TOT – 35-41
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Olyn Hogan of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jacob Crosson of League City
- 5th Place – Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (Fall 0:10)
- Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
Round 3
- Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (TF 14-4)
- Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
- Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jacob Crosson (League City) (TF 10-0)
- Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5
- Jacob Crosson (League City) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
- Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
TOT – 44-48
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Friedwald of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Lincoln Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jace Petrillo of League City
Round 1
- Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Ethan Friedwald (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jace Petrillo (League City) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
- Lincoln Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Petrillo (League City) (TF 11-1)
TOT – 52-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Riley Townsend of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Amare Thompson of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – William Amonette of Vici Combat Sports
- 4th Place – Harrison Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Donovan Sullivan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
- Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)
- Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
- Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
- William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Amare Thompson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5
- Riley Townsend (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Donovan Sullivan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- William Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Harrison Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
D1 – 46-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm wrestling
- 2nd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Tim Castro of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Keith Rios of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Ethan Huth of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
- Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
- Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5
- Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keith Rios (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
- Tim Castro (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huth (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)
D1 – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Christian Fontenot of Vici Combat Sports
- 4th Place – Jacob Woods of Paradigm wrestling
- 5th Place – Karai Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)
- Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jacob Woods (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5
- Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Karai Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Christian Fontenot (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
D1 – 60-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Combat Sports
- 2nd Place – Jack Simon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Khalil Muhammad of Vici Combat Sports
- 4th Place – Ezekiel Amonette of Vici Combat Sports
- 5th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 6th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Vince Stevens (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Khalil Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khalil Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Simon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Ezekiel Amonette (Vici Combat Sports) (OT 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
D2 – 49-52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici Combat Sports
- 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 13-7)
Round 2
- Felix Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Felix Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
D2 – 58-61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Ellis Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – Karis Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
- Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-7)
Round 2
- Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
- Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Karis Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
D2 – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
D2 – 70-75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Garrett Price of Rise Wrestling
- 4th Place – Caleb Crosson of League City
Round 1
- Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 10-0)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 12-2)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Crosson (League City) (TF 11-0)
- Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Garrett Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
D2 – 83-92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Rosenberry of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm wrestling
- 3rd Place – Owen Smith of Vici Combat Sports
Round 1
- Owen Smith (Vici Combat Sports) won in overtime over Preston Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (OT 3-2)
Round 2
- Preston Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
- Jackson Rosenberry (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Smith (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 12-4)
D3 – 56-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Combat Sports
- 2nd Place – Ellis Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jacob Barnhart of W4R
Round 1
- Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnhart (W4R) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Fernando Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnhart (W4R) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Fernando Morales (Vici Combat Sports) won by forfeit over Ellis Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (FF)
D3 – 65-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – William Wilson of Vici Combat Sports
Round 1
- Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
- Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
- Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
- Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
- Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Round 5
- Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Wilson (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 11-0)
D3 – 75-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Grant Eaton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – William Barnhart of W4R
- 4th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici Combat Sports
Round 1
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- William Barnhart (W4R) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
- Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Barnhart (W4R) (TF 10-0)
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
- Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Combat Sports) (Inj. 0:00)
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Barnhart (W4R) (TF 10-0)
D3 – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm wrestling
- 4th Place – Gabriella Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
- Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriella Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
D3 – 90-95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Buck Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 4th Place – David Ince of Vici Combat Sports
- 5th Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Isaac Price of Rise Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Buck Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Ince (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Price (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
D3 – 100-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kayden Smith of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jayte Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
Round 1
- Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3
- Kayden Smith (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jayte Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
D4 – 75-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Combat Sports
- 3rd Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
- Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2
- Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
- Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3
- Andrew Huerta (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Christopher Foster (Vici Combat Sports) won by decision over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
D4 – 86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Carrillo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Santiago Ramirez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Jaden Montez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 5th Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)
Round 2
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Brandon Carrillo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Ramirez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-1)
- Jaden Montez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
D4 – 92-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 5th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Wyatt Dulaney of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 7th Place – Landon Merriwether of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
- Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Wyatt Dulaney (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:37)
7th Place Match
- Landon Merriwether (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D4 – 106-116
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Jacob Ellerd of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm wrestling
Round 1
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (FF)
D4 – 113-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm wrestling
- 3rd Place – Alana Manzanares of Paradigm wrestling
Round 1
- Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) won by fall over Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) (Inj. 1:35)
Round 3
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
D4 – 140-150-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Combat Sports
Round 1
- Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 10-1)
Round 2
- Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
- Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (Dec 6-0)
D5 – 98-106-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Alex Giap of Klein High School
- 3rd Place – Caio Aron of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Giap (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
- Alex Giap (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
D5 – 120-132-140
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Luis Varela of Klein High School
Round 1
- Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Luis Varela (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luis Varela (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
D5 – 150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colla Torres of Klein High School
- 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – David Pagarani of Klein High School
Round 1
- Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by tech fall over David Pagarani (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Pagarani (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by decision over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
D5 – 162-175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Vici Combat Sports
- 3rd Place – Miguel Tzul of Klein High School
Round 1
- Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Miguel Tzul (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Miguel Tzul (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
D6 (HS Boys) – 106-113-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Klein High School
- 2nd Place – Alex Contreras of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Carlos Guizar of Vici Combat Sports
- 4th Place – Isaiah Palacios of Klein High School
- 5th Place – Darrell Walker of Klein High School
- 6th Place – Zane Turner of Rise Wrestling
- 7th Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Timothy McGuire (Klein High School) won by decision over Alex Contreras (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Alex Contreras (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Carlos Guizar (Vici Combat Sports) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Carlos Guizar (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Isaiah Palacios (Klein High School) (TF 15-5)
5th Place Match
- Darrell Walker (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Zane Turner (Rise Wrestling) (FF)
7th Place Match
- Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D6 (HS Boys) – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 3rd Place – Nathan Mester of Klein High School
- 4th Place – Boaz Miller of Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Pedro Fonseca of Klein High School
Round 1
- Nathan Mester (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 6:00)
- Nathan Mester (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Mester (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Pedro Fonseca (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
- Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Boaz Miller (Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nathan Mester (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
D6 (HS Boys) – 145-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Colla Torres of Klein High School
- 3rd Place – Jonathan Lazo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lazo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Colla Torres (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Jonathan Lazo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colla Torres (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
D6 (HS Boys) – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Ward of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Konnor Wright of W4R
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Gregory Estes of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Youssef Abdulla of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Konnor Wright (W4R) won by decision over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
Round 2
- Konnor Wright (W4R) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
- Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
- John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Konnor Wright (W4R) (Dec 9-8)
Round 4
- John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
- Konnor Wright (W4R) won by tech fall over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
- Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Youssef Abdulla (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
- Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
D6 (HS Boys) – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici Combat Sports
- 2nd Place – Pablo Sanchez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Solomon El-Ghannam of Klein High School
- 4th Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Cruz De La Garza of Klein High School
Round 1
- Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) (TF 12-2)
- Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)
Round 3
- Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 13-3)
Round 4
- Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Ashton Boyd (Vici Combat Sports) won by forfeit over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Solomon El-Ghannam (Klein High School) won by forfeit over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Pablo Sanchez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cruz De La Garza (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
D6 (HS Boys) – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Combat Sports
- 3rd Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Klein High School
- 4th Place – Andrew Ilg of Klein High School
Round 1
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) won by fall over Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
Round 3
- Jaidyn Criswell (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Andrew Ilg (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Combat Sports) (TF 10-0)
D6 (HS Boys) – 220-285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein High School
- 2nd Place – Hadrian Harden of Klein High School
- 3rd Place – Daniel Norris of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jackson Bean of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by fall over Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) (Fall 6:00)
- Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) won by fall over Jackson Bean (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)
- Hadrian Harden (Klein High School) won by decision over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Girls G3 – 65-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kamryn Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Charlotte Zogg of W4R
Round 1
- Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2
- Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlotte Zogg (W4R) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3
- Kamryn Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlotte Zogg (W4R) (TF 11-0)
Girls G3 – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Reddick of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Kalia Powledge of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
- Olivia Reddick (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kalia Powledge (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
Round 3
Girls G4 – 92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vanessa De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Violet De La Cruz of Rise Wrestling
Round 1
- Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) and Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (DFF)
Round 2
- Violet De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) and Vanessa De La Cruz (Rise Wrestling) (DFF)
Round 3
Girls G5 – 127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alana Manzanares of Paradigm wrestling
- 2nd Place – Olivia Eisenhart of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Alana Manzanares (Paradigm wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Eisenhart (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Girls G6 (HS) – 102-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Emely Jimenez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Round 1
- Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Emely Jimenez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)
Girls G6 (HS) – 119-128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Whitney Franco of Klein High School
- 3rd Place – Lilliana Alderete of Klein High School
- 4th Place – Kasten Mahoney of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Summer Solis of Klein High School
1st Place Match
- Amanda McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Whitney Franco (Klein High School) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
- Whitney Franco (Klein High School) won by no contest over Lilliana Alderete (Klein High School) (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Lilliana Alderete (Klein High School) won by tech fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match
- Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Summer Solis (Klein High School) (TF 13-2)
7th Place Match
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Girls G6 (HS) – 138-148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
- 2nd Place – Madison Sandquist of Rise Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
- 4th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Shirley Husley of Klein High School
Round 1
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:12)
Round 4
- Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 11-0)
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Shirley Husley (Klein High School) (TF 10-0)
- Madison Sandquist (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Girls G6 (HS) – 165-185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Zoe Rangel of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zoe Rangel (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zoe Rangel (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)