Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | New Braunfels | 164.5 |
2 | Austin Lake Travis | 160.0 |
3 | San Antonio Johnson | 120.5 |
4 | Schertz Clemens | 83.5 |
5 | San Antonio Reagan | 81.5 |
6 | San Marcos | 77.0 |
7 | Los Fresnos | 75.5 |
8 | San Antonio Madison | 75.0 |
9 | San Antonio Churchill | 72.0 |
10 | Converse Judson | 67.0 |
11 | San Antonio Lee | 66.0 |
12 | Austin Bowie | 65.5 |
13 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln | 61.0 |
14 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 56.0 |
15 | Austin Westlake | 49.5 |
16 | Comal Smithson Valley | 44.0 |
17 | Comal Canyon | 43.5 |
18 | San Antonio MacArthur | 39.0 |
19 | Cibolo Steele | 34.0 |
19 | McAllen | 34.0 |
21 | Weslaco | 31.5 |
22 | Edinburg | 31.0 |
23 | Weslaco East | 28.5 |
24 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | 26.5 |
25 | Edinburg Vela | 25.0 |
26 | McAllen Rowe | 24.0 |
26 | Mission | 24.0 |
28 | La Joya | 22.0 |
29 | Austin Anderson | 19.5 |
30 | Edinburg Economedes | 18.0 |
31 | Austin Akins | 11.0 |
31 | Donna North | 11.0 |
31 | Edinburg North | 11.0 |
34 | Psja North | 9.5 |
35 | McAllen Memorial | 7.0 |
35 | San Benito | 7.0 |
37 | Austin | 0.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cibolo Steele | 142.0 |
2 | San Antonio Madison | 108.0 |
3 | Comal Smithson Valley | 84.5 |
4 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | 80.5 |
5 | Austin Akins | 75.0 |
6 | San Marcos | 66.0 |
7 | Edinburg North | 64.0 |
8 | Comal Canyon | 63.0 |
9 | Austin Bowie | 58.0 |
10 | McAllen | 55.0 |
11 | San Antonio Johnson | 54.0 |
12 | San Benito | 47.5 |
13 | San Antonio Churchill | 44.0 |
14 | McAllen Memorial | 41.5 |
15 | San Antonio Lee | 41.0 |
16 | Edinburg Economedes | 37.0 |
17 | La Joya | 31.0 |
18 | Donna North | 30.0 |
18 | San Antonio Reagan | 30.0 |
20 | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln | 28.0 |
21 | Austin Westlake | 26.0 |
22 | Edinburg | 25.0 |
23 | Los Fresnos | 18.0 |
24 | San Antonio MacArthur | 16.0 |
25 | Schertz Clemens | 10.0 |
26 | Austin Anderson | 7.0 |
26 | Converse Judson | 7.0 |
28 | Psja North | 6.0 |
29 | Weslaco | 4.0 |
30 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 3.0 |
31 | Edinburg Vela | 0.0 |
31 | McAllen Rowe | 0.0 |
31 | Mission | 0.0 |
31 | New Braunfels | 0.0 |
31 | Weslaco East | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – Troy Guerra of San Antonio Johnson
- 3rd Place – Logan Starr of Austin Westlake
- 4th Place – Thiago Almeida of Los Fresnos
- 5th Place – Orlando Davila of San Antonio Lee
- 6th Place – Donovan Bernard of New Braunfels
1st Place Match
- Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 28-2, Jr. over Troy Guerra (San Antonio Johnson) 14-2, So. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Starr (Austin Westlake) 32-8, Fr. over Orlando Davila (San Antonio Lee) 29-10, Jr. (MD 17-5)
4th Place Match
- Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 21-5, So. over Orlando Davila (San Antonio Lee) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
- Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 21-5, So. over Donovan Bernard (New Braunfels) 24-17, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
- 2nd Place – David Banda of San Marcos
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio MacArthur
- 4th Place – Joseph Davila of San Antonio Madison
- 5th Place – Gabriel Casarez of Weslaco
- 6th Place – Xandro Gonzalez of Austin Akins
1st Place Match
- Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 39-1, Jr. over David Banda (San Marcos) 40-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Huerta (San Antonio MacArthur) 34-7, So. over Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison) 37-16, Jr. (TB-1 4-3)
4th Place Match
- Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison) 37-16, Jr. over Gabriel Casarez (Weslaco) 23-8, So. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
- Gabriel Casarez (Weslaco) 23-8, So. over Xandro Gonzalez (Austin Akins) 18-12, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson
- 2nd Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison
- 3rd Place – Christian Castro of Austin Anderson
- 4th Place – Sean Conway of Austin Lake Travis
- 5th Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Maximiliano Barrera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson) 27-6, Sr. over Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Castro (Austin Anderson) 20-5, Jr. over Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
4th Place Match
- Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 31-16, Jr. over Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 26-3, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 26-3, Sr. over Maximiliano Barrera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 25-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Carlos Doria of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
- 4th Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
- 5th Place – Fabian Sosa of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Juan Hernandez of Edinburg Economedes
1st Place Match
- Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 43-4, Sr. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 23-11, So. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
- Carlos Doria (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 19-1, Sr. over Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 34-16, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
4th Place Match
- Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 34-16, Jr. over Fabian Sosa (Los Fresnos) 19-6, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Fabian Sosa (Los Fresnos) 19-6, Sr. over Juan Hernandez (Edinburg Economedes) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 2:08)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Moreno of Austin Bowie
- 2nd Place – Trevor Johnson of Austin Lake Travis
- 3rd Place – Xavier Sanchez of San Antonio MacArthur
- 4th Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
- 5th Place – Zarek Holley of Comal Smithson Valley
- 6th Place – Jose Cerda of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Joshua Moreno (Austin Bowie) 40-9, So. over Trevor Johnson (Austin Lake Travis) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Xavier Sanchez (San Antonio MacArthur) 19-4, Sr. over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 41-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
4th Place Match
- Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 41-8, Sr. over Zarek Holley (Comal Smithson Valley) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Zarek Holley (Comal Smithson Valley) 24-8, Jr. over Jose Cerda (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Amir Mussali of San Antonio Reagan
- 3rd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Christian Dismore of Austin Lake Travis
- 5th Place – Roberto Delgado of McAllen
- 6th Place – Joseph Robbins of Austin Bowie
1st Place Match
- DeShawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 30-2, Jr. over Amir Mussali (San Antonio Reagan) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 42-7, Sr. over Christian Dismore (Austin Lake Travis) 34-12, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
4th Place Match
- Christian Dismore (Austin Lake Travis) 34-12, Jr. over Roberto Delgado (McAllen) 41-8, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Roberto Delgado (McAllen) 41-8, Sr. over Joseph Robbins (Austin Bowie) 24-19, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio Lee
- 2nd Place – Tye Frnka of Austin Bowie
- 3rd Place – Isiah Dugar of Converse Judson
- 4th Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
- 5th Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
- 6th Place – Abel Gloria of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee) 18-1, So. over Tye Frnka (Austin Bowie) 37-8, Jr. (MD 13-0)
3rd Place Match
- Isiah Dugar (Converse Judson) 41-4, Sr. over Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 28-14, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 40-4, Sr. over Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
5th Place Match
- Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 40-4, Sr. over Abel Gloria (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 25-9, So. (Fall 2:29)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Petey Lozano of McAllen Rowe
- 3rd Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – RaShaud Hunt of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 5th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
- 6th Place – Zach Lange of Austin Westlake
1st Place Match
- Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 42-7, So. over Petey Lozano (McAllen Rowe) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 38-11, Sr. over RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 35-13, So. (Dec 1-0)
4th Place Match
- RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 35-13, So. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 26-15, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 26-15, Sr. over Zach Lange (Austin Westlake) 14-12, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
- 3rd Place – Humberto Alcala of Edinburg Vela
- 4th Place – Tommy Smith of San Antonio Madison
- 5th Place – Tayo Tellechea of Converse Judson
- 6th Place – Dalton Wilson of New Braunfels
1st Place Match
- Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 45-0, Jr. over Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 34-6, Sr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Place Match
- Humberto Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 24-1, Sr. over Tommy Smith (San Antonio Madison) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
4th Place Match
- Tommy Smith (San Antonio Madison) 30-15, Jr. over Tayo Tellechea (Converse Judson) 32-10, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Tayo Tellechea (Converse Judson) 32-10, Jr. over Dalton Wilson (New Braunfels) 17-18, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Landon Marsh of New Braunfels
- 2nd Place – Ethan Laws of Comal Canyon
- 3rd Place – Americo Garza II of McAllen
- 4th Place – Quinn Porter of San Antonio Churchill
- 5th Place – Blake Jensen of San Antonio Reagan
- 6th Place – Bryan Solis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Landon Marsh (New Braunfels) 38-6, Fr. over Ethan Laws (Comal Canyon) 35-9, Sr. (MD 17-6)
3rd Place Match
- Americo Garza II (McAllen) 20-2, Sr. over Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill) 32-15, Jr. (MD 14-4)
4th Place Match
- Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill) 32-15, Jr. over Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan) 25-14, So. (Dec 14-11)
5th Place Match
- Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan) 25-14, So. over Bryan Solis (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
- 4th Place – Isaac Slade of Austin Lake Travis
- 5th Place – Clayton Adair of San Antonio Johnson
- 6th Place – Ethan Fonseca of Weslaco East
1st Place Match
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 39-4, Sr. over Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 17-4, So. (Fall 5:57)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 30-5, So. over Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
4th Place Match
- Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) 33-4, Jr. over Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 30-13, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 30-13, So. over Ethan Fonseca (Weslaco East) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 2:03)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
- 2nd Place – Marcos Mercado of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 3rd Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
- 4th Place – Samuel Hernandez of Los Fresnos
- 5th Place – Carlos Perez of Donna North
- 6th Place – Christian Lange of Austin Westlake
1st Place Match
- Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 27-2, Sr. over Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 43-9, Sr. over Carlos Perez (Donna North) 13-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (20-5))
4th Place Match
- Samuel Hernandez (Los Fresnos) 19-2, Sr. over Carlos Perez (Donna North) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Samuel Hernandez (Los Fresnos) 19-2, Sr. over Christian Lange (Austin Westlake) 27-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio Lee
- 2nd Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Emmanuel Duron of Edinburg
- 4th Place – Kobe Mora of Comal Smithson Valley
- 5th Place – Xander Newlun of San Antonio Johnson
- 6th Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Adam Bell (San Antonio Lee) 24-2, Sr. over Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
- Emmanuel Duron (Edinburg) 40-6, Jr. over Kobe Mora (Comal Smithson Valley) 29-10, Sr. (MD 12-4)
4th Place Match
- Kobe Mora (Comal Smithson Valley) 29-10, Sr. over Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 25-16, Sr. over Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
- 2nd Place – Adam Miller of San Antonio Churchill
- 3rd Place – Dante Lopez of Mission
- 4th Place – Ryan Benca of Comal Smithson Valley
- 5th Place – Jesus Lozano of Weslaco East
- 6th Place – Carlos Ramos of Weslaco
1st Place Match
- George Marsh (New Braunfels) 33-0, Sr. over Adam Miller (San Antonio Churchill) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Dante Lopez (Mission) 34-3, Jr. over Ryan Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 32-9, Jr. (M. For.)
4th Place Match
- Ryan Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 32-9, Jr. over Jesus Lozano (Weslaco East) 25-8, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jesus Lozano (Weslaco East) 25-8, Sr. over Carlos Ramos (Weslaco) 19-9, Jr. (For.)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
- 2nd Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie
- 4th Place – Ashlee Messer of San Antonio Johnson
- 5th Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
- 6th Place – Ellie Barnhart of Austin Westlake
1st Place Match
- Monica Resendez (Donna North) 17-6, Sr. over Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele) 19-8, So. (Inj. 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie) 20-5, So. over Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
4th Place Match
- Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 25-10, Sr. over Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 32-11, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 32-11, Jr. over Ellie Barnhart (Austin Westlake) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Herber of San Antonio Johnson
- 3rd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake
- 4th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Comal Canyon
- 5th Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele
- 6th Place – Jesyka Banda of San Marcos
1st Place Match
- Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan) 26-5, Jr. over Mikayla Herber (San Antonio Johnson) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake) 34-9, So. over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) 23-11, So. (Dec 3-1)
4th Place Match
- Daliyah Montoya (Comal Canyon) 31-20, So. over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) 23-11, So. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Place Match
- Daliyah Montoya (Comal Canyon) 31-20, So. over Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 3:19)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of San Antonio Lee
- 2nd Place – Stephany Juarez of McAllen
- 3rd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 4th Place – Dakota Drew of San Antonio MacArthur
- 5th Place – Harlenie Arriaza of Austin Akins
- 6th Place – Ella Malone of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- Crystal Venegas (San Antonio Lee) 29-4, So. over Stephany Juarez (McAllen) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 26-2, Sr. over Dakota Drew (San Antonio MacArthur) 25-8, Jr. (MD 9-0)
4th Place Match
- Dakota Drew (San Antonio MacArthur) 25-8, Jr. over Harlenie Arriaza (Austin Akins) 17-17, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Harlenie Arriaza (Austin Akins) 17-17, Jr. over Ella Malone (Schertz Clemens) 22-20, So. (Fall 2:41)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
- 2nd Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
- 3rd Place – Olivia Moreno of Austin Bowie
- 4th Place – Eva d. Cerda of Edinburg North
- 5th Place – Yarely Izaguirre of Edinburg
- 6th Place – Teresa Solis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) 39-1, Sr. over Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 34-7, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Place Match
- Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 34-10, Fr. over Eva d. Cerda (Edinburg North) 38-4, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
4th Place Match
- Eva d. Cerda (Edinburg North) 38-4, Sr. over Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg) 37-12, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg) 37-12, Sr. over Teresa Solis (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 20-7, Jr. (For.)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Jennifer Soto of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Celeste Tellez of McAllen
- 4th Place – Shyla Doolittle of San Antonio Johnson
- 5th Place – Marylin Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison
- 6th Place – Sabrina Cervantes of San Antonio Lee
1st Place Match
- Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 38-0, Jr. over Jennifer Soto (Cibolo Steele) 27-12, So. (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
- Celeste Tellez (McAllen) 28-5, Sr. over Marylin Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
4th Place Match
- Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 38-13, Sr. over Marylin Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 38-13, Sr. over Sabrina Cervantes (San Antonio Lee) 22-14, So. (Dec 6-0)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Serenity Delagarza of McAllen Memorial
- 2nd Place – Mia Padilla of San Antonio Madison
- 3rd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley
- 4th Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon
- 5th Place – Natalie Rosas of La Joya
- 6th Place – Nancy Saldana of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Serenity Delagarza (McAllen Memorial) 36-5, Fr. over Mia Padilla (San Antonio Madison) 32-6, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley) 37-7, Sr. over Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon) 46-13, Jr. (Fall 2:12)
4th Place Match
- Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon) 46-13, Jr. over Natalie Rosas (La Joya) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 5:08)
5th Place Match
- Natalie Rosas (La Joya) 23-7, Jr. over Nancy Saldana (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 27-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley
- 2nd Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon
- 3rd Place – Kayla Munoz of Austin Akins
- 4th Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele
- 5th Place – Kristy Vasquez of San Benito
- 6th Place – Maya Marroquin of McAllen Memorial
1st Place Match
- Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 46-2, So. over Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon) 33-6, Jr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match
- Kayla Munoz (Austin Akins) 29-7, Sr. over Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) 31-8, Jr. (Fall 4:28)
4th Place Match
- Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) 31-8, Jr. over Kristy Vasquez (San Benito) 28-12, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Kristy Vasquez (San Benito) 28-12, So. over Maya Marroquin (McAllen Memorial) 26-7, So. (Fall 0:43)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Arlysa Sierra of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Yamilex Perez of San Benito
- 4th Place – Caroline Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison
- 5th Place – Jessica Aldama of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
- 6th Place – Jacquelyn Martinez of Comal Canyon
1st Place Match
- Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele) 33-9, Jr. over Arlysa Sierra (Edinburg Economedes) 28-3, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Yamilex Perez (San Benito) 26-3, Sr. over Caroline Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
4th Place Match
- Caroline Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison) 24-12, Jr. over Jessica Aldama (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 18-16, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jessica Aldama (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 18-16, Sr. over Jacquelyn Martinez (Comal Canyon) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Courtney Kempf of San Antonio Madison
- 2nd Place – Jessica Villanueva of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 3rd Place – Molly Moczygemba of Comal Smithson Valley
- 4th Place – Ashley r. Sierra of Edinburg North
- 5th Place – Jocelyn Rodriguez of McAllen
- 6th Place – Yamilex Hernandez of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Courtney Kempf (San Antonio Madison) 32-3, Sr. over Jessica Villanueva (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 31-7, So. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley) 21-10, Sr. over Ashley r. Sierra (Edinburg North) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
4th Place Match
- Ashley r. Sierra (Edinburg North) 30-6, Jr. over Jocelyn Rodriguez (McAllen) 10-4, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Jocelyn Rodriguez (McAllen) 10-4, So. over Yamilex Hernandez (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Victoria Morales of San Antonio Churchill
- 3rd Place – Kaleigha Eskridge of San Antonio Madison
- 4th Place – Deonne Gonzalez of Austin Akins
- 5th Place – Karen Waters of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Kailey Saenz of Edinburg Economedes
1st Place Match
- Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) 37-0, Jr. over Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
- Kaleigha Eskridge (San Antonio Madison) 30-10, Sr. over Karen Waters (Los Fresnos) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 2:05)
4th Place Match
- Deonne Gonzalez (Austin Akins) 20-13, Fr. over Karen Waters (Los Fresnos) 11-7, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Deonne Gonzalez (Austin Akins) 20-13, Fr. over Kailey Saenz (Edinburg Economedes) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)