Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | El Paso Chapin | 164.0 |
2 | El Paso | 153.0 |
3 | El Paso Burges | 138.0 |
4 | El Paso Andress | 127.0 |
5 | El Paso Bowie | 98.0 |
6 | El Paso Austin | 90.0 |
7 | El Paso Jefferson | 77.0 |
8 | El Paso Irvin | 55.5 |
9 | Fabens | 14.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | El Paso Burges | 108.0 |
2 | El Paso Jefferson | 107.0 |
3 | El Paso Chapin | 104.0 |
4 | El Paso Austin | 90.0 |
5 | Fabens | 46.0 |
6 | El Paso Bowie | 42.0 |
7 | El Paso Andress | 37.0 |
8 | El Paso Irvin | 27.0 |
9 | El Paso | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaylen Purvis of El Paso Chapin
- 2nd Place – Hector Holguin of El Paso
- 3rd Place – Jesus Diaz of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Jaylen Purvis (El Paso Chapin) 26-8, So. over Hector Holguin (El Paso) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 5:09)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Diaz (El Paso Burges) 12-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Damian Cordova of El Paso Chapin
- 2nd Place – Carlos Jeus Soto of El Paso Bowie
- 3rd Place – Tony Olvera of El Paso Irvin
- 4th Place – Aaron Martinez of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Damian Cordova (El Paso Chapin) 25-12, Jr. over Carlos Jeus Soto (El Paso Bowie) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Tony Olvera (El Paso Irvin) 1-1, So. over Aaron Martinez (El Paso Burges) 0-22, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Aaron Martinez (El Paso Burges) 0-22, Fr. over () , . (NC)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Prieto of El Paso Andress
- 2nd Place – Alan Reza of El Paso Burges
- 3rd Place – Hugo Acosta of El Paso Jefferson
- 4th Place – Jesus Ramirez of El Paso
- 5th Place – Justin Murphy of El Paso Chapin
- 6th Place – Michael Shute of El Paso Irvin
1st Place Match
- Dylan Prieto (El Paso Andress) 27-3, So. over Alan Reza (El Paso Burges) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Hugo Acosta (El Paso Jefferson) 16-10, Jr. over Jesus Ramirez (El Paso) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
5th Place Match
- Justin Murphy (El Paso Chapin) 3-16, Sr. over Michael Shute (El Paso Irvin) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:44)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Jesus Ramirez (El Paso) 7-13, Jr. over Justin Murphy (El Paso Chapin) 3-16, Sr. (NC)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Cashman of El Paso Chapin
- 2nd Place – Julian Marrufo of El Paso
- 3rd Place – Andrew Cano of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Cole Cashman (El Paso Chapin) 19-11, So. over Julian Marrufo (El Paso) 14-8, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Cano (El Paso Burges) 8-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Huerta of El Paso Irvin
- 2nd Place – Steve Nunez of El Paso Bowie
- 3rd Place – Aaron Aragon of El Paso Andress
- 4th Place – Cesar Sandoval of El Paso Chapin
- 5th Place – Marcos Arizmendiz of El Paso Burges
- 6th Place – Syrus Ramirez of El Paso Jefferson
- 7th Place – Andrik Zamora of El Paso Austin
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Huerta (El Paso Irvin) 21-6, Sr. over Steve Nunez (El Paso Bowie) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 5:17)
3rd Place Match
- Aaron Aragon (El Paso Andress) 19-6, So. over Cesar Sandoval (El Paso Chapin) 12-18, Fr. (Fall 4:45)
5th Place Match
- Marcos Arizmendiz (El Paso Burges) 2-2, So. over Syrus Ramirez (El Paso Jefferson) 4-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match
- Andrik Zamora (El Paso Austin) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Cesar Sandoval (El Paso Chapin) 12-18, Fr. over Marcos Arizmendiz (El Paso Burges) 2-2, So. (NC)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Ellington of El Paso Andress
- 2nd Place – Jason Salas of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – John Murillo of El Paso Bowie
- 4th Place – Ivan Gonzalez of El Paso Austin
- 5th Place – Samuel Ontiveros of El Paso Burges
- 6th Place – Ernesto Arriola of El Paso
1st Place Match
- Jordan Ellington (El Paso Andress) 25-7, So. over Jason Salas (El Paso Chapin) 24-15, So. (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
- John Murillo (El Paso Bowie) 6-5, Sr. over Ivan Gonzalez (El Paso Austin) 4-14, So. (Dec 15-9)
5th Place Match
- Samuel Ontiveros (El Paso Burges) 8-23, Jr. over Ernesto Arriola (El Paso) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:56)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Ivan Gonzalez (El Paso Austin) 4-14, So. over Samuel Ontiveros (El Paso Burges) 8-23, Jr. (NC)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Duane Barton of El Paso Austin
- 2nd Place – Felipe Marquez of El Paso Andress
- 3rd Place – Trenton Vanalstyne` of El Paso Chapin
- 4th Place – Kyle Dewane of El Paso
- 5th Place – Juan Corral of El Paso Bowie
- 6th Place – Joshua Martinez of El Paso Irvin
1st Place Match
- Duane Barton (El Paso Austin) 20-5, Sr. over Felipe Marquez (El Paso Andress) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 2:03)
3rd Place Match
- Trenton Vanalstyne` (El Paso Chapin) 17-19, Sr. over Kyle Dewane (El Paso) 12-11, So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
- Juan Corral (El Paso Bowie) 2-4, . over Joshua Martinez (El Paso Irvin) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Kyle Dewane (El Paso) 12-11, So. over Juan Corral (El Paso Bowie) 2-4, . (NC)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Que-jon Frias-merritt of El Paso
- 2nd Place – Daniel Neri of El Paso Andress
- 3rd Place – Davian Buchanan of El Paso Austin
- 4th Place – Ricardo Torres of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Que-jon Frias-merritt (El Paso) 27-8, Jr. over Daniel Neri (El Paso Andress) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Davian Buchanan (El Paso Austin) 1-1, Fr. over Ricardo Torres (El Paso Burges) 0-22, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Ricardo Torres (El Paso Burges) 0-22, Fr. over () , . (NC)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Damian Gallegos of El Paso Jefferson
- 2nd Place – Erick Hernandez of El Paso
1st Place Match
- Damian Gallegos (El Paso Jefferson) 26-2, Sr. over Erick Hernandez (El Paso) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Santillan of El Paso
- 2nd Place – Damon Mills of El Paso Burges
- 3rd Place – Moses Villanueva of El Paso Jefferson
- 4th Place – Cristian Del Rio of Fabens
- 5th Place – Ruben Castillo of El Paso Austin
- 6th Place – Owen Bensley of El Paso Andress
1st Place Match
- Victor Santillan (El Paso) 33-3, Sr. over Damon Mills (El Paso Burges) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Moses Villanueva (El Paso Jefferson) 16-8, Sr. over Cristian Del Rio (Fabens) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
- Ruben Castillo (El Paso Austin) 1-2, Fr. over Owen Bensley (El Paso Andress) 0-3, So. (DQ)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Cristian Del Rio (Fabens) 26-10, Jr. over Ruben Castillo (El Paso Austin) 1-2, Fr. (NC)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesus Merjil of El Paso Bowie
- 2nd Place – Michael Saenz of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – Joseph Cortez of El Paso Austin
- 4th Place – Randall Cornelius of El Paso Burges
- 5th Place – Jered Zamora of El Paso Irvin
- 6th Place – Syrick Cloud of El Paso
1st Place Match
- Jesus Merjil (El Paso Bowie) 12-5, Jr. over Michael Saenz (El Paso Chapin) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Cortez (El Paso Austin) 20-4, Jr. over Randall Cornelius (El Paso Burges) 23-9, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
- Jered Zamora (El Paso Irvin) 1-4, So. over Syrick Cloud (El Paso) 0-3, . (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Randall Cornelius (El Paso Burges) 23-9, Jr. over Jered Zamora (El Paso Irvin) 1-4, So. (NC)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ivan Nevarez of El Paso Austin
- 2nd Place – Isaac Murillo of El Paso Burges
- 3rd Place – Iram Castro of El Paso
- 4th Place – Isaac Sanchez of El Paso Irvin
1st Place Match
- Ivan Nevarez (El Paso Austin) 18-5, Sr. over Isaac Murillo (El Paso Burges) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
- Iram Castro (El Paso) 8-10, Jr. over Isaac Sanchez (El Paso Irvin) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Isaac Sanchez (El Paso Irvin) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (NC)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Koby Camacho of El Paso
- 2nd Place – Liam Pryor of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – Ivan Tena of El Paso Bowie
- 4th Place – Cruz Galindo of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Koby Camacho (El Paso) 28-6, Jr. over Liam Pryor (El Paso Chapin) 34-14, So. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Ivan Tena (El Paso Bowie) 3-6, Jr. over Cruz Galindo (El Paso Burges) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Cruz Galindo (El Paso Burges) 12-9, Sr. over () , . (NC)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Sanchez of El Paso Andress
- 2nd Place – Miguel Tonche of El Paso Jefferson
- 3rd Place – Kian Sasser of El Paso Burges
- 4th Place – Nathan Zamarripa of El Paso Chapin
1st Place Match
- Daniel Sanchez (El Paso Andress) 22-8, So. over Miguel Tonche (El Paso Jefferson) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Kian Sasser (El Paso Burges) 1-1, So. over Nathan Zamarripa (El Paso Chapin) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 3:03)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Nathan Zamarripa (El Paso Chapin) 8-11, Sr. over () , . (NC)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Letty Juarez of El Paso Austin
- 2nd Place – Ashley Leon of El Paso Jefferson
1st Place Match
- Letty Juarez (El Paso Austin) 1-0, So. over Ashley Leon (El Paso Jefferson) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 5:12)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elia Marquez of El Paso Irvin
- 2nd Place – Stacey Porras of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – Laura Mariscal of El Paso Burges
- 4th Place – Erica Loustaunau of El Paso Jefferson
- 5th Place – Raleen Guttierrez of El Paso Austin
1st Place Match
- Elia Marquez (El Paso Irvin) 17-7, Jr. over Stacey Porras (El Paso Chapin) 3-3, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Laura Mariscal (El Paso Burges) 15-19, Jr. over Erica Loustaunau (El Paso Jefferson) 12-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Raleen Guttierrez (El Paso Austin) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Erica Loustaunau (El Paso Jefferson) 12-7, Sr. over Raleen Guttierrez (El Paso Austin) 0-2, Sr. (NC)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deziree Torres of El Paso Jefferson
- 2nd Place – Maria Reyes of El Paso Chapin
1st Place Match
- Deziree Torres (El Paso Jefferson) 15-6, So. over Maria Reyes (El Paso Chapin) 6-10, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Morayma Montes of El Paso Austin
- 2nd Place – Keilani Guillermo of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – Yeri Ortigoza of El Paso Jefferson
1st Place Match
- Morayma Montes (El Paso Austin) 21-4, Jr. over Keilani Guillermo (El Paso Chapin) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Yeri Ortigoza (El Paso Jefferson) 4-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Paola Ontiveros of El Paso Bowie
- 2nd Place – Leslie Figueroa of El Paso Austin
- 3rd Place – Paloma Hernandez of El Paso Jefferson
- 4th Place – Alandria Zuniga of El Paso Burges
1st Place Match
- Paola Ontiveros (El Paso Bowie) 9-3, Sr. over Leslie Figueroa (El Paso Austin) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Paloma Hernandez (El Paso Jefferson) 12-7, So. over Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burges) 11-16, So. (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Alandria Zuniga (El Paso Burges) 11-16, So. over () , . (NC)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Susana Mondragon of El Paso Jefferson
- 2nd Place – AMy Urbina of El Paso Bowie
- 3rd Place – Adrianna Gomez of El Paso Chapin
- 4th Place – Brianna Uranga of El Paso Burges
- 5th Place – Nazaret Cerecerez of El Paso Irvin
1st Place Match
- Susana Mondragon (El Paso Jefferson) 24-5, Jr. over AMy Urbina (El Paso Bowie) 6-4, . (Fall 3:36)
3rd Place Match
- Adrianna Gomez (El Paso Chapin) 13-8, So. over Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burges) 9-17, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
- Nazaret Cerecerez (El Paso Irvin) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Uranga (El Paso Burges) 9-17, Fr. over Nazaret Cerecerez (El Paso Irvin) 0-2, Jr. (NC)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kayani Ayala of El Paso Burges
- 2nd Place – Desiree Garcia of El Paso Chapin
- 3rd Place – Karla Tellez of El Paso Jefferson
- 4th Place – Victoria Ortegon of El Paso Austin
1st Place Match
- Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burges) 33-2, Sr. over Desiree Garcia (El Paso Chapin) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
- Karla Tellez (El Paso Jefferson) 7-3, Sr. over Victoria Ortegon (El Paso Austin) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Victoria Ortegon (El Paso Austin) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (NC)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Belen Chavez of Fabens
- 2nd Place – Jazmyne Slocum of El Paso Andress
- 3rd Place – Savanna Stewart of El Paso Chapin
- 4th Place – Kelly Rodriguez of El Paso Burges
- 5th Place – Bella Quintero of El Paso Jefferson
1st Place Match
- Belen Chavez (Fabens) 19-3, Sr. over Jazmyne Slocum (El Paso Andress) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Savanna Stewart (El Paso Chapin) 19-10, Sr. over Kelly Rodriguez (El Paso Burges) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
5th Place Match
- Bella Quintero (El Paso Jefferson) 1-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Kelly Rodriguez (El Paso Burges) 1-2, Jr. over Bella Quintero (El Paso Jefferson) 1-6, So. (NC)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Priscilla Rosas of Fabens
- 2nd Place – Athena Montoya of El Paso Burges
- 3rd Place – Nisa Gallegos of El Paso Austin
- 4th Place – Mia Palomares of El Paso Chapin
- 5th Place – Adrian Taboada of El Paso Andress
- 6th Place – Alexa Montoya of El Paso Jefferson
1st Place Match
- Priscilla Rosas (Fabens) 24-8, Jr. over Athena Montoya (El Paso Burges) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match
- Nisa Gallegos (El Paso Austin) 3-1, Fr. over Mia Palomares (El Paso Chapin) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
- Adrian Taboada (El Paso Andress) 1-2, Jr. over Alexa Montoya (El Paso Jefferson) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- Mia Palomares (El Paso Chapin) 2-3, Fr. over Adrian Taboada (El Paso Andress) 1-2, Jr. (NC)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Monzerrat Hernandez of El Paso Burges
- 2nd Place – Leilani Sanchez of El Paso Andress
1st Place Match
- Monzerrat Hernandez (El Paso Burges) 4-3, Jr. over Leilani Sanchez (El Paso Andress) 9-1, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
4th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (NC)