- 1st Place – Texas Wesleyan University
- 2nd Place – Wayland Baptist
- 3rd Place – Schreiner
Round 1
- Wayland Baptist defeated Schreiner 34-21.
Round 2
- Texas Wesleyan University defeated Wayland Baptist 31-9.
Round 3
- Texas Wesleyan University defeated Schreiner 34-15.
Match #1 Round 2
Texas Wesleyan University defeated Wayland Baptist 31-9
- 125 – Gabe Gray (Wayland Baptist) over Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan University) Dec 8-5
- 133 – Kobe Nelms (Texas Wesleyan University) over Saul Rocha (Wayland Baptist) Maj 15-5
- 141 – Enis Ida (Texas Wesleyan University) over Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) Dec 8-7
- 149 – Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan University) over Joseph Rios (Wayland Baptist) Dec 3-2
- 157 – Kye Fahrenbacher (Wayland Baptist) over Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 0:00
- 165 – Don Doyle (Texas Wesleyan University) over Abednigo Sagomba (Wayland Baptist) Fall 4:31
- 174 – Dracius McKee (Texas Wesleyan University) over Matthew Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) Dec 12-10
- 184 – JaMarcus Thomas (Texas Wesleyan University) over Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) SV-1 10-6
- 197 – Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan University) over Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) Dec 10-5
- 285 – Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan University) over Brandon Bennett (Wayland Baptist) Fall 0:53
Match #2 Round 3
Texas Wesleyan University defeated Schreiner 34-15
- 125 – Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 133 – Kobe Nelms (Texas Wesleyan University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 141 – Enis Ida (Texas Wesleyan University) over Bobby Espinoza (Schreiner) Fall 2:04
- 149 – Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan University) over Naikoa Simao (Schreiner) Dec 6-2
- 157 – Jhael Jose (Schreiner) over Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 2:36
- 165 – Dustin Basham (Schreiner) over Don Doyle (Texas Wesleyan University) Dec 11-5
- 174 – Dracius McKee (Texas Wesleyan University) over Alex Alberto (Schreiner) Maj 15-3
- 184 – JaMarcus Thomas (Texas Wesleyan University) over Brodey Beckman (Schreiner) Fall 4:40
- 197 – Bryce Marsh (Schreiner) over Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 2:15
- 285 – Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan University) over TiRyek West (Schreiner) Dec 11-10
Match #1 Round 1
Wayland Baptist defeated Schreiner 34-21
- 125 – Gabe Gray (Wayland Baptist) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 133 – Adelfo Valdez (Wayland Baptist) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 141 – Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) over Bobby Espinoza (Schreiner) Maj 17-9
- 149 – Joseph Rios (Wayland Baptist) over Naikoa Simao (Schreiner) Fall 4:06
- 157 – Jhael Jose (Schreiner) over Brandon Chapin (Wayland Baptist) Dec 11-8
- 165 – Dustin Basham (Schreiner) over Abednigo Sagomba (Wayland Baptist) Fall 3:38
- 174 – Matthew Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) over Alex Alberto (Schreiner) Fall 1:47
- 184 – Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) over Brodey Beckman (Schreiner) Fall 2:49
- 197 – TiRyek West (Schreiner) over Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) Fall 2:41
- 285 – Bryce Marsh (Schreiner) over Brandon Bennett (Wayland Baptist) Fall 1:27
Match #2 Round 2
Texas Wesleyan University defeated Wayland Baptist 31-9
- 125 – Gabe Gray (Wayland Baptist) over Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan University) Dec 8-5
- 133 – Kobe Nelms (Texas Wesleyan University) over Saul Rocha (Wayland Baptist) Maj 15-5
- 141 – Enis Ida (Texas Wesleyan University) over Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) Dec 8-7
- 149 – Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan University) over Joseph Rios (Wayland Baptist) Dec 3-2
- 157 – Kye Fahrenbacher (Wayland Baptist) over Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 0:00
- 165 – Don Doyle (Texas Wesleyan University) over Abednigo Sagomba (Wayland Baptist) Fall 4:31
- 174 – Dracius McKee (Texas Wesleyan University) over Matthew Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) Dec 12-10
- 184 – JaMarcus Thomas (Texas Wesleyan University) over Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) SV-1 10-6
- 197 – Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan University) over Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) Dec 10-5
- 285 – Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan University) over Brandon Bennett (Wayland Baptist) Fall 0:53
- 125 – Gabe Gray (Wayland Baptist) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 133 – Adelfo Valdez (Wayland Baptist) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 141 – Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) over Bobby Espinoza (Schreiner) Maj 17-9
- 149 – Joseph Rios (Wayland Baptist) over Naikoa Simao (Schreiner) Fall 4:06
- 157 – Jhael Jose (Schreiner) over Brandon Chapin (Wayland Baptist) Dec 11-8
- 165 – Dustin Basham (Schreiner) over Abednigo Sagomba (Wayland Baptist) Fall 3:38
- 174 – Matthew Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) over Alex Alberto (Schreiner) Fall 1:47
- 184 – Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) over Brodey Beckman (Schreiner) Fall 2:49
- 197 – TiRyek West (Schreiner) over Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) Fall 2:41
- 285 – Bryce Marsh (Schreiner) over Brandon Bennett (Wayland Baptist) Fall 1:27
Match #2 Round 3
Texas Wesleyan University defeated Schreiner 34-15
- 125 – Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 133 – Kobe Nelms (Texas Wesleyan University) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 141 – Enis Ida (Texas Wesleyan University) over Bobby Espinoza (Schreiner) Fall 2:04
- 149 – Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan University) over Naikoa Simao (Schreiner) Dec 6-2
- 157 – Jhael Jose (Schreiner) over Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 2:36
- 165 – Dustin Basham (Schreiner) over Don Doyle (Texas Wesleyan University) Dec 11-5
- 174 – Dracius McKee (Texas Wesleyan University) over Alex Alberto (Schreiner) Maj 15-3
- 184 – JaMarcus Thomas (Texas Wesleyan University) over Brodey Beckman (Schreiner) Fall 4:40
- 197 – Bryce Marsh (Schreiner) over Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan University) Fall 2:15
- 285 – Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan University) over TiRyek West (Schreiner) Dec 11-10