in

College Station Cougar Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1 College Station A&M Consolidated Hs 241.5
2 Georgetown 127.0
3 Houston Cypress Ranch 123.0
4 Hutto 96.5
5 College Station 85.0
5 Willis 85.0
7 Killeen Shoemaker Hs 83.0
8 Bryan Rudder 79.0
9 Pflugerville Weiss 58.0
9 Princeton 58.0
11 Pflugerville 57.5
12 Lampassas 46.0
13 Huntsville 43.0
14 Cameron Yoe 15.0
15 Houston Northside Hs 12.0

Team Scores girls
1 Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls) 120.0
2 Houston Northside (Girls) 96.0
3 Princeton 90.0
4 College Station Girls 85.0
5 Willis 83.0
6 Huntsville 79.0
7 Lampasas 29.0
8 Bryan Rudder (Girls) 28.0
9 Cameron Yoe 26.5
10 Pflugerville (Girls) 20.0
11 Hutto (Girls) 16.0
12 Georgetown 11.0
13 College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls) 0.0
13 Killeen Shoemaker (Girls) 0.0
13 Pflugerville Weiss (Girls) 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavior Harrell of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Sean-Michael Willimon of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
  • 4th Place – Joseph Rives of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Houston Cypress Ranch) 44-4, Fr. over Sean-Michael Willimon (Pflugerville) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 4:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner McFeely (Hutto) 10-6, Fr. over Joseph Rives (Bryan Rudder) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 2:28)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner George of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Nico Lopez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Donavon Neiro of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Conner George (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 13-5, Jr. over Nico Lopez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 4-2, Fr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Word (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-1, So. over Donavon Neiro (Willis ) 11-10, So. (MD 15-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Blanks of Huntsville
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Truex of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Leo Munguia of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • David Blanks (Huntsville) 28-5, Sr. over Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 26-5, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Truex (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-1, So. over Leo Munguia (Princeton) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Murillo of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Chipley of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 20-3, So. over Skyler Murillo (Willis ) 19-6, So. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez (Georgetown) 14-7, Jr. over Jeremiah Chipley (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:04)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Toby Adams of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
  • 4th Place – Cash Murphy of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Toby Adams (Hutto) 23-3, Sr. over Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 26-7, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-5))

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 16-7, Fr. over Cash Murphy (College Station) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Salazar of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Gino Salazar (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Zane Jackson (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 8-5, So. over Sjon Pickett (College Station) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jody Adams of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Seppanan of Willis
  • 4th Place – Anthony Daniels of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jody Adams (Hutto) 23-3, Sr. over Jacob Hansen (Pflugerville) 22-6, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sammy Seppanan (Willis ) 14-8, So. over Anthony Daniels (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Corbin adams of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – John Richards of Hutto

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 31-0, Jr. over Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin adams (Georgetown) 30-11, Jr. over John Richards (Hutto) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Josh King of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kniffen of College Station
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Lindsey of Hutto

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Branham (Georgetown) 30-7, Sr. over Josh King (Willis ) 22-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kniffen (College Station) 14-12, Sr. over Kaleb Lindsey (Hutto) 5-8, Sr. (MD 10-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Nowak of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Legend Gray of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Nowak (Houston Cypress Ranch) 33-11, Sr. over Chris Mapp (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 15-4, So. (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Legend Gray (Bryan Rudder) 21-11, Sr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 0:21)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casey Shutt of Bryan Rudder
  • 2nd Place – DJ Cowhey of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs

1st Place Match

  • Casey Shutt (Bryan Rudder) 29-2, Sr. over DJ Cowhey (Houston Cypress Ranch) 35-12, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) 17-8, Jr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 28-11, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Flores of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Sean Dudo of College Station
  • 4th Place – Cassidy Northrup of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 28-7, So. over Jonathan Flores (Houston Cypress Ranch) 14-9, Jr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Dudo (College Station) 5-3, Jr. over Cassidy Northrup (Bryan Rudder) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – Liam Wallace of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Laury of College Station
  • 4th Place – Erik Valle of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Liam Wallace (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Laury (College Station) 19-3, Sr. over Erik Valle (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Foust of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Adam Murphy of Lampassas
  • 3rd Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Domanique Borgas of Cameron Yoe

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Foust (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 27-5, Sr. over Adam Murphy (Lampassas) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 12-4, Jr. over Domanique Borgas (Cameron Yoe) 8-5, . (Fall 1:57)

106jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Chew of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Colton Von Gonten of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Scoble of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Kaden Nero of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Sam Chew (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-0, Fr. over Colton Von Gonten (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 15-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Scoble (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-1, Fr. over Kaden Nero (Georgetown) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

113jv

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

120jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon DiBattiste of Lampassas
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Shoulders of Lampassas
  • 3rd Place – Ben Corrier of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs

1st Place Match

  • Landon DiBattiste (Lampassas) 2-0, Fr. over Dylan Shoulders (Lampassas) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Corrier (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

126jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Ortiz of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Josh Ramirez of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Vo of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Gallardo of Hutto

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Ortiz (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-0, So. over Josh Ramirez (Bryan Rudder) 1-1, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Vo (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-1, So. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-8, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

132jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Engleman of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Brenden Richards of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Celestino Rubio of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Engleman (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-0, So. over Brenden Richards (Hutto) 1-1, So. (Fall 4:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Celestino Rubio (Bryan Rudder) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Johnson of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Willem Van der heijden of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Andrew Critz of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Johnson (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-0, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Willem Van der heijden (Georgetown) 3-1, . over Andrew Critz (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

145jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malaki Hill of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lopez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Halling of College Station
  • 4th Place – Bryan Racus of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Malaki Hill (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Michael Lopez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Halling (College Station) 3-1, Jr. over Bryan Racus (Willis ) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

152jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Bowen of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Miller of Lampassas
  • 3rd Place – Jalen Wilder of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 4th Place – David Ramos of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-0, Fr. over Jacob Miller (Lampassas) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Wilder (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 1-1, Fr. over David Ramos () 0-2, . (For.)

160jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Underwood of Lampassas
  • 2nd Place – Cade Hales of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Jackson McGinnis of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Joseph Barbo of Cameron Yoe

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Underwood (Lampassas) 3-0, So. over Cade Hales (Georgetown) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson McGinnis (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Joseph Barbo (Cameron Yoe) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:58)

170jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mundhir Taiyeb of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – James Donohoe of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Sprayberry of Willis
  • 4th Place – Jon Urbina of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Mundhir Taiyeb (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 2-0, So. over James Donohoe (Hutto) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Sprayberry (Willis ) 5-8, Fr. over Jon Urbina () 0-2, . (For.)

182jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jefery Blacker of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Kaisan Zaben of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Nick Eggebrecht of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Tyler Sutton of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Jefery Blacker (Willis ) 8-8, Fr. over Kaisan Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Eggebrecht (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-1, Fr. over Tyler Sutton (College Station) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-2)

195jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Dill of Lampassas
  • 2nd Place – Braulio Herrera of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Xander Womack of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Avery Smith of Lampassas

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Dill (Lampassas) 4-0, So. over Braulio Herrera (Bryan Rudder) 2-1, . (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Womack (Princeton) 10-9, Fr. over Avery Smith (Lampassas) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

220jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Stogel of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Tony Taplin of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Mark Harmon of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 4th Place – Andrew Lloyd of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Stogel (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-0, Fr. over Tony Taplin (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Andrew Lloyd (Bryan Rudder) 0-2, . (For.)

285jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan McMaster of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Martinez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jason Batiste of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Aidan Sandlin of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • Nathan McMaster (Hutto) 4-3, Fr. over Joshua Martinez () 1-1, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Batiste (Bryan Rudder) 2-1, Fr. over Aidan Sandlin (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:18)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Degeorgio of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Aryah Monroy of Pflugerville (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Isabella Rios of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton ) 31-6, . over Olivia Degeorgio (Willis) 2-1, . (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville (Girls)) 4-5, . over Isabella Rios (Willis) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:28)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam McKee of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Garza of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Gisselle Reyes of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ryleigh Watson of Hutto (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sam McKee (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 32-12, Jr. over Alyssa Garza (Willis) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Gisselle Reyes (Houston Northside (Girls)) 4-3, Sr. over Ryleigh Watson (Hutto (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 2:15)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydia Ramos of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ayobami Ogundiran of Huntsville
  • 3rd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Willis
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Best of Lampasas

1st Place Match

  • Lydia Ramos (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 32-2, Sr. over Ayobami Ogundiran (Huntsville) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Willis) 15-6, So. over Mackenzie Best (Lampasas) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station Girls
  • 3rd Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Anna Scarbrough of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 44-2, Jr. over Ariana Rodriguez (College Station Girls) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville) 13-4, Sr. over Anna Scarbrough (College Station Girls) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Macayla Potter of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 18-1, Sr. over Macayla Potter (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 37-10, So. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Flatt (Princeton ) 17-20, Jr. over Anastasia Guerra (College Station Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 3:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Murillo of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Jamya Collis of Huntsville
  • 3rd Place – Anna Vargas of Willis
  • 4th Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Murillo (Willis) 14-2, Sr. over Jamya Collis (Huntsville) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Anna Vargas (Willis) 6-4, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 7-18, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madisyn Shackelford of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Galataya Guerra of College Station Girls
  • 4th Place – Cheyenne Acosta of Hutto (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (Houston Northside (Girls)) 16-2, So. over Madisyn Shackelford (Princeton ) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Galataya Guerra (College Station Girls) 13-7, Sr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:40)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville
  • 3rd Place – ? Medina of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alex Guerra of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 44-4, Jr. over Kiya Jones (Huntsville) 29-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • ? Medina (Houston Northside (Girls)) 3-1, . over Alex Guerra (College Station Girls) 14-8, So. (MD 12-4)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Judith Llanas of Cameron Yoe
  • 3rd Place – SHELBY HARRISON of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Allison Abbey of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Emma Lozada (Princeton ) 25-7, So. over Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe) 9-4, So. (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place Match

  • SHELBY HARRISON (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 15-8, Sr. over Allison Abbey (College Station Girls) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Livington of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Courtney Batiste of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kaylie Tisdel of Hutto (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Faith Livington (Houston Northside (Girls)) 10-1, Fr. over Courtney Batiste (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylie Tisdel (Hutto (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling