFF)
  • Trey Lindsay (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Chandler Bean (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Kwame King (CONSOLIDATED) 2-0, Sr. (DFF)
  • Parker Larson (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-1, So. over Joseph Bassani (CLEAR FALLS) 1-3, Jr. (DFF)
  • Trey Lindsay (KATY TAYLOR) 1-2, So. over Riley Balli (CLEAR FALLS) 0-2, So. (DFF)
  • Cody Boring (WALLER) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

JV170

Guaranteed Places

  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Matthew Gonzalez of CONSOLIDATED
  • 4th Place – Conner Waugh of KATY TAYLOR
  • 4th Place – Blake Wallace of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Blake Goedrich of WALLER
  • 8th Place – Diego Almanza of COLLEGE STATION
  • 8th Place – Adrian Deschner of CONSOLIDATED
  • 8th Place – De Anthony Crawford of HUNTSVILLE
  • 8th Place – Brandon Mesa of FOSTER

Round 1

  • Blake Goedrich (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Diego Almanza (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
  • Matthew Gonzalez (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, . over Brandon Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
  • Blake Wallace (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Adrian Deschner (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Fall 3:53)
  • Conner Waugh (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over De Anthony Crawford (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Matthew Gonzalez (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, . over Diego Almanza (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
  • Blake Goedrich (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Brandon Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Conner Waugh (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over Adrian Deschner (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Fall 0:56)
  • Blake Wallace (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over De Anthony Crawford (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Diego Almanza (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-4, Jr. over Brandon Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Blake Goedrich (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Matthew Gonzalez (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, . (For.)
  • De Anthony Crawford (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, Fr. over Adrian Deschner (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . (Dec 5-0)
  • Blake Wallace (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Conner Waugh (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Conner Waugh (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over Blake Goedrich (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. (DFF)
  • Blake Wallace (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Matthew Gonzalez (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, . (DFF)
  • Adrian Deschner (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . over Diego Almanza (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-4, Jr. (DFF)
  • De Anthony Crawford (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, Fr. over Brandon Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Blake Wallace (WALLER) 3-0, Sr. over Blake Goedrich (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. (DFF)
  • Conner Waugh (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over Matthew Gonzalez (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, . (DFF)
  • De Anthony Crawford (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, Fr. over Diego Almanza (COLLEGE STATION ) 2-4, Jr. (DFF)
  • Adrian Deschner (CONSOLIDATED) 0-3, . over Brandon Mesa (FOSTER) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)

JV195

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Andrew Boyce of KATY TAYLOR
  • 6th Place – Tyler Johnson of FOSTER
  • 6th Place – David Mathis of COLLEGE STATION
  • 6th Place – Ceazar Perez of FOSTER
  • 6th Place – Jamari Thompson of WALLER
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Bennett of WALLER

Round 1

  • Andrew Boyce (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Jonathan Bennett (WALLER) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
  • Tyler Johnson (FOSTER) 2-1, So. over David Mathis (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
  • Jamari Thompson (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Ceazar Perez (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Jamari Thompson (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Andrew Boyce (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Tyler Johnson (FOSTER) 2-1, So. over Ceazar Perez (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:44)
  • Jonathan Bennett (WALLER) 2-1, Fr. over David Mathis (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Andrew Boyce (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. over Ceazar Perez (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:05)
  • Jonathan Bennett (WALLER) 2-1, Fr. over Tyler Johnson (FOSTER) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:24)
  • Jamari Thompson (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over David Mathis (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • David Mathis (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. over Andrew Boyce (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. (DFF)
  • Jamari Thompson (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. over Tyler Johnson (FOSTER) 2-1, So. (DFF)
  • Jonathan Bennett (WALLER) 2-1, Fr. over Ceazar Perez (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Tyler Johnson (FOSTER) 2-1, So. over Andrew Boyce (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Jr. (DFF)
  • Ceazar Perez (FOSTER) 0-3, Jr. over David Mathis (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)
  • Jonathan Bennett (WALLER) 2-1, Fr. over Jamari Thompson (WALLER) 3-0, Jr. (DFF)

JV220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martin Contreras of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Julian Burton of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – Cody Brower of FOSTER
  • 4th Place – Antonio Parra of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Martin Contreras (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Julian Burton (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
  • Cody Brower (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. over Antonio Parra (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (MD 9-0)

