Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Katy | 207.0 |
2 | Cypress Ranch | 117.5 |
2 | Houston Westside | 117.5 |
4 | Katy Morton Ranch | 112.5 |
5 | Katy Cinco Ranch | 95.5 |
6 | Katy Tompkins | 95.0 |
7 | Cypress Lakes | 89.0 |
8 | Katy Seven Lakes | 67.5 |
9 | Cypress Falls | 67.0 |
9 | Cypress Ridge | 67.0 |
11 | Cy-Fair | 66.5 |
12 | Katy Mayde Creek | 66.0 |
13 | Langham Creek | 61.0 |
14 | Humble Kingwood | 59.0 |
15 | Friendswood Clear Brook | 58.5 |
16 | Cypress Woods | 56.0 |
17 | Cypress Creek | 48.5 |
18 | Houston Strake Jesuit | 37.0 |
19 | Houston Clear Lake | 33.0 |
20 | Richmond George Ranch | 31.0 |
21 | Katy Taylor | 27.0 |
22 | Clute Brazoswood | 26.0 |
23 | League City Clear Creek | 24.0 |
24 | Beaumont West Brook | 20.0 |
25 | Houston Bellaire | 18.0 |
26 | Cypress Springs | 17.0 |
27 | Houston Math Science & Technology | 16.0 |
28 | Cypress Park | 14.0 |
28 | Humble Summer Creek | 14.0 |
30 | Humble | 13.0 |
31 | Jersey Village | 12.0 |
32 | Humble Atascocita | 10.0 |
33 | League City Clear Springs | 7.0 |
34 | Houston Heights | 4.0 |
35 | Beaumont United | 3.0 |
35 | Bridgeland | 3.0 |
35 | Houston Lamar | 3.0 |
38 | League City Clear Falls | 1.0 |
39 | Houston Chavez | 0.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Katy Morton Ranch | 149.5 |
2 | Cypress Ranch | 127.0 |
3 | Katy | 102.0 |
4 | Katy Seven Lakes | 101.0 |
5 | Cypress Ridge | 74.0 |
6 | Langham Creek | 73.0 |
7 | Cy-Fair | 56.0 |
7 | Houston Clear Lake | 56.0 |
9 | Cypress Park | 54.0 |
10 | Katy Mayde Creek | 53.5 |
10 | League City Clear Falls | 53.5 |
12 | Cypress Creek | 49.5 |
13 | Cypress Lakes | 44.0 |
14 | Katy Tompkins | 34.0 |
15 | Cypress Woods | 33.0 |
16 | Katy Taylor | 32.0 |
17 | Bridgeland | 31.0 |
18 | Katy Cinco Ranch | 20.0 |
18 | Richmond George Ranch | 20.0 |
20 | Houston Math Science & Technology | 14.0 |
21 | Cypress Falls | 13.0 |
22 | Humble Summer Creek | 10.0 |
22 | League City Clear Creek | 10.0 |
24 | Friendswood Clear Brook | 7.0 |
24 | Humble Kingwood | 7.0 |
26 | Houston Westside (Girls) | 6.0 |
27 | Jersey Village | 5.0 |
28 | Beaumont United | 3.0 |
28 | Clute Brazoswood | 3.0 |
30 | Houston Chavez | 0.0 |
30 | Houston Heights | 0.0 |
30 | Houston Lamar | 0.0 |
30 | Humble | 0.0 |
30 | Humble Atascocita | 0.0 |
30 | League City Clear Springs | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
- 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Marcos Saldana of Cypress Woods
- 5th Place – Esai Deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 6th Place – Patrick Tran of Cypress Ridge
1st Place Match
- Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 46-3, So. over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 50-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 45-8, Jr. over Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 2:17)
4th Place Match
- Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods) 31-15, Jr. over Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-19, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Esai Deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-19, So. over Patrick Tran (Cypress Ridge) 23-10, So. (Dec 4-3)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
- 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
- 3rd Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
- 4th Place – Kenn Santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 5th Place – Jackson Dutel of Houston Clear Lake
- 6th Place – Michael Aguirre of Cypress Ridge
1st Place Match
- Jackson Crandall (Katy) 48-3, So. over Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 44-2, Jr. (Dec 22-16)
3rd Place Match
- Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 40-5, So. over Kenn Santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-15, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
4th Place Match
- Kenn Santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-15, Jr. over Jackson Dutel (Houston Clear Lake) 30-10, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Dutel (Houston Clear Lake) 30-10, Fr. over Michael Aguirre (Cypress Ridge) 25-15, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Cypress Falls
- 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Garrett Wing of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
- 5th Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
- 6th Place – Pablo Mantilla of Katy Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
- Isaih Calderon (Cypress Falls) 23-1, Sr. over Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) 49-3, So. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek) 60-5, Sr. over Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 33-12, So. (Dec 7-1)
4th Place Match
- Tyler Sliman (Katy) 45-11, Jr. over Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 33-12, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Sliman (Katy) 45-11, Jr. over Pablo Mantilla (Katy Cinco Ranch) 27-19, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy
- 2nd Place – Daniel Contreras of Cy-Fair
- 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
- 4th Place – Takaya Matsuki of Houston Westside
- 5th Place – Mikell Goodwin of Katy Morton Ranch
- 6th Place – Henry seth Walker of Cypress Creek
1st Place Match
- Brandon Diaz (Katy) 48-7, Jr. over Daniel Contreras (Cy-Fair) 26-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 36-7, So. over Takaya Matsuki (Houston Westside) 37-17, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
4th Place Match
- Takaya Matsuki (Houston Westside) 37-17, Sr. over Mikell Goodwin (Katy Morton Ranch) 28-17, Fr. (Dec 12-7)
5th Place Match
- Mikell Goodwin (Katy Morton Ranch) 28-17, Fr. over Henry seth Walker (Cypress Creek) 32-26, So. (Fall 0:41)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Garrett Orlando of Cy-Fair
- 2nd Place – Luke Holland of Katy
- 3rd Place – Nomar Belmonte of Langham Creek
- 4th Place – Alex Mier-Armijo of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 5th Place – Roberto Bautista of Cypress Lakes
- 6th Place – Chase Reed of League City Clear Creek
1st Place Match
- Garrett Orlando (Cy-Fair) 35-3, Sr. over Luke Holland (Katy) 44-13, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Nomar Belmonte (Langham Creek) 30-9, Sr. over Alex Mier-Armijo (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-11, Sr. (Dec 14-10)
4th Place Match
- Alex Mier-Armijo (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-11, Sr. over Roberto Bautista (Cypress Lakes) 45-11, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Roberto Bautista (Cypress Lakes) 45-11, Fr. over Chase Reed (League City Clear Creek) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 4:58)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Ethan Reyes of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 3rd Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
- 4th Place – Caleb Mata of Houston Clear Lake
- 5th Place – Jireh mikeal Howard of Cypress Creek
- 6th Place – Angel Almanzar of Katy Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Houston Westside) 42-5, Sr. over Ethan Reyes (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-8, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
- Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 28-4, Jr. over Jireh mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek) 38-12, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
4th Place Match
- Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 17-7, Fr. over Jireh mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek) 38-12, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 17-7, Fr. over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek) 54-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Cypress Ridge
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cypress Creek
- 4th Place – Kolby Crowe of Katy Tompkins
- 5th Place – Johnny Harrison of Cypress Lakes
- 6th Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Truman Timmons (Katy) 49-4, So. over Gabriel Palos (Cypress Ridge) 39-1, Sr. (UTB 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Sheikh (Cypress Creek) 39-6, Jr. over Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 37-9, Sr. (Fall 4:08)
4th Place Match
- Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 37-9, Sr. over Johnny Harrison (Cypress Lakes) 42-10, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Johnny Harrison (Cypress Lakes) 42-10, Sr. over Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-11, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johnathan Wertz of Cypress Lakes
- 2nd Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
- 3rd Place – Daniel Contreras of Cypress Ridge
- 4th Place – David Latuff of Cypress Woods
- 5th Place – Ricardo DeLeon of Katy Mayde Creek
- 6th Place – John Lloyd of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Johnathan Wertz (Cypress Lakes) 52-3, So. over Jacob Kelske (Katy) 47-9, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Contreras (Cypress Ridge) 39-11, Sr. over David Latuff (Cypress Woods) 35-24, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
4th Place Match
- David Latuff (Cypress Woods) 35-24, Jr. over Ricardo DeLeon (Katy Mayde Creek) 39-13, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Ricardo DeLeon (Katy Mayde Creek) 39-13, So. over John Lloyd (Katy Seven Lakes) 41-13, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
- 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Zack Good of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
- 5th Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
- 6th Place – Abdullah Islam of Cypress Lakes
1st Place Match
- Daniel Manibog (Katy) 52-0, Sr. over Rex Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 41-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
- Zack Good (Cypress Ranch) 32-3, Sr. over Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 31-17, So. (Fall 0:51)
4th Place Match
- Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 31-17, So. over Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 28-12, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 28-12, Jr. over Abdullah Islam (Cypress Lakes) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
- 2nd Place – Dylan Nowak of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Reece Jackson of Cypress Woods
- 4th Place – Amiri Edwards of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 5th Place – Chaffon Eller Kersey of Cypress Springs
- 6th Place – Samad Al-Khatib of Richmond George Ranch
1st Place Match
- Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 51-1, Jr. over Dylan Nowak (Cypress Ranch) 43-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:50 (19-3))
3rd Place Match
- Reece Jackson (Cypress Woods) 31-16, Jr. over Amiri Edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch) 33-9, Sr. (Fall 4:58)
4th Place Match
- Amiri Edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch) 33-9, Sr. over Chaffon Eller Kersey (Cypress Springs) 34-10, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Chaffon Eller Kersey (Cypress Springs) 34-10, Sr. over Samad Al-Khatib (Richmond George Ranch) 14-17, Fr. (MD 9-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
- 2nd Place – Trevon Mosley of Cy-Fair
- 3rd Place – Rommel Azurin of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – James Howard of Katy Tompkins
- 5th Place – Daniel Granger of Beaumont West Brook
- 6th Place – Dj Cowhey of Cypress Ranch
1st Place Match
- Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 46-3, Sr. over Trevon Mosley (Cy-Fair) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Rommel Azurin (Katy Morton Ranch) 36-3, Sr. over James Howard (Katy Tompkins) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
4th Place Match
- James Howard (Katy Tompkins) 34-13, Sr. over Daniel Granger (Beaumont West Brook) 17-4, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Granger (Beaumont West Brook) 17-4, Sr. over Dj Cowhey (Cypress Ranch) 46-17, Jr. (Inj. 0:26)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Jarod Camacho of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Lester Batres of Humble Kingwood
- 4th Place – Edwin Merlos of Katy Morton Ranch
- 5th Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
- 6th Place – Jordan Shields of Langham Creek
1st Place Match
- Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 41-10, Sr. over Jarod Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 13-9)
3rd Place Match
- Lester Batres (Humble Kingwood) 29-14, So. over Edwin Merlos (Katy Morton Ranch) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
4th Place Match
- Edwin Merlos (Katy Morton Ranch) 32-13, Sr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 38-11, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 38-11, Sr. over Jordan Shields (Langham Creek) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Ackerman of Friendswood Clear Brook
- 2nd Place – Cameron Quashie of Richmond George Ranch
- 3rd Place – Juan Villareal of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Bryan Gutierrez of Cypress Park
- 5th Place – Carlos Strane of Houston Bellaire
- 6th Place – Ryan Kenneally of Houston Strake Jesuit
1st Place Match
- Jacob Ackerman (Friendswood Clear Brook) 30-7, Sr. over Cameron Quashie (Richmond George Ranch) 27-10, Sr. (MD 17-4)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Villareal (Katy Morton Ranch) 27-7, Sr. over Bryan Gutierrez (Cypress Park) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
4th Place Match
- Bryan Gutierrez (Cypress Park) 19-7, Jr. over Carlos Strane (Houston Bellaire) 18-8, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Carlos Strane (Houston Bellaire) 18-8, Sr. over Ryan Kenneally (Houston Strake Jesuit) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grant Bordelon of Houston Strake Jesuit
- 2nd Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
- 3rd Place – Devon Hopkins of Cypress Lakes
- 4th Place – Cameron Mitchell of Katy Mayde Creek
- 5th Place – Lejuan Starghill of Houston Math Science & Technology
- 6th Place – Sylvester Villareal of Cypress Falls
1st Place Match
