Novice TOT – 35-38
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Porter Flanery of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ian Lopez of Whitted Trained
- 3rd Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brinleigh Hooser of Lions Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Porter Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Match
- Ian Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by no contest over Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
Novice TOT – 41
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kooper Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
- 3rd Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
Round 1
- Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (SV-1 9-7)
- Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
- Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:59)
- Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3
- Kooper Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
- Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Novice TOT – 44
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Moises Contreras of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Kyse Gaber of Gladiators Academy
- 3rd Place – Isaac Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
- 5th Place – Titus Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
- Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
- Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
- Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
- Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:32)
- Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4
- Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
- Isaac Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-5)
Round 5
- Moises Contreras (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:19)
- Kyse Gaber (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Titus Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Novice TOT – 48
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Coleson Cogar of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Wyatt Cooley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Luke Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
- Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
- Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
- Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
- Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
- Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
- Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)
- Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Round 5
- Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Coleson Cogar (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
- Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
Novice TOT – 52-56-61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jace Petrillo of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Liam Cooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Annaliah Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Jace Petrillo (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
2nd Place Match
- Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Cooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)
Novice D1 – 42-46
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cooper Pounds of Lions Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Boston Nelson of Harrah Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Cooper Pounds (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match
- Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by no contest over Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Boston Nelson (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:50)
Novice D1 – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deacon Brooks of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Miliano White of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Luke Kirby of Apex Grappling Academy
1st Place Match
- Deacon Brooks (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)
2nd Place Match
- Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by no contest over Miliano White (Rise Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Miliano White (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
Novice D1 – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Paxton Fellows of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Kael `Brother` Carrasco of Gladiators Academy
- 3rd Place – Uriah Hudson of Texas Takedown Academy
- 4th Place – Larry Hopkins Ii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Karter Holden of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
- Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
- Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
- Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
- Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by major decision over Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 10-2)
- Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
Round 4
- Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
- Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Larry Hopkins Ii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 5
- Paxton Fellows (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kael `Brother` Carrasco (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:11)
- Uriah Hudson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Karter Holden (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Novice D1 – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Landon Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Bryson Barr of Team Punisher
- 4th Place – Sophia Tellez of NB Elite
1st Place Match
- Landon Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)
2nd Place Match
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryson Barr (Team Punisher) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Tellez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:44)
Novice D1 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Liam Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Harlon Browne of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – William Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Alyx Loyo of Mission Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
- Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
- Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
- Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
Round 4
- Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
- William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Round 5
- William Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyx Loyo (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
- Liam Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Harlon Browne (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
Novice D1 – 72
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asher Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
- 2nd Place – Prescott Theriot of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jesse DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Asher Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
2nd Place Match
- Prescott Theriot (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Novice D1 – 80-HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats
- 3rd Place – Braylen High of Mission Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Westley Sanchez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)
- Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
- Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
- Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
- Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
- Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:28)
Round 4
- Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
- Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
- Westley Sanchez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
- Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Braylen High (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
Novice D2 – 49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Miles Cain of Texas Takedown Academy
- 3rd Place – Uriah Garcia of Unattached
- 4th Place – Joel Alvarado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jett Deville of Rebel Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Uriah Garcia (Unattached) (Dec 13-8)
- Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
- Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
- Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
- Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
- Uriah Garcia (Unattached) won by fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
- Uriah Garcia (Unattached) won by fall over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
- Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Jett Deville (Rebel Wrestling Club) (TF 22-4)
Round 5
- Miles Cain (Texas Takedown Academy) won by forfeit over Joel Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Garcia (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)
Novice D2 – 52-55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andersen Park of Roughhouse
- 2nd Place – Akeem Jackson of Texas Takedown Academy
- 3rd Place – Joshua Magloire of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Lenae Flores of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by decision over Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-1)
- Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 18-13)
Round 2
- Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
- Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by fall over Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
- Akeem Jackson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Joshua Magloire (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)
- Andersen Park (Roughhouse) won by forfeit over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Novice D2 – 58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jesse Guillen of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 5th Place – Dylan Baisden of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:53)
- Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
Round 3
- Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
Round 4
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:06)
- Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)
Round 5
- Jesse Guillen (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:26)
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dylan Baisden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Novice D2 – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asher Johnson of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Gianni Bustillo of Scorpion Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Enzo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Asher Johnson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Bustillo (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
2nd Place Match
- Gianni Bustillo (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Novice D2 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Charlie Flanery of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)
2nd Place Match
- Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
- Charlie Flanery (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:37)
Novice D2 – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Smithers of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Dylan Luke of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Benjamin Milam of Scorpion Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kaden Luna of NB Elite
1st Place Match
- Mason Smithers (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) (TF 19-2)
2nd Place Match
- Dylan Luke (Team Punisher) won by no contest over Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Benjamin Milam (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Luna (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
Novice D2 – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcus Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Max Ayala of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Tayden Ho of High Ground Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Marcus Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
2nd Place Match
- Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
3rd Place Match
- Max Ayala (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tayden Ho (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
Novice D2 – 83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Caleb Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brady Carollo of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Hudson Gilday of Texas Takedown Academy
1st Place Match
- Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Match
- Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Carollo (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Gilday (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 5-4)
Novice D2 – 92-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – William Green Iii of Mission Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Nathan Preece of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:46)
2nd Place Match
- Colton Lock (Team Punisher) won by no contest over William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- William Green Iii (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Preece (Unattached) (Fall 1:33)
Novice D3 – 60-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Maximus Smith of El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Brody Stones of Rise Wrestling
- 5th Place – Chloe Delcampo of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
- Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)
Round 2
- Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
- Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)
Round 3
- Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
- Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:36)
Round 4
- Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
- Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)
Round 5
- Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Delcampo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)
- Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Maximus Smith (El Paso Supers Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
Novice D3 – 70-75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Yancey of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Matthew Kohlman of High Ground Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jacob Woehr of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
1st Place Match
- Tyler Yancey (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
2nd Place Match
- Matthew Kohlman (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-3)
Novice D3 – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxon Russell of ReZults Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Michael Klein of Scorpion Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Andrew Libiran of Texas Style Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Jaxon Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:48)
2nd Place Match
- Michael Klein (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Klein (Scorpion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Libiran (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)
Novice D3 – 85-90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Seth Del Rio of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 4th Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Dominic Trainor of Gladiators Academy
Round 1
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) (Fall 1:05)
- Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)
Round 2
- Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:40)
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
Round 3
- Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:39)
- Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
Round 4
- Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:11)
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Dominic Trainor (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 0:20)
- Seth Del Rio (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)
Novice D3 – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kale Barr of Team Punisher
- 2nd Place – Johnny Sherman of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Camillo Esqueda of ReZults Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Angel Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
- Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
- Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
- Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
- Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
- Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
Round 4
- Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
- Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Angel Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
- Kale Barr (Team Punisher) won by fall over Camillo Esqueda (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
- Johnny Sherman (NB Elite) won by fall over Jeremiah Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Novice D3 – 100-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Grant Guilbeau of Gladiators Academy
- 3rd Place – Julian DeLoera of Mission Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats
- 5th Place – Kaden Alvarado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
- Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
- Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:14)
- Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)
Round 4
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
- Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) won by fall over Julian DeLoera (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
Round 5
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Guilbeau (Gladiators Academy) (Dec 11-6)
- Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) won by forfeit over Kaden Alvarado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (FF)
Novice D3 – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hudson Komendera of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Cody Savage of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Asher Morrison of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dominick Jabbia of Gladiators Academy
Round 1
- Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
- Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
- Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 2:33)
- Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 16-8)
Round 3
- Hudson Komendera (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Morrison (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
- Cody Savage (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Dominick Jabbia (Gladiators Academy) (Fall 1:21)
Novice D3 – 135-HWT
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Fraser of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sandler Litts of Mission Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Oscar Perez of Mission Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
- Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
- Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
- Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
- Sandler Litts (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oscar Perez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
- Roman Fraser (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Novice D4 – 80-86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Weller Iii of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jackson Wirth of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Logan Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jackson Wirth (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
- James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
- James Weller Iii (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Wirth (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Novice D4 – 98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Heidi Caprio of Texans Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Logan Hoss of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Heaven Herrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:42)
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
- Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Hoss (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)
- Heidi Caprio (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
Novice D4 – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
- 3rd Place – Chance Wilson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 4:18)
Round 2
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Wilson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
- Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Chance Wilson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)
Novice D4 – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Makaio Rogers of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Mason Lum of Jflo Trained
- 3rd Place – Chase Yancey of Team Punisher
- 4th Place – Chase Russell of ReZults Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Makaio Rogers (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Lum (Jflo Trained) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
- Mason Lum (Jflo Trained) won by no contest over Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Chase Yancey (Team Punisher) won by fall over Chase Russell (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Novice D4 – 120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dj Turney of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Kade Tinsley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)
Round 2
- Dj Turney (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 16-2)
Round 3
- Kade Tinsley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 3:16)
Novice D4 – 140-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asher Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Caleb Preece of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Angela Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Caleb Preece (Unattached) won by fall over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
- Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Preece (Unattached) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Asher Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Angela Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
Novice D4 – 162-175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keyon Adkins of Mission Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Bella Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Jayce West of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
- Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce West (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
- Keyon Adkins (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bella Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zane Turner of Rise RTC
- 2nd Place – Landen Smith of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Leo Hernandez of Thundercat Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
- Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
- Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
- Landen Smith (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:32)
- Zane Turner (Rise RTC) won by fall over Leo Hernandez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:01)
Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 138-145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Gutierrez of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Jackson Keeler of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Grayson Roberts of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 5th Place – Joseph Fanucchi of Inochi Wrestling
Round 1
- Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:50)
- Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
- Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
- Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
- Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
- Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 4
- Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
- Zachary Gutierrez (Unattached) won by fall over Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 5
- Jackson Keeler (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joseph Fanucchi (Inochi Wrestling) (FF)
- Grayson Roberts (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)
Novice D6 (HS Boys) – 152-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Murguia Mosley of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Braydon Keo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – JohnMichael Gomez of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
- 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Chris Lyons of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) and JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (DFF)
- Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
Round 2
- Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)
- Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Cole Murguia Mosley (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over JohnMichael Gomez (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)
- Braydon Keo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chris Lyons (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) (FF)
Girls G1 – 35-38-42
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Emily Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Brinleigh Hooser of Lions Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 18-2)
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 21-5)
- Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3
- Avery Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brinleigh Hooser (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:41)
Girls G1 – 46-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
- 3rd Place – Laila Nash of Texans Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Amelia Bijowski of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Sawyer Landry of Rebel Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
- Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
- Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
- Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
- Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
- Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:38)
Round 5
- Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Laila Nash (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
- Amelia Bijowski (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Landry (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Girls G1 – 60-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kiley Shultz of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Emma Stones of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Annaliah Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Lenae Flores of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 5th Place – Mariam Garay of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)
Round 3
- Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) and Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (DFF)
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4
- Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Kiley Shultz (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Round 5
- Emma Stones (Rise Wrestling) won by forfeit over Mariam Garay (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Lenae Flores (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Girls G2 – 58-61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Brooke Johnston of Azle Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
- Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
- Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
- Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
- Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:58)
- Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
- Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
- Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Johnston (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 5
- Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:53)
- Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Girls G2 – 65-75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Ryan Rose Salazar of Team Punisher
- 3rd Place – Zoey Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
Round 2
- Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
- Ryan Rose Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Zoey Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Girls G2 – 83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
- Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)
Girls G3 – 55-60-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Addison Hunt of Texas Takedown Academy
- 4th Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
- 5th Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
Round 1
- Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:06)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
- Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:12)
- Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)
Round 3
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:38)
- Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4
- Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:48)
- Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
Round 5
- Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:24)
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:17)
Girls G3 – 70-75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
- Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
- Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Odessy Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Girls G3 – 80-85-90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
- 4th Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
- Valeria Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) won by fall over Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Girls G3 – 95-102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Remington Laflamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 4th Place – Mila Juarez of Stingers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:19)
2nd Place Match
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
- Remington Laflamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mila Juarez (Stingers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
Girls G4 – 92-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Rise Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
- Cassandra Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriella Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
Girls G4 – 105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
- Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 13-3)
Girls G5 – 106-112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Danielle Silva of Thundercat Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Charlie Freese of Hill Country Wildcats
- 5th Place – Ella Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 8-5)
- Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
- Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:11)
- Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 14-0)
Round 3
- Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
- Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 15-3)
Round 4
- Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
- Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Ella Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 5
- Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Charlie Freese (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:23)
- Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Girls G5 – 117-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke McCurley of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
- Brooke McCurley (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
- Brooke McCurley (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-1)
Girls G5 – 127-132-138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Azle Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Nayda Verduzco of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)
Round 2
- Annabelle Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Nayda Verduzco (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Girls G5 – 144-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anna Vogt of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joy Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Anna Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
- Joy Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by disqualification over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (DQ)
Round 3
- Anna Vogt (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Joy Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:54)
Girls G6 (HS) – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Yazeneth Madero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Vivika Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Heaven Herrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
- Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
Round 2
- Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
- Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)
Round 3
- Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heaven Herrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
- Yazeneth Madero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:29)
Girls G6 (HS) – 102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – April Carranza of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Kaylynn Martin of Stingers Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Danielle Silva of Thundercat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:52)
2nd Place Match
- April Carranza (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Kaylynn Martin (Stingers Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Kaylynn Martin (Stingers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Danielle Silva (Thundercat Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Vici Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda of Spartan Mat Club
- 4th Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of All American Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Zhivanna Magdaleno (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
- Jocelyn Lass (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Arianna Rodriguez Sauceda (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jocelyn Lass (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (All American Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Moreno of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Bayley Trang of Spartan Mat Club
- 3rd Place – Abigail Martinez of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Irelan Powell of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Olivia Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
2nd Place Match
- Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
- Bayley Trang (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Irelan Powell (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jayden Bazemore of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Lexys Basurto of Texans Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Keyla Martinez of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Jayden Bazemore (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Lexys Basurto (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match
- Lexys Basurto (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Trevino (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keyla Martinez (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
Girls G6 (HS) – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Sandquist of Rise RTC
- 2nd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of ETX Pace Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ashleigh Denny of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Aurora Anderson of NB Elite
1st Place Match
- Madison Sandquist (Rise RTC) won by fall over Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
2nd Place Match
- Elizabeth Duvall (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Ashleigh Denny (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Ashleigh Denny (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aurora Anderson (NB Elite) (Fall 0:47)
Girls G6 (HS) – 148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sage Benca of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Bailey Ford of Texans Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Shaili Davis of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Kayla Lanning of Rise Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Sage Benca (NB Elite) won by fall over Bailey Ford (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
- Bailey Ford (Texans Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Shaili Davis (3F Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Shaili Davis (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kayla Lanning (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aremie Steele of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Elizabeth Stricklin of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Jessica Villanueva of Lightning Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Kelli Hernandez of Texans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Aremie Steele (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elizabeth Stricklin (NB Elite) (Fall 0:28)
2nd Place Match
- Elizabeth Stricklin (NB Elite) won by decision over Jessica Villanueva (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jessica Villanueva (Lightning Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kelli Hernandez (Texans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 185-215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexi Shannon of Rise RTC
- 2nd Place – Taylor Rich of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Ana Gutierrez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Raylan Ross of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
- Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Taylor Rich (Unattached) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
- Taylor Rich (Unattached) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
- Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
- Lexi Shannon (Rise RTC) won by fall over Ana Gutierrez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
- Taylor Rich (Unattached) won by fall over Raylan Ross (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)