Round 2

  • Julian Burton (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over Antonio Parra (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
  • Martin Contreras (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Cody Brower (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Julian Burton (KATY TAYLOR) 2-1, Fr. over Cody Brower (FOSTER) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
  • Martin Contreras (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Antonio Parra (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

JV285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Taplin of CONSOLIDATED
  • 2nd Place – Mike Vargas of WALLER
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sededrick Manning of WALLER
  • 5th Place – Chase Alex of COLLEGE STATION

Round 1

  • Chase Alex (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Tony Taplin (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, So. over Sededrick Manning (WALLER) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
  • Mike Vargas (WALLER) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chase Alex (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Tony Taplin (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, So. over Mike Vargas (WALLER) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
  • Sededrick Manning (WALLER) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mike Vargas (WALLER) 1-1, Fr. over Chase Alex (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Tony Taplin (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Sededrick Manning (WALLER) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Sededrick Manning (WALLER) 0-2, Fr. over Chase Alex (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)
  • Tony Taplin (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mike Vargas (WALLER) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Tony Taplin (CONSOLIDATED) 2-1, So. over Chase Alex (COLLEGE STATION ) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)
  • Mike Vargas (WALLER) 1-1, Fr. over Sededrick Manning (WALLER) 0-2, Fr. (DFF)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 2nd Place – Rosamaria Gaytan of CLEAR FALLS
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Zamora of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Rosamaria Gaytan (CLEAR FALLS ) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over Brianna Zamora (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. (For.)

Round 2

  • Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over Rosamaria Gaytan (CLEAR FALLS ) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Brianna Zamora (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Rosamaria Gaytan (CLEAR FALLS ) 2-3, Fr. over Brianna Zamora (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, So. (For.)
  • Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emely Jimenez of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Perez of CONSOLIDATED
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Zamora of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Kera Akanga of FOSTER
  • 5th Place – Leslie Cisneros of HUNTSVILLE
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Madison Woods of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Emely Jimenez (WALLER) 5-0, Fr. over Marisa Zamora (CLEAR FALLS ) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:02)
  • Sydney Perez (CONSOLIDATED) 5-2, Fr. over Madison Woods (CLEAR FALLS ) 0-7, Fr. (For.)
  • Kera Akanga (FOSTER ) 2-3, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Sr. (For.)

Round 2

  • Marisa Zamora (CLEAR FALLS ) 6-3, So. over Kera Akanga (FOSTER ) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
  • Sydney Perez (CONSOLIDATED) 5-2, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Emely Jimenez (WALLER) 5-0, Fr. over Madison Woods (CLEAR FALLS ) 0-7, Fr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Marisa Zamora (CLEAR FALLS ) 6-3, So. over Leslie Cisneros (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Emely Jimenez (WALLER) 5-0, Fr. over Sydney Perez (CONSOLIDATED) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Kera Akanga (FOSTER ) 2-3, Fr. over Madison Woods (CLEAR FALLS ) 0-7, Fr. (For.)

Round 4

  • Marisa Zamora (CLEAR FALLS ) 6-3, So. over Madison Woods (CLEAR FALLS ) 0-7, Fr. (For.)
  • Sydney Perez (CONSOLIDATED) 5-2, Fr. over Kera Akanga (FOSTER ) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
  • Emely Jimenez (WALLER) 5-0, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Sr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Sydney Perez (CONSOLIDATED) 5-2, Fr. over Marisa Zamora (CLEAR FALLS ) 6-3, So. (Fall 3:13)
  • Leslie Cisneros (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Sr. over Madison Woods (CLEAR FALLS ) 0-7, Fr. (DFF)
  • Emely Jimenez (WALLER) 5-0, Fr. over Kera Akanga (FOSTER ) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Mobley of CLEAR FALLS
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Rios of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Baltierrez of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Taryn Cahill of HUNTSVILLE
  • 5th Place – Yaire Rodriguez of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 6th Place – Faith Paulk of FOSTER

