Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Killeen Ellison | 125.5 |
2 | Dripping Springs | 113.5 |
3 | Cibolo Steele | 110.0 |
4 | Leander | 108.0 |
5 | College Station A&M Consolidated | 104.0 |
6 | Schertz Clemens | 85.0 |
7 | San Antonio Reagan | 79.0 |
8 | San Antonio LEE | 74.5 |
9 | San Antonio Madison | 72.5 |
10 | Los Fresnos | 60.0 |
11 | Victoria West | 55.0 |
12 | Austin Westlake | 53.0 |
13 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge | 52.0 |
14 | Beeville Jones | 49.5 |
15 | Copperas Cove | 45.5 |
16 | Austin Anderson | 39.0 |
17 | Round Rock McNeil | 37.0 |
17 | San Antonio Brooks Academy | 37.0 |
19 | San Antonio Churchill | 33.0 |
20 | Victoria East | 20.5 |
21 | Comal Canyon | 10.5 |
22 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 10.0 |
23 | Austin Lanier | 3.0 |
23 | San Antonio Highlands | 3.0 |
25 | Converse Wagner | 2.0 |
26 | Austin Crockett | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Steele Black | 170.0 |
2 | SA JM ORANGE | 115.5 |
3 | BEEVILLE JONES | 91.0 |
4 | Comal Canyon (Girls) | 60.0 |
5 | SA LEE | 59.0 |
6 | Steel Silver | 43.0 |
7 | BROOKS ACADEMY | 39.0 |
8 | SCHERTZ CLEMENS | 32.0 |
8 | VICTORIA EAST | 32.0 |
10 | KILLEEN ELLISON | 31.0 |
10 | San Antonio Reagan (Girls) | 31.0 |
12 | SA CHURCHILL | 24.0 |
13 | Dripping Springs (Girls) | 20.0 |
13 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls) | 20.0 |
15 | COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS | 18.0 |
15 | VICTORIA WEST | 18.0 |
17 | Los Fresnos (Girls) | 17.0 |
18 | Austin Westlake (Girls) | 14.0 |
19 | Austin Lanier (Girls) | 13.0 |
20 | Austin Anderson (Girls) | 7.0 |
20 | SA JM Blue | 7.0 |
22 | Round Rock McNeil (Girls) | 6.0 |
23 | Austin Mccallum (Girls) | 2.0 |
24 | Austin Crockett (Girls) | 0.0 |
24 | Copperas Cove (Girls) | 0.0 |
24 | SA HIGHLANDS | 0.0 |
24 | SA Veterans Memorial (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
- 3rd Place – Joseph Davila of San Antonio Madison
- 4th Place – Dustin Jacoby of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
- Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 35-1, Fr. over Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 19-3, Jr. (MD 14-0)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison) 26-15, So. over Dustin Jacoby (Copperas Cove) 20-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
- 2nd Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison
- 3rd Place – Conner George of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Eduardo Castellanos of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 24-3, Sr. over Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
- Conner George (College Station A&M Consolidated) 17-6, Jr. over Eduardo Castellanos (Los Fresnos) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jakolie Hunter of Leander
- 2nd Place – Alexander Bastien of San Antonio Churchill
- 3rd Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Joe Huerta of San Antonio Reagan
1st Place Match
- Jakolie Hunter (Leander) 23-8, Sr. over Alexander Bastien (San Antonio Churchill) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 21-13, Jr. over Joe Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) 4-1, So. (RULE)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Geiger of Leander
- 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville Jones
- 3rd Place – Edward Mendoza of San Antonio Madison
- 4th Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
1st Place Match
- John Geiger (Leander) 11-2, Sr. over Jarrett May (Beeville Jones) 3-1, Sr. (Inj. 1:57)
3rd Place Match
- Edward Mendoza (San Antonio Madison) 11-5, Sr. over Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 13-6, So. (MD 12-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Jarrod Sandoval of San Antonio Brooks Academy
- 4th Place – Matthew Brooks of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- DeShawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 15-1, So. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Jarrod Sandoval (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 14-4, Sr. over Matthew Brooks (Cibolo Steele) 24-14, Sr. (RULE)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
- 2nd Place – Lance Reed of Leander
- 3rd Place – Kyle Zarzana of Austin Westlake
- 4th Place – Alexander Boarnet of San Antonio Churchill
1st Place Match
- Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 33-5, Jr. over Lance Reed (Leander) 32-6, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Zarzana (Austin Westlake) 30-9, Sr. over Alexander Boarnet (San Antonio Churchill) 19-22, So. (Fall 4:07)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Gerard Villaverde of Round Rock McNeil
- 3rd Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
1st Place Match
- Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 23-0, Jr. over Gerard Villaverde (Round Rock McNeil) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
- Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 32-11, Jr. over Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio LEE
- 3rd Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Samuel De los Santos of San Antonio Brooks Academy
1st Place Match
- Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated) 28-3, Sr. over Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio LEE) 19-3, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
3rd Place Match
- Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 39-9, Sr. over Samuel De los Santos (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of San Antonio Reagan
- 2nd Place – Alexander Bernal of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Justin Wong of Austin Westlake
- 4th Place – Joseph Fuentes of San Antonio LEE
1st Place Match
- Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) 31-0, Sr. over Alexander Bernal (Cibolo Steele) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Wong (Austin Westlake) 23-7, Jr. over Joseph Fuentes (San Antonio LEE) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Geisleman of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – JJ Guerrero of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Garrett Sine of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
1st Place Match
- Tyler Geisleman (Killeen Ellison) 14-8, So. over JJ Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 19-19, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Sine (Cibolo Steele) 24-12, Sr. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 16-13, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville Jones
- 3rd Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Joe Cantu of Leander
1st Place Match
- Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 16-1, Jr. over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville Jones) 3-1, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 32-12, Jr. over Joe Cantu (Leander) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Mendoza of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Samuel Martineau of San Antonio Reagan
