in

Charger Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1San Antonio Madison248.0
2New Braunfels230.5
3San Antonio Reagan Hs210.0
4Converse Judson192.5
5Killeen Harker Heights184.0
6San Antonio Macarthur Hs178.0
7Edcouch-Elsa163.5
8Comal Canyon163.0
9San Antonio Churchill Black148.5
10Pharr-San Juan-Alamo145.5
11Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs137.5
12Corpus Christi Ray127.5
13Uvalde125.0
14Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial114.0
15Corpus Christi King93.0
16San Antonio Veterans Memorial68.0
17Comal Smithson Valley52.5
18Victoria East50.5
19Beeville Jones47.5
20San Antonio Christian Schools36.0
21Victoria West31.0
22San Antonio Churchill-White4.0
23El Paso Hs0.0

Team Scores Girls
1Comal Smithson Valley140.5
2San Antonio Madison (Girls)124.5
3San Antonio Churchill Black120.5
4Corpus Christi Ray118.5
5Comal Canyon108.0
6Corpus Christi King (Girls)107.0
7Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial100.0
8Pharr-San Juan-Alamo97.0
9Beeville Jones84.0
10San Antonio Macarthur Hs54.0
11San Antonio Reagan Hs43.0
12Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)41.0
12Victoria East41.0
12Victoria West41.0
15Edcouch-Elsa36.0
16San Antonio Churchill-White34.0
17San Antonio Veterans Memorial33.0
18New Braunfels28.0
19Uvalde22.0
20Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs18.0
21Converse Judson10.0
22Sharyland Pioneer0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – damian aguilera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 3rd Place – Alexander De Alba of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 4th Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
  • 5th Place – Arlin Padilla of Uvalde
  • 6th Place – Joshua Alamo of Converse Judson
  • 7th Place – Stephen Orozco of San Antonio Madison
  • 8th Place – Yahir Gonzalez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Donovan Bernard of New Braunfels
  • 12th Place – Robby Fisher of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 12th Place – Benjamin Rojas of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 7-2, So. over damian aguilera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander De Alba (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-2, So. over Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 8-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Arlin Padilla (Uvalde) 3-2, So. over Joshua Alamo (Converse Judson) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 11-9)

7th Place Match

  • Stephen Orozco (San Antonio Madison) 3-2, So. over Yahir Gonzalez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Abel Alvarado of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Davila of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Mario Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 6th Place – Jashawnn Stokely of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 7th Place – Alfred Flores of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 8th Place – Zachary Richmond of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Abel Alvarado (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison) 3-2, Jr. over Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Mario Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-2, Sr. over Jashawnn Stokely (Killeen Harker Heights) 3-3, Jr. (MD 14-3)

7th Place Match

  • Alfred Flores (San Antonio Churchill Black) 1-4, Jr. over Zachary Richmond (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 2:09)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 3rd Place – maximiliano barrera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Benne of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 5th Place – Diego Aguilera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 6th Place – Donald Hoskin of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 7th Place – Joshua Fore of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
  • 9th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 10th Place – Lucas Aldrich of Comal Canyon
  • 12th Place – Osvaldo Cuellar of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 12th Place – Carlos Flores-Frias of San Antonio Madison
  • 14th Place – Christopher Williams of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 14th Place – Elijah Hernandez of San Antonio Churchill Black

1st Place Match

  • Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 3-0, Jr. over Ethan Huerta (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • maximiliano barrera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 4-1, Sr. over Jimmy Benne (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Aguilera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 8-2, Sr. over Donald Hoskin (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

7th Place Match

  • Joshua Fore (New Braunfels) 2-4, Jr. over David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

9th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over Lucas Aldrich (Comal Canyon) 1-2, Fr. (DFF)

11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Christopher Williams (Killeen Harker Heights) 0-4, Fr. over Elijah Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-3, So. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
  • 2nd Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Jaeshaun Brown of Converse Judson
  • 4th Place – Noah Sanchez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 5th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 6th Place – Kaleb Moreno of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 7th Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 8th Place – Alex Sierra of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Jose Chapa of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 12th Place – Damien Deleon of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Elijah Salinas of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

1st Place Match

  • Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 4-1, Jr. over Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaeshaun Brown (Converse Judson) 3-1, Sr. over Noah Sanchez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Alberto Jesus Elizondo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 9-1, So. over Kaleb Moreno (Corpus Christi Ray) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

