in

Border Wars Texas-Results

 

Open D3 – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Flom of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryland Allen of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:38)
  • Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)

Round 3

  • Ethan Flom (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Ryland Allen (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Open D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Brody Vaughan of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)

Round 4

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (FF)

Round 5

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Vaughan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)

Open D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Smith of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Brooks of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cooper Smith (Maize Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Joshua Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)

Round 3

  • Joshua Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • Cooper Smith (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4

  • Cooper Smith (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 5

  • Joshua Brooks ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cooper Smith (Maize Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Open D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Soto of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Robert Soto ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Tyler Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Yancey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Open D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Verbeck of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tucker Verbeck (Maize Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

2nd Place Match

  • Tucker Verbeck (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

Open D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Rosas of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sonny Hicks of Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Panther Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Vincent Rosas (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Vincent Rosas (Maize Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Sonny Hicks (Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Sonny Hicks (Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Victor Matos (Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Open D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thunder Page of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ross Davis of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of High Ground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – D`Angelo Zuniga of NXT Level
  • 5th Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Reed Arnold of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thunder Page (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over D`Angelo Zuniga (NXT Level) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Reed Arnold (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Open D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kingston `Rooster` Sikes of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cash Mcvay of South Central Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cornett of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Braylan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kingston `Rooster` Sikes (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cash Mcvay (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Cash Mcvay (South Central Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Cornett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Cornett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braylan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Barr ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Open D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Calas (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 9-2)

Open D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Casey Helms of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Jones of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Major Pierce NM of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Harry Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Casey Helms (Maize Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Casey Helms (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Jones (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Major Pierce NM ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Open D3 – 120-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Blasi of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Drake Blasi (Maize Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 21-5)

Round 3

  • Drake Blasi (Maize Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 23-8)

Open D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Malicious Grounds

Round 1

  • Max Pierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Max Pierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 0:58)

Open D4 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Erek Schwinge of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:47)
  • Erek Schwinge (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Inj. 6:33)

Open D4 – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maddux Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Legend Ellis of Coweta Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Praetorian Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by no contest over Legend Ellis (Coweta Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Praetorian Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Inj. 1:08)

Open D4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Coweta Tigers
  • 3rd Place – Titus Howell of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Magnus Hoenshell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Elijah Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Titus Howell ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Coweta Tigers) won by decision over Titus Howell ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Coweta Tigers) won by fall over Magnus Hoenshell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Elijah Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

Open D4 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Joey Esparza of Mission Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Maxwell Daly of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (UTB 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Open D4 – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Huerta of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Andrew Huerta (Unattached) (Maj 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Huerta (Unattached) won by no contest over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (MFF)

Open D4 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Echavarry of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Duran of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jackson Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jon Lardizabal of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dominik Quintana of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Rogelio Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Duran (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Duran (Unattached) won by decision over Jackson Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jon Lardizabal (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominik Quintana (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Open D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Ringger of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor Sullivan of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)
  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Carter Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Ringger (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)

Open D4 – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rudy Bautista of Texas Tech Fall
  • 3rd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aj Parchman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dj Turney of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Wrestling) won by decision over Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by decision over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aj Parchman (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)

Open D4 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Gibson of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cole Mathes of Iola Mustangs
  • 6th Place – Zaidyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shea McKee (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Gibson (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Mathes (Iola Mustangs) won by tech fall over Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Open D4 – 150-162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Logan Venner of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Christopher Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)

Round 3

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:47)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Andrew Jurasek (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christopher Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Venner (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:31)

Open D5 – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kody Tanimoto of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Kody Tanimoto (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Open D5 – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Aden Padilla of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – James Norris of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:58)
  • Aden Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Aden Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over James Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by fall over James Norris (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Aden Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)

Open D5 – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ollie Lorenz of Azle High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sorensen of Hippo Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Asher James of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sean Miller of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:40)
  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ollie Lorenz (Azle High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 2

  • Ollie Lorenz (Azle High School Wrestling) won by fall over Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling) won by decision over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Round 3

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Ollie Lorenz (Azle High School Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:01)
  • Ollie Lorenz (Azle High School Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Ethan Sorensen (Hippo Wrestling) won by major decision over Asher James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sean Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:56)

Open D5 – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Caprock High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryelan King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Caprock High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryelan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Caprock High School Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryelan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Nathaniel Ruiz (Caprock High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryelan King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

Open D5 – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Reese Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Strong of Central High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Nystrom of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Braxton Rodriguez of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Braxton Rodriguez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Mason Strong (Central High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Strong (Central High School Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Rodriguez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

Round 4

  • Mason Strong (Central High School Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Rodriguez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Gavin Nystrom (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Grayson Carpenter (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Mason Strong (Central High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Rodriguez (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Open D5 – 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Wade of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Izaih Lopez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izaih Lopez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Brady Wade (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izaih Lopez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Wade (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (TF 23-7)

Open D5 – 175-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Brian Chase of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cedrick Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Cedrick Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Cedrick Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:34)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Wilder of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chance Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Chance Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Garza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Loosey of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rylan Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached

Round 1

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over FORFEIT FORFEIT (Unattached) (FF)
  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over FORFEIT FORFEIT (Unattached) (FF)

Round 4

  • Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over FORFEIT FORFEIT (Unattached) (FF)
  • Rowan Loosey (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 5

  • Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Joseph Garza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over FORFEIT FORFEIT (Unattached) (FF)

TOT – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Wilder of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bo Davis of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beau Blevins of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tripp Ashby of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ezra Flores of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cash Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bo Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezra Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Beau Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ezra Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)
  • Bo Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Beau Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Cash Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezra Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 4

  • Cash Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Bo Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ezra Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

Round 5

  • Bo Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Cash Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kodiak Blasi of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kodiak Blasi (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Kodiak Blasi (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steven Falcon of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Steven Falcon (ReZults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Steven Falcon (ReZults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Knox Hyatt of Triumph Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Knox Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Round 2

  • Roman Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Knox Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxton Hyatt of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Dominic West of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaxton Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)
  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

Round 3

  • Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
  • Jaxton Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-6)

Round 4

  • Jaxton Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
  • Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 16-6)

Round 5

  • Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
  • Jaxton Hyatt (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic West (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

Open D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keb Deppen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Covington Allen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Isaias `Mighty Mouse Galindo (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by no contest over Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Keb Deppen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Covington Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Open D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Blevins of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Fellows of Cypress wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cord Christensen of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Anderson of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Blevins (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Paxton Fellows (Cypress wrestling club) (Maj 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Paxton Fellows (Cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Cord Christensen ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Cord Christensen ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Anderson (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Open D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chasyn Wilder of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Flores of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aizek Apodaca of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chasyn Wilder (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jonah Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Flores ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Aizek Apodaca (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Open D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Weiss of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rye Davis of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxx Keely of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kai Weiss (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rye Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Rye Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxx Keely (Unattached) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Open D1 – 72-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Vega Iii of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville wrestling
  • 4th Place – Barrett Brown of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Antonio Vega Iii (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Eli Walter (Stephenville wrestling) won by decision over Barrett Brown (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Open D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Kiwior of High Ground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Green of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville wrestling

Round 1

  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dakota Green (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
  • Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Dakota Green (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Dakota Green (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
  • Samuel Martin ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Kiwior (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Open D2 – 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyler Allen of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Oakley Blankenship of detached
  • 5th Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:22)
  • Wyler Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oakley Blankenship (detached) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Oakley Blankenship (detached) (TF 16-1)
  • Wyler Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Wyler Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Oakley Blankenship (detached) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:20)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oakley Blankenship (detached) (Fall 2:36)

Round 5

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Wyler Allen (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Open D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxyon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Barry Ritter Jr. of Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Weston Jaunzemis of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaxyon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Barry Ritter Jr. (Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by injury default over Barry Ritter Jr. (Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu) (Inj. 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Jaunzemis (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Open D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Ryatt Rodden of Harrah Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Anthony Arias of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryatt Rodden (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Open D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beckhem Fields of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Unattached

Round 1

  • Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) (Fall 2:26)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) (Fall 4:29)

Round 3

  • Beckhem Fields ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) (Fall 0:30)

Open D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Davis of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drew Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tytan Ellis of Coweta Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kade Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Leonardo Arias of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grant Davis (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Tytan Ellis (Coweta Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Tytan Ellis (Coweta Wrestling) won by decision over Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Open D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Baron Rosas of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Woolfolk of AllStar Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Tesa Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Baron Rosas (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Woolfolk (AllStar Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite) won by fall over Tesa Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Open D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hassan Shamkhi of detached
  • 2nd Place – Jadan Miller DOC of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gunner Huey of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hassan Shamkhi (detached) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jadan Miller DOC (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gunner Huey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Hassan Shamkhi (detached) won by fall over Gunner Huey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Jadan Miller DOC (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Hassan Shamkhi (detached) won by fall over Jadan Miller DOC (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:10)
  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Huey ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Open D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Major Pierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Major Pierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D1 – 50-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Lassiter of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tripp Ashby of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ezra Palik-Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezra Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Ashby (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Calvin Lassiter (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ezra Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Rookie D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Kotze of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Collin Waite of LoftonStyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijiah Mooney of AllStar Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – forfeit forfeit of Unattached

Round 1

  • Lucas Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling) won by decision over Elijiah Mooney (AllStar Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Lucas Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijiah Mooney (AllStar Wrestling Club) (TF 23-7)
  • Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Round 3

  • Lucas Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Collin Waite (LoftonStyle Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)
  • Elijiah Mooney (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over forfeit forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Rookie D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Fernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Trenton Fernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Trenton Fernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D2 – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 2

  • Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D2 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolen Waterhouse of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shammita Palik-Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Shammita Palik-Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)
  • Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolen Waterhouse (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Rookie D2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beau Mayfield of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Mayfield (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Rookie D3 – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mayk Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Mayk Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

Rookie D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Kotze of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling

Round 1

  • Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Daniel Kotze (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D4 – 75-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zheztynie Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lheztynie Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Zheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lheztynie Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Rookie D4 – 132-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rodriguez of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaidyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Akers of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Calvin Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (SV-1 10-8)

Round 2

  • Calvin Rodriguez (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Akers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Zaidyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Akers (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Girls G1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mollie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mollie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Girls G2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Rose Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Rose Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Scarlett McClellan of Texans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett McClellan (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Girls G3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emalyn Johnston-Stewart of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

Round 1

  • Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 4:17)

Round 3

  • Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:12)

Girls G3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)

Girls G3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Paquette of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Chloe Paquette (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Girls G3 – 102-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Miller of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Stefany Barrera of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lola Miller of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lola Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Stefany Barrera (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Isabella Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lola Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:17)

Girls G4 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrianna Turney of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls G4 – 105-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Presley King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

Girls G4 – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Bennett of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zoe Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Girls G4 – 136-145-185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Texans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Eve Smith (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Girls G5 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Keith of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Macyrea Ochoa of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adrianna Turney of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Macyrea Ochoa (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Taylor Keith (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Taylor Keith (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Macyrea Ochoa (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

Round 3

  • Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Adrianna Turney (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:53)
  • Taylor Keith (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Macyrea Ochoa (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Girls G5 – 122-138-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Allie Bennett of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Boehm of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allie Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)
  • Amelia Boehm (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Allie Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Amelia Boehm (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Allie Bennett (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:18)
  • Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amelia Boehm (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Girls G6 – 102-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Kelsey Chapman of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daliyah Montoya of Canyon High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Kelsey Chapman (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)

Round 3

  • Kelsey Chapman (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

Girls G6 – 119-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of haltom high school
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Miller of Hill Country Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Jalene Romero of Burleson Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brianna Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 3:43)
  • Aja Pearson (haltom high school) won by fall over Jalene Romero (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Aja Pearson (haltom high school) won by fall over Brianna Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:28)
  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jalene Romero (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Brianna Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Jalene Romero (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aja Pearson (haltom high school) (Dec 5-4)

Girls G6 – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Wallace of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anjolie Wujek of Prosper Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Andrea Tamez of Rise Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Raygon Sisk of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Raygon Sisk (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

Round 2

  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raygon Sisk (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)
  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 3

  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:34)
  • Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Raygon Sisk (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Round 4

  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:49)
  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raygon Sisk (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

Round 5

  • Mikayla Wallace (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
  • Aubrey Yauger (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Andrea Tamez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Girls G6 – 148-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Soria of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bailey Ford (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 2

  • Bailey Ford (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Open D6 – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Cantu of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Nikolas Govea of haltom high school
  • 3rd Place – Arlin Padilla of Uvalde Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Juan Cantu (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Arlin Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Juan Cantu (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nikolas Govea (haltom high school) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3

  • Nikolas Govea (haltom high school) won by decision over Arlin Padilla (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Open D6 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon McCurry of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Garcia of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Taylor Daniels of High Ground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 4:53)

Round 2

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:52)

Round 3

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Round 5

  • Brendon McCurry (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Garcia (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Open D6 – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Govea of haltom high school
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Whitehead of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Marcus Marquez of Cypress wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jaxon Whitehead (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Marcus Marquez (Cypress wrestling club) (FF)
  • Daniel Govea (haltom high school) won by tech fall over Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (TF 19-3)

Round 2

  • Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Marcus Marquez (Cypress wrestling club) (Dec 5-5)
  • Daniel Govea (haltom high school) won by fall over Jaxon Whitehead (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Daniel Govea (haltom high school) won by fall over Marcus Marquez (Cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jaxon Whitehead (Spartan Mat Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Logan Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (TB-1 2-1)

Open D6 – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kase George of Texas Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jedidiah Kim of None
  • 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zachary Evans Iii of Whitted Trained
  • 5th Place – Brayden Strickland of None
  • 6th Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kase George (Texas Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Jedidiah Kim (None) won by decision over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jedidiah Kim (None) won by decision over Zachary Evans Iii (Whitted Trained) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Strickland (None) won by decision over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Open D6 – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Gavel of Patton Trained
  • 3rd Place – John O`Neil of Azle High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Benjamin Gavel (Patton Trained) won by decision over John O`Neil (Azle High School Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)
  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by decision over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Gavel (Patton Trained) won by decision over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 2-0)
  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over John O`Neil (Azle High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Gavel (Patton Trained) (Fall 2:56)
  • John O`Neil (Azle High School Wrestling) won by decision over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Open D6 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Malicious Grounds
  • 3rd Place – Cade King of Prosper Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Joe Michael Robledo (Malicious Grounds) (Fall 4:32)

Round 2

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Malicious Grounds) won by fall over Cade King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:51)

Round 3

  • Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Cade King (Prosper Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

Open D6 – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Pershing Abney of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Majai Coubles of detached
  • 4th Place – Logan Park of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jesse Jennings of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Noah James of Prosper Talons Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over John Pershing Abney (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • John Pershing Abney (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Majai Coubles (detached) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Majai Coubles (detached) won by decision over Logan Park (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Jennings (Grand Prairie) won by fall over Noah James (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Open D6 – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Nekvapil of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Laws of Canyon High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jacob Miller of Hill Country Wildcats

Round 1

  • Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) won by fall over Christian Laws (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
  • Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:04)
  • Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) won by major decision over Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 23-10)

Round 3

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Christian Laws (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Laws (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Miller (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Austin Nekvapil (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Laws (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Open D6 – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cesar Dominguez of Canyon High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tandyn Samora of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cesar Dominguez (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Tandyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Cesar Dominguez (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Tandyn Samora (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 4:02)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling