Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Silver City | 238.5 |
2 | Los Lunas | 235.0 |
3 | Franklin | 195.5 |
4 | Eastwood | 166.0 |
5 | Pebble Hills | 153.5 |
6 | Las Cruces | 144.5 |
7 | Hanks | 139.5 |
8 | Deming | 128.5 |
9 | Montwood | 127.0 |
10 | Buena | 114.5 |
11 | Eastlake | 90.0 |
12 | El Paso | 82.5 |
13 | Andress | 81.5 |
14 | Ruidoso | 67.5 |
15 | Del Valle | 65.0 |
16 | Gadsden | 61.5 |
17 | Coronado | 61.0 |
18 | El Paso Parkland | 59.0 |
19 | Alamogordo | 58.5 |
20 | Bel Air | 58.0 |
21 | Chapin | 57.0 |
22 | El Paso Austin | 55.0 |
23 | Socorro | 54.0 |
24 | Centennial | 52.0 |
24 | Riverside | 52.0 |
26 | Onate | 49.0 |
27 | El Dorado | 46.0 |
27 | El Paso Americas | 46.0 |
29 | Santa Teresa | 42.0 |
30 | Mayfield | 41.0 |
31 | El Paso Jefferson | 31.0 |
32 | El Paso Burges | 30.0 |
33 | El Paso Bowie | 25.0 |
34 | Fabens | 19.0 |
35 | Horizon | 18.0 |
36 | Chaparral | 5.0 |
36 | El Paso Irvin | 5.0 |
38 | El Paso Ysleta | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Hanks (Girls) | 204.0 |
2 | Eastwood (Girls) | 197.0 |
3 | Montwood (Girls) | 123.0 |
4 | Franklin (Girls) | 121.0 |
5 | Parkland (Girls) | 69.0 |
6 | Burges (Girls) | 62.0 |
7 | Americas (Girls) | 54.0 |
7 | Coronado (Girls) | 54.0 |
9 | Andress (Girls) | 52.0 |
10 | Chapin (Girls) | 44.5 |
11 | Onate | 43.0 |
12 | Pebble HIlls (Girls) | 40.0 |
13 | Jefferson (Girls) | 37.0 |
13 | Socorro (Girls) | 37.0 |
15 | Del Valle (Girls) | 34.5 |
16 | Buena | 34.0 |
17 | Fabens (Girls) | 33.0 |
18 | Austin (Girls) | 31.0 |
19 | El Dorado (Girls) | 29.0 |
20 | Bowie (Girls) | 26.0 |
21 | Bel Air (Girls) | 24.0 |
21 | Ruidoso | 24.0 |
23 | Los Lunas | 22.0 |
23 | Ysleta (Girls) | 22.0 |
25 | Horizon | 19.0 |
26 | Irvin (Girls) | 9.0 |
27 | Eastlake (Girls) | 6.0 |
27 | Silver City | 6.0 |
29 | Las Cruces | 4.0 |
29 | Mayfield | 4.0 |
31 | Alamagordo | 0.0 |
31 | Centennial | 0.0 |
31 | El Paso (Girls) | 0.0 |
31 | Gadsden | 0.0 |
31 | Riverside (Girls) | 0.0 |
31 | Santa Teresa | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adyn Bostick of Silver City
- 2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Riverside
- 3rd Place – Jesus Vasquez of Centennial
- 4th Place – Ryan Cruz of Buena
- 5th Place – Isaiah Baca of Los Lunas
- 6th Place – Aaron Zamora of Los Lunas
1st Place Match
- Adyn Bostick (Silver City) 23-6, 8th. over Jayden Bustillos (Riverside) 30-3, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Vasquez (Centennial) 29-5, Sr. over Ryan Cruz (Buena) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
5th Place Match
- Isaiah Baca (Los Lunas) 7-3, So. over Aaron Zamora (Los Lunas) 5-3, . (Fall 4:32)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Rodriguez of Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Gurule of Los Lunas
- 3rd Place – Alan Rodrigues of Hanks
- 4th Place – Ethan Franklin of Eastwood
- 5th Place – William Pirk of Franklin
- 6th Place – Derek Acevedo of Montwood
1st Place Match
- Justin Rodriguez (Pebble Hills) 28-1, Jr. over Jonathan Gurule (Los Lunas) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Alan Rodrigues (Hanks) 27-5, Jr. over Ethan Franklin ( Eastwood) 43-8, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match
- William Pirk (Franklin) 31-13, Fr. over Derek Acevedo (Montwood) 23-14, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Atma of Las Cruces
- 2nd Place – Christopher Tavares of Eastwood
- 3rd Place – Brendon Olsen of Silver City
- 4th Place – Gavyn Fredrickson of Los Lunas
- 5th Place – Matthew Lopez of Socorro
- 6th Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Avery Atma (Las Cruces) 27-3, So. over Christopher Tavares ( Eastwood) 45-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Brendon Olsen (Silver City) 28-7, So. over Gavyn Fredrickson (Los Lunas) 20-9, So. (MD 13-5)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Lopez (Socorro) 5-2, So. over Joaquin Tanabe (Franklin) 8-5, Fr. (MD 9-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Hernandez of Eastwood
- 2nd Place – Eric Fernandez of Las Cruces
- 3rd Place – Emilio Acosta of Franklin
- 4th Place – Andre Ramirez of Eastlake
- 5th Place – Dylan Prieto of Andress
- 6th Place – Nathaniel Lucero of Bel Air
1st Place Match
- Aaron Hernandez ( Eastwood) 40-4, Sr. over Eric Fernandez (Las Cruces) 31-6, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- Emilio Acosta (Franklin) 23-8, Sr. over Andre Ramirez (Eastlake) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Dylan Prieto ( Andress) 24-3, So. over Nathaniel Lucero (Bel Air) 31-9, So. (MD 12-0)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julian Solis of Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Oscar Hernandez of Montwood
- 3rd Place – Jesus Fierro of Del Valle
- 4th Place – Aaron Lopez of Silver City
- 5th Place – Dylan Fredrickson of Los Lunas
- 6th Place – Christopher Martinez of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Julian Solis (Pebble Hills) 20-1, So. over Oscar Hernandez (Montwood) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Fierro (Del Valle) 7-1, Jr. over Aaron Lopez (Silver City) 20-14, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
- Dylan Fredrickson (Los Lunas) 4-2, . over Christopher Martinez (Franklin) 26-7, Jr. (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James McClain III of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Landon Sandoval of Silver City
- 3rd Place – Niko Torres of Los Lunas
- 4th Place – Nathan Gurule of Los Lunas
- 5th Place – Jordan Ellington of Andress
- 6th Place – David Sanchez of Ruidoso
1st Place Match
- James McClain III (Franklin) 31-1, Sr. over Landon Sandoval (Silver City) 11-4, 8th. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Place Match
- Niko Torres (Los Lunas) 20-6, Fr. over Nathan Gurule (Los Lunas) 4-2, . (M. For.)
5th Place Match
- Jordan Ellington ( Andress) 22-7, . over David Sanchez (Ruidoso) 12-4, So. (MD 17-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Graves of Las Cruces
- 2nd Place – Alexander Delgado of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Jacob Mendoza of Deming
- 4th Place – Duane Barton of El Paso Austin
- 5th Place – Dakota Mietlinski of Coronado
- 6th Place – Ivan Escajeda of Gadsden
1st Place Match
- David Graves (Las Cruces) 34-3, Sr. over Alexander Delgado (Pebble Hills) 22-4, Jr. (Fall 2:32)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Mendoza (Deming) 14-5, Jr. over Duane Barton (El Paso Austin) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
5th Place Match
- Dakota Mietlinski (Coronado) 21-11, Sr. over Ivan Escajeda (Gadsden) 22-9, Jr. (M. For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Miguel Andrade of Los Lunas
- 2nd Place – Anthony Delgado of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Julien Flores of Eastwood
- 4th Place – Que-jon Frias-merritt of El Paso
- 5th Place – Joshua Kirk of Buena
- 6th Place – Ryan Baca of Las Cruces
1st Place Match
- Miguel Andrade (Los Lunas) 32-4, Fr. over Anthony Delgado (Pebble Hills) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Julien Flores ( Eastwood) 30-7, Jr. over Que-jon Frias-merritt (El Paso) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Joshua Kirk (Buena) 27-11, Sr. over Ryan Baca (Las Cruces) 18-11, Fr. (Dec 12-10)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesse Daniel Perez of Deming
- 2nd Place – Shayden Muzio of Eastlake
- 3rd Place – Damian Gallegos of El Paso Jefferson
- 4th Place – Sebastian Escobar of Franklin
- 5th Place – Samuel Chase of Buena
- 6th Place – Nathan Espinosa of Pebble Hills
1st Place Match
- Jesse Daniel Perez (Deming) 26-0, Sr. over Shayden Muzio (Eastlake) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Damian Gallegos (El Paso Jefferson) 27-2, Sr. over Sebastian Escobar (Franklin) 24-22, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Samuel Chase (Buena) 25-10, Jr. over Nathan Espinosa (Pebble Hills) 11-4, So. (Fall 2:23)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Aguirre of Silver City
- 2nd Place – Anthony Carter of Deming
- 3rd Place – Andy Maymi of Hanks
- 4th Place – Victor Santillan of El Paso
- 5th Place – John Paul Mladek of Montwood
- 6th Place – Hever Arreola of Gadsden
1st Place Match
- Michael Aguirre (Silver City) 30-2, Sr. over Anthony Carter (Deming) 19-4, So. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Andy Maymi (Hanks) 32-5, Sr. over Victor Santillan (El Paso) 29-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
5th Place Match
- John Paul Mladek (Montwood) 17-6, Jr. over Hever Arreola (Gadsden) 33-3, Sr. (M. For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bristan Lockett of Silver City
- 2nd Place – Joseph Cortez of El Paso Austin
- 3rd Place – Elijah Ortiz of Mayfield
- 4th Place – Jorge Macias of Santa Teresa
- 5th Place – James Garcia of Los Lunas
- 6th Place – Val Marerczyk of El Paso
1st Place Match
- Bristan Lockett (Silver City) 25-5, Sr. over Joseph Cortez (El Paso Austin) 20-5, . (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Elijah Ortiz (Mayfield) 23-12, Jr. over Jorge Macias (Santa Teresa) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 4:01)
5th Place Match
- James Garcia (Los Lunas) 22-9, So. over Val Marerczyk (El Paso) 12-5, So. (M. For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Powers of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Corbin Phelps of Hanks
- 3rd Place – Santiago Salas of Los Lunas
- 4th Place – Jonathan Jimenez of Gadsden
- 5th Place – Joshua Ruvalcaba of El Paso Americas
- 6th Place – Max Merrell of Alamogordo
1st Place Match