- Grant Bordelon (Houston Strake Jesuit) 32-0, Sr. over Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes) 25-5, Sr. over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek) 49-14, Sr. (Fall 2:27)
4th Place Match
- Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek) 49-14, Sr. over Lejuan Starghill (Houston Math Science & Technology) 19-9, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Lejuan Starghill (Houston Math Science & Technology) 19-9, Sr. over Sylvester Villareal (Cypress Falls) 28-11, Jr. (For.)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy
- 3rd Place – Sara Gaytan of League City Clear Falls
- 4th Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes
- 5th Place – Elena Keene of Cypress Ranch
- 6th Place – Jordyn Denham of Houston Clear Lake
1st Place Match
- Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 18-2, So. over Kiara Ortega (Katy) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Sara Gaytan (League City Clear Falls) 38-7, Sr. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-13, So. (Fall 2:30)
4th Place Match
- Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-13, So. over Elena Keene (Cypress Ranch) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Elena Keene (Cypress Ranch) 22-12, Fr. over Jordyn Denham (Houston Clear Lake) 14-16, So. (Dec 7-3)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Endygo Scott of Cypress Park
- 2nd Place – Sam Mckee of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Isabella Walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 4th Place – Katelyn Paniagua-aguirre of Cy-Fair
- 5th Place – Kassandra Solis of Katy Morton Ranch
- 6th Place – Mia Sargusingh of Houston Clear Lake
1st Place Match
- Endygo Scott (Cypress Park) 22-6, Jr. over Sam Mckee (Cypress Ranch) 41-16, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
- Isabella Walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 39-10, So. over Katelyn Paniagua-aguirre (Cy-Fair) 18-14, Fr. (Fall 4:49)
4th Place Match
- Katelyn Paniagua-aguirre (Cy-Fair) 18-14, Fr. over Kassandra Solis (Katy Morton Ranch) 25-11, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Kassandra Solis (Katy Morton Ranch) 25-11, So. over Mia Sargusingh (Houston Clear Lake) 23-15, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek
- 2nd Place – Lydia Ramos of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Jazelyn Ruelas of Houston Clear Lake
- 4th Place – Didi Box of Katy
- 5th Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cy-Fair
- 6th Place – Logan Redford of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek) 43-0, Jr. over Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jazelyn Ruelas (Houston Clear Lake) 25-8, Sr. over Didi Box (Katy) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
4th Place Match
- Didi Box (Katy) 30-10, Jr. over Blanca Cuevas (Cy-Fair) 25-18, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match
- Blanca Cuevas (Cy-Fair) 25-18, Jr. over Logan Redford (Katy Morton Ranch) 29-19, Jr. (Fall 4:36)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch
- 2nd Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy
- 3rd Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Celeste Trumbla of Katy Morton Ranch
- 5th Place – Laelah Bramlett of Cypress Falls
- 6th Place – Trinitynya Gray of Cypress Park
1st Place Match
- Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch) 57-2, Jr. over Zahra Metzgar (Katy) 32-6, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
3rd Place Match
- Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek) 42-12, Jr. over Celeste Trumbla (Katy Morton Ranch) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
4th Place Match
- Celeste Trumbla (Katy Morton Ranch) 29-13, Sr. over Laelah Bramlett (Cypress Falls) 22-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Laelah Bramlett (Cypress Falls) 22-9, Sr. over Trinitynya Gray (Cypress Park) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Megan Thomas of Katy
- 2nd Place – Sophie Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cypress Creek
- 4th Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch
- 5th Place – Deborah Hubbard of Cypress Ridge
- 6th Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- Megan Thomas (Katy) 40-7, Sr. over Sophie Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes) 41-7, So. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Maryellen Lafferty (Cypress Creek) 47-6, Jr. over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch) 49-13, So. (Fall 2:21)
4th Place Match
- Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch) 49-13, So. over Deborah Hubbard (Cypress Ridge) 33-16, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Deborah Hubbard (Cypress Ridge) 33-16, So. over Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch) 30-16, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy
- 3rd Place – Andrea Solis of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Kailee Mccarty of Cypress Ridge
- 5th Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes
- 6th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
1st Place Match
- Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch) 45-2, Jr. over Mhina Oseitutu (Katy) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Andrea Solis (Katy Mayde Creek) 35-12, Sr. over Kailee Mccarty (Cypress Ridge) 31-18, So. (Fall 3:45)
4th Place Match
- Kailee Mccarty (Cypress Ridge) 31-18, So. over Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes) 36-13, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes) 36-13, Jr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 40-15, So. (Dec 3-1)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vanessa Flores of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Mary Kate Cooper of Katy Taylor
- 3rd Place – Brianna Fischle of Cypress Lakes
- 4th Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland
- 5th Place – Artacho Cuaresma of Richmond George Ranch
- 6th Place – Celeste Hidalgo of Cy-Fair
1st Place Match
- Vanessa Flores (Katy Morton Ranch) 35-9, Sr. over Mary Kate Cooper (Katy Taylor) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
- Brianna Fischle (Cypress Lakes) 19-6, Fr. over Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland) 25-18, So. (Fall 4:42)
4th Place Match
- Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland) 25-18, So. over Artacho Cuaresma (Richmond George Ranch) 22-10, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Artacho Cuaresma (Richmond George Ranch) 22-10, Sr. over Celeste Hidalgo (Cy-Fair) 21-15, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch
- 2nd Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ridge
- 3rd Place – Mikayla Mata of Houston Clear Lake
- 4th Place – Zammariea Brandon of Langham Creek
- 5th Place – Corlyn Davis of Cy-Fair
- 6th Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls
1st Place Match
- Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch) 56-4, Jr. over Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 37-4, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Mikayla Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 23-5, Sr. over Zammariea Brandon (Langham Creek) 34-17, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
4th Place Match
- Zammariea Brandon (Langham Creek) 34-17, Sr. over Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) 36-13, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) 36-13, So. over Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls) 23-18, Fr. (Fall 2:55)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek
- 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins
- 3rd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods
- 4th Place – Ana mariela Moreno of Cypress Lakes
- 5th Place – Angela Villegas of Cypress Park
- 6th Place – Kharri Trotter of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Ashley Molina (Langham Creek) 34-1, Sr. over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins) 31-13, So. (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods) 34-12, Jr. over Ana mariela Moreno (Cypress Lakes) 25-13, So. (Fall 2:24)
4th Place Match
- Ana mariela Moreno (Cypress Lakes) 25-13, So. over Angela Villegas (Cypress Park) 29-12, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Angela Villegas (Cypress Park) 29-12, So. over Kharri Trotter (Katy Seven Lakes) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabi Holloway of Katy Seven Lakes
- 2nd Place – Ashely Tapp of Katy Morton Ranch
- 3rd Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
- 4th Place – Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland
- 5th Place – Melanie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge
- 6th Place – Michelle Perez of Houston Math Science & Technology
1st Place Match
- Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes) 38-1, Sr. over Ashely Tapp (Katy Morton Ranch) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match
- Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 26-14, Jr. over Melanie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 33-13, So. (UTB 9-4)
4th Place Match
- Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland) 35-16, So. over Melanie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 33-13, So. (Fall 2:13)
5th Place Match
- Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland) 35-16, So. over Michelle Perez (Houston Math Science & Technology) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:59)