Round 1

  • Andrea Baltierrez (CLEAR FALLS ) 4-5, So. over Yaire Rodriguez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Katie Mobley (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-2, So. over Faith Paulk (FOSTER ) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:16)
  • Hailey Rios (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Jr. over Taryn Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Hailey Rios (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Jr. over Andrea Baltierrez (CLEAR FALLS ) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Katie Mobley (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-2, So. over Taryn Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Yaire Rodriguez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-4, Fr. over Faith Paulk (FOSTER ) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Andrea Baltierrez (CLEAR FALLS ) 4-5, So. over Taryn Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:29)
  • Katie Mobley (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-2, So. over Yaire Rodriguez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Hailey Rios (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Jr. over Faith Paulk (FOSTER ) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Andrea Baltierrez (CLEAR FALLS ) 4-5, So. over Faith Paulk (FOSTER ) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:25)
  • Katie Mobley (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-2, So. over Hailey Rios (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Taryn Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. over Yaire Rodriguez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 5

  • Katie Mobley (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-2, So. over Andrea Baltierrez (CLEAR FALLS ) 4-5, So. (Dec 8-4)
  • Taryn Cahill (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Fr. over Faith Paulk (FOSTER ) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Hailey Rios (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-1, Jr. over Yaire Rodriguez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Rodriguez of COLLEGE STATION
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Davila of WALLER
  • 3rd Place – Laya Trujillo of KATY TAYLOR
  • 4th Place – Mel Martinez of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 5th Place – Anna Scarborough of COLLEGE STATION
  • 6th Place – Randi Radcliffe of HUNTSVILLE
  • 7th Place – Bailey Ulrich of WALLER

Round 1

  • Ariana Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 8-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mel Martinez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. over Randi Radcliffe (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:07)
  • Valeria Davila (WALLER) 4-1, Sr. over Laya Trujillo (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
  • Anna Scarborough (COLLEGE STATION ) 5-4, So. over Bailey Ulrich (WALLER) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Ariana Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 8-1, Sr. over Mel Martinez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Randi Radcliffe (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Laya Trujillo (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-3, Jr. over Bailey Ulrich (WALLER) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
  • Valeria Davila (WALLER) 4-1, Sr. over Anna Scarborough (COLLEGE STATION ) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Ariana Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 8-1, Sr. over Randi Radcliffe (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Mel Martinez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Laya Trujillo (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-3, Jr. over Anna Scarborough (COLLEGE STATION ) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:19)
  • Valeria Davila (WALLER) 4-1, Sr. over Bailey Ulrich (WALLER) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Ariana Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 8-1, Sr. over Laya Trujillo (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
  • Valeria Davila (WALLER) 4-1, Sr. over Mel Martinez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Randi Radcliffe (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Fr. over Bailey Ulrich (WALLER) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 4:39)
  • Anna Scarborough (COLLEGE STATION ) 5-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Ariana Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 8-1, Sr. over Valeria Davila (WALLER) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
  • Laya Trujillo (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-3, Jr. over Mel Martinez (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Anna Scarborough (COLLEGE STATION ) 5-4, So. over Randi Radcliffe (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Bailey Ulrich (WALLER) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Wallace of CLEAR FALLS
  • 2nd Place – Anastasia Guerra of COLLEGE STATION
  • 3rd Place – Annie Wong of FOSTER
  • 4th Place – Natalie Tran of KATY TAYLOR
  • 5th Place – Leslie Medina of HUNTSVILLE
  • 6th Place – Abby Rodriguez of COLLEGE STATION
  • 7th Place – Kayla Holmes of CHISHOLM TRAIL

