Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Lewisville The Colony (Girls) | 114.0 |
2 | Euless Trinity (Girls) | 90.0 |
3 | Northwest Eaton (Girls) | 85.0 |
4 | Azle (Girls) | 83.0 |
5 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls) | 81.5 |
6 | Saginaw (Girls) | 78.0 |
7 | McKinney (Girls) | 47.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) | 42.0 |
9 | Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls) | 40.0 |
10 | Midlothian Heritage (Girls) | 36.0 |
11 | Plano East (Girls) | 18.0 |
12 | Lewisville (Girls) | 0.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 2
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 3
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – MEADOW HERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Janaya Baeza of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane of Azle (Girls)
- 5th Place – Merna Gabra of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 6th Place – Jacy Williams of Azle (Girls)
- 7th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw (Girls)
Round 1
- Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:30 (17-2))
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
- MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:49)
- Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
- MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
- Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 2:35)
Round 4
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:27 (16-1))
- MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 2:45)
- Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Kaitlynn Kirkland Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:48)
- Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:20)
- Jade Petrella (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madelynn Rezabek of Azle (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bryana Stephens of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ximena Ibarra1 of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
- 5th Place – Kylie White of McKinney (Girls)
- 6th Place – Hernandez Savannah of Saginaw (Girls)
- 7th Place – Sadie Snyder of Saginaw (Girls)
Round 1
- Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
- Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. over Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
- Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:45)
Round 2
- Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
- Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:42)
- Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
- Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:22)
- Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
- Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:20)
Round 4
- Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (For.)
- Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. over Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. (DQ)
- Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
- Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Madelynn Rezabek (Azle (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Bryana Stephens (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:44)
- Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 5-3, So. over Ximena Ibarra1 (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (DQ)
- Kylie White (McKinney (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
- Hernandez Savannah (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
- 3rd Place – NICOLE GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kailey Howard of Azle (Girls)
- 5th Place – Trinity Robinson of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
- 6th Place – Madison Avrett of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
- 7th Place – Izebella Aragon of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 8th Place – Kennedy Harris of McKinney (Girls)
Round 1
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Dec 7-3)
- Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
- Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:12)
- Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:59)
Round 2
- Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
- NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
- Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. (MD 15-2)
Round 3
- Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
- NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:37)
- Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
Round 4
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:19)
- Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 3:56)
- Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
- Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 5-0, Sr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:41)
- NICOLE GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Kailey Howard (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 3:32)
- Trinity Robinson (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Izebella Aragon (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
- Madison Avrett (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Kennedy Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:10)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernanda Lopez of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 3rd Place – SAVANNAH COLE of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 4th Place – NIKKI GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alyson Stanosheck of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 6th Place – Arianna Benitiz of Saginaw (Girls)
- 7th Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle (Girls)
- 8th Place – Brooklen Maddox of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
Round 1
- Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:27)
- SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 4:13)
- NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 11-7)
Round 2
- Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:56)
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
- SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
- NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (MD 14-6)
Round 3
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
- Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
- SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:45)
- Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
Round 4
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:46)
- Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
- Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
- Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 3:03)
Round 5
- Fernanda Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
- Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 8-3, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:31)
- Alyson Stanosheck (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:40)
- Arianna Benitiz (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Brooklen Maddox (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:56)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli Santamaria of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw (Girls)
- 3rd Place – EVELYN ALONZO of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 4th Place – Makenzie Kearns of Azle (Girls)
- 5th Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle (Girls)
- 6th Place – Alayna Pierson of McKinney (Girls)
Round 1
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:57)
- EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
- Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:22)
- EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:30)
- Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:51)
- EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 1:41)
- Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
Round 4
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
- Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
- Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:29)
Round 5
- Nayeli Santamaria (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
- Makenzie Kearns (Azle (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Alayna Pierson (McKinney (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
- Martha Anaya (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:58)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tanithya Lawrence of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Calli Summers of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lauren Jones of Saginaw (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 5th Place – Faith Adler of McKinney (Girls)
- 6th Place – Eleanor Stransom of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
- 7th Place – POALA REYES of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 8th Place – Bailee Lane of Azle (Girls)
- 9th Place – Taylor Hughes of Azle (Girls)
Final Round Pool A
- Lauren Jones (Saginaw (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
- Tanithya Lawrence (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Faith Adler (McKinney (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:44)
Final Round Pool B
- Eleanor Stransom (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Taylor Hughes (Azle (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
- POALA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Bailee Lane (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 4:00)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – KARINA REYES of Euless Trinity (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Bazile of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ava Washington of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 4th Place – Eva Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 5th Place – Taylor Gretzinger of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ivania Diaz of Plano East (Girls)
- 7th Place – Anastasia Kataw of McKinney (Girls)
- 8th Place – Tyler Sanchez of Saginaw (Girls)
Round 1
- Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:44)
- Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:21)
- KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
- Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
- Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:24 (16-1))
- KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:19)
- Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
- Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
- Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:51)
- KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. (Dec 11-5)
- Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Round 4
- Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
- KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
- Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
- Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (For.)
Round 5
- KARINA REYES (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. over Ava Washington (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
- Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
- Taylor Gretzinger (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Ivania Diaz (Plano East (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
- Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Tyler Sanchez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:45)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 2nd Place – China Saturley of McKinney (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jordyn Noel of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alexandra Brantley of Azle (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alayla Gutierrez of Saginaw (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ariana Deanda of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
- 7th Place – Katherine Salinas of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
Round 1
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:41)
- Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
- China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:12)
- Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . over () , . (Bye)
- Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
- China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:27)
- Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
- Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:55)
Round 4
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
- China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
- Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:53)
- Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. over China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:36)
- Jordyn Noel (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Alexandra Brantley (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
- Alayla Gutierrez (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, So. over Ariana Deanda (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
- Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angeliz Smith of Saginaw (Girls)
- 2nd Place – KayeLeigh DeWoody of Azle (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Eve McEntire of Saginaw (Girls)
- 4th Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle (Girls)
- 5th Place – SAVANNAH MILLER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
Round 1
- Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
- Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
- KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 0:56)
- Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
- Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . (Fall 1:22)
- Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:01)
Round 4
- KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:37)
- SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Eve McEntire (Saginaw (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:18)
Round 5
- KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, . over SAVANNAH MILLER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
- Angeliz Smith (Saginaw (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:40)