Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Arlington Martin | 190.5 |
2 | Southlake Carroll | 136.0 |
3 | El Paso Pebble Hills | 108.0 |
4 | Arlington Bowie | 96.5 |
5 | Euless Trinity | 93.0 |
6 | Weatherford | 87.0 |
7 | El Paso Franklin | 82.5 |
8 | El Paso Montwood | 79.0 |
9 | Keller Timber Creek | 78.5 |
10 | Northwest Nelson | 77.0 |
11 | Lewisville Marcus | 75.0 |
12 | Haltom City Haltom | 66.0 |
13 | Keller Central | 62.0 |
14 | Keller | 56.5 |
15 | Amarillo Tascosa | 52.0 |
16 | Grand Prairie | 42.0 |
17 | Northwest Eaton | 41.0 |
18 | Fort Worth Paschal | 37.5 |
19 | South Grand Prairie | 37.0 |
20 | Lewisville | 36.0 |
21 | El Paso Coronado | 35.0 |
22 | El Paso Americas | 34.0 |
22 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 34.0 |
24 | Lewisville Flower Mound | 33.0 |
25 | Hurst Bell | 28.0 |
26 | Irving Nimitz | 19.0 |
27 | Irving | 16.0 |
28 | El Paso Socorro | 15.0 |
29 | Arlington Lamar | 14.0 |
30 | Arlington Houston | 13.0 |
31 | Arlington | 10.0 |
32 | Irving MacArthur | 5.0 |
33 | Lewisville Hebron | 4.0 |
34 | Wolfforth Frenship | 3.0 |
35 | Desoto | 2.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Euless Trinity | 137.0 |
2 | Haltom City Haltom | 117.0 |
3 | El Paso Montwood | 92.0 |
4 | Southlake Carroll | 73.0 |
5 | Arlington Martin | 71.0 |
6 | El Paso Franklin | 69.0 |
7 | Northwest Nelson | 65.0 |
8 | Weatherford | 64.0 |
9 | Keller Timber Creek | 61.0 |
10 | Arlington Lamar | 56.0 |
11 | Arlington | 51.0 |
12 | El Paso Pebble Hills | 48.0 |
13 | Amarillo Tascosa | 47.0 |
14 | Grand Prairie | 46.0 |
15 | Lewisville | 44.0 |
16 | Fort Worth Paschal | 37.0 |
17 | South Grand Prairie | 35.0 |
18 | Keller Central | 27.0 |
18 | Lewisville Flower Mound | 27.0 |
20 | El Paso Coronado | 26.5 |
21 | Hurst Bell | 24.0 |
22 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 23.0 |
23 | Lewisville Hebron | 22.5 |
24 | Arlington Houston | 22.0 |
25 | El Paso Socorro | 20.0 |
26 | El Paso Americas | 17.0 |
27 | Arlington Bowie | 15.0 |
27 | Keller | 15.0 |
29 | Wolfforth Frenship | 5.0 |
30 | Irving | 4.0 |
31 | Desoto | 0.0 |
31 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech | 0.0 |
31 | Irving MacArthur | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Carroll
- 3rd Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom City Haltom
- 4th Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
- 5th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
- 6th Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
1st Place Match
- Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 37-11, Fr. over Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll) 22-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:11 (19-4))
3rd Place Match
- Nikolas Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 31-12, Fr. over Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 40-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
4th Place Match
- Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 40-12, Fr. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 25-16, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
5th Place Match
- Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 25-16, Fr. over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
- 3rd Place – Daniel Govea of Haltom City Haltom
- 4th Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
- 5th Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
- 6th Place – William Pirk of El Paso Franklin
1st Place Match
- Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 36-1, Jr. over Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 28-3, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Govea (Haltom City Haltom) 39-5, Jr. over Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
4th Place Match
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 37-7, Jr. over Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 27-9, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 27-9, So. over William Pirk (El Paso Franklin) 35-17, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
- 6th Place – Fabian Najera of El Paso Coronado
1st Place Match
- Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 46-3, Sr. over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 46-6, Jr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match
- Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 36-15, Sr. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 37-13, So. (Dec 4-2)
4th Place Match
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 37-13, So. over Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 32-14, Jr. (MD 17-3)
5th Place Match
- Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 32-14, Jr. over Fabian Najera (El Paso Coronado) 26-14, So. (Fall 0:30)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
- 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
- 4th Place – Jacob Desantos of El Paso Americas
- 5th Place – Giovanni Cortez of El Paso Coronado
- 6th Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar
1st Place Match
- Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 38-4, Jr. over Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 28-4, Sr. (Fall 5:17)
3rd Place Match
- Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) 44-9, So. over Jacob Desantos (El Paso Americas) 12-4, So. (Dec 9-3)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Desantos (El Paso Americas) 12-4, So. over Giovanni Cortez (El Paso Coronado) 20-4, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Giovanni Cortez (El Paso Coronado) 20-4, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 22-10, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
- 2nd Place – Julian Solis of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Oscar Hernandez of El Paso Montwood
- 5th Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 6th Place – Xander Larsen of Southlake Carroll
1st Place Match
- Parker Decker (Keller) 38-0, Sr. over Julian Solis (El Paso Pebble Hills) 28-2, So. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 37-6, Sr. over Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
4th Place Match
- Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 36-8, Sr. over Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-10, Sr. over Xander Larsen (Southlake Carroll) 27-18, Jr. (Dec 13-8)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Mason Woodward of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – James McClain III of El Paso Franklin
- 4th Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
- 5th Place – Andres Suarez of Amarillo Tascosa
- 6th Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound
1st Place Match
- Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 36-9, Jr. over Mason Woodward (Weatherford) 35-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- James McClain III (El Paso Franklin) 37-2, Sr. over Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 39-5, Jr. (MD 10-0)
4th Place Match
- Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 39-5, Jr. over Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
5th Place Match
- Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-7, Fr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of El Paso Franklin
- 2nd Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll
- 4th Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