7th Place Match

  • Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 2-3, Sr. over Alex Sierra (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:46)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Sanchez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 4th Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Isiah Mooner of Beeville Jones
  • 6th Place – Rocco Obregon of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 7th Place – Jonathan Castillo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 8th Place – Andrew Le of San Antonio Madison
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Diego Barrera of Uvalde
  • 12th Place – Khaleel El-Amin of Comal Canyon
  • 12th Place – Brandon Jiminez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Travis Crawford of Corpus Christi King
  • 14th Place – Gabriel Lee of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 16th Place – Christopher Thompson of Victoria East
  • 16th Place – Jonathyn Kidd of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Sanchez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 5-0, Sr. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-1, Jr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Isiah Mooner (Beeville Jones) 4-1, Sr. over Rocco Obregon (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jonathan Castillo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 8-2, Jr. over Andrew Le (San Antonio Madison) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over Gabriel Lee (Killeen Harker Heights) 1-3, Sr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-0, . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Mussali of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Kimani Washington of Converse Judson
  • 4th Place – James Thomas Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Andres Garza of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – Kristopher Kirsch of New Braunfels
  • 7th Place – Carson McGarity of Comal Canyon
  • 8th Place – Jael Bernal of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 9th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 10th Place – Keller Lockstedt of New Braunfels
  • 12th Place – Daniel Bonner of San Antonio Madison
  • 12th Place – Matthew Cardona of Beeville Jones
  • 14th Place – Kevin Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 14th Place – Bart Mulcahy of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Amir Mussali (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimani Washington (Converse Judson) 4-1, Sr. over James Thomas Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 4-2, So. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 4-1, Jr. over Kristopher Kirsch (New Braunfels) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Carson McGarity (Comal Canyon) 2-2, Jr. over Jael Bernal (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:13)

9th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over Keller Lockstedt (New Braunfels) 1-2, Fr. (DFF)

11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Kevin Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 0-3, Sr. over Bart Mulcahy (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 0-3, Sr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 2nd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Ethan Morin of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 5th Place – Sergio Serrano of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Noe Gomez of Converse Judson
  • 7th Place – Brennon Ruyle of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 8th Place – Christopher Weber of Victoria West
  • 9th Place – Mauricio Alanis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 10th Place – Enrique Salas of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights) 5-0, Sr. over Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 7-1, Jr. over Ethan Morin (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • Sergio Serrano (San Antonio Madison) 3-2, Jr. over Noe Gomez (Converse Judson) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Brennon Ruyle (San Antonio Churchill Black) 1-3, So. over Christopher Weber (Victoria West) 4-6, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Dugar of Converse Judson
  • 2nd Place – Jodeci King of San Antonio Madison
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Sheridan of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – gustavo muniz of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 5th Place – Alexander Boarnet of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 6th Place – Jaithan May of Beeville Jones
  • 7th Place – Jesse Robles of Uvalde
  • 8th Place – Joseph Tovar of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Kristain Barr of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 12th Place – Ryan Harwood of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Ryan Collins of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Dugar (Converse Judson) 5-0, Sr. over Jodeci King (San Antonio Madison) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 14-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Sheridan (New Braunfels) 5-2, Jr. over gustavo muniz (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Boarnet (San Antonio Churchill Black) 4-1, Jr. over Jaithan May (Beeville Jones) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Robles (Uvalde) 1-3, Sr. over Joseph Tovar (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felipe Neves of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Ceja of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 3rd Place – Marqus Thomas of Converse Judson
  • 4th Place – Tommy Smith of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Santana Gabriel Salyers Garcia of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 6th Place – Gabe Altimirano of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 7th Place – Santiago Villalpando of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 8th Place – Nathan Almaguer of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Robert Glory of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Mateo Salas of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 12th Place – Joshua Garza of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 12th Place – Joseph Low of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 13th Place – Daniel Pena of San Antonio Churchill Black

1st Place Match

  • Felipe Neves (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-0, Sr. over Jesus Ceja (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Marqus Thomas (Converse Judson) 3-1, Sr. over Tommy Smith (San Antonio Madison) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Santana Gabriel Salyers Garcia (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 7-2, Jr. over Gabe Altimirano (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match

  • Santiago Villalpando (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-2, Sr. over Nathan Almaguer (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 1-3, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match

  • Daniel Pena (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Laws of Comal Canyon
  • 2nd Place – Tayo Tellechea of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian Schools
  • 4th Place – Brayden Conkin of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Bryan Solis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 6th Place – Quinn Porter of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 7th Place – Adrian Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 8th Place – Max Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Dalton Wilson of New Braunfels
  • 12th Place – Damien Guevara of Victoria West
  • 12th Place – Nick Foley of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Nathan Boyd of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 14th Place – Jayden Cullen of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 14th Place – Cesar Witrado of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Laws (Comal Canyon) 4-0, Sr. over Tayo Tellechea (Converse Judson) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian Schools) 7-2, Sr. over Brayden Conkin (San Antonio Madison) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Bryan Solis (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 4-1, Sr. over Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • Adrian Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-2, So. over Max Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match

