D POOL – Texas
Guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal
Iowa defeated Texas 55-17
- 160 – Cade DeVos (Iowa) over Massoma Endene (Texas) TF 14-2
- 170 – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) over Don Doyle (Texas) Fall 0:25
- 182 – Justin Brindley (Iowa) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Dec 8-2
- 195 – Gabe Christenson (Iowa) over Deandre Rucker (Texas) Fall 1:36
- 220 – Kalob Runyon (Iowa) over Rylan Bonds (Texas) Fall 4:36
- 285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa) over Ryan Johnson (Texas) TF 10-0
- 100 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Trever Anderson (Iowa) over Carson Laughery (Texas) Fall 1:20
- 113 – Jakob Whitinger (Iowa) over Trey Reed (Texas) TF 18-8
- 120 – Carson Taylor (Iowa) over Scott Kilian (Texas) TF 14-4
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Joseph Sullivan (Iowa) TF 13-2
- 132 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 12-1
- 138 – Logan James (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Jude Ryan (Iowa) TF 10-0
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Tyler Brown (Iowa) TF 11-1
Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Florida defeated Texas 41-31
- 170 – Ryan Cody (Florida) over Don Doyle (Texas) TF 10-0
- 182 – Logan Perkins (Florida) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Fall 2:01
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Austin Parker (Florida) Fall 1:31
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Ryan Delgado (Florida) Fall 5:40
- 285 – Max Diaz (Florida) over Ethan Kappler (Texas) Fall 0:49
- 100 – Josh Hartley (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Jordan King (Florida) Fall 1:20
- 113 – Ryan Rowland (Florida) over Trey Reed (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Dylan Sparkman (Florida) over Scott Kilian (Texas) TF 14-1
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Nathan Stewart (Florida) TF 10-0
- 132 – Tarrell Wallace Jr (Florida) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 11-1
- 138 – Dylan Kohn (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Jordan Vasquez (Florida) Fall 1:02
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Ethan Woods (Florida) Fall 5:54
- 160 – Steven Villalobos (Florida) over Massoma Endene (Texas) DQ
Match #3 7th Place Match
Texas received a Bye
GREEN/YELLOW – Texas
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1
Texas received a Bye
Match #2 Round 2
Texas defeated Kansas Red 34-30
- 100 – Dalton Weber (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Junior Camacho (Kansas Red) TF 11-1
- 120 – Scott Kilian (Texas) over Couy Weil (Kansas Red) Fall 1:13
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Alec Segarra (Kansas Red) Fall 5:13
- 132 – Austin Keal (Kansas Red) over John Geiger (Texas) DQ
- 138 – Gage Maxwell (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Quentin Kirk (Kansas Red) Fall 2:40
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Jake Knowles (Kansas Red) TF 11-0
- 160 – Massoma Endene (Texas) over Dylan Williams (Kansas Red) TF 14-4
- 170 – Jackson McCall (Kansas Red) over Don Doyle (Texas) Fall 2:41
- 182 – Cayden Atkins (Kansas Red) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Fall 1:59
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Wayne Hitt (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
- 285 – Joseph Castle (Kansas Red) over Ethan Kappler (Texas) Dec 9-4
- Texas’s team score was adjusted by -3.0 for DQ of John Geiger
Match #3 Round 3
Texas defeated North Carolina 57-7
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Trey Reed (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Scott Kilian (Texas) over Justin Kelly (North Carolina) Fall 2:56
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Michael Pappaconstantinou (North Carolina) TF 10-0
- 132 – Double Forfeit
- 138 – Marcus Mondragon (North Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Conner Johnson (North Carolina) TF 14-3
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Stephen Baynard (North Carolina) TF 15-2
- 160 – Massoma Endene (Texas) over Zane Ramey (North Carolina) Fall 0:44
- 170 – Don Doyle (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Josh Doyle (North Carolina) Fall 1:14
- 100 – Double Forfeit
Match #4 1st Place Match
Texas defeated Indiana 39-24
- 113 – Christian White (Indiana) over Trey Reed (Texas) Dec 14-6
- 120 – Double Forfeit
- 126 – Antonio Jefferson (Indiana) over Scott Kilian (Texas) TF 10-0
- 132 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Andrew Sinkovics (Indiana) TF 10-0
- 138 – Ethan Kaiser (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Carlos Monroy (Indiana) Fall 4:30
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Brock Ellis (Indiana) Dec 9-0
- 160 – Massoma Endene (Texas) over Nick Buchanan (Indiana) Dec 12-3
- 170 – Don Doyle (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Macartney Parkinson (Indiana) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Fall 2:05
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Austin Lane (Indiana) Fall 1:31
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Robbie Gentry (Indiana) TF 12-2
- 100 – Braxton Vest (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- Texas’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike conduct