- 5th Place – Levi Banks of Arlington Martin
- 6th Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
1st Place Match
- Adrian Rodriguez (El Paso Franklin) 9-0, Sr. over Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 33-4, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
- Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 27-3, Jr. over Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 36-10, So. (Fall 3:59)
4th Place Match
- Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 36-10, So. over Levi Banks (Arlington Martin) 34-17, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Levi Banks (Arlington Martin) 34-17, So. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
- 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
- 3rd Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll
- 4th Place – Aaron Trevizo of Amarillo Tascosa
- 5th Place – Jonathan Hoenich of Euless Trinity
- 6th Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Preston Decker (Keller) 10-0, Sr. over Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 39-9, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll) 43-10, Sr. over Jonathan Hoenich (Euless Trinity) 45-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
4th Place Match
- Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-7, Sr. over Jonathan Hoenich (Euless Trinity) 45-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 35-7, Sr. over Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 36-12, Jr. (MD 10-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Anthony Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest Nelson
- 4th Place – Jacob Richard of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 5th Place – Jason Conner of Arlington Martin
- 6th Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 41-2, Sr. over Anthony Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 41-7, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Mantezolo (Northwest Nelson) 44-9, So. over Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-20, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-20, Fr. over Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 22-20, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 22-20, So. over Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller Timber Creek) 28-9, So. (Dec 5-4)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
- 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Jacob DeLeon of Weatherford
- 5th Place – Scout Wilson of Northwest Eaton
- 6th Place – [Sean Payne] Skin of Lewisville Marcus
1st Place Match
- Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 44-3, Jr. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 5:32)
3rd Place Match
- Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 35-15, Sr. over Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford) 26-17, Sr. (Fall 4:38)
4th Place Match
- Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford) 26-17, Sr. over Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 4:39)
5th Place Match
- Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 27-15, Sr. over [Sean Payne] Skin (Lewisville Marcus) 22-9, So. (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
- 3rd Place – Gavon Lange of Haltom City Haltom
- 4th Place – Colten Gerken of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Hasnat Raza of Northwest Nelson
- 6th Place – Dylan Kemp of El Paso Americas
1st Place Match
- Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 44-3, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Place Match
- Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom) 30-10, Sr. over Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
4th Place Match
- Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 34-12, Sr. over Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 35-19, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Hasnat Raza (Northwest Nelson) 35-19, So. over Dylan Kemp (El Paso Americas) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – David Powers of El Paso Franklin
- 3rd Place – Luke Halter of Lewisville
- 4th Place – Maxwell Soto of Arlington Martin
- 5th Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie
- 6th Place – Joshua Ruvalcaba of El Paso Americas
1st Place Match
- Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 29-4, So. over David Powers (El Paso Franklin) 35-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Halter (Lewisville) 15-3, Sr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
4th Place Match
- Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin) 33-9, Jr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
- Maxwell Soto (Arlington Martin) 33-9, Jr. over Joshua Ruvalcaba (El Paso Americas) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Pedro Escobar of El Paso Montwood
- 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
- 4th Place – Jose Sifuentes of Euless Trinity
- 5th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Arlington Houston
- 6th Place – Adam Nix of Arlington Martin
1st Place Match
- Fadelellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 43-0, Sr. over Pedro Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 31-9, Sr. over Jose Sifuentes (Euless Trinity) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
4th Place Match
- Jose Sifuentes (Euless Trinity) 8-4, Sr. over Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 5-3, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 5-3, Sr. over Adam Nix (Arlington Martin) 9-6, Sr. (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
- 2nd Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson
- 3rd Place – Ivan Escobar of El Paso Montwood
- 4th Place – Ethan Kappler of Lewisville Marcus
- 5th Place – Khristian Versey of Lewisville
- 6th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll
1st Place Match
- Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 32-1, Sr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ivan Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 16-5, Jr. over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 26-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
4th Place Match
- Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 26-4, Sr. over Khristian Versey (Lewisville) 12-6, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Khristian Versey (Lewisville) 12-6, Sr. over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 2:03)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa
- 2nd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek
- 3rd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
- 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom
- 6th Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 39-0, Sr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Joaly Lima (Arlington) 30-15, Jr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 26-8, So. (Fall 4:13)
4th Place Match
- Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 26-8, So. over Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom) 26-15, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom) 26-15, So. over Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 24-15, So. (Fall 4:02)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlie Allred of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs of Southlake Carroll
- 3rd Place – Kaycie Tanimoto of Keller Central
- 4th Place – Isabel Walker of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 5th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
- 6th Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound
1st Place Match
- Carlie Allred (Euless Trinity) 39-6, Sr. over Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (Southlake Carroll) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
- Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central) 19-6, Jr. over Isabel Walker (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-10, Jr. (MD 9-0)
4th Place Match
- Isabel Walker (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-10, Jr. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 29-14, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 29-14, So. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound) 30-17, So. (Fall 3:22)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin
- 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
- 3rd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
- 4th Place – Karla Garcia of El Paso Montwood
- 5th Place – Crystal Moehlig of El Paso Coronado
- 6th Place – Iris Lujan of El Paso Socorro
1st Place Match
- Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin) 20-0, Jr. over Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Elsye Nelson (Lewisville) 25-9, Jr. over Karla Garcia (El Paso Montwood) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
4th Place Match
- Karla Garcia (El Paso Montwood) 24-8, Sr. over Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) 15-7, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Crystal Moehlig (El Paso Coronado) 15-7, Sr. over Iris Lujan (El Paso Socorro) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin
- 3rd Place – Lexys Basurto of El Paso Franklin
- 4th Place – Iashea Jackson of Euless Trinity
- 5th Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound
- 6th Place – Eleisia Gamboa of El Paso Montwood
1st Place Match
- Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 37-0, Sr. over Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match
- Lexys Basurto (El Paso Franklin) 42-9, Jr. over Iashea Jackson (Euless Trinity) 40-19, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
4th Place Match
- Iashea Jackson (Euless Trinity) 40-19, Sr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound) 43-11, Sr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound) 43-11, Sr. over Eleisia Gamboa (El Paso Montwood) 26-13, So. (Dec 4-1)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll
- 3rd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal
- 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom
- 5th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
- 6th Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa
1st Place Match
- Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity) 48-7, Jr. over Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll) 21-4, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal) 33-6, Sr. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 34-9, So. (Fall 2:15)
4th Place Match
- Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom) 34-9, So. over Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 36-10, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 36-10, Jr. over Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 38-9, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson
- 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Saleen Doblado of El Paso Montwood
- 4th Place – Danielle Eregic of Arlington Bowie
- 5th Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin
- 6th Place – Kelli Hernandez of El Paso Franklin
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson) 61-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
- Saleen Doblado (El Paso Montwood) 29-15, Jr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 2:12)
4th Place Match
- Danielle Eregic (Arlington Bowie) 19-12, Sr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
- Danielle Eregic (Arlington Bowie) 19-12, Sr. over Kelli Hernandez (El Paso Franklin) 35-15, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar
- 3rd Place – Taylor Proffitt of El Paso Franklin
- 4th Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson
- 5th Place – Kenzy Sobh of Southlake Carroll
- 6th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom
1st Place Match
- Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek) 49-3, Sr. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar) 38-11, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
- Taylor Proffitt (El Paso Franklin) 42-7, Sr. over Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson) 50-9, So. (Fall 2:46)
4th Place Match
- Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson) 50-9, So. over Kenzy Sobh (Southlake Carroll) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
- Kenzy Sobh (Southlake Carroll) 22-19, Fr. over Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom) 30-12, Jr. (M. For.)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington
- 3rd Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron
- 4th Place – Aremie Steele of El Paso Montwood
- 5th Place – Haven Hoang of Keller
- 6th Place – Lianne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom
1st Place Match
- Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity) 49-8, Jr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington) 39-9, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 20-8, Sr. over Aremie Steele (El Paso Montwood) 20-10, So. (MD 8-0)
4th Place Match
- Aremie Steele (El Paso Montwood) 20-10, So. over Haven Hoang (Keller) 27-8, Jr. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Haven Hoang (Keller) 27-8, Jr. over Lianne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom
- 2nd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Arista Najera of El Paso Montwood
- 4th Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Jayanne Lopez of El Paso Pebble Hills
- 6th Place – Aaliyah Ivarra of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom) 25-1, Sr. over Kaylynn Green (Weatherford) 31-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
- Arista Najera (El Paso Montwood) 23-6, Sr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 2:54)
4th Place Match
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 23-5, Sr. over Jayanne Lopez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 35-17, So. (NC)
5th Place Match
- Jayanne Lopez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 35-17, So. over Aaliyah Ivarra (Euless Trinity) 24-20, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom
- 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
- 3rd Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
- 4th Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson
- 5th Place – Amirah Wooden of Hurst Bell
- 6th Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- April Vera (Haltom City Haltom) 30-8, So. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 34-6, Sr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 2:02)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson) 36-9, Sr. over Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell) 25-11, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
- Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell) 25-11, So. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 2:44)