Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | St. John`s School Houston | 189.5 |
2 | St.thomas Catholic | 169.5 |
3 | Liberty Christian School-TX | 168.0 |
4 | McKinney Christian Academy | 137.5 |
5 | Trinity Christian Academy | 136.5 |
6 | Bishop Lynch Hs | 89.5 |
7 | All Saints Episcopal School | 80.5 |
8 | Episcopal High School Houston | 71.0 |
9 | Casady School, Ok | 61.5 |
10 | Episcopal School of Dallas | 35.5 |
11 | St. Mark`s School of Texas | 35.0 |
12 | Dallas Christian School | 29.5 |
13 | Kinkaid School | 25.5 |
14 | Kennedale Fellowship Academy | 25.0 |
15 | Newman International Academy | 24.0 |
16 | San Antonio Christian School | 23.0 |
17 | Brentwood Christian School | 16.0 |
18 | Bishop Dunne Catholic | 14.0 |
18 | Faustina Academy | 14.0 |
18 | Fort Worth Country Day | 14.0 |
18 | The Oakridge School | 14.0 |
22 | New Braunfels Christian Academy | 4.0 |
23 | First Baptist Academy | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
- 2nd Place – Kentaro Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Will Dundee of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 27-3, So. over Kentaro Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:57)
3rd Place Match
- Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 23-12, So. over Will Dundee (St.thomas Catholic) 12-23, So. (Dec 11-6)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid School
- 2nd Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal High School Houston
- 3rd Place – Mark Hayden of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 4th Place – Kieth pritchard of Newman International Academy
1st Place Match
- Taft Foley (Kinkaid School) 25-4, So. over Lane McCool (Episcopal High School Houston) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Hayden (Liberty Christian School-TX) 3-1, Fr. over Kieth pritchard (Newman International Academy) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Evan Benivedes of St.thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Peyton Smith of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 4th Place – Luke Mazur of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 31-8, Jr. over Evan Benivedes (St.thomas Catholic) 11-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:45 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Peyton Smith (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-1, Fr. over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:51)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Raul Villa of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 4th Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School-TX) 42-6, So. over Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (18-3))
3rd Place Match
- Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) 17-12, So. (DFF)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Zamora of Kennedale Fellowship Academy
- 2nd Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Nick Thompson of All Saints Episcopal School
1st Place Match
- Jose Zamora (Kennedale Fellowship Academy) 23-2, Sr. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 30-8, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
- Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 27-5, So. over Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Caleb Key of Trinity Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood Christian School
- 4th Place – Nate (Nathan) Bryant of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, So. over Caleb Key (Trinity Christian Academy) 22-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:10 (24-9))
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Rutt (Brentwood Christian School) 15-14, So. over Nate (Nathan) Bryant (St.thomas Catholic) 33-14, Sr. (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braeden Baller of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 2nd Place – Alex Jacobs of St.thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Will Dumigan of Casady School, Ok
1st Place Match
- Braeden Baller (Liberty Christian School-TX) 15-2, So. over Alex Jacobs (St.thomas Catholic) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) 4-1, So. over Will Dumigan (Casady School, Ok) 20-7, . (Fall 1:10)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Kendrick Williams of All Saints Episcopal School
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School
- 4th Place – Christopher Talbot of Episcopal School of Dallas
1st Place Match
- Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 38-1, Sr. over Kendrick Williams (All Saints Episcopal School) 31-4, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) 15-6, So. over Christopher Talbot (Episcopal School of Dallas) 13-8, Sr. (DFF)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noah Miller of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian School
- 3rd Place – Harrison Heard of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Thomas Chang of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Noah Miller (Trinity Christian Academy) 25-1, Sr. over Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian School) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
- Harrison Heard (St.thomas Catholic) 30-12, So. over Thomas Chang (St. John`s School Houston) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:14)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 3rd Place – Jack Loftus of Episcopal School of Dallas
- 4th Place – Colin Neuhoff of St. Mark`s School of Texas
1st Place Match
- Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) 31-2, Sr. over Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School-TX) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Loftus (Episcopal School of Dallas) 4-1, Jr. over Colin Neuhoff (St. Mark`s School of Texas) 20-14, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Michael Manning of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 3rd Place – Adrian Marquez of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – John `Jack` Curtin of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 31-4, Sr. over Michael Manning (Liberty Christian School-TX) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Marquez (St.thomas Catholic) 13-18, Jr. over John `Jack` Curtin (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack Podsednik of Episcopal High School Houston
- 2nd Place – Paul Davis of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 3rd Place – Jarrod Brown of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Luke Venus of St. John`s School Houston
1st Place Match
- Jack Podsednik (Episcopal High School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Paul Davis (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jarrod Brown (St.thomas Catholic) 21-10, Sr. over Luke Venus (St. John`s School Houston) 1-2, Jr. (MD 10-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Harrison Fernelius of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal High School Houston
- 3rd Place – Nick Armoudian of Casady School, Ok
- 4th Place – Jackson Phillips of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Harrison Fernelius (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over James Ogunrin (Episcopal High School Houston) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Armoudian (Casady School, Ok) 18-2, . over Jackson Phillips (St.thomas Catholic) 24-13, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Lewis of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Jeancarlo Gutierrez of Liberty Christian School-TX
- 3rd Place – John Brown of St.thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Benjamin Weber of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Roman Lewis (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Jeancarlo Gutierrez (Liberty Christian School-TX) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 6:22)
3rd Place Match
- John Brown (St.thomas Catholic) 22-14, Sr. over Benjamin Weber (Bishop Lynch Hs) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:24)