in

COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Houston Cypress Ranch 217.5
2 Princeton 130.5
3 Willis 119.0
4 Georgetown 85.0
5 Pflugerville Weiss 76.0
6 Pflugerville 69.5
7 Bryan Rudder 62.0
8 Killeen Shoemaker Hs 60.0
9 College Station 52.5
10 Hutto 52.0
10 New Waverly 52.0
12 Huntsville 47.0
13 Conroe Caney Creek 41.0
14 Houston Northside Hs 38.0
15 Cameron Yoe 8.0
16 College Station A&M Consolidated Hs 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 College Station Girls 121.0
2 Houston Northside (Girls) 107.0
3 Huntsville 101.0
4 Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls) 81.5
5 New Waverly (Girls) 68.0
6 Willis 65.5
7 Princeton 62.0
8 Bryan Rudder (Girls) 44.0
9 Pflugerville (Girls) 34.0
10 Hutto (Girls) 24.0
11 A&M Consolidated 16.0
11 Conroe Caney Creek (Girls) 16.0
13 Cameron Yoe 12.0
13 Pflugerville Weiss (Girls) 12.0
15 Georgetown 9.0
16 Killeen Shoemaker (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Robeson-Moreira of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Scoble of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Robeson-Moreira (Houston Cypress Ranch) 36-10, Fr. over Oliver Scoble (Houston Cypress Ranch) 18-5, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 23-9, So. over Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-15, So. (Fall 2:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rives of Bryan Rudder
  • 2nd Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
  • 3rd Place – Mark Vasquez of Pflugerville
  • 4th Place – Cole Cantrell of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Rives (Bryan Rudder) 23-8, Sr. over Conner McFeely (Hutto) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Vasquez (Pflugerville) 7-8, So. over Cole Cantrell (Willis ) 11-9, So. (Fall 1:43)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Nicolas Lopez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Devin Smith of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 21-6, Sr. over Nicolas Lopez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 15-5, So. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Lee (Princeton) 18-6, Jr. over Devin Smith (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 17-10, So. (Fall 4:24)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Camacho of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Donavan Niero of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Jude Camacho (Houston Cypress Ranch) 27-1, Jr. over Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 23-7, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 18-7, So. over Donavan Niero (Willis ) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 18-13)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Nick Boies of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Seguerra of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – David Kline of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 16-8, Sr. over Nick Boies (Willis ) 18-7, So. (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Seguerra (Houston Cypress Ranch) 23-15, Jr. over David Kline (Princeton) 17-17, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Skylar Murillo of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Houston Cypress Ranch) 28-2, Jr. over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 11-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:44 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 29-5, Jr. over Skylar Murillo (Willis ) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Good of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Mauricio Rodriguez of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Rueben Strait of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Micheal Martin of Huntsville

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Good (Houston Cypress Ranch) 21-10, Jr. over Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Rueben Strait (Huntsville) 16-6, Sr. over Micheal Martin (Huntsville) 15-3, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Rundell of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Coverdale of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Seppenan of Willis
  • 4th Place – Alexander Arriola of Pflugerville

1st Place Match

  • Cole Rundell (Houston Cypress Ranch) 21-5, So. over Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 15-7, Sr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sammy Seppenan (Willis ) 14-5, Jr. over Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Wenger of College Station
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Preston Perkins of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 26-0, Sr. over Joshua Wenger (College Station) 24-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Houston Cypress Ranch) 8-7, Fr. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 18-18, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Pablo Sanchez of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Delarosa Juan of Houston Northside Hs
  • 4th Place – Justin Ishmael of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 26-3, Sr. over Pablo Sanchez (Willis ) 16-5, Jr. (MD 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Delarosa Juan (Houston Northside Hs) 19-4, Jr. over Justin Ishmael (Houston Cypress Ranch) 13-14, Sr. (OTHR1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Cowhey of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Ethan Lopez of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 43-1, Sr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Cowhey (Houston Cypress Ranch) 20-10, Sr. over Ethan Lopez (Princeton) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Dequintus Wilson of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Jonathon Hernandez of Willis
  • 4th Place – Mario Aguado of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 24-6, Jr. over Dequintus Wilson (Bryan Rudder) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathon Hernandez (Willis ) 11-9, Jr. over Mario Aguado (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Whitfield of Houston Northside Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Flores of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Juan Balon of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 22-0, Sr. over Isiah Whitfield (Houston Northside Hs) 18-2, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Flores (Houston Cypress Ranch) 23-8, Sr. over Juan Balon (Willis ) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Abraham of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Jalen Thierry of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Tre flores of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 19-3, Sr. over Jacob Abraham (New Waverly) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Thierry (Bryan Rudder) 26-7, Sr. over Tre flores (Georgetown) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 3:28)

106jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Ortega of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – David Price of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Logan Gathright of Houston Cypress Ranch

Round 1

  • David Ortega (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-0, Fr. over Logan Gathright (Houston Cypress Ranch) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

Round 2

  • David Ortega (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-0, Fr. over David Price (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

  • David Price (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 1-1, Fr. over Logan Gathright (Houston Cypress Ranch) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 14-11)

113jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Bollinger of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Garcia of College Station
  • 3rd Place – Manuel Ruben of Willis

Round 1

  • Manuel Ruben (Willis ) 14-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Noah Bollinger (Georgetown) 2-0, Fr. over Greyson Garcia (College Station) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Noah Bollinger (Georgetown) 2-0, Fr. over Manuel Ruben (Willis ) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 15-12)
  • Greyson Garcia (College Station) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Greyson Garcia (College Station) 1-1, Fr. over Manuel Ruben (Willis ) 14-6, Fr. (MD 16-4)
  • Noah Bollinger (Georgetown) 2-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Blotzer of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Shuggart of College Station
  • 3rd Place – Justin Angstadt of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Jared Mayberry of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs

Round 1

  • Chase Blotzer (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-0, Fr. over Wyatt Shuggart (College Station) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
  • Justin Angstadt (Huntsville) 1-2, Fr. over Jared Mayberry (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Shuggart (College Station) 2-1, Fr. over Jared Mayberry (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
  • Chase Blotzer (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-0, Fr. over Justin Angstadt (Huntsville) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Shuggart (College Station) 2-1, Fr. over Justin Angstadt (Huntsville) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Chase Blotzer (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-0, Fr. over Jared Mayberry (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

132jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – victor Ramirez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jonathon Clouse of Cameron Yoe
  • 3rd Place – Becton Austin of College Station
  • 4th Place – Isaac Tii of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • victor Ramirez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-0, Fr. over Jonathon Clouse (Cameron Yoe) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Becton Austin (College Station) 2-1, Fr. over Isaac Tii (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:49)

138jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Von Goten of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Schenck of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Giovvany Pina Fajardo of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Logan Mitchell of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Colten Von Goten (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 3-0, So. over Aidan Schenck (Georgetown) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Giovvany Pina Fajardo (Bryan Rudder) 6-2, Jr. over Logan Mitchell (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

145jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Johnson of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Arturo Acosta of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Amaya of Pflugerville Weiss

Round 1

  • Trenton Johnson (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 2-0, So. over Arturo Acosta (Houston Cypress Ranch) 1-1, So. (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Arturo Acosta (Houston Cypress Ranch) 1-1, So. over Miguel Amaya (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-5, So. (Fall 4:14)

Round 3

  • Trenton Johnson (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 2-0, So. over Miguel Amaya (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:05)

152jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Racus of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lopez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Willem VandeHeijden of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – wilsy ewell of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Bryan Racus (Willis ) 7-2, So. over Michael Lopez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Willem VandeHeijden (Georgetown) 1-1, So. over wilsy ewell (Bryan Rudder) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 3:18)

160jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Collier of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Wells of Cameron Yoe
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Hanks of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Alex Recio of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Collier (Willis ) 11-4, So. over Jordan Wells (Cameron Yoe) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Hanks (Georgetown) 5-1, So. over Alex Recio (Houston Cypress Ranch) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:26)

170jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McGinnis of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Juan Botello of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Diego Almanza of College Station
  • 4th Place – Cody Brubaker of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Jack McGinnis (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Juan Botello (Willis ) 16-6, . (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Almanza (College Station) 5-5, Jr. over Cody Brubaker (Bryan Rudder) 14-11, So. (Fall 2:19)

182jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeffery Blaker of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Williams of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Angel Botello of Willis
  • 4th Place – Jacob Blotzer of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Jeffery Blaker (Willis ) 9-5, So. over Jayden Williams (Bryan Rudder) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Botello (Willis ) 2-1, Jr. over Jacob Blotzer (Houston Cypress Ranch) 1-2, So. (Fall 4:36)

195jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Thomas of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Ruffino of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Castillo of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Bizi of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Thomas (Willis ) 8-3, Jr. over Joseph Ruffino (Bryan Rudder) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Castillo (Pflugerville Weiss) 6-5, Fr. over Gabriel Bizi (Houston Cypress Ranch) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:44)

220jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Ashley of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Brodan Elliott of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Rodriguez of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Ryne Hutchinson of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Austin Ashley (Willis ) 7-7, So. over Brodan Elliott (Georgetown) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Rodriguez (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-1, So. over Ryne Hutchinson (Bryan Rudder) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

285jv

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Camaro of Bryan Rudder
  • 2nd Place – jJesus Medina of Houston Northside Hs
  • 3rd Place – Tate Vela of College Station
  • 4th Place – Kyle Greer of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Camaro (Bryan Rudder) 2-0, Fr. over jJesus Medina (Houston Northside Hs) 2-1, . (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Vela (College Station) 3-1, Fr. over Kyle Greer (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Aryah Monroy of Pflugerville (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alejandra Mezano of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Isabella Rios of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton ) 29-3, Sr. over Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville (Girls)) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Alejandra Mezano (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Isabella Rios (Willis) 6-7, So. (Fall 2:03)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leslie Cisneros of Huntsville
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Perez of A&M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Autumn Caka of Willis
  • 4th Place – Emily Shipula of Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville) 12-0, Sr. over Sydney Perez (A&M Consolidated) 17-11, Fr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Autumn Caka (Willis) 6-4, Fr. over Emily Shipula (Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:56)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Huber of College Station Girls
  • 2nd Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Taryn Cahill of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Ezrah Garcia-Perez of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Emily Huber (College Station Girls) 17-6, Jr. over Sadie Maddin (New Waverly (Girls)) 22-5, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taryn Cahill (Huntsville) 17-8, Fr. over Ezrah Garcia-Perez (Willis) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station Girls
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Brown of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Iris Jowell of New Waverly (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Hernandez of Huntsville

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station Girls) 32-6, Sr. over Alicia Brown (Houston Northside (Girls)) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Iris Jowell (New Waverly (Girls)) 19-13, Jr. over Jennifer Hernandez (Huntsville) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station Girls
  • 3rd Place – Anna Vargas of Willis
  • 4th Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 36-1, Sr. over Anastasia Guerra (College Station Girls) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Anna Vargas (Willis) 9-9, Sr. over Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 18-2, Sr. (OTHR1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Julie Cano Duenos of Pflugerville (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jade Ballew of Huntsville

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (Houston Northside (Girls)) 22-0, Jr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly (Girls)) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville (Girls)) 17-6, Sr. over Jade Ballew (Huntsville) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 2:04)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Daisy Eager of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 32-1, Sr. over Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside (Girls)) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Flatt (Princeton ) 29-10, Sr. over Daisy Eager (College Station Girls) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alex Guerra of College Station Girls
  • 4th Place – Bethany Brock of New Waverly (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Craft (Hutto (Girls)) 13-2, Sr. over Makia English (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Guerra (College Station Girls) 14-6, Jr. over Bethany Brock (New Waverly (Girls)) 29-17, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Livington of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – angel Ortega of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Yabriella Paulino of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Faith Livington (Houston Northside (Girls)) 8-1, So. over Emma Lozada (Princeton ) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • angel Ortega (Huntsville) 2-1, Jr. over Yabriella Paulino (Willis) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 2:08)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allison Abbey of College Station Girls
  • 2nd Place – Iyanna Scott of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Paloma Mendoza of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Autumn Hawkins of Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Allison Abbey (College Station Girls) 13-8, Sr. over Iyanna Scott (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Paloma Mendoza (Huntsville) 2-1, Jr. over Autumn Hawkins (Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:19)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling