Div 1 – 41-46
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 2nd Place – Eugene Jimenez Jr. of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Hunter York of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Matteo Cantu of Lighting Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Hunter York (NB Elite) won by major decision over Matteo Cantu (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)
- Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
- Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Matteo Cantu (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
- Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter York (NB Elite) (Dec 8-7)
Round 3
- Eugene Jimenez Jr. (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matteo Cantu (Lighting Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)
- Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by major decision over Hunter York (NB Elite) (Maj 15-3)
Div 1 – 48-55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Enzo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Cai Pagel of Ohana Academy
- 3rd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Round Rock
- 4th Place – Richard Elfrez of Waco wrestling academy
Round 1
- Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Cai Pagel (Ohana Academy) (Dec 9-4)
- Isaac Rodriguez (Round Rock) won by fall over Richard Elfrez (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
- Richard Elfrez (Waco wrestling academy) won by decision over Cai Pagel (Ohana Academy) (Dec 6-5)
- Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Rodriguez (Round Rock) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
- Cai Pagel (Ohana Academy) won by fall over Isaac Rodriguez (Round Rock) (Fall 0:40)
- Enzo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Elfrez (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:15)
Div 1 – 57-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tiger Ruiz of Independent
- 2nd Place – Olani Pagel of Ohana Academy
- 3rd Place – Gunner Huey of Waco wrestling academy
- 4th Place – Parker Gray of Northwest Warriors
Round 1
- Olani Pagel (Ohana Academy) won by decision over Gunner Huey (Waco wrestling academy) (Dec 8-6)
- Tiger Ruiz (Independent) won by fall over Parker Gray (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
- Tiger Ruiz (Independent) won by fall over Olani Pagel (Ohana Academy) (Fall 2:39)
- Gunner Huey (Waco wrestling academy) won by decision over Parker Gray (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3
- Olani Pagel (Ohana Academy) won by fall over Parker Gray (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 0:25)
- Tiger Ruiz (Independent) won by fall over Gunner Huey (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:58)
Div 2 – 47-59
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco wrestling academy
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style
- 3rd Place – Titus McWhite of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Samuel Martin (Waco wrestling academy) won by fall over Titus McWhite (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
- Samuel Martin (Waco wrestling academy) won by major decision over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style) won in tie breaker – 1 over Titus McWhite (3F Wrestling) (TB-1 4-6)
Div 2 – 63-71
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Dexter Karron of Cedar Park High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Arun Sagi of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Eli Aguilar of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Dexter Karron (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Arun Sagi (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
- Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Arun Sagi (3F Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
- Dexter Karron (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
- Arun Sagi (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
- Wyatt Kremer (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Dexter Karron (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:25)
Div 2 – 76-83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Walker Biber of PitBull Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Mason Hadsall of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Kyler Huey of Waco wrestling academy
Round 1
- Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
- Mason Hadsall (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Huey (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
- Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Hadsall (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
Div 2 – 91-107
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rafael Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Josiah Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
- Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
Div 3 – 61-64
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jacob Woehr of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Alexander Garcia of Northwest Warriors
- 4th Place – Kaege Hendrickson of Waco wrestling academy
Round 1
- Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors) (Fall 2:40)
- Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kaege Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 2:19)
Round 2
- Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaege Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 1:11)
- Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
- Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
- Alexander Garcia (Northwest Warriors) won by fall over Kaege Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 1:26)
Div 3 – 66-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Xavier Johnson of Cedar Park High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Drake Hadsall of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Hadsall (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
- Xavier Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by major decision over Drake Hadsall (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:47)
Div 3 – 89-96
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rogelio Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Torres of Vanguard
- 3rd Place – Megan Carver of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Nicholas Torres (Vanguard) won by fall over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by decision over Megan Carver (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 17-12)
Round 3
- Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Nicholas Torres (Vanguard) (Fall 1:37)
Div 3 – 104-131
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mauricio Bryant of Heart and Pride WC
- 2nd Place – Brody Holton of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Daniel Page of Kerrville
Round 1
- Brody Holton (NB Elite) won by fall over Daniel Page (Kerrville) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
- Mauricio Bryant (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Daniel Page (Kerrville) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
- Mauricio Bryant (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Brody Holton (NB Elite) (Fall 2:53)
Div 3 – 77-84
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of Cedar Park High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Jack Malinconico of Cedar Park
- 3rd Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Duncan Helmuth of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jack Malinconico (Cedar Park) won by decision over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
- Aniz Ramirez (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by decision over Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
- Aniz Ramirez (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Jack Malinconico (Cedar Park) (Fall 2:00)
- Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
- Jack Malinconico (Cedar Park) won by major decision over Duncan Helmuth (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
- Aniz Ramirez (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (UTB 0-0)
Div 4 – 70-81
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Aodhan Jimenez of 512OWC
- 4th Place – Ethan Starr of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Starr (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
- Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (512OWC) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
- Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
- Aodhan Jimenez (512OWC) won by decision over Ethan Starr (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3
- Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Aodhan Jimenez (512OWC) (Dec 5-2)
- Nathan Reilly (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Starr (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Div 4 – 89-96
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 2nd Place – Carson Lear of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Rickey Johnson of Cedar Park High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Santana Flores of Kerrville
- 5th Place – Kannon Hendrickson of Waco wrestling academy
Round 1
- Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by decision over Carson Lear (NB Elite) (Dec 6-3)
- Rickey Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Santana Flores (Kerrville) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
- Rickey Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Kannon Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:20)
- Carson Lear (NB Elite) won by fall over Santana Flores (Kerrville) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
- Santana Flores (Kerrville) won by fall over Kannon Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:55)
- Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Rickey Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:55)
Round 4
- Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Kannon Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:16)
- Carson Lear (NB Elite) won by decision over Rickey Johnson (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5
- Carson Lear (NB Elite) won by fall over Kannon Hendrickson (Waco wrestling academy) (Fall 0:22)
- Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Santana Flores (Kerrville) (Fall 0:15)
Div 4 – 104-112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of El Paso Wildcats
- 2nd Place – Hagen Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Will Deutschlander of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Samuel Aguilar of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
- Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Samuel Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Round 2
- Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
- Samuel Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
- Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
Round 4
- Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
- Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
Round 5
- Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
- Will Deutschlander (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Aguilar (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Div 4 – 113-116
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Quincy Lynch of LCP
- 4th Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quincy Lynch (LCP) (Fall 2:34)
- Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
- Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
- Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Quincy Lynch (LCP) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
- Milo Mancuso (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
- Quincy Lynch (LCP) won by decision over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Div 4 – 170-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Townsley of Waco wrestling academy
Round 1
- Jacob Townsley (Waco wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Jacob Townsley (Waco wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Girls G3 – 83-86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aniz Ramirez of Cedar Park High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Taylor Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Aniz Ramirez (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by decision over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
- Aniz Ramirez (Cedar Park High School Wrestli) won by fall over Taylor Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Girls G3 – 101-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stefany Barrera of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style
- 3rd Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512OWC
Round 1
- Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style) won by decision over Sandrine Tuttle (512OWC) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
- Stefany Barrera (uvalde wrestling club) won by major decision over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
- Sandrine Tuttle (512OWC) won by decision over Stefany Barrera (uvalde wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
Girls G4 – 104-124
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Danielle Silva of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Caia Flath of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Hannah Dunn of Northwest Warriors
Round 1
- Danielle Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2
- Danielle Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Caia Flath (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Hannah Dunn (Northwest Warriors) (Dec 7-0)
HS – Varsity – 105-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of 512OWC
- 2nd Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Carter Taylor of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Daniel Kaspar of Dripping Springs High School W
Round 1
- Eamonn Jimenez (512OWC) won by major decision over Daniel Kaspar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Maj 13-0)
- Ethan Vasquez (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Taylor (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
- Eamonn Jimenez (512OWC) won by major decision over Carter Taylor (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Maj 9-0)
- Ethan Vasquez (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Kaspar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
- Eamonn Jimenez (512OWC) won by major decision over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
- Carter Taylor (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Daniel Kaspar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 10-3)
HS – Varsity – 107-117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Evan Ross of Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Aidan Burke of 512OWC
- 3rd Place – Jimmie Ancira of Hutto HS
- 4th Place – Grant Faulkner of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Evan Ross (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Hutto HS) (Fall 0:30)
- Aidan Burke (512OWC) won by fall over Grant Faulkner (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
- Evan Ross (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) won by forfeit over Grant Faulkner (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (FF)
- Aidan Burke (512OWC) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Hutto HS) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
- Evan Ross (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Burke (512OWC) (Fall 2:28)
- Jimmie Ancira (Hutto HS) won by forfeit over Grant Faulkner (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (FF)
HS – Varsity – 115-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zane Farone of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Seth Gutierrez of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Evan Coupar of Rouse High School
- 4th Place – Garrett Smith of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Zane Farone (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)
- Evan Coupar (Rouse High School) won by fall over Garrett Smith (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
- Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Evan Coupar (Rouse High School) (Fall 1:56)
- Zane Farone (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Garrett Smith (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
- Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Garrett Smith (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:42)
- Zane Farone (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Evan Coupar (Rouse High School) (Fall 1:00)
HS – Varsity – 120-125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alberto Elizondo of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Dillon Best of Hill Country Wildcats
- 3rd Place – Tyler Gutierrez of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Nikos Lopez of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Dillon Best (Hill Country Wildcats) won by fall over Nikos Lopez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:43)
- Alberto Elizondo (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2
- Alberto Elizondo (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dillon Best (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 4-1)
- Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Nikos Lopez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
- Dillon Best (Hill Country Wildcats) won by tech fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 17-0)
- Alberto Elizondo (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nikos Lopez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 5-0)
HS – Varsity – 122-127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Sean Conway of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Luke Chouteau of Independent
Round 1
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by forfeit over Luke Chouteau (Independent) (FF)
- Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Chouteau (Independent) (Maj 14-0)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by decision over Luke Chouteau (Independent) (Dec 5-1)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
HS – Varsity – 127-131
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Richard Hall of Vandegrift High School / 3F
- 3rd Place – Tanor Offel of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Zabdiel Rodriguez of PitBull Wrestling
Round 1
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Hall (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 0:00)
- Tanor Offel (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Zabdiel Rodriguez (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Richard Hall (Vandegrift High School / 3F) won by decision over Tanor Offel (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (Dec 7-2)
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zabdiel Rodriguez (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
- Richard Hall (Vandegrift High School / 3F) won by fall over Zabdiel Rodriguez (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
- Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tanor Offel (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:43)
HS – Varsity – 128-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Scott Kilian of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Scott Sloan of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Brett Green of Can you high school
- 4th Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard
Round 1
- Scott Kilian (NB Elite) won by major decision over Scott Sloan (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Maj 9-1)
- Brett Green (Can you high school) won by decision over Noel Torres (Vanguard) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
- Scott Kilian (NB Elite) won by fall over Noel Torres (Vanguard) (Fall 2:23)
- Scott Sloan (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Brett Green (Can you high school) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
- Scott Kilian (NB Elite) won by decision over Brett Green (Can you high school) (Dec 7-1)
- Scott Sloan (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Noel Torres (Vanguard) (Dec 4-2)
HS – Varsity – 132-135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Mooney of mountaineer wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Carson King of PitBull Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ryan Grikis of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Larson Patete of LCP
Round 1
- Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Ryan Grikis (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 6-2)
- Nathan Mooney (mountaineer wrestling club) won by decision over Larson Patete (LCP) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
- Nathan Mooney (mountaineer wrestling club) won by decision over Ryan Grikis (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 3-1)
- Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Larson Patete (LCP) (Dec 11-6)
Round 3
- Ryan Grikis (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Larson Patete (LCP) (Fall 2:48)
- Nathan Mooney (mountaineer wrestling club) won by major decision over Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
HS – Varsity – 136-142
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominique Quiroz of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Bryce McLaren of Heart and Pride WC
- 3rd Place – Joshua Moreno of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Alex Rebollo of Bulverde
Round 1
- Dominique Quiroz (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:55)
- Bryce McLaren (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Alex Rebollo (Bulverde) (Fall 2:14)
Round 2
- Bryce McLaren (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:55)
- Dominique Quiroz (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Alex Rebollo (Bulverde) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
- Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Alex Rebollo (Bulverde) (TF 15-0)
- Dominique Quiroz (uvalde wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryce McLaren (Heart and Pride WC) (SV-1 10-8)
HS – Varsity – 142-145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Dismore of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Taber Kudela of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake High School
Round 1
- Christian Dismore (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Taber Kudela (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 6-2)
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by decision over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake High School) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
- Taber Kudela (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake High School) (SV-1 3-1)
- Christian Dismore (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
- Taber Kudela (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 5-1)
- Christian Dismore (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake High School) (Dec 5-0)
HS – Varsity – 147-149
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Williams, of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joseph Robbins of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Ethan Rutt of Independent
- 4th Place – Kylan Thorne of Vandegrift High School / 3F
Round 1
- Aidan Williams, (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Robbins (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:00)
- Ethan Rutt (Independent) won by fall over Kylan Thorne (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
- Joseph Robbins (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Kylan Thorne (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 1:12)
- Ethan Rutt (Independent) won by decision over Aidan Williams, (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
- Joseph Robbins (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Ethan Rutt (Independent) (Dec 6-4)
- Aidan Williams, (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kylan Thorne (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 0:17)
HS – Varsity – 147-159
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tye Frnka of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Ace Mariano of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Carson McGarity of Can you high school
- 4th Place – Jaydon Mueller of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
Round 1
- Tye Frnka (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Jaydon Mueller (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Fall 2:00)
- Ace Mariano (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Carson McGarity (Can you high school) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
- Tye Frnka (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Carson McGarity (Can you high school) (Maj 14-1)
- Ace Mariano (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jaydon Mueller (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (FF)
Round 3
- Tye Frnka (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Ace Mariano (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
- Carson McGarity (Can you high school) won by forfeit over Jaydon Mueller (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (FF)
HS – Varsity – 150-159
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Academy
- 3rd Place – Zachary Hampton of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Dawson Lee of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Caleb Sebra (NB Elite) won by major decision over Brian Sever (Ohana Academy) (Maj 21-10)
- Zachary Hampton (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Dawson Lee (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
- Brian Sever (Ohana Academy) won by fall over Dawson Lee (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
- Caleb Sebra (NB Elite) won by decision over Zachary Hampton (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
- Brian Sever (Ohana Academy) won by decision over Zachary Hampton (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 7-5)
- Caleb Sebra (NB Elite) won by fall over Dawson Lee (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
HS – Varsity – 166-173
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Ethan Laws of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jacob Hansen of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Jj Guerrero of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Jacob Hansen (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by decision over Jj Guerrero (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
- Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
- Jj Guerrero (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
- Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jacob Hansen (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (FF)
Round 3
- Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jj Guerrero (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
- Ethan Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jacob Hansen (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (FF)
HS – Varsity – 188-194
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Kosch of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Mark Trlica of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Alex Haynes of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Cole Kosch (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Haynes (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
- Cole Kosch (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Trlica (New Braunfels) (Fall 3:16)
Round 3
- Mark Trlica (New Braunfels) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alex Haynes (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (SV-1 4-2)
HS – Varsity – 190-235
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Strand of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Christian Lange of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Carlos Tovar of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Christian Lange (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
- Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
- Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Christian Lange (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
HS – Varsity – 156-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
- 2nd Place – Christian Laws of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Drake Torno of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Anthony Salvo of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Christian Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Torno (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 3-0)
- Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) won by fall over Anthony Salvo (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2
- Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) won by decision over Christian Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
- Drake Torno (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Anthony Salvo (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
- Christian Laws (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Anthony Salvo (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Maj 11-1)
- Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) won by decision over Drake Torno (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 2-0)
HS – Varsity – 162-172
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Wong of Westlake High School
- 2nd Place – Rome Esquivel of Heart and Pride WC
- 3rd Place – Andrew Fontana of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Zachary Lange of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Andrew Fontana (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Zachary Lange (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
- Justin Wong (Westlake High School) won by decision over Rome Esquivel (Heart and Pride WC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
- Justin Wong (Westlake High School) won by decision over Andrew Fontana (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 1-0)
- Rome Esquivel (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Zachary Lange (3F Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3
- Rome Esquivel (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Andrew Fontana (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Fall 1:49)
- Justin Wong (Westlake High School) won by major decision over Zachary Lange (3F Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
HS – JV – 86-99
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taylor Van De Walle of PitBull Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Erik Olson of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Jaxson Irvine of LCP
Round 1
- Taylor Van De Walle (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Erik Olson (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
- Erik Olson (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
- Taylor Van De Walle (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 1:00)
HS – JV – 102-109
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominic Rogers of Heart and Pride WC
- 2nd Place – Uriel Segura of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Alex Claunch of Westlake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Dominic Rogers (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Uriel Segura (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
- Uriel Segura (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Alex Claunch (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
- Dominic Rogers (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Alex Claunch (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
HS – JV – 104-112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Wong of Westlake High School
- 2nd Place – Caden Offel of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Dax Jones of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Haka Junge of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Dax Jones (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haka Junge (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:20)
- Jacob Wong (Westlake High School) won by fall over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
- Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Haka Junge (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:47)
- Jacob Wong (Westlake High School) won by fall over Dax Jones (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
- Jacob Wong (Westlake High School) won by fall over Haka Junge (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:46)
- Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Dax Jones (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)
HS – JV – 110-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Truett of Fredericksburg
- 2nd Place – Shane Bookbinder of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Jackson Clark of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Aiden Ortega of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Jackson Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Truett (Fredericksburg) (Fall 1:55)
- Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Aiden Ortega (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
- Luke Truett (Fredericksburg) won by fall over Aiden Ortega (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:00)
- Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) won by decision over Jackson Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
- Luke Truett (Fredericksburg) won by fall over Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) (Fall 1:23)
- Jackson Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Ortega (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 6-0)
HS – JV – 110-114
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Starr of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza Iv of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of El Paso Wildcats
- 4th Place – Cole Armer of Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling
Round 1
- Logan Starr (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Armer (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
- Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
- Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Cole Armer (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
- Logan Starr (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Alberto Mendoza Iv (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Armer (Vandegrift Vipers HS Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
- Logan Starr (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Juan Hernandez Iv (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 11-1)
HS – JV – 118-124
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Simon Sprouse of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Robert `Tito` Miller of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
- 4th Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
Round 1
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by decision over Robert `Tito` Miller (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Dec 8-1)
- Simon Sprouse (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2
- Simon Sprouse (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Robert `Tito` Miller (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:46)
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by major decision over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3
- Robert `Tito` Miller (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 10-5)
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by fall over Simon Sprouse (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:14)
HS – JV – 122-132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Silvas of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 3rd Place – Brandon Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – John (Jack) Patterson of Westlake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Josh Silvas (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:23)
- Brandon Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over John (Jack) Patterson (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
- Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Brandon Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:47)
- Josh Silvas (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over John (Jack) Patterson (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
- Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over John (Jack) Patterson (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
- Josh Silvas (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Brandon Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 1:00)
HS – JV – 129-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Muscarella of 512OWC
- 2nd Place – Gavin Wahl of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Grayson McCartney of Vandegrift High School / 3F
- 4th Place – Ian Arana of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Grayson McCartney (Vandegrift High School / 3F) won by fall over Ian Arana (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:13)
- Elijah Muscarella (512OWC) won by major decision over Gavin Wahl (Dripping Springs) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
- Gavin Wahl (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Grayson McCartney (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 2:39)
- Elijah Muscarella (512OWC) won by fall over Ian Arana (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
- Elijah Muscarella (512OWC) won by fall over Grayson McCartney (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Fall 1:40)
- Gavin Wahl (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Ian Arana (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:16)
HS – JV – 129-137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Silva of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Greyson Anaya of Independent
- 3rd Place – Luke Waters of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
Round 1
- Nicholas Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 7-2)
- Greyson Anaya (Independent) won by decision over Luke Waters (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
- Nicholas Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greyson Anaya (Independent) (Fall 0:47)
- Luke Waters (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by decision over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
- Nicholas Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Waters (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Maj 8-0)
- Greyson Anaya (Independent) won by fall over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:44)
HS – JV – 135-138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brendan Shinsel of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 2nd Place – Colin Clark of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ruben Medeiros of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Nicholas Salas of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Colin Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Ruben Medeiros (Dripping Springs) (Maj 9-0)
- Brendan Shinsel (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Nicholas Salas (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
- Colin Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Salas (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:50)
- Brendan Shinsel (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Ruben Medeiros (Dripping Springs) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
- Brendan Shinsel (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Colin Clark (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
- Ruben Medeiros (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Nicholas Salas (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:45)
HS – JV – 136-149
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Douglas McQuillan of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Diego Kiaune of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jack Durbin of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
Round 1
- Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Durbin (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Dec 8-4)
- Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Douglas McQuillan (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Durbin (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:49)
- Douglas McQuillan (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
- Jack Durbin (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Douglas McQuillan (Westlake High School Wrestling) (SV-1 15-11)
- Nathan Andrews (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
HS – JV – 139-141
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colten Roberson of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Dane Forbes of Individual
- 3rd Place – Jagger Joseph J of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Storm Lipscher of Westlake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Dane Forbes (Individual) won by decision over Storm Lipscher (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
- Colten Roberson (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Jagger Joseph J (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Maj 13-3)
Round 2
- Dane Forbes (Individual) won by fall over Jagger Joseph J (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Fall 1:58)
- Colten Roberson (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Storm Lipscher (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
- Colten Roberson (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Dane Forbes (Individual) (Dec 4-0)
- Jagger Joseph J (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Storm Lipscher (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
HS – JV – 141-148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Ford of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Alaniz of Vandegrift High School / 3F
- 3rd Place – Cole Wickwar of Spring Branch
- 4th Place – Avery Keefe of Westlake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Dylan Ford (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Nicholas Alaniz (Vandegrift High School / 3F) (Dec 7-6)
- Cole Wickwar (Spring Branch) won by fall over Avery Keefe (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
- Dylan Ford (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Cole Wickwar (Spring Branch) (Fall 2:35)
- Nicholas Alaniz (Vandegrift High School / 3F) won by fall over Avery Keefe (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)
Round 3
- Avery Keefe (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Ford (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:26)
- Nicholas Alaniz (Vandegrift High School / 3F) won by fall over Cole Wickwar (Spring Branch) (Fall 1:35)
HS – JV – 151-156
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaleb Garcia of Independent
- 2nd Place – Jack Little of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Jonathan Brooks of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jonah Weddle of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Kaleb Garcia (Independent) won by fall over Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
- Jack Little (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by major decision over Jonah Weddle (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
- Jack Little (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Kaleb Garcia (Independent) (Fall 1:53)
- Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jonah Weddle (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3
- Kaleb Garcia (Independent) won by fall over Jonah Weddle (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:24)
- Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jack Little (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (SV-1 3-2)
HS – JV – 155-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keaton Granger of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Leonard Leitgiv of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Gavin Glover of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – Joshua Galvan of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Keaton Granger (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Leonard Leitgiv (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:29)
- Gavin Glover (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Galvan (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2
- Leonard Leitgiv (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Joshua Galvan (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 7-4)
- Keaton Granger (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Gavin Glover (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Leonard Leitgiv (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Gavin Glover (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
- Keaton Granger (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Joshua Galvan (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:25)
HS – JV – 158-163
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Quentin Salisbury of Westlake High School
- 2nd Place – Caleb Bowen of Pflugerville
- 3rd Place – Keaton Graham of San Antonio
- 4th Place – Rohit Shetty of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Quentin Salisbury (Westlake High School) won by fall over Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville) (Fall 1:00)
- Keaton Graham (San Antonio) won by fall over Rohit Shetty (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville) won by fall over Rohit Shetty (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:25)
- Quentin Salisbury (Westlake High School) won by fall over Keaton Graham (San Antonio) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
- Caleb Bowen (Pflugerville) won by fall over Keaton Graham (San Antonio) (Fall 1:41)
- Quentin Salisbury (Westlake High School) won by decision over Rohit Shetty (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 7-0)
HS – JV – 165-177
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Krippner of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Oliver Hawes of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Wang of Westlake High School
- 4th Place – Tariq Daud of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Max Krippner (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by decision over Oliver Hawes (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Dec 1-1)
- Nicholas Wang (Westlake High School) won by decision over Tariq Daud (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
- Oliver Hawes (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Tariq Daud (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:39)
- Max Krippner (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by decision over Nicholas Wang (Westlake High School) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3
- Oliver Hawes (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Wang (Westlake High School) (FF)
- Max Krippner (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Tariq Daud (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:28)
HS – JV – 181-190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maxwell Reed of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Maxwell Reed of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Parker Dennison of Westlake High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Maxwell Reed (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
- Maxwell Reed (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
- Maxwell Reed (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by forfeit over Maxwell Reed (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (FF)
HS – JV – 197-210
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Moe Sanchez of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Ben Kulick of Vandegrift High School Wrestli
- 3rd Place – Esteban Hill of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Liam Piper of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Ben Kulick (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by fall over Liam Piper (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:47)
- Moe Sanchez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Esteban Hill (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
- Moe Sanchez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Ben Kulick (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) (Fall 2:59)
- Esteban Hill (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Liam Piper (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
- Ben Kulick (Vandegrift High School Wrestli) won by forfeit over Esteban Hill (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (FF)
- Moe Sanchez (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Liam Piper (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:42)
HS – JV – 235-274
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carlos Tovar of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Elijah Cardona of Akins Wrestling
Round 1
- Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Cardona (Akins Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
- Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Cardona (Akins Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
HS – Girls – 96-102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jocelyn Lass of Westlake High School
- 2nd Place – Ashlee Messer of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Jireh Vivar of Heart and Pride WC
Round 1
- Jocelyn Lass (Westlake High School) won by major decision over Jireh Vivar (Heart and Pride WC) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2
- Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) won by decision over Jireh Vivar (Heart and Pride WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Jocelyn Lass (Westlake High School) won by fall over Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) (Fall 1:47)
HS – Girls – 108-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Elena Moreno of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Cassie King of Heart and Pride WC
- 4th Place – Baby Lopez of Lighting Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Cassie King (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Baby Lopez (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
- Elena Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
- Cassie King (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Elena Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Dec 3-0)
- Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Baby Lopez (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
- Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by decision over Cassie King (Heart and Pride WC) (Dec 5-2)
- Elena Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Baby Lopez (Lighting Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
HS – Girls – 111-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Akins Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Emmi Wilson of Heart and Pride WC
- 3rd Place – Sandra Nasreddine of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Isabela Madrid of Westlake High School
Round 1
- Sophia Rivera (Akins Wrestling) won by major decision over Isabela Madrid (Westlake High School) (Maj 12-0)
- Emmi Wilson (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Sandra Nasreddine (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
- Emmi Wilson (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Isabela Madrid (Westlake High School) (Dec 5-0)
- Sophia Rivera (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Sandra Nasreddine (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:37)
Round 3
- Sandra Nasreddine (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by forfeit over Isabela Madrid (Westlake High School) (FF)
- Sophia Rivera (Akins Wrestling) won by decision over Emmi Wilson (Heart and Pride WC) (Dec 6-0)
HS – Girls – 122-131
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddison Hill of Heart and Pride WC
- 2nd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Savannah Bush of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Nadia Shewear of James Bowie High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by fall over Nadia Shewear (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:17)
- Maddison Hill (Heart and Pride WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) (TB-1 1-0)
Round 2
- Maddison Hill (Heart and Pride WC) won by decision over Savannah Bush (NB Elite) (Dec 5-0)
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Nadia Shewear (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) won by decision over Savannah Bush (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)
- Maddison Hill (Heart and Pride WC) won by fall over Nadia Shewear (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:08)
HS – Girls – 124-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Moreno of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs High School W
- 3rd Place – Abigail Guerrero of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
Round 1
- Olivia Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 2:46)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs High School W) won by decision over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
- Olivia Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs High School W) (SV-1 9-7)
- Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
- Olivia Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 1:47)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 2:50)
HS – Girls – 139-146
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kayla Munoz of Akins Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Zyah Cajuste of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Katrina Herrera of Westlake High School
- 4th Place – Sydney Hlebik of NB Elite
Round 1
- Kayla Munoz (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Katrina Herrera (Westlake High School) (Fall 2:49)
- Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Sydney Hlebik (NB Elite) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
- Kayla Munoz (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Sydney Hlebik (NB Elite) (Fall 0:55)
- Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Katrina Herrera (Westlake High School) (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
- Kayla Munoz (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:55)
- Katrina Herrera (Westlake High School) won by decision over Sydney Hlebik (NB Elite) (Dec 8-4)
HS – Girls – 142-156
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sage Benca of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Carlie Arrington of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Ozzrin Calzada of New Braunfels
Round 1
- Carlie Arrington (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Ozzrin Calzada (New Braunfels) (Fall 2:19)
- Sage Benca (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ninabelle Sitler (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 2:17)
Round 2
- Ninabelle Sitler (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Carlie Arrington (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:46)
- Sage Benca (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ozzrin Calzada (New Braunfels) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
- Sage Benca (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carlie Arrington (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:32)
- Ninabelle Sitler (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Ozzrin Calzada (New Braunfels) (Fall 0:23)
HS – Girls JV – 99-104
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Danielle Silva of Lighting Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Sandrine Tuttle of 512OWC
- 3rd Place – Raquel Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 4th Place – Eleanor Barnhart of Westlake High School
Round 1
- Sandrine Tuttle (512OWC) won by decision over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 8-1)
- Danielle Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eleanor Barnhart (Westlake High School) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 2
- Danielle Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:40)
- Sandrine Tuttle (512OWC) won by decision over Eleanor Barnhart (Westlake High School) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
- Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by forfeit over Eleanor Barnhart (Westlake High School) (FF)
- Danielle Silva (Lighting Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sandrine Tuttle (512OWC) (Dec 3-0)
HS – Girls JV – 108-119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elayna McKinney of James Bowie High School Wrestl
- 2nd Place – Keira Martell of Hill Country Wildcats
- 3rd Place – Kiarelys Landrau of Hill Country Wildcats
Round 1
- Elayna McKinney (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2
- Elayna McKinney (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Kiarelys Landrau (Hill Country Wildcats) (Fall 2:44)
Round 3
- Keira Martell (Hill Country Wildcats) won by decision over Kiarelys Landrau (Hill Country Wildcats) (Dec 9-7)
HS – Girls JV – 122-135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lillian Redmond of Dripping Springs High School W
- 2nd Place – Madeline Wotring of Westlake High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Lindsey Sheridan of New Braunfels
Round 1
- Lillian Redmond (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Madeline Wotring (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2
- Madeline Wotring (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
- Lillian Redmond (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) (Fall 0:26)