in

CLHS Falcon Invite Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1Katy Red236.5
2Katy Tompkins145.0
3Katy Seven Lakes139.0
4Clute Brazoswood92.0
5Houston Clear Lake85.0
6Katy White81.5
7Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep71.0
8League City Clear Creek61.0
9Houston Westside53.0
10St. Thomas Catholic47.0
11George Ranch42.0
11Humble Kingwood Park42.0
13Houston Waltrip38.0
14Beaumont West Brook32.0
15Houston Heights28.0
16Austin Brentwood Christian School22.0
17Bay Area Christian School16.0

Team Scores Girls
1Katy Tompkins (Girls)147.0
2Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)138.0
3Katy (Girls)76.0
4Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)64.0
5Houston Clear Lake (Girls)56.0
6League City Clear Creek (Girls)37.0
7Houston Heights (Girls)28.0
7Richmond George Ranch (Girls)28.0
9Houston Waltrip (Girls)27.0
10Clute Brazoswood Girls)25.0
11Houston Westside (Girls)9.0
12Beaumont West Brook (Girls)0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Medrano-Martinez of Katy Red
  • 2nd Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Juan Cantu of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Phoenix Medrano-Martinez (Katy Red) 34-5, Fr. over Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 33-9, So. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Tompkins) 25-16, Fr. over Juan Cantu (Houston Westside) 28-15, Fr. (Dec 10-7)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy White
  • 2nd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Red
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Durias of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 4th Place – Luc Nguyen of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy White) 27-7, Fr. over Luke Newton (Katy Red) 33-8, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Durias (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 25-10, Jr. over Luc Nguyen (Clute Brazoswood) 18-5, . (Fall 1:23)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Red
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Elijah Beaty of Houston Clear Lake

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 36-5, Sr. over Jackson Crandall (Katy Red) 33-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 31-13, Sr. over Elijah Beaty (Houston Clear Lake) 7-3, Fr. (MD 10-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy Red
  • 3rd Place – Tanutiuh Esquiva of Houston Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Micheal Branam of Katy White

1st Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 30-6, Jr. over Tyler Sliman (Katy Red) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanutiuh Esquiva (Houston Waltrip) 22-2, Jr. over Micheal Branam (Katy White) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 4:40)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Holland of Katy Red
  • 2nd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy White
  • 3rd Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Nathanael Reyna of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy Red) 32-9, Jr. over Connor Timmons (Katy White) 21-11, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 17-10, Sr. over Nathanael Reyna (Clute Brazoswood) 23-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Wilke of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Rutt of Austin Brentwood Christian School
  • 3rd Place – Preston Satterfield of Katy Red
  • 4th Place – Anthony Smith of Humble Kingwood Park

1st Place Match

  • Mason Wilke (Katy Tompkins) 31-7, Jr. over Ethan Rutt (Austin Brentwood Christian School) 22-15, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Satterfield (Katy Red) 25-16, Sr. over Anthony Smith (Humble Kingwood Park) 17-12, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Red
  • 2nd Place – Ty Wright of Katy White
  • 3rd Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Taggert Fowler of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy Red) 31-7, Jr. over Ty Wright (Katy White) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 5:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 30-11, So. over Taggert Fowler (Katy Tompkins) 24-16, Sr. (MD 10-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Houston Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Mustafa Khan of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Story of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Max Vuyk of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 30-2, So. over Mustafa Khan (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Story (Katy Seven Lakes) 28-11, Sr. over Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy Red
  • 2nd Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Boyd of Houston Clear Lake
  • 4th Place – Adrian Marquez of St. Thomas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Kelske (Katy Red) 37-4, Sr. over Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Boyd (Houston Clear Lake) 24-10, Jr. over Adrian Marquez (St. Thomas Catholic) 23-15, Sr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy Red
  • 2nd Place – Samad Al-Khatib of George Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Joel Barrientos of Houston Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Sean Lade of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy Red) 40-1, Sr. over Samad Al-Khatib (George Ranch) 27-7, So. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Barrientos (Houston Waltrip) 9-3, Sr. over Sean Lade (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 15-10, Jr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Jadarious Hamilton of Beaumont West Brook
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Carpenter of Katy Red
  • 4th Place – Carter Bennett of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes) 28-10, Sr. over Jadarious Hamilton (Beaumont West Brook) 15-10, So. (Fall 4:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Carpenter (Katy Red) 18-12, Sr. over Carter Bennett (Houston Westside) 4-2, So. (Dec 6-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Max Herman of Houston Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Ontiveros of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Keaton Davenport of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 33-5, Jr. over Max Herman (Houston Clear Lake) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Ontiveros (League City Clear Creek) 4-3, Jr. over Keaton Davenport (Clute Brazoswood) 3-4, . (MD 18-6)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Cole of Clute Brazoswood
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Alonzo of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Gerardo Vega Gonzales of George Ranch
  • 4th Place – Jayden Gray of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Derek Cole (Clute Brazoswood) 21-1, . over Nathan Alonzo (Houston Heights) 9-3, So. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Gerardo Vega Gonzales (George Ranch) 4-10, Jr. over Jayden Gray (League City Clear Creek) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Mikes of League City Clear Creek
  • 2nd Place – Sean Dietrich of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 3rd Place – Rodney Trotter of Katy Red
  • 4th Place – Trevor Dyson of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Trent Mikes (League City Clear Creek) 3-2, Jr. over Sean Dietrich (Humble Kingwood Park) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodney Trotter (Katy Red) 7-9, Fr. over Trevor Dyson (Clute Brazoswood) 4-5, . (Fall 0:24)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Pena of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Savea Cunningham of Clute Brazoswood Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Juarezdelacruz of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 27-7, So. over Victoria Pena (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 8-6, So. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Savea Cunningham (Clute Brazoswood Girls)) 7-7, . over Mia Juarezdelacruz (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 5-8, So. (Dec 8-2)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordyn Denham of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Lucio of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Arianna Bardsley of Clute Brazoswood Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jordyn Denham (Houston Clear Lake (Girls)) 11-5, Jr. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Lucio (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. over Arianna Bardsley (Clute Brazoswood Girls)) 3-8, . (Fall 2:26)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Nunez of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ava Samec of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy (Girls)) 24-9, Sr. over Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Nunez (Houston Clear Lake (Girls)) 13-12, So. over Ava Samec (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 15-14, So. (Fall 3:38)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Djin(Didi) Box of Katy (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ruby Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Briana Luna of Houston Westside (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lilly Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 25-3, Jr. over Djin(Didi) Box (Katy (Girls)) 19-13, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruby Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 20-12, So. over Briana Luna (Houston Westside (Girls)) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniele Miller of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kayley Perez of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Patterson of Katy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Galvan of League City Clear Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Daniele Miller (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 28-8, Sr. over Kayley Perez (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Patterson (Katy (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. over Brianna Galvan (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Dimitra Petritsis of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)) 41-4, Jr. over Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 19-12, Jr. over Dimitra Petritsis (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Judea Higgins-Morris of Katy (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Meagan Alexis of Houston Waltrip (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mia Cayard (Houston Clear Lake (Girls)) 12-5, Fr. over Judea Higgins-Morris (Katy (Girls)) 15-14, So. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 21-9, . over Meagan Alexis (Houston Waltrip (Girls)) 4-2, So. (MD 8-0)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ivanna Campos of Houston Waltrip (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 33-0, Jr. over Ivanna Campos (Houston Waltrip (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 33-0, Jr. over Ivanna Campos (Houston Waltrip (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Annmarie Janssen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 30-5, Jr. over Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 23-13, So. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)) 23-11, So. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Gabby Norman of Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adetutu Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Cassidy Reyes of Houston Heights (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 13-3, Jr. over Gabby Norman (Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)) 28-8, So. (Fall 4:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Adetutu Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. over Cassidy Reyes (Houston Heights (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Dec 4-2)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling