in

CM Northside Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Georgetown High School 239.5
2 League City Clear Creek 186.0
3 Waller HS 156.0
4 Cypress Park 96.0
5 Hunstville HS 95.5
6 Houston Heights 94.0
7 Houston Northside 87.5
8 New Waverly HS 55.0
9 Houston Lamar 39.0
10 Kinkaid 34.0
11 Waltrip 24.0
12 Houston Sam Houston 0.0
Team Scores Girls
1 Houston Northside 117.5
2 Hunstville HS 107.0
3 Waller HS 93.0
4 Cypress Park HS 80.5
5 New Waverly HS 72.0
6 League City Clear Creek 57.0
7 Houston Lamar 22.0
8 Houston Sam Houston 12.0
9 Georgetown HS 11.0
10 Houston Heights 4.0
10 Houston Waltrip 4.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Harris of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Latravion Agu of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Walker of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – John Richards of Kinkaid

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Harris (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Latravion Agu (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Walker (Waller HS ) 2-1, So. over John Richards (Kinkaid) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid
  • 3rd Place – Joe Gonzales of Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Nate Devine of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Taft Foley (Kinkaid) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Gonzales (Waltrip) 4-1, Fr. over Nate Devine (Houston Heights) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:18)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Agustin Ramirez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – David Blanks of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Edward Galvan of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez of Georgetown High School

1st Place Match

  • Agustin Ramirez (Houston Northside ) 4-0, Sr. over David Blanks (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Edward Galvan (League City Clear Creek) 4-1, So. over Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez (Georgetown High School) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Alejandro Rodriguez of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Sameer Siddiqui of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Agustin Esquivel (Waller HS ) 4-0, . over Alejandro Rodriguez (Houston Northside ) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Waltrip) 2-1, Sr. over Sameer Siddiqui (League City Clear Creek) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:23)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Chase Reed of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Agnew of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Ahsan Abbas of Waltrip

1st Place Match

  • Carson Pottenger (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Chase Reed (League City Clear Creek) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Agnew (Hunstville HS) 4-1, Sr. over Ahsan Abbas (Waltrip) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Fletcher Semonies of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Armando Martinez of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Edward Herzog of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Fletcher Semonies (League City Clear Creek) 5-1, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Armando Martinez (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Edward Herzog (Waller HS ) 4-2, Fr. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Octavius Esquivez of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Preston Perkins of Georgetown High School
  • 3rd Place – William Keith of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Shane Dimperio of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Octavius Esquivez (Waller HS ) 4-0, So. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • William Keith (Hunstville HS) 4-1, Sr. over Shane Dimperio (League City Clear Creek) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Seth Mejia of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Avante Williams of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Micheal Martin of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Seth Mejia (Houston Heights) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Cypress Park) 4-1, So. over Micheal Martin (Hunstville HS) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Alton Hodges of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Ralph McCagg of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Trystan Cortez of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Branham (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Alton Hodges (League City Clear Creek) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ralph McCagg (League City Clear Creek) 6-1, Sr. over Trystan Cortez (New Waverly HS) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Dawson of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Kyran Christian of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown High School

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Reyez (Waller HS ) 4-0, Sr. over Jonathan Dawson (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyran Christian (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown High School) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leo Can of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Sanchez of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Almavion Johnson of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Leo Can (Houston Northside ) 4-0, Sr. over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly HS) 3-1, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Alberto Sanchez (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Almavion Johnson (Waller HS ) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:40)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kleerekoper of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Mills of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown High School) 4-0, So. over Andrew Kleerekoper (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Mills (New Waverly HS) 1-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hadrian Roman of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Dang of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – John Williams of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Guillen of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Hadrian Roman (Houston Heights) 4-0, Jr. over Patrick Dang (Houston Lamar) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • John Williams (Waller HS ) 4-1, Jr. over Jonathan Guillen (League City Clear Creek) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clay Morrison of League City Clear Creek
  • 2nd Place – Angel Marrojo of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Aaron Valdez of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Jose Guzman of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Clay Morrison (League City Clear Creek) 6-0, Sr. over Angel Marrojo (Cypress Park) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Women

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Carreon of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Holly Munson of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Emily Carreon (Waller HS) 3-0, So. over Holly Munson (Hunstville HS) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lily Saludares of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Nataly Alvrez of Waller HS
  • 3rd Place – Reyes Gissele of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Savanna Hurst of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Lily Saludares (Houston Heights) 4-0, Sr. over Nataly Alvrez (Waller HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Reyes Gissele (Houston Northside) 2-1, Sr. over Savanna Hurst (Waller HS) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly HS
  • 2nd Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Soza of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Miranda Gonzales of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Sadie Maddin (New Waverly HS) 3-0, Jr. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Hunstville HS) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Soza (Houston Northside) 3-1, Sr. over Miranda Gonzales (Cypress Park HS) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:38)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Pir`Chaih Dickerson of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cristal DeSantiheo of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Daniella Pacheco of Georgetown HS

1st Place Match

  • Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside) 3-0, Jr. over Pir`Chaih Dickerson (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Cristal DeSantiheo (Waller HS) 4-1, So. over Daniella Pacheco (Georgetown HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:56)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Galvan of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Baily Gilmore of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Montes De Oca of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside) 3-0, Sr. over Brianna Galvan (League City Clear Creek) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Baily Gilmore (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Sr. over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cypress Park HS) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamya Collis of Hunstville HS
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Barron of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Ashley Nunez of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Jamya Collis (Hunstville HS) 3-0, Sr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Barron (Waller HS) 2-1, Sr. over Ashley Nunez (Waller HS) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Alana Curl of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Miah White of Cypress Park HS
  • 4th Place – Jade Ballew of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (Houston Northside) 4-0, . over Alana Curl (New Waverly HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Miah White (Cypress Park HS) 3-1, Jr. over Jade Ballew (Hunstville HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:51)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fahydat Bello of Cypress Park HS
  • 2nd Place – Mary Onwumere of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Haley Slott of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park HS) 4-0, So. over Mary Onwumere (Houston Lamar) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside) 4-1, So. over Haley Slott (New Waverly HS) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiya Jones of Hunstville HS
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Hall of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Angela Villegas of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Kiya Jones (Hunstville HS) 3-0, Sr. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Hall (Waller HS) 4-1, So. over Angela Villegas (Cypress Park HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:05)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Livingston of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Liza Pettin of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Perez of Houston Sam Houston
  • 4th Place – Tirzah Gonzalez of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Faith Livingston (Houston Northside) 3-0, . over Liza Pettin (Houston Northside) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Perez (Houston Sam Houston) 2-1, Jr. over Tirzah Gonzalez (Waller HS) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling