Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Princeton | 123.5 |
2 | Arlington Bowie | 122.0 |
3 | Killeen Harker Heights | 113.5 |
4 | Carrollton Smith | 101.5 |
5 | Irving Nimitz | 66.0 |
5 | White Settlement Brewer | 66.0 |
7 | Grand Prairie | 57.0 |
8 | Arlington Lamar | 50.0 |
9 | Dallas Carter | 49.0 |
9 | McKinney north | 49.0 |
11 | Hurst Bell | 44.5 |
12 | Carrollton Turner | 43.5 |
13 | Lancaster | 40.0 |
14 | Irving MacArthur | 39.0 |
15 | irving | 35.0 |
16 | Dunbar | 32.0 |
17 | Euless Trinity | 29.5 |
18 | Midlothian Heritage | 28.0 |
19 | Ft. Worth Country Day School | 24.5 |
20 | Weatherford | 19.0 |
21 | DeSoto | 8.0 |
22 | First Baptist Academy | 7.0 |
23 | Newman International Academy | 4.0 |
24 | Arlington Houston | 0.0 |
24 | Dallas Adams | 0.0 |
24 | Dallas Christian School | 0.0 |
24 | Dallas North Dallas | 0.0 |
24 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 0.0 |
24 | Houston Milby | 0.0 |
24 | Sharyland Pioneer | 0.0 |
24 | The Oakridge School | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Lamar | 106.0 |
2 | Killeen Harker Heights (Girls) | 96.0 |
3 | Lancaster | 86.0 |
4 | Sharyland Pioneer (Girls) | 76.0 |
5 | Carrollton Turner (Girls) | 68.0 |
6 | Arlington (Girls) | 64.0 |
6 | Weatherford (Girls) | 64.0 |
8 | Euless Trinity (Girls) | 53.0 |
9 | Hurst Bell (Girls) | 46.0 |
10 | Dallas Carter (Girls) | 30.0 |
11 | Keller (Girls) | 28.0 |
12 | Bowie | 26.0 |
13 | Carrollton Smith (Girls) | 24.0 |
14 | Plano East (Girls) | 20.0 |
15 | Grand Prairie (Girls) | 16.0 |
16 | Midlothian Heritage | 14.0 |
17 | Irving (Girls) | 13.0 |
18 | DeSoto (Girls) | 11.0 |
19 | White Settlement Brewer (Girls) | 10.0 |
20 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 7.0 |
21 | Newman International Academy | 4.0 |
22 | Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Girls) | 0.0 |
22 | Dallas Adams (Girls) | 0.0 |
22 | Dallas North Dallas (Girls) | 0.0 |
22 | Fort Worth Wyatt (Girls) | 0.0 |
22 | Houston Milby (Girls) | 0.0 |
22 | Irving Macarthur | 0.0 |
22 | Irving Nimitz | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Noah Vo of White Settlement Brewer
- 3rd Place – James Arango of Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Mario Aguero of Midlothian Heritage
Round 1
- Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 13-5, So. over Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
- James Arango (Grand Prairie) 1-2, Fr. over Mario Aguero (Midlothian Heritage) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
- Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 13-5, So. over James Arango (Grand Prairie) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 6:00)
- Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 2-1, Fr. over Mario Aguero (Midlothian Heritage) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
- Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 13-5, So. over Mario Aguero (Midlothian Heritage) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
- Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 2-1, Fr. over James Arango (Grand Prairie) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nehemiah Ventura of irving
- 2nd Place – Noah Clayton of Midlothian Heritage
- 3rd Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton
- 4th Place – Connor Leon of Princeton
1st Place Match
- Nehemiah Ventura (irving) 4-0, So. over Noah Clayton (Midlothian Heritage) 9-9, So. (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match
- Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 16-6, So. over Connor Leon (Princeton) 4-2, . (Fall 1:17)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney north
- 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Princeton
- 3rd Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
- 4th Place – nathaniel dorsey of Dunbar
1st Place Match
- Riley Thompson (McKinney north) 2-0, Sr. over Brandon Lee (Princeton) 14-3, Jr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 2-1, So. over nathaniel dorsey (Dunbar) 2-2, . (Fall 1:38)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
- 3rd Place – Aidan Shackelford of Ft. Worth Country Day School
- 4th Place – Cameron Herriage of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 16-2, Sr. over Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 3-1, So. over Cameron Herriage (Euless Trinity) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 5:20)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
- 2nd Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar
- 3rd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Luis DeLeon of Irving Nimitz
1st Place Match
- Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 13-2, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 20-8, Sr. over Luis DeLeon (Irving Nimitz) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jones Benton River of McKinney north
- 2nd Place – Warren Asire of Hurst Bell
- 3rd Place – Michael Roerick of Arlington Bowie
- 4th Place – James Thomas Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
1st Place Match
- Jones Benton River (McKinney north) 3-0, Jr. over Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Roerick (Arlington Bowie) 4-1, Sr. over James Thomas Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 18-8, So. (Dec 10-4)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
- 2nd Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights
- 3rd Place – Jelani Rogers of Dallas Carter
- 4th Place – merci yohana of Dunbar
1st Place Match
- Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 20-3, Sr. over William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jelani Rogers (Dallas Carter) 8-2, So. over merci yohana (Dunbar) 4-2, . (Fall 1:39)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Martinez of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Jeremy Reyes of Irving Nimitz
- 3rd Place – Brian Ramirez of Carrollton Turner
- 4th Place – Austin Lambert of White Settlement Brewer
1st Place Match
- Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) 4-0, Jr. over Jeremy Reyes (Irving Nimitz) 10-8, So. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
- Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner) 11-8, Jr. over Austin Lambert (White Settlement Brewer) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Cornelius Houston of White Settlement Brewer
- 3rd Place – Jordan Rowlands of Irving MacArthur
- 4th Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar
1st Place Match
- Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 3-0, Sr. over Cornelius Houston (White Settlement Brewer) 2-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:24 (21-4))
3rd Place Match
- Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 8-14, Jr. over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:11)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Max Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
- 4th Place – Jacob Ornales of Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
- Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 4-0, Jr. over Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
3rd Place Match
- Max Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 13-7, Fr. over Jacob Ornales (Grand Prairie) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Mitchell of Killeen Harker Heights
- 2nd Place – Ethan Lopez of Princeton
