Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | St. John`s School Houston | 214.5 |
2 | Liberty Christian School-TX | 149.5 |
3 | All Saints Episcopal School | 143.0 |
4 | St.thomas Catholic | 131.0 |
5 | Bishop Lynch Hs | 126.5 |
6 | Episcopal Hs Tx | 124.0 |
7 | Trinity Christian Academy | 84.0 |
8 | St. Mark`s School of Texas | 74.0 |
9 | Kinkaid School | 50.0 |
10 | McKinney Christian Academy | 49.0 |
11 | Newman International Academy | 31.0 |
12 | San Antonio Christian School | 30.0 |
13 | The Oakridge School | 27.0 |
14 | Casady School, Ok | 26.0 |
15 | Fort Worth Country Day | 25.0 |
16 | Brentwood Christian School | 17.0 |
17 | Faustina Academy | 13.0 |
18 | Episcopal School of Dallas | 9.0 |
19 | Bay Area Christian School | 8.0 |
20 | Dallas Christian School | 6.0 |
21 | Trinity Valley | 2.0 |
22 | New Braunfels Christian Academy | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benton Phillips of All Saints Episcopal School
- 2nd Place – Jake Berlin of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 3rd Place – Ishan Shah of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Colton Ritchey of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Benton Phillips (All Saints Episcopal School) 24-5, So. over Jake Berlin (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Ishan Shah (St. John`s School Houston) 18-7, Sr. over Colton Ritchey (St.thomas Catholic) 15-19, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
- 2nd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid School
- 3rd Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 4th Place – Sebastian Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 26-1, Jr. over Taft Foley (Kinkaid School) 19-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:06 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Lane McCool (Episcopal Hs Tx) 3-1, Sr. over Sebastian Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 22-7, Fr. (MD 11-1)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – James Hickerson of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 4th Place – Hayward Metcalf of St. Mark`s School of Texas
1st Place Match
- Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 24-5, Jr. over Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-1, Jr. (MD 17-5)
3rd Place Match
- James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Hayward Metcalf (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 17-12, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Evan Benavides of St.thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Reeves Baller of All Saints Episcopal School
- 4th Place – Mark Hayden of Liberty Christian School-TX
1st Place Match
- Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 36-5, Sr. over Evan Benavides (St.thomas Catholic) 20-13, Jr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match
- Reeves Baller (All Saints Episcopal School) 14-5, Fr. over Mark Hayden (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Odin Hicks of Kinkaid School
- 3rd Place – Nick Thompson of All Saints Episcopal School
- 4th Place – Luke Mazur of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-0, Jr. over Odin Hicks (Kinkaid School) 18-5, So. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 28-8, Sr. over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaren Powell of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Sal Abbasi of St. Mark`s School of Texas
- 4th Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood Christian School
1st Place Match
- Jaren Powell (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-0, Jr. over Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 31-4, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
- Sal Abbasi (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 21-10, So. over Ethan Rutt (Brentwood Christian School) 26-17, Jr. (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Travis Enochs of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Evan Petrek of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 36-7, Sr. over Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 28-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Travis Enochs (St.thomas Catholic) 23-10, Sr. over Evan Petrek (Bishop Lynch Hs) 7-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braeden Baller of All Saints Episcopal School
- 2nd Place – Cort Doyle of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 3rd Place – Caleb Key of Trinity Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Will Dumigan of Casady School, Ok
1st Place Match
- Braeden Baller (All Saints Episcopal School) 15-1, Jr. over Cort Doyle (Bishop Lynch Hs) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Key (Trinity Christian Academy) 24-6, Sr. over Will Dumigan (Casady School, Ok) 23-4, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kendrick Williams of All Saints Episcopal School
- 2nd Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Adrian Marquez of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Quon Marion of Episcopal Hs Tx
1st Place Match
- Kendrick Williams (All Saints Episcopal School) 26-3, Sr. over Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Marquez (St.thomas Catholic) 27-15, Sr. over Quon Marion (Episcopal Hs Tx) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:07)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian School
- 2nd Place – Harrison Heard of St.thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Denzel Poulter of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Paul McGarry of Episcopal Hs Tx
1st Place Match
- Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian School) 25-5, Sr. over Harrison Heard (St.thomas Catholic) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Denzel Poulter (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-1, So. over Paul McGarry (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-2, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – John Perdue of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Chris Salinas of Newman International Academy
- 4th Place – Roman Ochoa of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School-TX) 2-0, Jr. over John Perdue (St. John`s School Houston) 27-3, So. (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Salinas (Newman International Academy) 4-1, Sr. over Roman Ochoa (St.thomas Catholic) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School of Texas
- 2nd Place – Jack Curtin of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Nick Clarke of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 4th Place – Webster Walls of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 28-8, So. over Jack Curtin (St. John`s School Houston) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Clarke (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-1, Jr. over Webster Walls (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:31)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Holub Charles of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 2nd Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 3rd Place – Jackson Phillips of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Luke Venus of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Holub Charles (Bishop Lynch Hs) 8-0, Jr. over James Ogunrin (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Phillips (St.thomas Catholic) 28-6, Sr. over Luke Venus (St. John`s School Houston) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Beau Edwards of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 3rd Place – Eric Johnson of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Nate Lasby of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-0, Fr. over Beau Edwards (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Eric Johnson (St. John`s School Houston) 15-5, Jr. over Nate Lasby (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:45)