Team | Abbr | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Best Trained Wrestling | 4925 | 278.0 |
2 | Apex Grappling Academy | 4929 | 232.0 |
3 | Team Punisher Wrestling | 4931 | 230.0 |
4 | Azle Wrestling Club | 4932 | 215.0 |
5 | Hippo Wrestling club | 4922 | 183.0 |
6 | Mission Arlington Wrestling | 4928 | 172.0 |
7 | Northwest Louisiana Warriors | 4930 | 161.0 |
8 | Moya wrestling | 4953 | 154.0 |
9 | Spartan Mat Club | 4938 | 149.0 |
10 | Mighty Eagles Wrestling | 4937 | 142.0 |
11 | Scots Wrestling Club | 4959 | 110.0 |
12 | Hammerhead Wrestling | 4927 | 109.0 |
13 | Mansfield Wrestling Club | 4923 | 107.0 |
14 | Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu | 4939 | 105.0 |
15 | Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl | 4933 | 94.0 |
16 | Winnsboro Wrestling Club | 4960 | 91.0 |
17 | Power Wrestling Club | 4940 | 85.0 |
18 | Ouachita Wrestling Club | 4934 | 82.0 |
19 | Lofton Style Wrestling Club | 4936 | 77.0 |
20 | Rockwall Middle School | 4965 | 74.0 |
21 | Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club | 4948 | 70.0 |
22 | Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ | 4955 | 62.0 |
23 | LoftonSyle | 4941 | 61.0 |
24 | Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling | 4957 | 52.0 |
25 | NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club | 4946 | 50.0 |
26 | oceania champions wc | 4945 | 46.0 |
27 | Unattached | 4924 | 44.0 |
28 | Allen | 4944 | 43.0 |
29 | Mission Arlington | 4942 | 42.0 |
30 | Askeo International Matclub (S | 4958 | 37.0 |
31 | Bobcat Wrestling Club | 4926 | 37.0 |
32 | Lion`s Den Wrestling | 4967 | 34.0 |
33 | Texas Takedown Academy | 4947 | 34.0 |
34 | SEO Wrestling Club | 4973 | 29.0 |
35 | Stephenville Wrestling Club | 4970 | 29.0 |
36 | TWC | 4964 | 25.0 |
37 | Legacy | 4952 | 21.0 |
38 | Coppell Stars Wrestling | 4943 | 20.0 |
39 | Grapevine | 4979 | 20.0 |
40 | Dallas | 4980 | 18.0 |
41 | RCW Wolfpack | 4976 | 18.0 |
42 | Waco Wrestling Academy | 4968 | 18.0 |
43 | Arlington Storm Wrestling Club | 4950 | 17.0 |
44 | Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl | 4972 | 17.0 |
45 | Curtis | 4975 | 16.0 |
46 | Tyler Tornadoes | 4961 | 16.0 |
47 | Coppell Stars | 4951 | 15.0 |
48 | Lake Highlands | 4962 | 14.0 |
49 | Lofton Style | 4966 | 12.0 |
50 | Norman North T-Wolves | 4974 | 12.0 |
51 | Dragon Youth Wrestling Club | 4971 | 7.0 |
52 | Mike High Wrestling Club | 4935 | 6.0 |
53 | Next Gen Bombers | 4963 | 6.0 |
54 | Utley Wolves | 4949 | 5.0 |
55 | StandFast Wrestling | 4978 | 4.0 |
56 | Plain View | PV | 2.0 |
57 | Team Leonidas Wrestling Club | 4969 | 2.0 |
58 | Best Train Wrestling | 4954 | 0.0 |
59 | Highlander Wrestling Club | HWC | 0.0 |
60 | Rockwall County Wrestling | 4956 | 0.0 |
61 | Rockwall-Heath Elite | 6231 | 0.0 |
62 | Winnsboro wrestrling club | 4977 | 0.0 |
TOT – 35
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Owen LaGrange of Scots Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Owen LaGrange (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
- Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Owen LaGrange (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
- Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
TOT – 38
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Laila Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round 1
- Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
- Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 15-0)
TOT – 41
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jermane Foster of Askeo International Matclub (S
- 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Channing Polk of SEO Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jermane Foster (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by fall over Channing Polk (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Channing Polk (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
- Jermane Foster (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by major decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)
TOT – 44
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Axel Kjeldgaard of Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
1st Place Match
- Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match
- Axel Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands) won by major decision over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 17-4)
TOT – 48
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Tanner Shanks of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Gilbert Beltran of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
- Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
- Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
- Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
- Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
- Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
Round 4
- Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
- Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 5
- Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
- Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
TOT – 52-58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Knox Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 3rd Place – Levi Ellis of LoftonSyle
- 4th Place – Isaiah Foraker of Best Trained Wrestling
- 5th Place – Bryant Ibarra of LoftonSyle
Round 1
- Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) won by forfeit over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (FF)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
- Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:26)
- Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:57)
Round 4
- Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:35)
- Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 5
- Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:18)
- Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Maj 14-4)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 46
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy
- 4th Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
- 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Zayd Ahmed of Unattached
- 4th Place – Holdyn Humphries of Next Gen Bombers
1st Place Match
- Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Zayd Ahmed (Unattached) won by decision over Holdyn Humphries (Next Gen Bombers) (Dec 6-2)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Andrew Stone of Hippo Wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington
- 4th Place – Owen Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Stone (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington) won by major decision over Owen Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parks Ramsey of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – William Woody of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
- 5th Place – Maka Foster Jr. of Askeo International Matclub (S
Round 1
- Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:00)
- Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
Round 2
- Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
- Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
- Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
- Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
Round 4
- Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
- William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by decision over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Dec 7-2)
Round 5
- Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:10)
- Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Judah Vestal of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Peter Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
3rd Place Match
- Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Peter Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
D1 Rookie/Novice – 72-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jadan Miller of LoftonSyle
- 2nd Place – Callen Reed of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
- 3rd Place – Luke Cochrane of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 4th Place – Gunner Bolin of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
- Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)
- Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:20)
- Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
D1 Rookie/Novice – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Heath Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Jaydon Daniel of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
- Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 12-3)
Round 2
- Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 13-1)
- Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:49)
- Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
D1 Open – 38
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
D1 Open – 46-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
- Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-5)
D1 Open – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya wrestling
- 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
Round 1
- Emmanuel Flores (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
- Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
- Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Emmanuel Flores (Moya wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
D1 Open – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Conner Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round 1
- Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
- Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
D1 Open – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Elijah Paul Robinson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
Round 1
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:15)
- Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
- Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
- Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:00)
D1 Open – 72
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of LoftonSyle
Round 1
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
- Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) (Dec 6-2)
Girls D2 – 48-51
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odessy Esparza of Moya wrestling
- 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 13-5)
Round 2
- Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by forfeit over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Girls D2 – 53-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy
- 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 4th Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) (Fall 2:58)
- Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by tech fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:35)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Girls D2 – 64-74
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Teague Reeves of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
- Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teague Reeves (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Teague Reeves (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
Girls D2 – 81-91
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Romina Temengil of oceania champions wc
- 2nd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
- Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
Girls D3 – 78-93
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Gage Vaughn of SEO Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 5th Place – Presley King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
Round 1
- Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
- Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
- Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
- Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
- Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
Round 4
- Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
- Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
Round 5
- Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
- Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Girls D4 – 79-89
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
- 3rd Place – Olivia Zambrano of oceania champions wc
Round 1
- Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
- Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:49)
Girls D4 – 98-108
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabiah Walwyn-ton of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Scarlett Wynne of Bobcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Tabiah Walwyn-ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
- Tabiah Walwyn-ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
- Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:19)
Girls D4 – 127-146
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Lily Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
- Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
Girls D5 – 120-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kobie Moiser of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl
- 2nd Place – Alexis Steel of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Kobie Moiser (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl) won by forfeit over Alexis Steel (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Kobie Moiser (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl) won by forfeit over Alexis Steel (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
D3 Rookie/Novice – 56-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Suzanna Howard of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club
- 4th Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:34)
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
- Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:46)
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
- Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:48)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tai Cook of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 2nd Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Carson Petersen of Hammerhead Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Tai Cook (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Petersen (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddox Preskitt of LoftonSyle
- 2nd Place – Conor Herbert of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Gary Krouse of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Maddox Preskitt (LoftonSyle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Hick of Azle Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Hunter Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Hick (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 85-90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Zachery Boren of Azle Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Bryse Sartain of Apex Grappling Academy
1st Place Match
- Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
- Zachery Boren (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 95-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Armani Zamora of Grapevine
- 2nd Place – Dominic Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling club
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Harper of Hammerhead Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Armani Zamora (Grapevine) won by fall over Dominic Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Jeremiah Harper (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 110-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cruz Zarate of Dallas
- 2nd Place – Carson Cox of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 4th Place – Gabriel Howard of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
1st Place Match
- Cruz Zarate (Dallas) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Carson Cox (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (UTB 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Carter Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (FF)
D3 Rookie/Novice – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Eve Smith of Moya wrestling
- 3rd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Omar Harris Ii of Askeo International Matclub (S
- 5th Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
- Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
- Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
- Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:29)
- Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Round 4
- Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 5
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
- Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
D3 Rookie/Novice – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack Tholking of Lion`s Den Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jack White of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round 1
- Jack Tholking (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
- Jack Tholking (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by fall over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
D3 Open – 56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:11)
- Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:59)
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3
- Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:53)
- Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
D3 Open – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
- Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
- Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
D3 Open – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jarrett Patty of TWC
1st Place Match
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by decision over Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarrett Patty (TWC) (SV-1 2-0)
D3 Open – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
- 2nd Place – Kase Hopper of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-2)
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:10)
- Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
- Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 9-4)
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
D3 Open – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Trevor Jessen of TWC
- 4th Place – Jack McGuire of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
1st Place Match
- Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Trevor Jessen (TWC) won by fall over Jack McGuire (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:57)
D3 Open – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Mason Walker of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Unattached
- 4th Place – Luke Polzin of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
1st Place Match
- Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
- Nicholas Zamora (Unattached) won by fall over Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:57)
D3 Open – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Dragon Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
- Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
- Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
- Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)
Round 3
- Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
- Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
D3 Open – 90-95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Conner Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)
- Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
- Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
- Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 4
- Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
- Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5
- Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
- Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
D3 Open – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
- 2nd Place – Brady Seleznoff of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Layne Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Joseph Barabas of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 5th Place – Riley Bogart of Power Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
- Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
- Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
- Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
- Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
- Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
Round 4
- Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)
- Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 5
- Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (TF 19-2)
- Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:23)
D3 Open – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaiye Bello of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Owen Wells of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Kelton Schott of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jaiye Bello (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
- Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by tech fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
D3 Open – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Sean Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 5th Place – Gabriel Howard of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
Round 1
- Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
- Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
- Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:28)
- Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
- Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:22)
- Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
- Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:49)
- Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
Round 5
- Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 14-5)
- Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:33)
D3 Open – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 4th Place – Corbin Carter of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 5th Place – Braydon Ortiz of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
- Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 16-0)
- Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
- Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
- Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
- Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 4
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
- Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
- Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:43)
- Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
D3 Open – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Richard of Norman North T-Wolves
- 3rd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Logan Richard (Norman North T-Wolves) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
- Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Richard (Norman North T-Wolves) (Dec 6-2)
D5 Open – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Cody Stern of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dominic Godinez of LoftonSyle
Round 1
- Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
- Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
- Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
- Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
- Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:25)
- Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
D5 Open – 105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Mission Arlington
- 3rd Place – Matthew Thorsen of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Thorsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
D5 Open – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jose Machado of Moya wrestling
- 4th Place – Reeves Baller of Mike High Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Machado (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Reeves Baller (Mike High Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
D5 Open – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Dominic Cooper of Allen
- 3rd Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
Round 1
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:16)
Round 2
- Dominic Cooper (Allen) won by decision over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Cooper (Allen) (Maj 18-4)
D5 Open – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Crutchmer of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Unattached
- 4th Place – Lucas Righetti of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Justin Crutchmer (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd Place Match
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by major decision over Lucas Righetti (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
D5 Open – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
- 2nd Place – Sulieman Alhazma of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caleb Coats of Utley Wolves
1st Place Match
- Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Coats (Utley Wolves) (Fall 1:49)
D5 Open – 157-175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Grubbz of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 4th Place – Kyle Cekinovich of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
- Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
- Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
- Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
D5 Open – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Giambalvo of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
- 3rd Place – Zydlik Montoya of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
- Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
- Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:19)
D5 Open – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Timothy Brantley Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
1st Place Match
- Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
- Timothy Brantley Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:19)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Jaxsen McBride of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Reid Sutterfield of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaxsen McBride (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reid Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
- 2nd Place – Landon Young of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Parker Burns of oceania champions wc
Round 1
- Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
- Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
- Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:14)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Gard of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Bo Vaughn of SEO Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Gard (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bo Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling club
- 4th Place – Giovanni Calvi of Bobcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Giovanni Calvi (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ew Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
1st Place Match
- Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by major decision over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)
3rd Place Match
- Ew Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:45)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Bruce Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
Round 1
- Chase Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
- Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Chase Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Fausto Medina of Moya wrestling
- 3rd Place – Giovanni Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 4th Place – Toby Leonesio of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Fausto Medina (Moya wrestling) (Dec 16-15)
3rd Place Match
- Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Leonesio (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Stone Branch of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jordan Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Stone Branch (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caden Horinek of Scots Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Shayne Gabbert of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Gage Herrin (Power Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shayne Gabbert (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hudson Mcbride of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Samuel Alexander of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 4th Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
- Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:48)
- Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
- Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:48)
- Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
- Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:33)
- Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Korbin Ross of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 4th Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
Round 1
- Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
- Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
- Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
- Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
- Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:37)
- Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
D2 Rookie/Novice – 115-125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ryan Liston of Lofton Style
- 3rd Place – Cooper White of Scots Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Liston (Lofton Style) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Cooper White (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
- Ryan Liston (Lofton Style) won by fall over Cooper White (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 75-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxon Karm of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Troy Harper of Scots Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
- 5th Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round 1
- James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by major decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 11-1)
- Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2
- Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
- Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 3
- Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
- Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by forfeit over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4
- Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 9-1)
- James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
- Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 6-2)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brode Horton of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jett Webster of Apex Grappling Academy
Round 1
- Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brode Horton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
- Brode Horton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Webster (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
- Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jett Webster (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Olivia Zambrano of oceania champions wc
- 3rd Place – Gavin Walker of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 4th Place – Eric Troung of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
- Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) won by major decision over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
- Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) won by decision over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
- Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
- Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
- Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:15)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Paul of Allen
- 2nd Place – Jayden Mistretta of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Micah Perez of Rockwall Middle School
- 4th Place – Nicholas Gonzales of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Maxum Hughes of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
- Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
- Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
- Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
- Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
- Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
Round 4
- Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 2:52)
- Nathan Paul (Allen) won by forfeit over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 1:20)
- Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Long of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Loehr of Lion`s Den Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Quentin Maggart of Rockwall Middle School
- 4th Place – Jake Gibson of Bobcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Loehr (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Quentin Maggart (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Jake Gibson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Liem Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Luke Pstrocki of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Cooper Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya wrestling
- 2nd Place – Evan Sumrak of Rockwall Middle School
- 3rd Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars
- 4th Place – Keegan Moralez of Hammerhead Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Damien Betancourt (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Evan Sumrak (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars) won by fall over Keegan Moralez (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Henry Sanderford of Curtis
- 2nd Place – Peyton Coffey of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Hayden Barton of Ouachita Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Peyton Coffey (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Barton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
- Henry Sanderford (Curtis) won by fall over Hayden Barton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3
- Henry Sanderford (Curtis) won by decision over Peyton Coffey (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 142-155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaiden Bray of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Keshawn Gray of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Khylen Pelton of Askeo International Matclub (S
- 4th Place – Maddoc Johnson of Rockwall Middle School
Round 1
- Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:00)
- Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
- Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by decision over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 6-4)
- Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
- Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:26)
- Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:29)
D4 Rookie/Novice – 175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Butsumyo of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Alexander Irick of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Sean Butsumyo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
- Sean Butsumyo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
D4 Rookie/Novice – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Holt Hayes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 2nd Place – Isaiah Armstrong of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isaiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
- Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Isaiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
D2 Open – 49-52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Moya wrestling
- 3rd Place – Westyn Evans of Hammerhead Wrestling
- 4th Place – Eli Aldape of Bobcat Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jett Roland of Apex Grappling Academy
Round 1
- Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
- Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 12-10)
Round 2
- Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
- Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
- Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by tech fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 16-1)
- Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 4
- Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
- Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 5
- Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
- Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:17)
D2 Open – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Major Dodge Iv of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Jaxyn Ramey of Hippo Wrestling club
- 4th Place – Samuel Blatus of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 5th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
- Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
- Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3
- Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:05)
Round 4
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
- Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 5
- Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
- Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 0:23)
D2 Open – 58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling club
Round 1
- Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
- Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 2:13)
Round 3
- Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) (TF 16-0)
D2 Open – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 3rd Place – Cael Brubaker of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 5th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round 1
- Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)
- Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2
- Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 15-14)
- Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
Round 3
- Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
- Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:07)
Round 4
- Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
- Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:17)
