Notable: Lake Highlands wins the team race with only 2 Champs ,Daniel Kidd and Dominique Neroes. Steward, Coapstick, Simms and Hernandaz of Frisco Centennial win a Championship but team places 3rd. Flowermound the host takes 2nd place with 3 champs, Douglas, Holbrook, and Carrillo. Patterson of Timber Creek edges Jacob Hart of Keller Central 4-3. DeMone McClinton, and Blaine Martinez of Keller Central looks to be on track, Jerrod McKinstry of Fossil Ridge edges Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands 4-3
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Steward of Centennial
2nd Place – Greyson Thomas of Keller Central
3rd Place – Griffin Matthews of Fossil Ridge
4th Place – Ian Stroud of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Baylor Steward (Centennial) 24-6, So. over Greyson Thomas (Keller Central) 24-14, So. (Fall 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Matthews (Fossil Ridge) 16-3, Jr. over Ian Stroud (Lake Highlands) 24-11, So. (Dec 6-2).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Centennial
2nd Place – Brendan Medlin of Fossil Ridge
3rd Place – Andrew Nixon of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Reggie Hunter of Keller Central
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Centennial) 18-2, So. over Brendan Medlin (Fossil Ridge) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Nixon (Lake Highlands) 13-12, So. over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central) 2-2, . (Dec 9-8).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Lake Highlands
2nd Place – Roderick Valentine of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Reed Dearnbarger of Flower Mound Blue
4th Place – Dylan Lee of Marcus
1st Place Match
Daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) 34-2, Jr. over Roderick Valentine (Timber Creek) 30-14, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Reed Dearnbarger (Flower Mound Blue) 7-5, So. over Dylan Lee (Marcus) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:44).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jamie Paterson of Timber Creek
2nd Place – Jake Hart of Keller Central
3rd Place – Kyle Villarreal of Centennial
4th Place – Max Haytor of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Jamie Paterson (Timber Creek) 41-2, Sr. over Jake Hart (Keller Central) 2-1, . (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Villarreal (Centennial) 20-8, Jr. over Max Haytor (Lake Highlands) 22-11, So. (Dec 10-5).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Keller Central
2nd Place – Spenser Behrens of Flower Mound Blue
3rd Place – Angel Hernandez of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Jareth Gonzalez of Berkner
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Keller Central) 3-0, . over Spenser Behrens (Flower Mound Blue) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Angel Hernandez (Lake Highlands) 30-5, Jr. over Jareth Gonzalez (Berkner) 16-9, Sr. (MD 11-1).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bataa Douglas of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Chase Carter of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Jacob Moore of Centennial
4th Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
Bataa Douglas (Flower Mound Blue) 27-8, Jr. over Chase Carter (Timber Creek) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Moore (Centennial) 16-5, Sr. over Joseph Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge) 24-9, So. (Dec 6-1).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeMone McClinton of Keller Central
2nd Place – Carlos Zumwait of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Zach Schumacher of Centennial
4th Place – Nathan Nusbaumer of Timber Creek
1st Place Match
DeMone McClinton (Keller Central) 3-0, . over Carlos Zumwait (Lake Highlands) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 6:00).
3rd Place Match
Zach Schumacher (Centennial) 14-11, Sr. over Nathan Nusbaumer (Timber Creek) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:32).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jerrod McKinstry of Fossil Ridge
2nd Place – Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Cason Barnes of Prosper
4th Place – Joshua Luttrell of Berkner
1st Place Match
Jerrod McKinstry (Fossil Ridge) 21-4, Sr. over Socrates Salinas (Lake Highlands) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Cason Barnes (Prosper) 19-15, Sr. over Joshua Luttrell (Berkner) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Holbrook of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Jeremiah Miller of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Ahmed Alkarboly of Berkner
4th Place – David Owens of Keller Central
1st Place Match
Jared Holbrook (Flower Mound Blue) 24-10, Sr. over Jeremiah Miller (Timber Creek) 29-15, Jr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Ahmed Alkarboly (Berkner) 14-8, Jr. over David Owens (Keller Central) 2-2, . (Fall 2:55).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominique Neroes of Lake Highlands
2nd Place – Ryan Smith of Flower Mound Blue
3rd Place – Darian Taylor of Timber Creek
4th Place – Jake Carrillo of Flower Mound Silver
1st Place Match
Dominique Neroes (Lake Highlands) 27-3, Sr. over Ryan Smith (Flower Mound Blue) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 14-7).
3rd Place Match
Darian Taylor (Timber Creek) 32-17, Sr. over Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound Silver) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:32).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Jacobs of Marcus
2nd Place – Regan Starr of Flower Mound Silver
3rd Place – Logan Humphrey of Timber Creek
4th Place – Cole Egan of Flower Mound Blue
1st Place Match
Austin Jacobs (Marcus) 25-8, Sr. over Regan Starr (Flower Mound Silver) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:17).
3rd Place Match
Logan Humphrey (Timber Creek) 23-11, Sr. over Cole Egan (Flower Mound Blue) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 5:38).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Sims of Centennial
2nd Place – Frantony Lewis of Fossil Ridge
3rd Place – Twquan Clayton of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Justan Cazzola of Flower Mound Blue
1st Place Match
Noah Sims (Centennial) 24-2, Jr. over Frantony Lewis (Fossil Ridge) 22-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Twquan Clayton (Lake Highlands) 31-5, Sr. over Justan Cazzola (Flower Mound Blue) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Hernandez of Centennial
2nd Place – Miguel Baltazar of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Daryl Rutherford of Flower Mound Blue
4th Place – Dylan Carrillo of Flower Mound Silver
1st Place Match
Alex Hernandez (Centennial) 27-2, Sr. over Miguel Baltazar (Lake Highlands) 25-6, So. (Fall 5:26).
3rd Place Match
Daryl Rutherford (Flower Mound Blue) 19-6, Jr. over Dylan Carrillo (Flower Mound Silver) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 5:28).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Carrillo of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Joshua Gnat of Arlington Seguin
3rd Place – Simeon Onyeka of Berkner
4th Place – Ty Meara of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Duke Carrillo (Flower Mound Blue) 26-6, Jr. over Joshua Gnat (Arlington Seguin) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
3rd Place Match
Simeon Onyeka (Berkner) 13-9, Sr. over Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) 25-11, So. (Dec 8-2).
Team Scores | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lake Highlands | 179.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Flower Mound Blue | 157.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Centennial | 142.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timber Creek | 135.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keller Central | 128.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Fossil Ridge | 99.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Berkner | 52.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Flower Mound Silver | 48.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marcus | 38.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Arlington Seguin | 35.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Prosper | 31.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | McKinney | 0.0 |