in

Arizona National Showdown Texas Results

Team Texas Place 2nd in the 6U-12U divisions

1 Team Aggression 204 9 2 1 1 4
2 Team Texas 174 5 4 3 2 1
3 Grindhouse 160 3 6 2 2 1 1
4 Gold Rush 143 3 2 5 3 1
5 Pride WC 71 3 1 3 1

 

 

WEIGHT NAME PLACE
6U-12U Team Texas
46 Aaron Arroyos
65 Antonio Ochoa
70 Beckhem Fields 4th Place
HWT Bryson Barr 2nd Place
74 Carlos Ochoa
57 Conner Smith 1st Place
70 Dylan Ota 1st Place
HWT Enrique Chavez 1st Place
65 Evan Restivo 2nd Place
61 Jaxon Kraemer 3rd Place
62 Jonah Flores 5th Place
98 Kale Barr
37 Kemp Enriquez 2nd Place
81 Maddox Fields 1st Place
53 Parker Anthony 1st Place
77 Robert Valdez 2nd Place
53 Samuel Martin 3rd Place
85 Seth Del rio 3rd Place
37 Zane Enriquez 4th Place
NXT Level
HWT Alessio Cisneros 2nd Place
98 Cayden Rios 1st Place
74 Hailey Delgado 4th Place
114 Valo Paz
Rezults Wrestling
HWT Harvey Blackwater 2nd Place
15U-18U-Team Texas
145 Cole Cashman
182 Ethan Wilson
78 Franky Lozano 3rd Place
109 Ian Abdallah 5th Place
106 Ian Abdallah
116 Juancarlos Escobar
132 Mason Woodward 2nd Place
160 Sebastian Escobar
138 Tye Barker
El Paso Wildcats
160 Alexander r. Delgado
152 Calvin Williams
182 Gustavo Renteria jr
152 Julian Solis 5th Place
126 Justin Rodriguez 6th Place
170 Nathan Espinosa
NXT Level
138 Aaron Aragon
170 Andrew Flores
120 Bam Paz
137 Gavin Ramos 1st Place
106 Jesus Diaz
170 Cesar Ramirez
132 Dylan Prieto
113 Isaac Ibarra
116 Isaac Ibarra
120 William Pirk
Whitted Trained
126 Zachary Evans iii
Sunday-Team Texas
46 Aaron Arroyos 6th Place
69 Beckhem Fields 4th Place
80 Emberlyn Atma 4th Place
65 Evan Restivo 3rd Place
106 Greyson Samargia 6th Place
42 Kemp Enriquez 3rd Place
106 Luke Pullig 2nd Place
82 Maddox Fields 1st Place
82 Mathew Hendren 3rd Place
88 Naime Abdallah 4th Place
86 Naime Abdallah 4th Place
130 Owen Pullig
80 Paige Atma
88 Zander Samargia 5th Place
54 Zyler Gonzalez
Sunday-NXT Level
101 April Carranza 5th Place
46 Bo Rios 1st Place
130 Diego Ramirez 3rd Place
HWT Cuauhtemoc Almanza 5th Place
80 Hailey Delgado 2nd Place
130 Keyla Martinez 6th Place
78 Westley Sanchez 3rd Place
101 Yazeneth Madero 6th Place
Sunday-Tech Fall
HWT Aalyah Villarreal 1st Place
130
Rudy Bastista 4th Place
Sunday-Takedown
LBS
Mia Zuniga 2nd Place
100 Kale Barr 5th Place
120 Luke Pullig 2nd Place
81 Mathew Hendren 2nd Place
130 Owen Pullig
90 Seth Del rio

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling