FULL BRACKETS IN THE RESULTS SECTION
Team Scores |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rockwall | 142.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Houston Westside | 135.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rockwall Heath | 124.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Flower Mound | 105.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arlington Bowie | 95.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wylie | 88.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | New Braunfels | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Plano East | 71.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Highland Park | 69.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keller Central | 55.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grapevine | 53.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | FM Marcus | 52.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keller | 41.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | St. Marks | 39.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Vista Ridge | 33.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hebron | 33.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | St. Marks 2 | 12.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Heath 2 | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rockwall 2 | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Canyon | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | El Paso Chapin | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ouchita Christian |
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – jace fraser of Plano East
2nd Place – Karsten Johnson of Rockwall Heath
3rd Place – Will Wood of St. Marks
4th Place – Stevie Flowers of Rockwall
1st Place Match
jace fraser (Plano East) 7-2, Fr. over Karsten Johnson (Rockwall Heath) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 2:35).
3rd Place Match
Will Wood (St. Marks) 7-2, So. over Stevie Flowers (Rockwall) 6-4, So. (MD 14-4).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside
2nd Place – nathan rankin of Plano East
3rd Place – Chase Howerton of Rockwall
4th Place – James Chapman of Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
Ty`Rae Carter (Houston Westside) 16-0, Jr. over nathan rankin (Plano East) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Chase Howerton (Rockwall) 8-2, So. over James Chapman (Vista Ridge) 7-4, Jr. (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Smith of Rockwall
2nd Place – Ben Kroencke of Highland Park
3rd Place – Daniel Hernandez-Medoza of Houston Westside
4th Place – Eli Landman of Keller
1st Place Match
Brandon Smith (Rockwall) 9-0, Sr. over Ben Kroencke (Highland Park) 8-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Hernandez-Medoza (Houston Westside) 10-4, Fr. over Eli Landman (Keller) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:42).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – samuel hodges of Grapevine
2nd Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
3rd Place – Tucker Ribman of St. Marks
4th Place – Ryan Rigby of Wylie
1st Place Match
samuel hodges (Grapevine) 4-1, Sr. over Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) 8-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:02 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) 7-2, So. over Ryan Rigby (Wylie) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Keller Central
2nd Place – Taylor Parks of Arlington Bowie
3rd Place – Zarik Anderson of Rockwall Heath
4th Place – Conner Wilson of Wylie
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Keller Central) 9-3, Jr. over Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Zarik Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 7-1, Jr. over Conner Wilson (Wylie) 7-2, So. (SV-1 6-4).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Hampton of Houston Westside
2nd Place – BATAA DOUGLAS of Flower Mound
3rd Place – Nick Rose of Rockwall Heath
4th Place – Rafael Lopez of Wylie
1st Place Match
Myles Hampton (Houston Westside) 15-1, Sr. over BATAA DOUGLAS (Flower Mound) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Nick Rose (Rockwall Heath) 4-1, Sr. over Rafael Lopez (Wylie) 9-3, Jr. (MD 13-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Tirevold of Rockwall
2nd Place – DeMarco Garcia of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Irving Gonzalez of Arlington Bowie
4th Place – TANNER WOOD of Flower Mound
1st Place Match
Tyler Tirevold (Rockwall) 6-2, Jr. over DeMarco Garcia (Houston Westside) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie) 7-5, Jr. over TANNER WOOD (Flower Mound) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:50).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stevie Duncan of Rockwall Heath
2nd Place – Brett Studley of Wylie
3rd Place – Charlie Boatman of Vista Ridge
4th Place – Jonathan Jonas of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Stevie Duncan (Rockwall Heath) 6-1, Sr. over Brett Studley (Wylie) 9-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Charlie Boatman (Vista Ridge) 9-2, Sr. over Jonathan Jonas (Rockwall) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JAROD HOLBROOK of Flower Mound
2nd Place – Lawson Taylor of Wylie
3rd Place – Cole Acker of New Braunfels
4th Place – Bryce Blinn of St. Marks 2
1st Place Match
JAROD HOLBROOK (Flower Mound) 8-0, Sr. over Lawson Taylor (Wylie) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Acker (New Braunfels) 8-6, Sr. over Bryce Blinn (St. Marks 2) 3-2, . (Fall 2:39).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Bowie
2nd Place – Jorden Segovia of New Braunfels
3rd Place – Colby Hopkins of Highland Park
4th Place – Drake St Pierre of Wylie
1st Place Match
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie) 8-4, Fr. over Jorden Segovia (New Braunfels) 6-5, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Colby Hopkins (Highland Park) 10-4, Fr. over Drake St Pierre (Wylie) 8-2, Jr. (TB-1 6-5).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marco Soto of Arlington Bowie
2nd Place – Pharoah Dixon of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Jackson Gray of Rockwall
4th Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
1st Place Match
Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie) 13-2, Jr. over Pharoah Dixon (Houston Westside) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Gray (Rockwall) 4-1, . over Aidan Conner (Highland Park) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 4:38).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Jacobs of FM Marcus
2nd Place – JUSTIN CAZZOLA of Flower Mound
3rd Place – Jacob Fulgium of New Braunfels
4th Place – josh thompson of Plano East
1st Place Match
Austin Jacobs (FM Marcus) 9-0, Sr. over JUSTIN CAZZOLA (Flower Mound) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fulgium (New Braunfels) 5-6, Jr. over josh thompson (Plano East) 3-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-5).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zacc Marek of Rockwall Heath
2nd Place – Jacolby Mccray of Hebron
3rd Place – Derek Stair of Keller
4th Place – Fernando Olivarez of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Zacc Marek (Rockwall Heath) 6-0, Sr. over Jacolby Mccray (Hebron) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd Place Match
Derek Stair (Keller) 5-2, Sr. over Fernando Olivarez (Rockwall) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Cantu of Grapevine
2nd Place – Payton Estes of FM Marcus
3rd Place – DUKE CARRILLO of Flower Mound
4th Place – Rocco Mariani of Houston Westside
1st Place Match
Alex Cantu (Grapevine) 2-0, Sr. over Payton Estes (FM Marcus) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
3rd Place Match
DUKE CARRILLO (Flower Mound) 9-2, Jr. over Rocco Mariani (Houston Westside) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38).