  • Jayden Cullen (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 3-5, Sr. over Cesar Witrado (Corpus Christi Ray) 2-6, Jr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Ethan House of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 4th Place – Blake Jensen of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 5th Place – Major Taylor of Converse Judson
  • 6th Place – Reynaldo Rodriguez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 7th Place – Jacob Bernard of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 8th Place – Armando Mendez of San Antonio Madison
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Dustin Hinojosa of Victoria East
  • 12th Place – Damien Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 12th Place – Aiden Alanmanou of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Jake Hogue of Comal Canyon

1st Place Match

  • Landon Marsh (New Braunfels) 7-0, Fr. over Ethan House (New Braunfels) 5-2, So. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-1, Sr. over Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Major Taylor (Converse Judson) 3-2, Sr. over Reynaldo Rodriguez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Bernard (Killeen Harker Heights) 3-3, So. over Armando Mendez (San Antonio Madison) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Mitchell of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Leshawn Owens of San Antonio Madison
  • 4th Place – Mark Trlica of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Jose Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 6th Place – Ace Vargas of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Reagan Herridge of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 8th Place – Angel Segura of Victoria East
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – George Willemin of Uvalde
  • 12th Place – Eduardo Flores of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Sawyer Peevy of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Irving Zamora of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Tristan Rangel of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 16th Place – Noah Lambert of San Antonio Churchill-White

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill Black) 4-0, Sr. over Joshua Mitchell (Killeen Harker Heights) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Leshawn Owens (San Antonio Madison) 3-1, Sr. over Mark Trlica (New Braunfels) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:09)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-1, Sr. over Ace Vargas (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Reagan Herridge (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 4-4, So. over Angel Segura (Victoria East) 7-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Rendon of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Escobar of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kobe Mora of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Jacob Spann of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Diego Hinojosa of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Ryan Bush of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 7th Place – James Hezel of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 9th Place – Jesus Ruiz of Comal Canyon
  • 10th Place – Antonio Gutierrez of Converse Judson
  • 11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Rendon (Corpus Christi King) 5-0, Sr. over Nathan Escobar (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 4-1, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Kobe Mora (Comal Smithson Valley) 3-1, Sr. over Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Hinojosa (San Antonio Madison) 2-2, Jr. over Ryan Bush (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • James Hezel (New Braunfels) 1-5, Jr. over Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 5-5, Sr. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Johnson of Comal Canyon
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
  • 4th Place – Ethan Ruiz of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Dorian Ibarra of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 6th Place – Varian Angulo of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 7th Place – Chris Sandoval-Terry of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 9th Place – Devin Gutierrez of Victoria East
  • 10th Place – Thomas Criss of Converse Judson
  • 11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Johnson (Comal Canyon) 6-0, Sr. over Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 5-3, So. over Ethan Ruiz (San Antonio Madison) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dorian Ibarra (San Antonio Churchill Black) 2-2, Sr. over Varian Angulo (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 2-3, Fr. (TB-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Chris Sandoval-Terry (Killeen Harker Heights) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

 

 

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West
  • 2nd Place – Jazlyn Navarro of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 3rd Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 5th Place – Savanna Serros of San Antonio Churchill Black

Round 1

  • Jazlyn Navarro (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 8-2, So. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
  • Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-3, Jr. over Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 4-0, Jr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
  • Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 4-0, Jr. over Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Jazlyn Navarro (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 8-2, So. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:06)

Round 4

  • Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 4-0, Jr. over Jazlyn Navarro (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 8-2, So. (Fall 4:06)
  • Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

Round 5

  • Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 4-0, Jr. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
  • Jazlyn Navarro (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 8-2, So. over Savanna Serros (San Antonio Churchill Black) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
  • 4th Place – Karen Marroquin of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 5th Place – Joann Martinez of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Isabella Peralez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 7th Place – Alexandria Martinez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 8th Place – Larissa Valazquez of Victoria East

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 10-0, Sr. over Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 3-2, So. over Karen Marroquin (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 7-4, So. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Joann Martinez (Victoria West) 3-2, So. over Isabella Peralez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

7th Place Match

  • Alexandria Martinez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 2-8, Jr. over Larissa Valazquez (Victoria East) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:13)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 2nd Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Ariel Hernandez of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 4th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Comal Canyon
  • 5th Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde
  • 7th Place – Victoria Rodriguez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 8th Place – Hailey Garcia-Ridout of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Mia Martinez of Victoria West
  • 10th Place – Madeline Hezel of New Braunfels
  • 11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 10-0, Sr. over Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 4-1, Sr. (MD 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ariel Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill Black) 6-3, Sr. over Daliyah Montoya (Comal Canyon) 1-4, So. (Dec 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-3, Jr. over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:38)

7th Place Match

  • Victoria Rodriguez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 2-2, Jr. over Hailey Garcia-Ridout (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 2-7, So. (Fall 4:29)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dakota Drew of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Buenteo of San Antonio Madison (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Benitez of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 4th Place – Carissa Pena of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Reed Evans of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 6th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 7th Place – Winter Hill of San Antonio Churchill-White
  • 8th Place – Celeste Ramos of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 9th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 12th Place – Aneesa Sepulveda of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 12th Place – Jatziry Martinez of Converse Judson
  • 12th Place – Ariana Jacques of Victoria West
  • 13th Place – Claudia Garcia of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Dakota Drew (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Stephanie Buenteo (San Antonio Madison (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Benitez (San Antonio Churchill Black) 5-3, Sr. over Carissa Pena (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 4:19)

5th Place Match

  • Reed Evans (Comal Smithson Valley) 4-3, Jr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

7th Place Match

  • Winter Hill (San Antonio Churchill-White) 2-2, Fr. over Celeste Ramos (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

9th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-0, . (DFF)

11th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match

  • Claudia Garcia (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 4-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Flores of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Guerrero of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Marylin Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Anisa Martinez of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 7th Place – Savannah Bush of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – Celeste Exiga of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 10th Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East
  • 12th Place – Isabelle Johns of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 14th Place – Stephanie Martinez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 14th Place – Karyn Gibson of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 8-0, Sr. over Elizabeth Flores (Comal Smithson Valley) 4-3, So. (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Guerrero (Comal Canyon) 5-2, So. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Marylin Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Anisa Martinez (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

7th Place Match

  • Savannah Bush (New Braunfels) 1-2, Sr. over Celeste Exiga (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-0, . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Stephanie Martinez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 0-3, Sr. over Karyn Gibson (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 2nd Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Autumn Alvarez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Kiran Stevens of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Abigail Ligocky of Uvalde
  • 6th Place – Leah Loftin of Comal Canyon
  • 7th Place – Ailany Silva of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 8th Place – Brianda Lopez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Hailey Radcliff of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 12th Place – Emma-Lynn Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 12th Place – Ella Gransbery of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Ozzrin Calzada of New Braunfels

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley) 9-0, Sr. over Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 7-3, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Autumn Alvarez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 6-2, So. over Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Ligocky (Uvalde) 3-2, Sr. over Leah Loftin (Comal Canyon) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Ailany Silva (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 3-5, Jr. over Brianda Lopez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon
  • 3rd Place – Nancy Saldaña of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Infante of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 5th Place – Zoe Fowler of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Alexis Edwards of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Gabriella Zarate of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – Layla Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Naidelyn Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 12th Place – Aurora Anderson of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 12th Place – Natalie Henriquez of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 4-0, Sr. over Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Nancy Saldaña (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 12-1, Sr. over Jasmine Infante (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Zoe Fowler (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 5-3, So. over Alexis Edwards (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 3-3, So. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 2-3, Fr. over Layla Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 2nd Place – Karissa Flores of San Antonio Madison (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Selena Sifuentes-Shaffer of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Analina Tamez of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Eliza Stricklin of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 6th Place – Arlette Recio of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 7th Place – Arely Carillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 8th Place – Paris Gonzalez of San Antonio Reagan Hs

1st Place Match

  • Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 7-1, So. over Karissa Flores (San Antonio Madison (Girls)) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Selena Sifuentes-Shaffer (Comal Smithson Valley) 3-2, So. over Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 6-4, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Eliza Stricklin (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-2, Fr. over Arlette Recio (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Arely Carillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-4, Fr. over Paris Gonzalez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Courtney Kempf of San Antonio Madison (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
  • 3rd Place – Jacquelyn Martinez of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Jessica Villanueva of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 5th Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 6th Place – Molly Moczygemba of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 7th Place – Lorena Torres of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
  • 8th Place – Aria Miller of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Sarah Vargas of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 12th Place – Shelby Rodriguez of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Yasmin Munoz of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Courtney Kempf (San Antonio Madison (Girls)) 8-0, Sr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacquelyn Martinez (Comal Canyon) 3-2, Sr. over Jessica Villanueva (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 2-2, So. over Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-5, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Lorena Torres (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 6-4, So. over Aria Miller (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 2-4, Jr. (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Morales of San Antonio Churchill Black
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Centeno of San Antonio Churchill-White
  • 5th Place – Lara Petruschinski of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Marijah Holder of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Liberty Breeden of Comal Canyon

1st Place Match

  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 8-0, Sr. over Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill Black) 3-4, Sr. over Jennifer Centeno (San Antonio Churchill-White) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Lara Petruschinski (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

7th Place Match

  • Liberty Breeden (Comal Canyon) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling