Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Los Fresnos | 213.0 |
2 | San Marcos | 198.0 |
3 | Juarez-Lincoln | 102.0 |
4 | Mission High | 90.0 |
5 | Sharyland | 87.0 |
6 | Leander Rouse | 79.0 |
7 | PSJA High | 64.0 |
8 | Weslaco East | 59.0 |
9 | Donna North | 58.0 |
10 | Rio Grande City | 56.0 |
11 | Roma | 36.0 |
12 | Vanguard Academy | 27.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos | 130.0 |
2 | PSJA High | 112.0 |
3 | Juarez-Lincoln | 103.0 |
4 | Rio Grande City | 51.0 |
5 | Donna North | 47.0 |
6 | Mission High | 41.0 |
7 | Los Fresnos | 33.0 |
8 | Weslaco East | 24.0 |
9 | Sharyland | 23.0 |
10 | Leander Rouse | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thiago Almeida of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Damian Aguilar of PSJA High
- 3rd Place – Alberto Mendoza of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Jorge Bonilla of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 9-2, So. over Damian Aguilar (PSJA High) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
- Alberto Mendoza (Sharyland) 20-4, Fr. over Jorge Bonilla (Juarez-Lincoln) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Banda of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Hunter Thompson of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Adrian Soto of Mission High
1st Place Match
- David Banda (San Marcos) 20-4, Jr. over Hunter Thompson (Los Fresnos) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Soto (Mission High) 17-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
- 2nd Place – Ivan Reynaga of Mission High
- 3rd Place – Evan Coupar of Leander Rouse
- 4th Place – Eric Alvarez of San Marcos
1st Place Match
- Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 12-7, Jr. over Ivan Reynaga (Mission High) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Coupar (Leander Rouse) 18-13, Fr. over Eric Alvarez (San Marcos) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Andres Martinez of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard Academy
- 4th Place – Daniel Gutierrez of Roma
1st Place Match
- Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 13-1, Sr. over Andres Martinez (Rio Grande City) 11-6, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Noel Torres (Vanguard Academy) 13-2, So. over Daniel Gutierrez (Roma) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fabian Sosa of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Jose Cerda of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Jackson Greer of Leander Rouse
- 4th Place – Justin Duran of Mission High
1st Place Match
- Fabian Sosa (Los Fresnos) 11-2, Sr. over Jose Cerda (Juarez-Lincoln) 21-2, Sr. (Fall 5:02)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Greer (Leander Rouse) 27-7, Jr. over Justin Duran (Mission High) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Kevin Ponce of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Ivan Chavez of Mission High
- 4th Place – Sotero Lara of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 18-5, Sr. over Kevin Ponce (Los Fresnos) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
- Ivan Chavez (Mission High) 6-1, Jr. over Sotero Lara (Rio Grande City) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Moses Rodriguez of Sharyland
- 2nd Place – Kevin Cruz of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA High
- 4th Place – Christian Ramirez of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Moses Rodriguez (Sharyland) 14-6, So. over Kevin Cruz (Juarez-Lincoln) 3-3, So. (Fall 5:16)
3rd Place Match
- Haven Garcia (PSJA High) 4-1, Jr. over Christian Ramirez (Rio Grande City) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abelardo Gloria of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Daniel Cadengo of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Isiah Hernandez of Weslaco East
1st Place Match
- Abelardo Gloria (Juarez-Lincoln) 13-4, So. over Daniel Cadengo (Los Fresnos) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-1, Jr. over Isiah Hernandez (Weslaco East) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 2:05)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julian Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Noah Trevino of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission High
- 4th Place – Alejandro Pinero of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Julian Moreno (San Marcos) 13-8, Jr. over Noah Trevino (Los Fresnos) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
- Nikolas Mann (Mission High) 21-6, Jr. over Alejandro Pinero (Sharyland) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Bryan Solis of PSJA High
- 3rd Place – Valentin Rodriguez of Weslaco East
- 4th Place – Luis Balderas of Mission High
1st Place Match
- Adam Gonzales (San Marcos) 17-4, Sr. over Bryan Solis (PSJA High) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
- Valentin Rodriguez (Weslaco East) 13-3, Sr. over Luis Balderas (Mission High) 9-5, So. (Fall 4:09)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Juan Resendez of Donna North
- 3rd Place – Ethan Fonseca of Weslaco East
- 4th Place – Zach Lacombe of Leander Rouse
1st Place Match
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 18-2, Sr. over Juan Resendez (Donna North) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Fonseca (Weslaco East) 7-2, Sr. over Zach Lacombe (Leander Rouse) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Hernandez of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Willi Bonilla of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Roel Resendez of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Jonathan Rios of Roma
1st Place Match
- Samuel Hernandez (Los Fresnos) 3-0, Sr. over Willi Bonilla (Juarez-Lincoln) 28-2, Sr. (MD 11-0)
3rd Place Match
- Roel Resendez (Rio Grande City) 11-4, Sr. over Jonathan Rios (Roma) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Perez of Donna North
- 2nd Place – Victor Lozoya of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Zachery Tolley of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Arian Hernandez of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Carlos Perez (Donna North) 3-0, Sr. over Victor Lozoya (Los Fresnos) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
- Zachery Tolley (San Marcos) 2-1, Jr. over Arian Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
- 2nd Place – Dante Lopez of Mission High
- 3rd Place – Randolph Calvino of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 25-1, Jr. over Dante Lopez (Mission High) 17-1, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Randolph Calvino (San Marcos) 9-6, Jr. over Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 4-1, Sr. (NC)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
- 2nd Place – Jerilyn` Peralez of Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Alma Galot of Mission High
1st Place Match
- Monica Resendez (Donna North) 2-0, Sr. over Jerilyn` Peralez (Sharyland) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Alma Galot (Mission High) 10-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesyka Banda of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Zenaida Vega of Mission High
- 3rd Place – Karen Marroquin of PSJA High
1st Place Match
- Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 13-5, Fr. over Zenaida Vega (Mission High) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 5:56)
3rd Place Match
- Karen Marroquin (PSJA High) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli A. Hernandez of PSJA High
- 2nd Place – Kaylynn Martin of San Marcos
- 3rd Place – Stephanie Lopez of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Karina Reyes of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Nayeli A. Hernandez (PSJA High) 18-0, Sr. over Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 10-6, Fr. (MD 13-1)
3rd Place Match
- Stephanie Lopez (Sharyland) 4-4, Sr. over Karina Reyes (Rio Grande City) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Marianela Garcia of Weslaco East
- 3rd Place – Emma Benavides of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Evelin Belman of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 19-3, Sr. over Marianela Garcia (Weslaco East) 9-6, So. (Fall 0:28)
3rd Place Match
- Emma Benavides (Rio Grande City) 5-8, Jr. over Evelin Belman (Juarez-Lincoln) 4-10, So. (Fall 4:04)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Teresa Solis of PSJA High
- 3rd Place – Bobbie Jo Vasquez of Donna North
- 4th Place – Rubi Torres of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 20-0, Jr. over Teresa Solis (PSJA High) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
- Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North) 2-1, Sr. over Rubi Torres (Donna North) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Esperanza Duran of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Joanna Solis of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Priscilla Luevano of PSJA High
- 4th Place – Davia Castro of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Esperanza Duran (San Marcos) 9-5, So. over Joanna Solis (Juarez-Lincoln) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
- Priscilla Luevano (PSJA High) 5-1, Jr. over Davia Castro (Los Fresnos) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:51)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nancy Saldana of PSJA High
- 2nd Place – Marilou Montalvo of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Alexa Hernandez of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Viviana Ayala of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Nancy Saldana (PSJA High) 16-2, Sr. over Marilou Montalvo (Juarez-Lincoln) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alexa Hernandez (San Marcos) 3-1, Jr. over Viviana Ayala (Sharyland) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexia Sandoval of Mission High
- 2nd Place – Jessica Aldama of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Daiyanara Gloria of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Sireyna Cervantes of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Alexia Sandoval (Mission High) 14-6, Sr. over Jessica Aldama (Juarez-Lincoln) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
- Daiyanara Gloria (Rio Grande City) 1-2, Jr. over Sireyna Cervantes (Juarez-Lincoln) 1-7, So. (Fall 2:26)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jessica Villanueva of PSJA High
- 2nd Place – Yamilex Hernandez of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Katie Reyes of Los Fresnos
- 4th Place – Dulce Perez of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Jessica Villanueva (PSJA High) 3-0, So. over Yamilex Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
- Katie Reyes (Los Fresnos) 8-5, Fr. over Dulce Perez (Donna North) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kassandra Guerrero of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Karen Waters of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Trianha Castillo of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Kassandra Guerrero (Juarez-Lincoln) 4-3, Jr. over Karen Waters (Los Fresnos) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
- Trianha Castillo (Rio Grande City) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)