Round 1

  • Mikayla Wallace (CLEAR FALLS ) 9-1, Jr. over Kayla Holmes (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (MD 11-0)
  • Natalie Tran (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-7, So. over Leslie Medina (HUNTSVILLE) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:17)
  • Anastasia Guerra (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Annie Wong (FOSTER ) 2-2, Jr. over Abby Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Mikayla Wallace (CLEAR FALLS ) 9-1, Jr. over Leslie Medina (HUNTSVILLE) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:52)
  • Natalie Tran (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-7, So. over Kayla Holmes (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Anastasia Guerra (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-4, Jr. over Annie Wong (FOSTER ) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
  • Abby Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 3-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mikayla Wallace (CLEAR FALLS ) 9-1, Jr. over Natalie Tran (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-7, So. (Dec 9-2)
  • Leslie Medina (HUNTSVILLE) 2-2, Fr. over Kayla Holmes (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Anastasia Guerra (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-4, Jr. over Abby Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Annie Wong (FOSTER ) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Mikayla Wallace (CLEAR FALLS ) 9-1, Jr. over Annie Wong (FOSTER ) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:49)
  • Anastasia Guerra (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-4, Jr. over Natalie Tran (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-7, So. (MD 11-1)
  • Leslie Medina (HUNTSVILLE) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Abby Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 3-7, Fr. over Kayla Holmes (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Mikayla Wallace (CLEAR FALLS ) 9-1, Jr. over Anastasia Guerra (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
  • Annie Wong (FOSTER ) 2-2, Jr. over Natalie Tran (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:15)
  • Leslie Medina (HUNTSVILLE) 2-2, Fr. over Abby Rodriguez (COLLEGE STATION ) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 3:27)
  • Kayla Holmes (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gio Gordon of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 2nd Place – Ashanti Harvey of CLEAR FALLS
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Bailey of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Jade Ballew of HUNTSVILLE
  • 5th Place – Gabriela Medina of WALLER
  • 6th Place – Destinee Llanes of CONSOLIDATED
  • 7th Place – Jasmine Lane of KATY TAYLOR

Round 1

  • Jasmine Lane (KATY TAYLOR ) 2-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Gio Gordon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-0, Sr. over Ashanti Harvey (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Taylor Bailey (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-4, Sr. over Gabriela Medina (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:09)
  • Jade Ballew (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Jr. over Destinee Llanes (CONSOLIDATED) 1-7, So. (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Gio Gordon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-0, Sr. over Jasmine Lane (KATY TAYLOR ) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
  • Ashanti Harvey (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Taylor Bailey (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-4, Sr. over Jade Ballew (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
  • Gabriela Medina (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over Destinee Llanes (CONSOLIDATED) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Ashanti Harvey (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-1, Sr. over Jasmine Lane (KATY TAYLOR ) 2-6, Sr. (Inj. 2:00)
  • Gio Gordon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Taylor Bailey (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-4, Sr. over Destinee Llanes (CONSOLIDATED) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Jade Ballew (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Jr. over Gabriela Medina (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Gio Gordon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-0, Sr. over Jade Ballew (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Ashanti Harvey (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-1, Sr. over Taylor Bailey (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
  • Destinee Llanes (CONSOLIDATED) 1-7, So. over Jasmine Lane (KATY TAYLOR ) 2-6, Sr. (For.)
  • Gabriela Medina (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Gio Gordon (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 4-0, Sr. over Taylor Bailey (CLEAR FALLS ) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Ashanti Harvey (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-1, Sr. over Jade Ballew (HUNTSVILLE) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Gabriela Medina (WALLER) 2-2, Sr. over Jasmine Lane (KATY TAYLOR ) 2-6, Sr. (For.)
  • Destinee Llanes (CONSOLIDATED) 1-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payten Muir of HUNTSVILLE
  • 2nd Place – Aza Hernandez of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – Makenna Conques of CLEAR FALLS
  • 4th Place – Shyan Long of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 5th Place – Ashley Vasquez of WALLER
  • 6th Place – Mackenzie LeBlanc of CLEAR FALLS
  • 7th Place – Candice Clark of CHISHOLM TRAIL

Round 1

  • Makenna Conques (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-2, Jr. over Shyan Long (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
  • Mackenzie LeBlanc (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Aza Hernandez (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-4, So. over Ashley Vasquez (WALLER) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:32)
  • Payten Muir (HUNTSVILLE) 5-0, Fr. over Candice Clark (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Makenna Conques (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-2, Jr. over Mackenzie LeBlanc (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:22)
  • Shyan Long (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Aza Hernandez (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-4, So. over Candice Clark (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Payten Muir (HUNTSVILLE) 5-0, Fr. over Ashley Vasquez (WALLER) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Makenna Conques (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Shyan Long (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. over Mackenzie LeBlanc (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:02)
  • Payten Muir (HUNTSVILLE) 5-0, Fr. over Aza Hernandez (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:05)
  • Ashley Vasquez (WALLER) 2-2, So. over Candice Clark (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:21)

Round 4

  • Aza Hernandez (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-4, So. over Makenna Conques (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Payten Muir (HUNTSVILLE) 5-0, Fr. over Shyan Long (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
  • Mackenzie LeBlanc (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-3, So. over Candice Clark (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Ashley Vasquez (WALLER) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Payten Muir (HUNTSVILLE) 5-0, Fr. over Makenna Conques (CLEAR FALLS ) 3-2, Jr. (For.)
  • Aza Hernandez (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-4, So. over Shyan Long (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:13)
  • Ashley Vasquez (WALLER) 2-2, So. over Mackenzie LeBlanc (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:34)
  • Candice Clark (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camryn Tresler of CLEAR FALLS
  • 2nd Place – Bren O`Neill of KATY TAYLOR
  • 3rd Place – Adrianna Gaspard of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Hanna Brisher of HUNTSVILLE
  • 5th Place – Maya Rhoades of CHISHOLM TRAIL

Round 1

  • Bren O`Neill (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Camryn Tresler (CLEAR FALLS ) 7-1, So. over Hanna Brisher (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Adrianna Gaspard (WALLER) 2-2, Jr. over Maya Rhoades (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Bren O`Neill (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-2, Sr. over Adrianna Gaspard (WALLER) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
  • Camryn Tresler (CLEAR FALLS ) 7-1, So. over Maya Rhoades (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Hanna Brisher (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Bren O`Neill (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-2, Sr. over Maya Rhoades (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Camryn Tresler (CLEAR FALLS ) 7-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Adrianna Gaspard (WALLER) 2-2, Jr. over Hanna Brisher (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 4

  • Bren O`Neill (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-2, Sr. over Hanna Brisher (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Camryn Tresler (CLEAR FALLS ) 7-1, So. over Adrianna Gaspard (WALLER) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Maya Rhoades (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Camryn Tresler (CLEAR FALLS ) 7-1, So. over Bren O`Neill (KATY TAYLOR ) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
  • Hanna Brisher (HUNTSVILLE) 1-3, Sr. over Maya Rhoades (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Adrianna Gaspard (WALLER) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Violet Champion of KATY TAYLOR
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Hall of WALLER
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Vasquez of KATY TAYLOR
  • 4th Place – Adrianna Uli of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 5th Place – Rebecca Mallaly of KATY TAYLOR
  • 6th Place – Marycruz Rodriguez of WALLER
  • 7th Place – Nina Valdez of KATY TAYLOR
  • 8th Place – angel Ortega of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Violet Champion (KATY TAYLOR ) 9-0, Sr. over Rebecca Mallaly (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, . (Fall 0:38)
  • Sierra Hall (WALLER) 4-1, Jr. over Marycruz Rodriguez (WALLER) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:21)
  • Adrianna Uli (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, So. over Nina Valdez (KATY TAYLOR ) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
  • Isabella Vasquez (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, So. over angel Ortega (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Round 2

  • Violet Champion (KATY TAYLOR ) 9-0, Sr. over Marycruz Rodriguez (WALLER) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:14)
  • Sierra Hall (WALLER) 4-1, Jr. over Rebecca Mallaly (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, . (Fall 0:20)
  • Isabella Vasquez (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, So. over Nina Valdez (KATY TAYLOR ) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Adrianna Uli (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, So. over angel Ortega (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Violet Champion (KATY TAYLOR ) 9-0, Sr. over Sierra Hall (WALLER) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
  • Rebecca Mallaly (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, . over Marycruz Rodriguez (WALLER) 2-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Nina Valdez (KATY TAYLOR ) 1-4, Fr. over angel Ortega (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
  • Isabella Vasquez (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, So. over Adrianna Uli (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Violet Champion (KATY TAYLOR ) 9-0, Sr. over Adrianna Uli (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:58)
  • Sierra Hall (WALLER) 4-1, Jr. over Isabella Vasquez (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4)
  • Rebecca Mallaly (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, . over angel Ortega (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
  • Marycruz Rodriguez (WALLER) 2-3, So. over Nina Valdez (KATY TAYLOR ) 1-4, Fr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Violet Champion (KATY TAYLOR ) 9-0, Sr. over Isabella Vasquez (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:38)
  • Sierra Hall (WALLER) 4-1, Jr. over Adrianna Uli (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:52)
  • Rebecca Mallaly (KATY TAYLOR ) 3-2, . over Nina Valdez (KATY TAYLOR ) 1-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Marycruz Rodriguez (WALLER) 2-3, So. over angel Ortega (HUNTSVILLE) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kirsten McBride of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Allison Abbey of COLLEGE STATION
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Oyarekhua of FOSTER
  • 4th Place – Tiya Pierre of CLEAR FALLS
  • 5th Place – Paloma Mendoza of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Allison Abbey (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kirsten McBride (WALLER) 3-1, Jr. over Paloma Mendoza (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Tiya Pierre (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jessica Oyarekhua (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kirsten McBride (WALLER) 3-1, Jr. over Allison Abbey (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
  • Paloma Mendoza (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Tiya Pierre (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jessica Oyarekhua (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Allison Abbey (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Sr. over Paloma Mendoza (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
  • Kirsten McBride (WALLER) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jessica Oyarekhua (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over Tiya Pierre (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Tiya Pierre (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-5, Fr. over Kirsten McBride (WALLER) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
  • Allison Abbey (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Sr. over Jessica Oyarekhua (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
  • Paloma Mendoza (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Kirsten McBride (WALLER) 3-1, Jr. over Jessica Oyarekhua (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Allison Abbey (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Sr. over Tiya Pierre (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
  • Paloma Mendoza (HUNTSVILLE) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amireh Mohammed of KATY TAYLOR
  • 2nd Place – Raney Monds of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Michelle GLover of HUNTSVILLE
  • 4th Place – Faith Hibbs of WALLER
  • 5th Place – Taylir Nguyen of FOSTER