- 3rd Place – Desmond Beckham of Killeen Ellison
- 4th Place – Matthew McKinley of San Antonio LEE
1st Place Match
- Jose Mendoza (Cibolo Steele) 15-11, Sr. over Samuel Martineau (San Antonio Reagan) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Desmond Beckham (Killeen Ellison) 10-3, Sr. over Matthew McKinley (San Antonio LEE) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isiah Brown of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio LEE
- 3rd Place – Christian Garza of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Jose Ortiz of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- Isiah Brown (Killeen Ellison) 20-1, Sr. over Adam Bell (San Antonio LEE) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Garza (Cibolo Steele) 15-16, So. over Jose Ortiz (Schertz Clemens) 22-11, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Cameron Boecker of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
- 3rd Place – Diego Mexicano of San Antonio Madison
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Gonzales of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 13-1, Jr. over Cameron Boecker (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 11-2, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Diego Mexicano (San Antonio Madison) 7-5, Sr. over Jeremiah Gonzales (Los Fresnos) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 4:20)
G95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maria Aponte of Steele Black
- 3rd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake (Girls)
- 4th Place – Joann Martinez of VICTORIA WEST
1st Place Match
- Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan (Girls)) 22-7, So. over Maria Aponte (Steele Black) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Place Match
- Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake (Girls)) 18-8, Fr. over Joann Martinez (VICTORIA WEST) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
G102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of SA LEE
- 2nd Place – Joe Vasquez of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 3rd Place – Chasey Oglesby of BEEVILLE JONES
- 4th Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Steele Black
1st Place Match
- Crystal Venegas (SA LEE) 18-0, Fr. over Joe Vasquez (BROOKS ACADEMY) 11-2, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Chasey Oglesby (BEEVILLE JONES) 18-7, Fr. over Avengelyne Valadez (Steele Black) 29-13, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
G110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alisha Flores of BEEVILLE JONES
- 2nd Place – Talitha Brant of Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Silva of Steele Black
- 4th Place – Juviania Sacriste of SA JM ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Alisha Flores (BEEVILLE JONES) 27-4, Jr. over Talitha Brant (Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Silva (Steele Black) 19-16, Jr. over Juviania Sacriste (SA JM ORANGE) 9-12, So. (Fall 2:27)
G119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittney Bosquez of SA JM ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Erin Rodriguez of Steele Black
- 3rd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Michelle Benitez of SA CHURCHILL
1st Place Match
- Brittney Bosquez (SA JM ORANGE) 26-5, Sr. over Erin Rodriguez (Steele Black) 13-8, So. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 24-9, So. over Michelle Benitez (SA CHURCHILL) 24-20, Jr. (Fall 0:14)
G128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grace Richter of Steele Black
- 2nd Place – Destinee Collins of SA LEE
- 3rd Place – Kiersten Rogers of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 4th Place – Abigail Espinoza of BROOKS ACADEMY
1st Place Match
- Grace Richter (Steele Black) 19-10, So. over Destinee Collins (SA LEE) 19-8, So. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
- Kiersten Rogers (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 14-13, Jr. over Abigail Espinoza (BROOKS ACADEMY) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:18)
G138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Padilla of SA JM ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Hodnett of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 4th Place – Marissa Cano of KILLEEN ELLISON
1st Place Match
- Mia Padilla (SA JM ORANGE) 4-0, Jr. over Mikayla Hodnett (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 16-5, So. over Marissa Cano (KILLEEN ELLISON) 25-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
G148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Deundria Anderson of BEEVILLE JONES
- 3rd Place – Hailey Brownell of Steele Black
- 4th Place – Alycia Winters of KILLEEN ELLISON
1st Place Match
- Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 30-7, So. over Deundria Anderson (BEEVILLE JONES) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Hailey Brownell (Steele Black) 27-9, So. over Alycia Winters (KILLEEN ELLISON) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 4:16)
G165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Peyton Knapp of BEEVILLE JONES
- 2nd Place – Caroline Gonzalez of SA JM ORANGE
- 3rd Place – Gabrielle Zaferis of Steele Black
- 4th Place – Sierra Hinojosa of VICTORIA EAST
1st Place Match
- Peyton Knapp (BEEVILLE JONES) 19-2, Sr. over Caroline Gonzalez (SA JM ORANGE) 13-5, So. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Gabrielle Zaferis (Steele Black) 12-8, So. over Sierra Hinojosa (VICTORIA EAST) 13-11, So. (Fall 1:40)
G185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Valerie Ramos of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 2nd Place – Traeh Haynes of Steele Black
- 3rd Place – Kempf Courtney of SA JM ORANGE
- 4th Place – Hayley Montez of VICTORIA EAST
1st Place Match
- Valerie Ramos (KILLEEN ELLISON) 7-0, Jr. over Traeh Haynes (Steele Black) 31-4, So. (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
- Kempf Courtney (SA JM ORANGE) 17-6, Jr. over Hayley Montez (VICTORIA EAST) 19-7, So. (Fall 1:49)
G215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaleigha Eskridge of SA JM ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Samantha Wilson of Steele Black
- 3rd Place – Loree Funari of Steel Silver
- 4th Place – Aleida Otero of SA JM Blue
- 5th Place – Carley Galvan of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 6th Place – Kenda Wilcox of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
1st Place Match
- Kaleigha Eskridge (SA JM ORANGE) 12-2, Jr. over Samantha Wilson (Steele Black) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Loree Funari (Steel Silver) 24-11, Jr. over Aleida Otero (SA JM Blue) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
- Carley Galvan (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 11-15, Fr. over Kenda Wilcox (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 3:26)