Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Lancaster | 106.0 |
1 | Lewisville Hs (Girls) | 106.0 |
3 | Allen | 105.0 |
4 | Carrollton Creekview | 64.0 |
5 | Lewisville The Colony | 63.0 |
6 | Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls) | 36.0 |
7 | Lancaster Orange | 23.0 |
8 | Whitesboro (GIrls) | 20.0 |
9 | Frisco Memorial | 10.0 |
10 | Frisco Lone Star | 8.0 |
11 | Northwest Eaton | 3.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Allen
- 2nd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
1st Place Match
- Brooke Martin (Allen) 5-0, Fr. over Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of Allen
- 2nd Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview
- 4th Place – Jamaya Phifer of Lancaster Orange
1st Place Match
- Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Allen) 8-1, So. over Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 13-3, So. (Dec 15-10)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of Allen
- 2nd Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
- 3rd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kelsey Coleman of Whitesboro (GIrls)
1st Place Match
- Eliana Martinez (Allen) 14-1, So. over Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:23)
3rd Place Match
- Elsye Nelson (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 13-5, Jr. over Kelsey Coleman (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaleya Gay of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kira Phillips of Whitesboro (GIrls)
- 3rd Place – Ileah Brown of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – YAZMYN KESHAVJEE of Carrollton Creekview
1st Place Match
- Aaleya Gay (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Kira Phillips (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ileah Brown (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 12-7, Fr. over YAZMYN KESHAVJEE (Carrollton Creekview) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Steel of Allen
- 2nd Place – Gloria Musa of Lancaster
- 3rd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
- 4th Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony
1st Place Match
- Alexis Steel (Allen) 9-3, So. over Gloria Musa (Lancaster) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match
- Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 11-7, Jr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mya Jackson of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – DaChavnti Hope of Lancaster
1st Place Match
- Mya Jackson (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over DaChavnti Hope (Lancaster) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview
- 2nd Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony
- 4th Place – Latanya Thomas of Lancaster
1st Place Match
- Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview) 14-4, So. over Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster
- 2nd Place – Kiara Drake of Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Brianna Bazile of Lewisville The Colony
- 4th Place – Emeli Benitez of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster) 3-0, Jr. over Kiara Drake (Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony) 19-7, So. over Emeli Benitez (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 5:40)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
- 2nd Place – Thalia Meton of Allen
- 3rd Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Branae Green of Lancaster Orange
1st Place Match
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 17-3, Jr. over Thalia Meton (Allen) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:23)
3rd Place Match
- Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 10-7, So. over Branae Green (Lancaster Orange) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 3:04)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Tiffany Curry of Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Katelyn Allen (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 15-4, Sr. over Tiffany Curry (Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
3rd Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.