- 3rd Place – VICTOR ALVAREZ of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – William Matheson of White Settlement Brewer
Round 1
- Josh Mitchell (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-3, So. over William Matheson (White Settlement Brewer) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
- Ethan Lopez (Princeton) 10-5, Sr. over VICTOR ALVAREZ (Euless Trinity) 8-9, So. (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
- Josh Mitchell (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-3, So. over VICTOR ALVAREZ (Euless Trinity) 8-9, So. (Fall 2:32)
- Ethan Lopez (Princeton) 10-5, Sr. over William Matheson (White Settlement Brewer) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
- Josh Mitchell (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-3, So. over Ethan Lopez (Princeton) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
- VICTOR ALVAREZ (Euless Trinity) 8-9, So. over William Matheson (White Settlement Brewer) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Spann of Killeen Harker Heights
- 2nd Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
- 4th Place – Tyler Williams of Newman International Academy
1st Place Match
- Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights) 10-9, Jr. over Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 13-10, So. (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
- Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 16-4, Jr. over Tyler Williams (Newman International Academy) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:38)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fadellalah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Doverspike of Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Jacob Lopez Unknown of Princeton
- 4th Place – Arthur Aguilera of Hurst Bell
1st Place Match
- Fadellalah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 3-0, Sr. over Jonathan Doverspike (Grand Prairie) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Lopez Unknown (Princeton) 11-8, So. over Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
- 2nd Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
- 3rd Place – Anthony Scalise of Princeton
- 4th Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
1st Place Match
- Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 9-1, Jr. over Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Scalise (Princeton) 11-5, So. over Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 25-8, Jr. (For.)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
- 3rd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner (Girls)) 11-0, Jr. over Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match
- Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 14-8, Jr. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner (Girls)
- 2nd Place – MEADOW HERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ja`Kaiya Franklin of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Isabell Bratcher of Weatherford (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner (Girls)) 10-4, Jr. over MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Ja`Kaiya Franklin (Lancaster) 6-4, Sr. over Isabell Bratcher (Weatherford (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
- 2nd Place – Kimberly Chapin of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East (Girls)
- 4th Place – NICOLE GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 5-1, Sr. over Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
- Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 9-6, . over NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Dec 5-3)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ana Luna of Weatherford (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 14-3, Jr. over Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 16-5, So. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 17-5, So. over Ana Luna (Weatherford (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (DFF)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mirna Espinoza of Lamar
- 2nd Place – Danielle Eregic of Bowie
- 3rd Place – Erron Grimes of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
- 4th Place – NIKKI GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mirna Espinoza (Lamar) 14-7, Jr. over Danielle Eregic (Bowie) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 13-12)
3rd Place Match
- Erron Grimes (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 9-7, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:59)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dani Roman of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Yara Pozo of Hurst Bell (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kiran Stevens of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
- 4th Place – DaChaunti Hope of Lancaster
1st Place Match
- Dani Roman (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 14-2, Jr. over Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell (Girls)) 14-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:12 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 20-8, Jr. over DaChaunti Hope (Lancaster) 8-6, So. (Fall 2:05)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – De`Jah Wallace of Lamar
- 2nd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving Macarthur
- 3rd Place – Nelly Nyokambi of Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alexis Edwards of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
1st Place Match
- De`Jah Wallace (Lamar) 16-4, Fr. over Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Nelly Nyokambi (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, . over Alexis Edwards (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 10-6, So. (Dec 11-7)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Haven Hoang of Keller (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Pamela Escobeda of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrollton Turner (Girls)
- 4th Place – Yasmine Wade of DeSoto (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 9-3, Jr. over Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 5:29)
3rd Place Match
- Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Yasmine Wade (DeSoto (Girls)) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 2:17)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kirra Hickey of Lamar
- 2nd Place – Bryanna Parker of Dallas Carter (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Aryia Miller of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
- 4th Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kirra Hickey (Lamar) 11-8, So. over Bryanna Parker (Dallas Carter (Girls)) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Place Match
- Aryia Miller (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 4-5, Jr. over Perla Rodriguez (Weatherford (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:49)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Lamar
- 2nd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Rhianon Workman of Weatherford (Girls)
- 4th Place – Hannah Thompson of Hurst Bell (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ariana Miles (Lamar) 12-2, Sr. over Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
- Rhianon Workman (Weatherford (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Hannah Thompson (Hurst Bell (Girls)) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:56)