Round 1

  • Taylir Nguyen (FOSTER ) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Amireh Mohammed (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-0, . over Raney Monds (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
  • Faith Hibbs (WALLER) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Michelle GLover (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Raney Monds (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Fr. over Taylir Nguyen (FOSTER ) 0-2, Fr. (For.)
  • Amireh Mohammed (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-0, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Faith Hibbs (WALLER) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Michelle GLover (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Amireh Mohammed (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-0, . over Taylir Nguyen (FOSTER ) 0-2, Fr. (For.)
  • Raney Monds (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Michelle GLover (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, . over Faith Hibbs (WALLER) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Amireh Mohammed (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-0, . over Faith Hibbs (WALLER) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
  • Raney Monds (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Fr. over Michelle GLover (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, . (For.)
  • Taylir Nguyen (FOSTER ) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Amireh Mohammed (KATY TAYLOR ) 4-0, . over Michelle GLover (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, . (For.)
  • Raney Monds (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 3-1, Fr. over Faith Hibbs (WALLER) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
  • Taylir Nguyen (FOSTER ) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daleyla Ortega of WALLER
  • 2nd Place – Alaina Salazar of CHISHOLM TRAIL
  • 3rd Place – Evelyn Brunson of WALLER
  • 4th Place – Melissa Lira of HUNTSVILLE

Round 1

  • Alaina Salazar (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-1, Jr. over Melissa Lira (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, Jr. (For.)
  • Daleyla Ortega (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Evelyn Brunson (WALLER) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Alaina Salazar (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-1, Jr. over Evelyn Brunson (WALLER) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Daleyla Ortega (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Melissa Lira (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, Jr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Daleyla Ortega (WALLER) 3-0, So. over Alaina Salazar (CHISHOLM TRAIL) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:25)
  • Evelyn Brunson (WALLER) 1-2, Fr. over Melissa Lira (HUNTSVILLE) 0-3, Jr. (For.)

165B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lily Eager of COLLEGE STATION
  • 2nd Place – Maame Antwi of FOSTER
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Bucy of HUNTSVILLE
  • 4th Place – Emma Willemsen of CLEAR FALLS

Round 1

  • Lily Eager (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Maame Antwi (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Emma Willemsen (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-2, So. over Skyler Bucy (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Lily Eager (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Fr. over Skyler Bucy (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:57)
  • Maame Antwi (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over Emma Willemsen (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:41)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Lily Eager (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Fr. over Emma Willemsen (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:52)
  • Maame Antwi (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Skyler Bucy (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Lily Eager (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Skyler Bucy (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, So. over Maame Antwi (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Emma Willemsen (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Lily Eager (COLLEGE STATION ) 6-3, Fr. over Maame Antwi (FOSTER ) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Emma Willemsen (CLEAR FALLS ) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Skyler Bucy (HUNTSVILLE) 1-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling