Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Austin Lake Travis | 178.0 |
2 | St. John`s School Houston | 172.0 |
3 | Burleson Centennial | 148.5 |
4 | Schertz Clemens | 142.5 |
5 | San Antonio Johnson | 131.0 |
6 | Katy Cinco Ranch | 129.5 |
7 | Dripping Springs | 127.5 |
8 | Conroe The Woodlands | 127.0 |
9 | San Antonio Reagan | 106.5 |
10 | Conroe Oak Ridge | 105.0 |
11 | Weatherford | 104.0 |
12 | Killeen Ellison | 99.0 |
13 | Killeen Harker Heights | 80.0 |
14 | Copperas Cove | 74.0 |
14 | Klein Collins | 74.0 |
16 | Episcopal Hs Tx | 72.0 |
16 | Killeen | 72.0 |
18 | Austin Anderson | 55.0 |
19 | Bryan | 53.5 |
20 | Comal Canyon | 52.0 |
21 | Georgetown | 50.0 |
21 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 50.0 |
23 | Willis | 44.0 |
24 | Richmond Foster | 42.5 |
25 | Cibolo Steele | 40.0 |
26 | Kinkaid School | 39.0 |
27 | Friendswood | 34.0 |
28 | Conroe Grand Oaks | 30.0 |
28 | Waller | 30.0 |
30 | Katy Taylor | 29.0 |
31 | Austin Westlake | 26.0 |
32 | Houston Heights | 25.0 |
33 | Bryan Rudder | 24.0 |
34 | Katy Mayde Creek | 22.5 |
35 | Cypress Falls | 21.5 |
36 | Victoria West | 19.0 |
37 | Victoria East | 17.0 |
38 | Langham Creek | 16.0 |
39 | Lubbock Estacado | 15.0 |
40 | Uvalde | 13.0 |
41 | Gatesville | 12.0 |
42 | Georgetown East View | 10.0 |
43 | Killeen Shoemaker | 9.0 |
44 | Austin Akins | 8.0 |
45 | Conroe | 6.5 |
46 | Cameron Yoe | 5.5 |
47 | Lamar Fulshear | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cibolo Steele | 161.0 |
2 | Katy Morton Ranch | 141.0 |
3 | Killeen Ellison | 136.0 |
4 | Weatherford | 134.5 |
5 | Conroe Oak Ridge | 118.5 |
6 | Conroe | 92.0 |
7 | Langham Creek | 78.5 |
8 | Bryan | 74.0 |
9 | Burleson Centennial | 73.0 |
10 | Katy Mayde Creek | 65.0 |
11 | Klein Collins | 64.0 |
12 | San Antonio Reagan | 61.0 |
13 | Comal Canyon (Girls) | 59.0 |
14 | San Antonio Johnson | 58.0 |
15 | Waller | 47.0 |
16 | Katy Cinco Ranch | 46.5 |
17 | Katy Taylor | 46.0 |
18 | Lubbock Estacado | 45.0 |
19 | Austin Anderson | 39.0 |
19 | Killeen Harker Heights | 39.0 |
21 | Austin Westlake | 37.5 |
22 | Victoria East | 36.0 |
23 | Killeen | 28.0 |
24 | Austin Akins | 27.0 |
24 | Cameron Yoe | 27.0 |
26 | Bryan Rudder | 26.0 |
27 | Copperas Cove | 25.0 |
28 | Richmond Foster | 21.0 |
29 | Victoria West | 20.0 |
30 | Dripping Springs | 19.0 |
30 | Schertz Clemens | 19.0 |
32 | Georgetown | 18.0 |
33 | Houston Heights | 17.0 |
33 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 17.0 |
35 | Killeen Shoemaker | 16.5 |
36 | Cypress Falls | 14.0 |
37 | Friendswood | 11.0 |
38 | Uvalde | 7.0 |
39 | Conroe Grand Oaks | 5.0 |
40 | Willis | 4.0 |
41 | Austin Lake Travis | 0.0 |
41 | Conroe The Woodlands (Girls) | 0.0 |
41 | Gatesville | 0.0 |
41 | Georgetown East View | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Esai Deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 4th Place – Zebulan Sanders of Conroe Oak Ridge
1st Place Match
- Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 18-0, Jr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Zebulan Sanders (Conroe Oak Ridge) 16-7, Jr. over Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 22-6, Jr. (DFF)
113A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Logan Starr of Austin Westlake
- 3rd Place – Ty Ferguson of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Asa Kelley of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 18-0, So. over Logan Starr (Austin Westlake) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ty Ferguson (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-1, So. over Asa Kelley (Schertz Clemens) 8-10, So. (Dec 6-2)
113B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid School
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Sebastian Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Shane Bookbinder of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 17-3, Jr. over Taft Foley (Kinkaid School) 10-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:39 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Sebastian Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 10-3, Fr. over Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Fr. (DFF)
120A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
- 2nd Place – Tommy Azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 3rd Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights
- 4th Place – Frankie Limon of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
- Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 20-0, Jr. over Tommy Azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch) 13-3, Jr. (MD 16-4)
3rd Place Match
- Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 12-7, Sr. over Frankie Limon (Copperas Cove) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
120B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brendon Mccurry of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Jimmy Benne of San Antonio Reagan
- 4th Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Brendon Mccurry (Burleson Centennial) 17-2, Jr. over Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 4:47)
3rd Place Match
- Jimmy Benne (San Antonio Reagan) 15-5, Fr. over Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
126A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Hempfling of Conroe The Woodlands
- 2nd Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Phillip Pittman of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 4th Place – Sean Conway of Austin Lake Travis
1st Place Match
- Luke Hempfling (Conroe The Woodlands) 18-4, Jr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 3:07)
3rd Place Match
- Phillip Pittman (Conroe Oak Ridge) 7-5, Jr. over Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
126B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
- 4th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 18-1, Sr. over Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 11-6, Sr. over Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 20-7, Jr. (DFF)
132A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
- 2nd Place – Odin Hicks of Kinkaid School
- 3rd Place – Trevor Johnson of Austin Lake Travis
- 4th Place – Camden Whitehead of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 23-0, Jr. over Odin Hicks (Kinkaid School) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Trevor Johnson (Austin Lake Travis) 15-5, Jr. over Camden Whitehead (Burleson Centennial) 9-7, So. (MD 10-2)
132B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Tierce of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
- 4th Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Cole Tierce (Weatherford) 19-4, Jr. over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Flores (Bryan) 21-9, Jr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
138A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Amir Mussali of San Antonio Reagan
- 3rd Place – Zach Eveleth of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Xavier Campbell of San Antonio Johnson
1st Place Match
- Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 16-1, . over Amir Mussali (San Antonio Reagan) 15-4, Jr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Eveleth (Dripping Springs) 21-7, Jr. over Xavier Campbell (San Antonio Johnson) 13-8, Jr. (MD 14-5)
138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Octavius Esquivel of Waller
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Skyler Murillo of Willis
- 4th Place – Tomas Fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
- Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 14-1, Jr. over Octavius Esquivel (Waller) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Place Match
- Tomas Fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 14-8, So. over Skyler Murillo (Willis) 15-5, Jr. (DFF)
145A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Valentin Campos of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 4th Place – Aidan Williams of Austin Lake Travis
1st Place Match
- Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 15-2, Sr. over Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
3rd Place Match
- Valentin Campos (Conroe Oak Ridge) 10-3, Sr. over Aidan Williams (Austin Lake Travis) 15-4, So. (For.)
145B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – William Allen of Killeen Harker Heights
- 2nd Place – Michael Day of Conroe The Woodlands
- 3rd Place – Griffin Crump of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- William Allen (Killeen Harker Heights) 20-1, Sr. over Michael Day (Conroe The Woodlands) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Griffin Crump (San Antonio Johnson) 14-5, Sr. over Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
152A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
- 2nd Place – Ace Mariano of Austin Lake Travis
- 3rd Place – Christian Molina of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 4th Place – Kiheem Brown of Killeen
1st Place Match
- Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 16-0, Sr. over Ace Mariano (Austin Lake Travis) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 14-5, Sr. over Kiheem Brown (Killeen) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
152B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
- 2nd Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Dario Jimenez of Klein Collins
- 4th Place – Kane Ziglinski of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 15-4, Sr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
- Dario Jimenez (Klein Collins) 19-7, So. over Kane Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
160A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 2nd Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Leo Rios of Copperas Cove
- 4th Place – Nathan Morrow of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
- Gustav Ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 21-4, Sr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Leo Rios (Copperas Cove) 12-3, Sr. over Nathan Morrow (Killeen Ellison) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
160B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
- 4th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
1st Place Match
- Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 19-2, So. over Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) 15-3, . (Fall 4:24)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 14-3, Sr. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
170A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
- 3rd Place – Joshua King of Willis
- 4th Place – Antonio Perez of San Antonio Johnson
1st Place Match
- Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 19-0, Jr. over Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:13 (19-1))
3rd Place Match
- Joshua King (Willis) 18-5, Sr. over Antonio Perez (San Antonio Johnson) 7-10, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
170B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
- 2nd Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen
- 3rd Place – Paul Mcgarry of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 4th Place – Nicholas Salazar of San Antonio Roosevelt
1st Place Match
- Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 19-1, Sr. over Elijah Mundell (Killeen) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
- Paul Mcgarry (Episcopal Hs Tx) 10-4, Jr. over Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
182A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
- 3rd Place – Clayton Adair of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 13-1, Sr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 18-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 13-6, So. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 4:48)
182B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jon Perdue of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Austin Lake Travis
- 3rd Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
- 4th Place – Blake Jensen of San Antonio Reagan
1st Place Match
- Jon Perdue (St. John`s School Houston) 16-2, So. over Jacob Hansen (Austin Lake Travis) 9-3, So. (SV-1 15-13)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 25-4, Sr. over Blake Jensen (San Antonio Reagan) 11-4, So. (Fall 2:15)
195A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
- 2nd Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
- 4th Place – Christian Cardenas of Lubbock Estacado
1st Place Match
- Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 8-0, Sr. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
- Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 4-1, Sr. over Christian Cardenas (Lubbock Estacado) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
195B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen
- 3rd Place – Jayden Turner of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 4th Place – Logan Ideker of Conroe Oak Ridge
1st Place Match
- Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 11-1, So. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
- Jayden Turner (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-3, Sr. over Logan Ideker (Conroe Oak Ridge) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
220A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 2nd Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
- 3rd Place – Xander Newlun of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Jesse Mccaslin of Weatherford
1st Place Match
- James Ogunrin (Episcopal Hs Tx) 10-0, Sr. over Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 9-4, Sr. over Jesse Mccaslin (Weatherford) 19-6, So. (Dec 5-3)
220B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Dixon of Conroe The Woodlands
- 2nd Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Kelby Hickerson of Austin Anderson
- 4th Place – Hadrian Roman of Houston Heights
1st Place Match
- Thomas Dixon (Conroe The Woodlands) 14-1, Sr. over Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 5:24)
3rd Place Match
- Kelby Hickerson (Austin Anderson) 12-3, Jr. over Hadrian Roman (Houston Heights) 5-2, Sr. (DFF)
285A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
- 3rd Place – Sam Tarnovsky of Comal Canyon
- 4th Place – Eric Johnson of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 14-3, Sr. over Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 15-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Tarnovsky (Comal Canyon) 8-3, Jr. over Eric Johnson (St. John`s School Houston) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
285B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Mcelroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 2nd Place – Chris Sandoval-Terry of Killeen Harker Heights
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Renteria of Killeen
- 4th Place – Toledo Matthew of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- Brennan Mcelroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 15-1, Sr. over Chris Sandoval-Terry (Killeen Harker Heights) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Renteria (Killeen) 15-2, Sr. over Toledo Matthew (Schertz Clemens) 5-3, . (Fall 4:36)
113SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – EAMONN JIMENEZ of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – JOSH MEADOR of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- EAMONN JIMENEZ (Killeen Ellison) 1-0, . over JOSH MEADOR (Burleson Centennial) 0-1, . (Fall 1:19)
120SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – CARSON LAUGHERY of Austin Lake Travis
- 2nd Place – BRENDON MCCURRY of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- CARSON LAUGHERY (Austin Lake Travis) 1-0, . over BRENDON MCCURRY (Burleson Centennial) 0-1, . (MD 15-2)
126SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – SCOTT KILIAN of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – LUKE HEMPFLING of Conroe The Woodlands
1st Place Match
- SCOTT KILIAN (San Antonio Johnson) 1-0, . over LUKE HEMPFLING (Conroe The Woodlands) 0-1, . (For.)
132SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – COLE TIERCE of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – RUBEN CALDERON of Cypress Falls
1st Place Match
- COLE TIERCE (Weatherford) 1-0, . over RUBEN CALDERON (Cypress Falls) 0-1, . (Dec 11-4)
138SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – DESHAWN COSBY of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ (St. John`s School Houston) 1-0, . over DESHAWN COSBY (Schertz Clemens) 0-1, . (Dec 4-3)
145SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – WILLIAM ALLEN of Killeen Harker Heights
- 2nd Place – THOMAS GRANNEN of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- WILLIAM ALLEN (Killeen Harker Heights) 1-0, . over THOMAS GRANNEN (St. John`s School Houston) 0-1, . (Dec 8-3)
152SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – KAI KORNBLITH of Austin Anderson
- 2nd Place – BRYAN ROBISON of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
- KAI KORNBLITH (Austin Anderson) 1-0, . over BRYAN ROBISON (Copperas Cove) 0-1, . (Dec 12-7)
160SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – GUSTAV EBBESEN of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 2nd Place – CALEB SEBRA of San Antonio Johnson
1st Place Match
- GUSTAV EBBESEN (Katy Cinco Ranch) 1-0, . over CALEB SEBRA (San Antonio Johnson) 0-1, . (Dec 6-4)
170SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DARWIN HULL of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – HOWARD BRAHN of Richmond Foster
1st Place Match
- DARWIN HULL (Schertz Clemens) 1-0, . over HOWARD BRAHN (Richmond Foster) 0-1, . (Fall 2:27)
182SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JACKSON MACIAS of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – JON PERDUE of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- JACKSON MACIAS (Schertz Clemens) 1-0, . over JON PERDUE (St. John`s School Houston) 0-1, . (Fall 1:05)
195SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DEANDRE RUCKER of Klein Collins
- 2nd Place – KODY KIDD of Weatherford
1st Place Match
- DEANDRE RUCKER (Klein Collins) 1-0, . over KODY KIDD (Weatherford) 0-1, . (Fall 0:46)
220SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JAMES OGUNRIN of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 2nd Place – THOMAS DIXON of Conroe The Woodlands
1st Place Match
- JAMES OGUNRIN (Episcopal Hs Tx) 1-0, . over THOMAS DIXON (Conroe The Woodlands) 0-1, . (For.)
285SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – BRENNAN MCELROY of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 2nd Place – TAEYLON GARLAND of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
- BRENNAN MCELROY (Conroe Oak Ridge) 1-0, . over TAEYLON GARLAND (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 2:42)
95A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West
- 3rd Place – Ashlee Messer of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Mikaela Gutierrez of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- Rachel Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 12-3, Fr. over Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match
- Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 13-3, Sr. over Mikaela Gutierrez (Katy Morton Ranch) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
95B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson
- 2nd Place – Kamya Williams of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 3rd Place – Mai-lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights
- 4th Place – Lindsey Ayala of Cypress Falls
1st Place Match
- Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 14-2, Sr. over Kamya Williams (Conroe Oak Ridge) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Mai-lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights) 13-5, Jr. over Lindsey Ayala (Cypress Falls) 2-2, So. (SV-1 3-1)
102A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins
- 2nd Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Ellie Barnhart of Austin Westlake
- 4th Place – Cianni Vinton of San Antonio Roosevelt
1st Place Match
- Ashley Morris (Klein Collins) 23-4, Jr. over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
- Ellie Barnhart (Austin Westlake) 9-5, Fr. over Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
102B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Addison Garica of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – Isabella Walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 3rd Place – Emely Jimenez of Waller
- 4th Place – Lauren Sharkis of Langham Creek
1st Place Match
- Addison Garica (San Antonio Reagan) 11-3, Jr. over Isabella Walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
- Emely Jimenez (Waller) 9-5, Fr. over Lauren Sharkis (Langham Creek) 3-2, . (Fall 2:18)
110A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake
- 3rd Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller
- 4th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Comal Canyon (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Alexis Hanks (Killeen Ellison) 18-1, Fr. over Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake) 17-4, So. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
- Leslie Cuevas (Waller) 4-1, Sr. over Daliyah Montoya (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 16-12, So. (Fall 3:28)
110B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Klein Collins
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Skye Weathersbe of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights
1st Place Match
- Kadee Kelley (Weatherford) 18-4, Jr. over Abby Chambers (Klein Collins) 3-1, So. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Place Match
- Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights) 5-1, Jr. over Skye Weathersbe (Cibolo Steele) 13-7, Fr. (DFF)
119A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Neftali Villegas contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 3rd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Melissa Villarreal of San Antonio Johnson
1st Place Match
- Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 22-0, Sr. over Neftali Villegas contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 14-5, Jr. over Melissa Villarreal (San Antonio Johnson) 18-6, Sr. (MD 12-4)
119B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan
- 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
- 3rd Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen
- 4th Place – Aurora Emmons of Katy Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
- Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 21-1, Jr. over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 13-2, Jr. over Aurora Emmons (Katy Cinco Ranch) 14-8, Jr. (For.)
128A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Shyla Doolittle of San Antonio Johnson
- 3rd Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Diamond Thomas of Lubbock Estacado
1st Place Match
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 23-2, So. over Shyla Doolittle (San Antonio Johnson) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
- Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch) 16-8, Sr. over Diamond Thomas (Lubbock Estacado) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
128B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek
- 2nd Place – Alicia Arizpe of San Antonio Reagan
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Baker Sydney of Weatherford
- 4th Place – Jocelyn Conner of Conroe
1st Place Match
- Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-0, Sr. over Alicia Arizpe (San Antonio Reagan) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
- Jocelyn Conner (Conroe) 10-6, So. over Baker Sydney (Weatherford) 11-5, . (DFF)
138A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 3rd Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
- 4th Place – Jennifer Soto of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch) 19-1, Sr. over Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
- Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 4-1, . over Jennifer Soto (Cibolo Steele) 15-7, So. (For.)
138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
- 2nd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
- 3rd Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster
1st Place Match
- Desirae Campos (Bryan) 20-6, Sr. over Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 11-5, So. over Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
148A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Madison Guinzy of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Ebonique House of Cameron Yoe
1st Place Match
- Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 15-3, Jr. over Bailey Ford (Burleson Centennial) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- Madison Guinzy (Cibolo Steele) 11-4, Sr. over Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
148B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 3rd Place – Liliann Gomez Botelho of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Cleopatra Cabrera of Bryan
1st Place Match
- Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) 17-2, Jr. over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
3rd Place Match
- Liliann Gomez Botelho (Katy Morton Ranch) 9-8, Jr. over Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
165A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder
- 3rd Place – Bren O`neill of Katy Taylor
- 4th Place – Temitayo Sanusi of Langham Creek
1st Place Match
- Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 19-4, So. over Makia English (Bryan Rudder) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Bren O`neill (Katy Taylor) 17-7, Sr. over Temitayo Sanusi (Langham Creek) 4-2, . (Dec 5-4)
165B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Arkajai Walker of Lubbock Estacado
- 3rd Place – Bria Johnson of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Emily Perez of Conroe
1st Place Match
- Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele) 16-4, Jr. over Arkajai Walker (Lubbock Estacado) 11-1, So. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
- Bria Johnson (Katy Morton Ranch) 5-8, Fr. over Emily Perez (Conroe) 10-8, Jr. (For.)
185A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – Isabella Vasquez of Katy Taylor
- 4th Place – Alexis Mckinney of Katy Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison) 15-2, Jr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Isabella Vasquez (Katy Taylor) 11-3, So. over Alexis Mckinney (Katy Mayde Creek) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
185B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe
- 2nd Place – Green Kaylynn of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
- 4th Place – Violet Champion of Katy Taylor
1st Place Match
- Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) 12-1, Jr. over Green Kaylynn (Weatherford) 16-2, . (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
- Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 3-1, . over Violet Champion (Katy Taylor) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
215A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Rhianon Workman of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Rewa Chababo of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Amarami Perez of Conroe
1st Place Match
- Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) 17-0, Jr. over Rhianon Workman (Weatherford) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Place Match
- Rewa Chababo (Katy Mayde Creek) 4-1, So. over Amarami Perez (Conroe) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
215B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge
- 3rd Place – Emily Lozano of Klein Collins
- 4th Place – Nesmah Zahran of Katy Taylor
1st Place Match
- Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 13-3, Sr. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Lozano (Klein Collins) 20-8, Fr. over Nesmah Zahran (Katy Taylor) 8-8, So. (Fall 4:00)
95SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – R COTTER of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – G CASTRO of Austin Anderson
1st Place Match
- R COTTER (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-0, . over G CASTRO (Austin Anderson) 0-1, . (Fall 3:29)
102SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – A GARCIA of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – A MORRIS of Klein Collins
1st Place Match
- A GARCIA (San Antonio Reagan) 1-0, . over A MORRIS (Klein Collins) 0-1, . (Dec 4-3)
110SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – K KELLEY of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – A HANKS of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
- K KELLEY (Weatherford) 1-0, . over A HANKS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 3:33)
119SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – C FOURNIER of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – J THOMAS of Bryan
1st Place Match
- C FOURNIER (Weatherford) 1-0, . over J THOMAS (Bryan) 0-1, . (Fall 2:36)
128SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – A YAUGER of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – I MARTINEZ of Katy Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- A YAUGER (Burleson Centennial) 1-0, . over I MARTINEZ (Katy Mayde Creek) 0-1, . (Fall 1:51)
138SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – J SUAREZ of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – D CAMPOS of Bryan
1st Place Match
- J SUAREZ (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-0, . over D CAMPOS (Bryan) 0-1, . (Fall 1:02)
148SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – J WOLD of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 2nd Place – H BROWNELL of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- J WOLD (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 1-0, . over H BROWNELL (Cibolo Steele) 0-1, . (Fall 5:40)
165SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – M LOPEZ of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – S SAMPSON of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- M LOPEZ (Killeen Ellison) 1-0, . over S SAMPSON (Cibolo Steele) 0-1, . (Fall 3:43)
185SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – L SANDOVAL of Conroe
- 2nd Place – A BESS of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
- L SANDOVAL (Conroe) 1-0, . over A BESS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 1:02)
215SF
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – T HAYNES of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – V RAMOS of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
- T HAYNES (Cibolo Steele) 1-0, . over V RAMOS (Killeen Ellison) 0-1, . (Fall 2:57)