Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Eastwood GOLD | 207.0 |
2 | Franklin | 206.0 |
3 | Montwood | 159.5 |
4 | Del Valle | 127.0 |
5 | Coronado | 114.0 |
6 | Pebble Hills | 113.5 |
7 | Parkland | 103.0 |
8 | Burges | 100.0 |
9 | Chapin | 95.0 |
10 | Eastlake | 84.0 |
11 | Americas | 76.0 |
12 | Horizon | 63.0 |
13 | Bel Air | 60.0 |
14 | Austin | 47.0 |
15 | Eastwood BLUE | 28.0 |
16 | Ysleta | 25.0 |
17 | Irvin | 13.0 |
18 | Chaparral | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Eastwood GOLD (Girls) | 167.0 |
2 | Franklin (Girls) | 159.0 |
3 | Montwood (Girls) | 157.0 |
4 | Pebble HIlls (Girls) | 79.0 |
5 | Burges (Girls) | 68.0 |
6 | Eastlake (Girls) | 47.5 |
7 | Chapin (Girls) | 46.0 |
8 | Parkland (Girls) | 41.0 |
9 | Onate (Girls) | 40.0 |
10 | Eastwood BLUE (Girls) | 39.0 |
11 | Chaparral (Girls) | 36.0 |
12 | Fabens (Girls) | 30.0 |
13 | Del Valle (Girls) | 28.0 |
14 | Americas (Girls) | 24.0 |
15 | Irvin (Girls) | 23.0 |
16 | Ysleta (Girls) | 22.0 |
17 | Coronado (Girls) | 21.0 |
18 | Bel Air (Girls) | 20.0 |
19 | Austin (Girls) | 18.0 |
20 | Horizon (Girls) | 15.0 |
21 | Las Cruces (Girls) | 14.0 |
22 | Riverside (Girls) | 12.0 |
23 | Centennial (Girls) | 4.0 |
24 | Eastwood WHITE (Girls) | 0.0 |
24 | Mayfield (Girls) | 0.0 |
Boys 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaylen Purvis of Chapin
- 2nd Place – Ernie Mata of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Luis Lopez of Franklin
- 4th Place – Alfredo Chavez of Coronado
- 5th Place – Jason Vargas of Montwood
- 6th Place – Jesus Diaz of Burges
1st Place Match
- Jaylen Purvis (Chapin) 19-4, So. over Ernie Mata (Pebble Hills) 10-4, So. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match
- Luis Lopez (Franklin) 5-1, Fr. over Alfredo Chavez (Coronado) 12-12, So. (Dec 14-12)
5th Place Match
- Jason Vargas (Montwood) 19-12, So. over Jesus Diaz (Burges) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Boys 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Eastwood GOLD
- 2nd Place – Kyle Morales of Coronado
- 3rd Place – William Pirk of Franklin
- 4th Place – Damian Cordova of Chapin
- 5th Place – Emmanuel Romero of Parkland
- 6th Place – Aaron Martinez of Burges
1st Place Match
- Ethan Franklin (Eastwood GOLD) 42-6, Fr. over Kyle Morales (Coronado) 21-8, Jr. (Inj. 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- William Pirk (Franklin) 26-11, Fr. over Damian Cordova (Chapin) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
- Emmanuel Romero (Parkland) 7-6, Fr. over Aaron Martinez (Burges) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
Boys 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Tavares of Eastwood GOLD
- 2nd Place – Fabian Najera of Coronado
- 3rd Place – Dominick Lopez of Montwood
- 4th Place – Allan Reza of Burges
- 5th Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Franklin
- 6th Place – Yahzid Ortega of Eastlake
1st Place Match
- Christopher Tavares (Eastwood GOLD) 43-7, Jr. over Fabian Najera (Coronado) 21-8, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Dominick Lopez (Montwood) 20-9, Jr. over Allan Reza (Burges) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Joaquin Tanabe (Franklin) 4-2, Fr. over Yahzid Ortega (Eastlake) 22-14, So. (Dec 1-0)
Boys 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Hernandez of Eastwood GOLD
- 2nd Place – Jacob Desantos of Americas
- 3rd Place – Andre Ramirez of Eastlake
- 4th Place – Nathaniel Lucero of Bel Air
- 5th Place – Cole Cashman of Chapin
- 6th Place – Daniel Fuentes of Montwood
1st Place Match
- Aaron Hernandez (Eastwood GOLD) 37-4, Sr. over Jacob Desantos (Americas) 9-1, So. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
- Andre Ramirez (Eastlake) 34-6, Jr. over Nathaniel Lucero (Bel Air) 29-6, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Cole Cashman (Chapin) 16-9, So. over Daniel Fuentes (Montwood) 14-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Boys 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julian Solis of Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Oscar Hernandez of Montwood
- 3rd Place – Jesus Fierro of Del Valle
- 4th Place – Gabriel Huerta of Irvin
- 5th Place – Adriel Piper of Parkland
- 6th Place – Gael Ramirez of Horizon
1st Place Match
- Julian Solis (Pebble Hills) 18-1, So. over Oscar Hernandez (Montwood) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Fierro (Del Valle) 6-2, Jr. over Gabriel Huerta (Irvin) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
- Adriel Piper (Parkland) 20-5, So. over Gael Ramirez (Horizon) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
Boys 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James McClain III of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Jorge Macias of Montwood
- 3rd Place – Jason Salas of Chapin
- 4th Place – Maximus Lucas of Del Valle
- 5th Place – Marc Romero of Parkland
- 6th Place – Samuel Ontiveros of Burges
1st Place Match
- James McClain III (Franklin) 27-1, Sr. over Jorge Macias (Montwood) 25-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:07 (19-2))
3rd Place Match
- Jason Salas (Chapin) 12-9, So. over Maximus Lucas (Del Valle) 15-8, So. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- Marc Romero (Parkland) 18-4, So. over Samuel Ontiveros (Burges) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
Boys 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adrain Rodriguez of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Ever Atilano of Del Valle
- 3rd Place – Andrew Flores of Eastwood GOLD
- 4th Place – Duane Barton of Austin
- 5th Place – Dakota Mietlinski of Coronado
- 6th Place – Ivan Hernandez of Eastlake
1st Place Match
- Adrain Rodriguez (Franklin) 4-0, Sr. over Ever Atilano (Del Valle) 22-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Flores (Eastwood GOLD) 41-6, So. over Duane Barton (Austin) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:12)
5th Place Match
- Dakota Mietlinski (Coronado) 15-9, Sr. over Ivan Hernandez (Eastlake) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
Boys 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Delgado of Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Pedro Camps of Franklin
- 3rd Place – Julien Flores of Eastwood GOLD
- 4th Place – Elio Rios of Ysleta
- 5th Place – Julian Saldana of Eastwood BLUE
- 6th Place – Brandon Day of Montwood
1st Place Match
- Anthony Delgado (Pebble Hills) 37-6, Sr. over Pedro Camps (Franklin) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Julien Flores (Eastwood GOLD) 27-6, Jr. over Elio Rios (Ysleta) 13-5, So. (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Julian Saldana (Eastwood BLUE) 19-9, Jr. over Brandon Day (Montwood) 22-9, Sr. (For.)
Boys 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adrian Serrano of Montwood
- 2nd Place – Tommy Calderon of Del Valle
- 3rd Place – Kaleb Ibarra of Eastwood GOLD
- 4th Place – Steven De La Cruz of Parkland
- 5th Place – Nathan Espinosa of Pebble Hills
- 6th Place – Andrew Pedregon of Eastwood BLUE
1st Place Match
- Adrian Serrano (Montwood) 22-3, Fr. over Tommy Calderon (Del Valle) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Kaleb Ibarra (Eastwood GOLD) 11-3, Sr. over Steven De La Cruz (Parkland) 11-8, So. (Fall 4:39)
5th Place Match
- Nathan Espinosa (Pebble Hills) 10-4, So. over Andrew Pedregon (Eastwood BLUE) 24-13, Sr. (For.)
Boys 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Gonzalez of Eastlake
- 2nd Place – Cyrus Garcia of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Jacob Armstron of Coronado
- 4th Place – Damon Mills of Burges
- 5th Place – John Paul Mladek of Montwood
- 6th Place – Jose Perez of Horizon
1st Place Match
- Josh Gonzalez (Eastlake) 9-1, Sr. over Cyrus Garcia (Pebble Hills) 14-7, So. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Armstron (Coronado) 17-9, So. over Damon Mills (Burges) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match
- John Paul Mladek (Montwood) 26-9, Jr. over Jose Perez (Horizon) 7-10, So. (Fall 0:29)
Boys 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Gandarilla of Eastwood GOLD
- 2nd Place – Adrian Urbina of Bel Air
- 3rd Place – Randall Cornelius of Burges
- 4th Place – Joseph Cortez of Austin
- 5th Place – Issac Gomez of Franklin
- 6th Place – Raymundo Hernandez of Horizon
1st Place Match
- Anthony Gandarilla (Eastwood GOLD) 8-1, Jr. over Adrian Urbina (Bel Air) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Randall Cornelius (Burges) 5-1, Jr. over Joseph Cortez (Austin) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
5th Place Match
- Issac Gomez (Franklin) 5-4, So. over Raymundo Hernandez (Horizon) 6-13, So. (Fall 4:10)
Boys 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Powers of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Joshua Ruvalcaba of Americas
- 3rd Place – Jose Angel Rosales of Montwood
- 4th Place – Ivan Nevarez of Austin
- 5th Place – Isaac Murillo of Burges
- 6th Place – Fernando Villa of Horizon
1st Place Match
- David Powers (Franklin) 26-0, Sr. over Joshua Ruvalcaba (Americas) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Angel Rosales (Montwood) 30-9, Fr. over Ivan Nevarez (Austin) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
5th Place Match
- Isaac Murillo (Burges) 1-2, Sr. over Fernando Villa (Horizon) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 2:16)
Boys 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremiah Norris of Parkland
- 2nd Place – Chris Robles of Americas
- 3rd Place – Brandon Arellano of Del Valle
- 4th Place – Micheal Rueda of Horizon
- 5th Place – Cruz Galindo of Burges
- 6th Place – Rain Hisa of Eastlake
1st Place Match
- Jeremiah Norris (Parkland) 4-0, Sr. over Chris Robles (Americas) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Arellano (Del Valle) 12-1, Sr. over Micheal Rueda (Horizon) 5-8, So. (MD 14-3)
5th Place Match
- Cruz Galindo (Burges) 3-2, Sr. over Rain Hisa (Eastlake) 8-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Boys 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Immediato of Eastwood GOLD
- 2nd Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of Franklin
- 3rd Place – Miguel Vazquez of Del Valle
- 4th Place – Liam Pryor of Chapin
- 5th Place – David Mena of Bel Air
- 6th Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of Parkland
1st Place Match
- Joseph Immediato (Eastwood GOLD) 47-1, Jr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (Franklin) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
- Miguel Vazquez (Del Valle) 16-5, Sr. over Liam Pryor (Chapin) 25-7, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- David Mena (Bel Air) 13-2, Sr. over Eliseo Cerecerez (Parkland) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
Girls 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kylie Hernandez of Eastlake (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Duchene Annahi of Del Valle (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Angelita Altamirano of Onate (Girls)
- 4th Place – Leticia Suarez of Austin (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jasmine Cortez of Coronado (Girls)
- 6th Place – Lisandra Duron of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kylie Hernandez (Eastlake (Girls)) 40-1, Sr. over Duchene Annahi (Del Valle (Girls)) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
- Angelita Altamirano (Onate (Girls)) 12-5, Sr. over Leticia Suarez (Austin (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:59)
5th Place Match
- Jasmine Cortez (Coronado (Girls)) 18-7, So. over Lisandra Duron (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
Girls 102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Martinez of Eastlake (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Valeria Martinez of Franklin (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Teresa Castellanos of Montwood (Girls)
- 4th Place – Carlette Cruz of Onate (Girls)
- 5th Place – Laura Mariscal of Burges (Girls)
- 6th Place – Hope Apodaca-Calderon of Las Cruces (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Elizabeth Martinez (Eastlake (Girls)) 27-4, So. over Valeria Martinez (Franklin (Girls)) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Teresa Castellanos (Montwood (Girls)) 6-4, Sr. over Carlette Cruz (Onate (Girls)) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match
- Laura Mariscal (Burges (Girls)) 14-16, Jr. over Hope Apodaca-Calderon (Las Cruces (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
Girls 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sarah Martinez of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Karla Garcia of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Audrey Herrera of Eastlake (Girls)
- 4th Place – Isabel Walker of Pebble HIlls (Girls)
- 5th Place – Elia Marquez of Irvin (Girls)
- 6th Place – Mia Maese of Eastwood BLUE (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sarah Martinez (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Karla Garcia (Montwood (Girls)) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Audrey Herrera (Eastlake (Girls)) 30-10, Jr. over Isabel Walker (Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Elia Marquez (Irvin (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. over Mia Maese (Eastwood BLUE (Girls)) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
Girls 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexys Basurto of Franklin (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Eleisia Gamboa of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Keilani Guillermo of Chapin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Keyla Martinez of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ariadna Kropf of Pebble HIlls (Girls)
- 6th Place – Angelica Avita of Bel Air (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Lexys Basurto (Franklin (Girls)) 32-5, Jr. over Eleisia Gamboa (Montwood (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Keilani Guillermo (Chapin (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. over Keyla Martinez (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 8-8, So. (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
- Ariadna Kropf (Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 16-6, So. over Angelica Avita (Bel Air (Girls)) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
Girls 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelina Prado of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Karina DeLaTorre of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Veronica Perez of Franklin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Angelina Tavares of Eastwood BLUE (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jazmyn Ketchum of Pebble HIlls (Girls)
- 6th Place – Valeria Espinoza of Riverside (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Angelina Prado (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 17-5, Sr. over Karina DeLaTorre (Montwood (Girls)) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
- Veronica Perez (Franklin (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Angelina Tavares (Eastwood BLUE (Girls)) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 4:25)
5th Place Match
- Jazmyn Ketchum (Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 17-6, Jr. over Valeria Espinoza (Riverside (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
Girls 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelli Hernandez of Franklin (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Saleen Doblado of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ariana Gonzalez of Pebble HIlls (Girls)
- 4th Place – Karla Garcia of Chaparral (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ashleigh Denny of Horizon (Girls)
- 6th Place – Alyssa Zavala of Coronado (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kelli Hernandez (Franklin (Girls)) 26-9, Jr. over Saleen Doblado (Montwood (Girls)) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Ariana Gonzalez (Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 23-5, Sr. over Karla Garcia (Chaparral (Girls)) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
5th Place Match
- Ashleigh Denny (Horizon (Girls)) 15-7, Jr. over Alyssa Zavala (Coronado (Girls)) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
Girls 148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kayani Ayala of Burges (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Taylor Proffitt of Franklin (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jazmine Garcia of Ysleta (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sarah Arriaga of Chaparral (Girls)
- 5th Place – Priscilla Hernandez of Montwood (Girls)
- 6th Place – Samantha Bonilla of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kayani Ayala (Burges (Girls)) 26-2, Sr. over Taylor Proffitt (Franklin (Girls)) 31-5, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
- Jazmine Garcia (Ysleta (Girls)) 24-9, So. over Sarah Arriaga (Chaparral (Girls)) 13-2, So. (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
- Priscilla Hernandez (Montwood (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. over Samantha Bonilla (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 30-6, Sr. (For.)
Girls 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Belen Chavez of Fabens (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sabrina Highsmith of Franklin (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Savanna Stewart of Chapin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jadine Mata of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ariana Lazo of Coronado (Girls)
- 6th Place – Michelle Villa of Parkland (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Belen Chavez (Fabens (Girls)) 15-2, Sr. over Sabrina Highsmith (Franklin (Girls)) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match
- Savanna Stewart (Chapin (Girls)) 15-7, Sr. over Jadine Mata (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 11-6, Fr. (MD 12-3)
5th Place Match
- Ariana Lazo (Coronado (Girls)) 6-14, So. over Michelle Villa (Parkland (Girls)) 6-16, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
Girls 185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zoe Hankins of Parkland (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Arista Najera of Montwood (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Zipporah Rios of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alana Michelson of Franklin (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jayanne Lopez of Pebble HIlls (Girls)
- 6th Place – Andrea Soto of Bel Air (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Zoe Hankins (Parkland (Girls)) 19-0, Sr. over Arista Najera (Montwood (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
- Zipporah Rios (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 31-6, Sr. over Alana Michelson (Franklin (Girls)) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
- Jayanne Lopez (Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 24-12, So. over Andrea Soto (Bel Air (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:40)
Girls 215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Barron of Eastwood GOLD (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alexis Carrasco of Americas (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Monzerrot Hernandez of Burges (Girls)
- 4th Place – Abigail Medrano of Irvin (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mia Barron (Eastwood GOLD (Girls)) 22-6, Sr. over Alexis Carrasco (Americas (Girls)) 6-2, So. (Fall 5:06)
3rd Place Match
- Monzerrot Hernandez (Burges (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Abigail Medrano (Irvin (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)