Round 5
- Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
- Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
D2 Open – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Daniel Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
Round 1
- Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
- Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 17-1)
Round 3
- Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
D2 Open – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
- 2nd Place – Jackson Larkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Michael McMahon of Scots Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
Round 1
- Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 18-4)
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 19-3)
Round 2
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
- Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
- Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
- Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
D2 Open – 75-83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Connor Surrette of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Leyton Baldwin of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Braylan King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
Round 1
- Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
- Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
- Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
- Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
- Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
- Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Round 4
- Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
- Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
- Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)
- Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)
D2 Open – 92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
- Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
- Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (MFF)
D2 Open – 115-125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Josue Robledo of Moya wrestling
Round 1
- Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
- Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)
Round 2
- Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
- Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
- Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
- Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
D4 Open – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joey Esparza of Moya wrestling
- 2nd Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
- 5th Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round 1
- Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:18)
- Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2
- Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
- Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
Round 3
- Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
- Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 4
- Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
- Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5
- Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
- Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 14-2)
D4 Open – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Logan Olsen of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Carson Owen of TWC
- 5th Place – Jack Roland of Apex Grappling Academy
Round 1
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:27)
- Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Owen (TWC) (Fall 2:50)
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3
- Carson Owen (TWC) won by fall over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:53)
- Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:29)
Round 4
- Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Carson Owen (TWC) (Fall 1:12)
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)
Round 5
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by forfeit over Carson Owen (TWC) (FF)
- Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
D4 Open – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall Middle School
- 3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling club
- 4th Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling
Round 1
- Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
- Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by decision over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
- Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
- Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
- Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)
- Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)
D4 Open – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Sean Brewer of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
- 3rd Place – Brayden Lee of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – Matthew Kara of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Elias Allen of Apex Grappling Academy
Round 1
- Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:50)
- Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
- Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
- Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:14)
Round 3
- Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
- Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4
- Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
- Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 5
- Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-0)
- Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:20)
D4 Open – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall Middle School
- 3rd Place – Noah Thorsen of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – John Peil of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
1st Place Match
- Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Moon (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
- Noah Thorsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 11-0)
D4 Open – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Nathan Paul of Allen
- 4th Place – Ryelan King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Paul (Allen) won by decision over Ryelan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
D4 Open – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington
- 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caden Brown of Allen
1st Place Match
- Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by disqualification over Caden Brown (Allen) (DQ)
D4 Open – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaden Machado of Moya wrestling
- 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Mason Gordon of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
- Jaden Machado (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)
D4 Open – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Braxon Cates of Azle Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 4th Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Hammerhead Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Jonathan Breigenzer (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)
D4 Open – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Tanner Almond of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Justin Scott of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brandon Tungcab of Rockwall Middle School
1st Place Match
- Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Tanner Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 6-3)
D4 Open – 142
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Beck Danielson of Team Punisher Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
- 5th Place – Malachi Scott of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
- Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
- Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3
- Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)
- Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
Round 4
- Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 17-6)
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Round 5
- Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
- Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
D4 Open – 155-175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
- 2nd Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
- 3rd Place – Gregory Jacobs Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
- 4th Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Robert Lemke of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
Round 1
- William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
- Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
- Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
- Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
Round 3
- Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
- Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4
- Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
Round 5
- Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
- Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
D4 Open – HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Connor Goff of Ouachita Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Eleanor Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
Round 1
- Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
- Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2
- Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
- Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
- Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
- Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)