- David Powers (Franklin) 30-0, . over Corbin Phelps (Hanks) 37-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Santiago Salas (Los Lunas) 18-2, Sr. over Jonathan Jimenez (Gadsden) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
- Joshua Ruvalcaba (El Paso Americas) 18-5, Sr. over Max Merrell (Alamogordo) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremiah Norris of El Paso Parkland
- 2nd Place – Zachary Doyle of Los Lunas
- 3rd Place – Pedro Escobar of Montwood
- 4th Place – Liam Pryor of Chapin
- 5th Place – Koby Camacho of El Paso
- 6th Place – Stephen Trevino of Buena
1st Place Match
- Jeremiah Norris (El Paso Parkland) 7-0, Sr. over Zachary Doyle (Los Lunas) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Pedro Escobar (Montwood) 19-3, Sr. over Liam Pryor (Chapin) 30-11, So. (Fall 3:45)
5th Place Match
- Koby Camacho (El Paso) 24-6, Jr. over Stephen Trevino (Buena) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Immediato of Eastwood
- 2nd Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of Franklin
- 3rd Place – David Mena of Bel Air
- 4th Place – Jacobi Lockett of Silver City
- 5th Place – Daniel Sanchez of Andress
- 6th Place – Michael `Mikey` Marin of Ruidoso
1st Place Match
- Joseph Immediato ( Eastwood) 50-1, Jr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (Franklin) 28-9, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- David Mena (Bel Air) 16-3, Sr. over Jacobi Lockett (Silver City) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Sanchez ( Andress) 20-8, So. over Michael `Mikey` Marin (Ruidoso) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelita Altamirano of Onate
- 2nd Place – Duchene Annahi of Del Valle (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jasmine Cortez of Coronado (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kiyah Padilla of Los Lunas
- 5th Place – Lisandra Duron of Eastwood (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ashley Leon of Jefferson (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Angelita Altamirano (Onate) 20-1, . over Duchene Annahi (Del Valle (Girls)) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jasmine Cortez (Coronado (Girls)) 21-8, So. over Kiyah Padilla (Los Lunas) 4-2, . (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Lisandra Duron (Eastwood (Girls)) 19-9, Sr. over Ashley Leon (Jefferson (Girls)) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kylie Robledo of Hanks (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bryanna Narvaez of Americas (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Valeria Martinez of Franklin (Girls)
- 4th Place – April Carranza of Eastwood (Girls)
- 5th Place – Teresa Castellanos of Montwood (Girls)
- 6th Place – Carlotte Cruz of Onate
1st Place Match
- Kylie Robledo (Hanks (Girls)) 9-1, Jr. over Bryanna Narvaez (Americas (Girls)) 9-3, So. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
- Valeria Martinez (Franklin (Girls)) 28-6, Jr. over April Carranza (Eastwood (Girls)) 11-6, So. (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
- Teresa Castellanos (Montwood (Girls)) 9-7, Sr. over Carlotte Cruz (Onate) 15-8, . (Fall 0:00)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sarah Martinez of Eastwood (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Victoria Nunez of Hanks (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Karla Garcia of Montwood (Girls)
- 4th Place – Crystal Moehlig of Coronado (Girls)
- 5th Place – Samantha Serros of Parkland (Girls)
- 6th Place – Iris Lujan of Socorro (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sarah Martinez (Eastwood (Girls)) 13-2, Sr. over Victoria Nunez (Hanks (Girls)) 21-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- Karla Garcia (Montwood (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Crystal Moehlig (Coronado (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Samantha Serros (Parkland (Girls)) 21-5, Jr. over Iris Lujan (Socorro (Girls)) 23-5, Jr. (For.)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelina Prado of Eastwood (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Annette Enciso of Hanks (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Morayma Montes of Austin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Lexys Basurto of Franklin (Girls)
- 5th Place – Eleisia Gamboa of Montwood (Girls)
- 6th Place – Keilani Guillermo of Chapin (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Angelina Prado (Eastwood (Girls)) 21-6, Sr. over Annette Enciso (Hanks (Girls)) 30-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Morayma Montes (Austin (Girls)) 20-4, Jr. over Lexys Basurto (Franklin (Girls)) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Eleisia Gamboa (Montwood (Girls)) 22-8, So. over Keilani Guillermo (Chapin (Girls)) 20-11, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelina Baltazar of Hanks (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alexis Montes of Eastwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sharon Minnix of Ruidoso
- 4th Place – Stephanie Morales of Parkland (Girls)
- 5th Place – PAOLA ONTIVEROS of Bowie (Girls)
- 6th Place – Veronica Perez of Franklin (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Angelina Baltazar (Hanks (Girls)) 34-2, Sr. over Alexis Montes (Eastwood (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Sharon Minnix (Ruidoso) 12-5, Sr. over Stephanie Morales (Parkland (Girls)) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- PAOLA ONTIVEROS (Bowie (Girls)) 8-4, Sr. over Veronica Perez (Franklin (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rebekah Chavez of Eastwood (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Abigail Anaya of Hanks (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kelli Hernandez of Franklin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Saleen Doblado of Montwood (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ashleigh Denny of Horizon
- 6th Place – Susana Mondragon of Jefferson (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Rebekah Chavez (Eastwood (Girls)) 27-8, Sr. over Abigail Anaya (Hanks (Girls)) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Kelli Hernandez (Franklin (Girls)) 30-10, Jr. over Saleen Doblado (Montwood (Girls)) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Ashleigh Denny (Horizon) 5-2, Jr. over Susana Mondragon (Jefferson (Girls)) 18-7, Jr. (For.)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kayani Ayala of Burges (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Taylor Proffitt of Franklin (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Chantel Hernandez of Bel Air (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jazmine Garcia of Ysleta (Girls)
- 5th Place – Desiree Garcia of Chapin (Girls)
- 6th Place – Brissa Galindo of Socorro (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kayani Ayala (Burges (Girls)) 28-2, Sr. over Taylor Proffitt (Franklin (Girls)) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Chantel Hernandez (Bel Air (Girls)) 22-19, So. over Jazmine Garcia (Ysleta (Girls)) 26-11, So. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Desiree Garcia (Chapin (Girls)) 15-7, Sr. over Brissa Galindo (Socorro (Girls)) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victoria Hinojo of Hanks (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Aremie Steele of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Belen Chavez of Fabens (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sabrina Highsmith of Franklin (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jazmyne Slocum of Andress (Girls)
- 6th Place – Jadine Mata of Eastwood (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Victoria Hinojo (Hanks (Girls)) 19-1, Sr. over Aremie Steele (Montwood (Girls)) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Belen Chavez (Fabens (Girls)) 17-3, . over Sabrina Highsmith (Franklin (Girls)) 31-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Jazmyne Slocum (Andress (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. over Jadine Mata (Eastwood (Girls)) 17-11, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zoe Hankins of Parkland (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Zipporah Rios of Eastwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Aalyah Villarreal of Hanks (Girls)
- 4th Place – Arista Najera of Montwood (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alana Michelson of Franklin (Girls)
- 6th Place – Priscilla Rosas of Fabens (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Zoe Hankins (Parkland (Girls)) 21-0, Sr. over Zipporah Rios (Eastwood (Girls)) 35-6, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Aalyah Villarreal (Hanks (Girls)) 22-6, Jr. over Arista Najera (Montwood (Girls)) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Alana Michelson (Franklin (Girls)) 23-9, Jr. over Priscilla Rosas (Fabens (Girls)) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leilani Sanchez of Andress (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alexis Carrasco of Americas (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mia Barron of Eastwood (Girls)
- 4th Place – Monzerrat Hernandez of Burges (Girls)
- 5th Place – Neomi Franco of El Dorado (Girls)
- 6th Place – Alessandra Barraza of Hanks (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Leilani Sanchez (Andress (Girls)) 9-0, Fr. over Alexis Carrasco (Americas (Girls)) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Barron (Eastwood (Girls)) 26-8, Sr. over Monzerrat Hernandez (Burges (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Neomi Franco (El Dorado (Girls)) 18-8, Jr. over Alessandra Barraza (Hanks (Girls)) 7-7, Fr. (Dec 9-2)