Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | College Station A&m Consolidated | 297.5 |
2 | Georgetown | 134.5 |
3 | Pflugerville Weiss | 124.0 |
4 | Huntsville | 121.0 |
5 | Pflugerville | 109.5 |
6 | Bryan Rudder | 105.5 |
7 | Hutto | 86.5 |
8 | College Station | 84.0 |
9 | Georgetown East View | 72.0 |
10 | Cameron Yoe | 31.5 |
11 | Pflugerville Connally | 0.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | College Station | 182.0 |
2 | Huntsville | 116.0 |
3 | Bryan Rudder | 95.0 |
4 | Pflugerville | 56.0 |
5 | Hutto | 48.0 |
6 | Pflugerville Weiss | 46.0 |
7 | Cameron Yoe | 43.0 |
8 | College Station A&m Consolidated | 39.0 |
9 | Georgetown | 21.0 |
10 | Georgetown East View | 11.0 |
11 | Pflugerville Connally | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Jimmie Ancira of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
- 4th Place – Roman Cardona of Pflugerville
- 5th Place – David Nguyen of College Station
- 6th Place – Kaden Nero of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Gavin Word (College Station A&m Consolidated) 29-8, Jr. over Jimmie Ancira (Hutto) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 17-14, So. over Roman Cardona (Pflugerville) 6-15, So. (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match
- David Nguyen (College Station) 18-20, Jr. over Kaden Nero (Georgetown) 9-13, So. (Fall 0:46)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Roman Cardona (Pflugerville) 6-15, So. over David Nguyen (College Station) 18-20, Jr. (NC)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Harris of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Joseph Rives of Bryan Rudder
- 3rd Place – Mark Vasquez of Pflugerville
- 4th Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
- 5th Place – Latravion Agu of Huntsville
- 6th Place – Xavier Paredes of Cameron Yoe
- 7th Place – Wyatt Ewing of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- John Harris (College Station A&m Consolidated) 37-6, Jr. over Joseph Rives (Bryan Rudder) 29-10, Sr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Vasquez (Pflugerville) 12-17, So. over Conner McFeely (Hutto) 17-12, So. (Fall 1:17)
5th Place Match
- Latravion Agu (Huntsville) 13-11, So. over Xavier Paredes (Cameron Yoe) 2-5, So. (MD 13-0)
7th Place Match
- Wyatt Ewing (Georgetown) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Conner McFeely (Hutto) 17-12, So. over Latravion Agu (Huntsville) 13-11, So. (NC)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Conner George of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Adrian Martinez of Pflugerville Weiss
- 3rd Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Greg Zavala of Georgetown East View
- 5th Place – Tyler Pomeroy of Huntsville
- 6th Place – Houston Scanlin of Bryan Rudder
1st Place Match
- Conner George (College Station A&m Consolidated) 22-5, Sr. over Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 22-12, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 29-8, Sr. over Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 3-10, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Pomeroy (Huntsville) 20-15, Fr. over Houston Scanlin (Bryan Rudder) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 3-10, Jr. over Tyler Pomeroy (Huntsville) 20-15, Fr. (NC)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Jarred Adams of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Osmar Avila of Georgetown East View
- 4th Place – Brady Smith of Pflugerville Weiss
- 5th Place – Robert Rush of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 33-5, Jr. over Jarred Adams (Hutto) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Osmar Avila (Georgetown East View) 5-10, Fr. over Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-18, So. (Fall 1:38)
5th Place Match
- Robert Rush (Huntsville) 7-14, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-18, So. over Robert Rush (Huntsville) 7-14, Sr. (NC)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Chris Soler of Bryan Rudder
- 4th Place – John Rhodes of Pflugerville
- 5th Place – Jonathon Clouse of Cameron Yoe
1st Place Match
- Anthony Criscione (College Station A&m Consolidated) 40-5, Jr. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 18-9, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Soler (Bryan Rudder) 27-15, Sr. over John Rhodes (Pflugerville) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 2:10)
5th Place Match
- Jonathon Clouse (Cameron Yoe) 6-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- John Rhodes (Pflugerville) 9-14, Jr. over Jonathon Clouse (Cameron Yoe) 6-8, Fr. (NC)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
- 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 3rd Place – Micheal Martin of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Seth Perez of Cameron Yoe
- 5th Place – Daniel Marion of Georgetown
- 6th Place – Eric Espinoza of Bryan Rudder
- 8th Place – Nathaniel Henderson of Georgetown East View
- 8th Place – Brady Shipman of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 15-4, So. over Andy Barnett (College Station A&m Consolidated) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
- Micheal Martin (Huntsville) 19-4, Sr. over Seth Perez (Cameron Yoe) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Marion (Georgetown) 20-15, So. over Eric Espinoza (Bryan Rudder) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
4th Place Match
- Seth Perez (Cameron Yoe) 14-10, Jr. over Daniel Marion (Georgetown) 20-15, So. (NC)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Mauricio Rodriguez of Pflugerville
- 3rd Place – Rueben Strait of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of College Station
- 5th Place – X`avier Hernandez of Bryan Rudder
- 6th Place – Cooper Namken of Georgetown East View
- 7th Place – Tristan Treadway of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Zane Jackson (College Station A&m Consolidated) 31-9, Sr. over Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Rueben Strait (Huntsville) 28-9, Sr. over Sjon Pickett (College Station) 35-14, So. (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- X`avier Hernandez (Bryan Rudder) 24-14, Sr. over Cooper Namken (Georgetown East View) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
7th Place Match
- Tristan Treadway (Georgetown) 8-13, So. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Sjon Pickett (College Station) 35-14, So. over X`avier Hernandez (Bryan Rudder) 24-14, Sr. (NC)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexander Arriola of Pflugerville
- 2nd Place – Preston Perkins of Georgetown
- 3rd Place – Cade Cannon of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Kellen Hapes of College Station
- 5th Place – Caleb Bowen of Pflugerville Weiss
- 6th Place – Roman Recheverri of Georgetown East View
- 8th Place – Christian Ruiz of Huntsville
- 8th Place – DaJohn Higgins of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 21-9, Jr. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 26-22, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
- Cade Cannon (College Station A&m Consolidated) 21-18, Jr. over Kellen Hapes (College Station) 22-16, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
- Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-20, So. over Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 9-9, Sr. (Inj. 3:00)
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
4th Place Match
- Kellen Hapes (College Station) 22-16, Jr. over Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-20, So. (NC)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
- 2nd Place – Joshua Wenger of College Station
- 3rd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Bryson Hanks of Georgetown
- 5th Place – Kade Cahill of Huntsville
- 6th Place – Jordan Wells of Cameron Yoe
- 8th Place – Trey Waggoner of Georgetown East View
- 8th Place – Marquiel Bryant of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 36-1, Sr. over Joshua Wenger (College Station) 34-9, So. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Mapp (College Station A&m Consolidated) 41-12, Jr. over Bryson Hanks (Georgetown) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
- Kade Cahill (Huntsville) 13-12, Sr. over Jordan Wells (Cameron Yoe) 12-10, So. (Fall 1:38)
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
4th Place Match
- Bryson Hanks (Georgetown) 4-2, So. over Kade Cahill (Huntsville) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 4:36)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
- 2nd Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown
- 3rd Place – Connor Wilson of Hutto
- 4th Place – Mason Mcdermott of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 5th Place – Parker Larson of College Station
- 6th Place – De Anthony Crawford of Huntsville
- 7th Place – Hernan Hillier of Georgetown East View
1st Place Match
- Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 34-4, Sr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 27-16, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Connor Wilson (Hutto) 10-13, Sr. over Mason Mcdermott (College Station A&m Consolidated) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Parker Larson (College Station) 10-15, So. over De Anthony Crawford (Huntsville) 11-15, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match
- Hernan Hillier (Georgetown East View) 6-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Mason Mcdermott (College Station A&m Consolidated) 12-3, Jr. over Parker Larson (College Station) 10-15, So. (Dec 6-5)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
- 3rd Place – Cameron Tobias of Pflugerville Weiss
- 4th Place – Juan Diego Diaz of Bryan Rudder
- 5th Place – Tyler Sutton of College Station
1st Place Match
- Alexis Vejar (College Station A&m Consolidated) 33-4, Sr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Tobias (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-17, So. over Juan Diego Diaz (Bryan Rudder) 15-12, So. (Fall 3:35)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Sutton (College Station) 0-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Juan Diego Diaz (Bryan Rudder) 15-12, So. over Tyler Sutton (College Station) 0-7, Jr. (NC)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Liam Wallace of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Dequintus Wilson of Bryan Rudder
- 3rd Place – Troy Joseph of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Kobe Pomykal of College Station
- 5th Place – Kaiser Zaben of Pflugerville Weiss
- 6th Place – Dylan Smith of Cameron Yoe
1st Place Match
- Liam Wallace (College Station A&m Consolidated) 26-14, Sr. over Dequintus Wilson (Bryan Rudder) 30-8, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Troy Joseph (Huntsville) 14-10, So. over Kobe Pomykal (College Station) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
- Kaiser Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-13, So. over Dylan Smith (Cameron Yoe) 8-7, . (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Kobe Pomykal (College Station) 3-2, So. over Kaiser Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-13, So. (NC)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Montoya of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Zakee Fedayeen of Huntsville
- 3rd Place – Adam Vineyard of Georgetown East View
- 4th Place – Brian Hargrove of Georgetown
- 5th Place – Lyndon Williams of Bryan Rudder
- 6th Place – Jaxson Mercer of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Sam Montoya (College Station A&m Consolidated) 34-3, Sr. over Zakee Fedayeen (Huntsville) 6-1, So. (Fall 2:11)
3rd Place Match
- Adam Vineyard (Georgetown East View) 18-13, Sr. over Brian Hargrove (Georgetown) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
- Lyndon Williams (Bryan Rudder) 21-11, So. over Jaxson Mercer (Hutto) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:16)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Brian Hargrove (Georgetown) 7-9, Jr. over Lyndon Williams (Bryan Rudder) 21-11, So. (NC)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Norberto (Tre) Flores of Georgetown
- 2nd Place – Mason Cunningham of Georgetown East View
- 3rd Place – Jalen Thierry of Bryan Rudder
- 4th Place – Lane Taylor of Huntsville
- 5th Place – Kyle Greer of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 6th Place – Tate Vela of College Station
- 7th Place – Nathan McMaster of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Norberto (Tre) Flores (Georgetown) 10-3, Jr. over Mason Cunningham (Georgetown East View) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jalen Thierry (Bryan Rudder) 32-9, Sr. over Lane Taylor (Huntsville) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
- Kyle Greer (College Station A&m Consolidated) 2-2, Jr. over Tate Vela (College Station) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
7th Place Match
- Nathan McMaster (Hutto) 3-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Lane Taylor (Huntsville) 13-16, Fr. over Kyle Greer (College Station A&m Consolidated) 2-2, Jr. (NC)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sydney Perez of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Aryah Monroy of Pflugerville
- 3rd Place – Camille Kostman of Pflugerville Weiss
- 4th Place – Brianna Zamora of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Sydney Perez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 22-12, Fr. over Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Place Match
- Camille Kostman (Pflugerville Weiss) 4-13, So. over Brianna Zamora (Huntsville) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Zamora (Huntsville) 9-7, So. over () , . (NC)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leslie Cisneros of Huntsville
- 2nd Place – Hannah Hayden of Pflugerville Weiss
1st Place Match
- Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville) 19-1, Sr. over Hannah Hayden (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-13, So. (Fall 0:28)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emily Huber of College Station
- 2nd Place – Taryn Cahill of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Emily Huber (College Station) 22-9, Jr. over Taryn Cahill (Huntsville) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 4:23)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station
- 2nd Place – Abigail Mitchell of Bryan Rudder
- 3rd Place – Patience Adcock of Cameron Yoe
- 4th Place – Brianna Brown of Georgetown East View
- 5th Place – Michelle Glover of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Ariana Rodriguez (College Station) 38-6, Sr. over Abigail Mitchell (Bryan Rudder) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
- Patience Adcock (Cameron Yoe) 15-9, Sr. over Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View) 3-9, So. (Fall 2:02)
5th Place Match
- Michelle Glover (Huntsville) 13-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View) 3-9, So. over Michelle Glover (Huntsville) 13-11, Fr. (NC)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station
- 2nd Place – Maya Khabbaz of Pflugerville Weiss
- 3rd Place – Leslie Medina of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Destinee Llanes of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 5th Place – Kallie Hebert of Pflugerville
- 6th Place – Kaitlyn Compton of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Anastasia Guerra (College Station) 31-12, Jr. over Maya Khabbaz (Pflugerville Weiss) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
- Leslie Medina (Huntsville) 2-1, Fr. over Kallie Hebert (Pflugerville) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
- Destinee Llanes (College Station A&m Consolidated) 6-18, So. over Kaitlyn Compton (Georgetown) 2-25, So. (Fall 1:17)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Destinee Llanes (College Station A&m Consolidated) 6-18, So. over Kallie Hebert (Pflugerville) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julie Cano Duenos of Pflugerville
- 2nd Place – Abby Rodriguez of College Station
- 3rd Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Jade Ballew of Huntsville
- 5th Place – Ebonique House of Cameron Yoe
- 6th Place – Maddie Trejo of Bryan Rudder
- 7th Place – Cheyenne Acosta of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 25-8, Sr. over Abby Rodriguez (College Station) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
- Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 27-11, So. over Jade Ballew (Huntsville) 18-12, Jr. (Inj. 4:25)
5th Place Match
- Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe) 10-10, Sr. over Maddie Trejo (Bryan Rudder) 17-15, Fr. (MD 8-0)
7th Place Match
- Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 4-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Jade Ballew (Huntsville) 18-12, Jr. over Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe) 10-10, Sr. (NC)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daisy Eager of College Station
- 2nd Place – Hailey Pohl of Bryan Rudder
- 3rd Place – Emma Babb of Hutto
- 4th Place – Payten Muir of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Daisy Eager (College Station) 23-12, Jr. over Hailey Pohl (Bryan Rudder) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match
- Emma Babb (Hutto) 7-5, Jr. over Payten Muir (Huntsville) 19-11, Fr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Payten Muir (Huntsville) 19-11, Fr. over () , . (NC)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder
- 2nd Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Lily Eager of College Station
- 4th Place – Hanna Brisher of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Makia English (Bryan Rudder) 37-4, Sr. over Victoria Craft (Hutto) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
- Lily Eager (College Station) 14-14, Fr. over Hanna Brisher (Huntsville) 12-17, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Hanna Brisher (Huntsville) 12-17, Sr. over () , . (NC)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Guerra of College Station
- 2nd Place – Judith Llanas of Cameron Yoe
- 3rd Place – angel Ortega of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Alexis Scott of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Alex Guerra (College Station) 22-9, Jr. over Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match
- angel Ortega (Huntsville) 15-12, Jr. over Alexis Scott (Hutto) 1-18, So. (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Alexis Scott (Hutto) 1-18, So. over () , . (NC)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Iyanna Scott of Bryan Rudder
- 2nd Place – Allison Abbey of College Station
- 3rd Place – Paloma Mendoza of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Karrie Fullen of Hutto
1st Place Match
- Iyanna Scott (Bryan Rudder) 13-5, Sr. over Allison Abbey (College Station) 21-14, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
- Paloma Mendoza (Huntsville) 19-10, Jr. over Karrie Fullen (Hutto) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Karrie Fullen (Hutto) 1-9, Fr. over () , . (NC)