Arlington Martin brought home the team title at the Warrior Invite. Here are the placers from the tournament.
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Manuel Padilla of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Logan Olsen of Airline
- 4th Place – Jordan Vasquez of Arlington Bowie
1st Place Match
- Isaak Arevalo (Arlington Martin) 3-0, Fr. over Manuel Padilla (Pebble Hills) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:02)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Olsen (Airline) 6-2, So. over Jordan Vasquez (Arlington Bowie) 3-3, Sr. (MD 14-4)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caio Aron of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Camden Spragg of Melissa
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Martin
- 4th Place – Charlie Dipprey of Conroe Woodlands College Park
1st Place Match
- Caio Aron (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-0, Fr. over Camden Spragg (Melissa) 2-1, So. (TF-1.5 2:43 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Martin) 4-1, Fr. over Charlie Dipprey (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – AJ Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Jayden Johnson of Melissa
- 3rd Place – Ian Abdallah of Franklin
- 4th Place – Jason Pattillo of Conroe Woodlands College Park
1st Place Match
- AJ Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-0, Jr. over Jayden Johnson (Melissa) 4-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:16 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
- Ian Abdallah (Franklin) 7-1, So. over Jason Pattillo (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:04)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Max Villasana of Frisco Reedy
- 4th Place – Noah Clayton of Midlothian Heritage
1st Place Match
- Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 4-0, Jr. over Kaleb Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-1, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Max Villasana (Frisco Reedy) 4-1, Jr. over Noah Clayton (Midlothian Heritage) 3-2, Sr. (MD 9-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Northwest Nelson
- 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of Arlington Martin
- 3rd Place – Josh Walters of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – William Pirk of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Jack McDonald (Northwest Nelson) 8-0, So. over Zachary Evans (Arlington Martin) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:41 (20-4))
3rd Place Match
- Josh Walters (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 6-1, So. over William Pirk (Franklin) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Michael Guardado of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Finn Shepard of Arlington Martin
- 4th Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-0, Sr. over Michael Guardado (Pebble Hills) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
- Finn Shepard (Arlington Martin) 4-1, So. over Joaquin Tanabe (Franklin) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jakob Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Bowie
- 3rd Place – Julian Solis of Pebble Hills
- 4th Place – Fabian Najera of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Jakob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 6-0, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Bowie) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Julian Solis (Pebble Hills) 4-1, Sr. over Fabian Najera (Franklin) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Diego Munoz of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Kolten Oborney of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Logan Lombino of Flower Mound
- 6th Place – Ty Parker of Airline
- 6th Place – Magno Gutierrez of Liberty Christian School-TX
1st Place Match
- Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 4-0, Jr. over Diego Munoz (Pebble Hills) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
- Kolten Oborney (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 7-1, So. over Logan Lombino (Flower Mound) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
5th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Stallons of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Grayson Giles of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Arlington Martin
- 4th Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford
1st Place Match
- Ethan Stallons (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 5-0, Sr. over Grayson Giles (Flower Mound) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 17-10)
3rd Place Match
- Grayson Carpenter (Arlington Martin) 4-1, Fr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford) 3-2, Sr. (MD 8-0)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
- 2nd Place – Tate Roberts of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Martin
- 4th Place – Hudson Zufelt of Melissa
1st Place Match
- Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 8-0, Sr. over Tate Roberts (Flower Mound) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Martin) 4-1, So. over Hudson Zufelt (Melissa) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
- 2nd Place – Reeves Baller of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 3rd Place – Jacob Armstrong of El Paso Coronado
- 4th Place – Jesse McCaslin of Weatherford
1st Place Match
- Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 8-0, Sr. over Reeves Baller (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-1, . (SV-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Armstrong (El Paso Coronado) 5-1, Sr. over Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:01)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
- 2nd Place – Garrett Oliver of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford
- 4th Place – Ryan Rainey of Arlington Martin
1st Place Match
- Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 3-0, Sr. over Garrett Oliver (Flower Mound) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
- Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford) 3-1, Jr. over Ryan Rainey (Arlington Martin) 3-2, Fr. (MD 19-10)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Jake Warren of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Gustavo Renteria of Pebble Hills
- 4th Place – Josh Johnson-Cantrell of Hebron
1st Place Match
- Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 3-0, Sr. over Jake Warren (Flower Mound) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
- Gustavo Renteria (Pebble Hills) 2-1, Sr. over Josh Johnson-Cantrell (Hebron) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:00)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Lucas Samsula of Plano West
- 3rd Place – Tayvon Patterson of Airline
- 4th Place – Brian Lawson of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-0, . over Lucas Samsula (Plano West) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Tayvon Patterson (Airline) 3-1, Sr. over Brian Lawson (Franklin) 2-2, . (Fall 2:01)
Top ten team scores