Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | ARLINGTON- BOWIE | 150.5 |
2 | EULESS TRINITY | 124.5 |
3 | South Grand Prairie | 114.5 |
4 | Northwest- Byron Nelson | 104.0 |
5 | Argyle | 102.0 |
6 | LEWISVILLE HEBRON | 95.0 |
7 | GRAND PRAIRIE | 89.0 |
8 | Burleson-Centennial | 88.5 |
9 | HALTOM | 88.0 |
10 | Colleyville Heritage | 76.5 |
11 | JESUIT | 70.0 |
12 | Uvalde | 50.5 |
13 | ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON | 50.0 |
14 | FW- PASCHAL | 47.0 |
15 | DALLAS- South oak cliff | 46.0 |
16 | DALLAS- CARTER | 43.0 |
17 | Arlington- Lamar | 32.0 |
17 | DESOTO | 32.0 |
19 | FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE | 26.0 |
20 | Midlothian-Heritage | 25.0 |
21 | Brewer | 22.0 |
22 | FAUSTINA Academy | 20.0 |
23 | NRH-BIRDVILLE | 14.0 |
24 | Dallas- Sunset | 13.0 |
25 | FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH | 6.0 |
26 | Dallas- Hillcrest | 5.0 |
27 | DALLAS- PINKSTON | 4.0 |
27 | NEWMAN ACADEMY | 4.0 |
29 | Pittsburg | 2.5 |
30 | St. Marks | 1.0 |
31 | Dallas- Bryan Adams | 0.0 |
31 | FW- Dunbar | 0.0 |
31 | FW-ARLINGTON HEIGHTS | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | HALTOM | 123.0 |
2 | Northwest- Nelson | 117.0 |
3 | EULESS TRINITY | 94.0 |
4 | Arlington Lamar | 86.0 |
5 | GRAND PRAIRIE | 84.0 |
6 | South Grand Prairie | 77.5 |
7 | ARLINGTON MARTIN | 65.0 |
8 | Burleson Centennial | 56.5 |
9 | PASCHAL | 54.0 |
10 | Uvalde | 46.0 |
11 | Grapevine | 44.0 |
11 | Lewisville Hebron | 44.0 |
13 | Arlington-Houston | 34.0 |
14 | ARLINGTON BOWIE | 21.0 |
15 | Arlington Hs (Girls) | 20.0 |
16 | Dallas- Sunset | 18.5 |
17 | Colleyville- Heritage | 16.0 |
18 | Midlothian- Hertiage | 13.0 |
19 | Desoto | 9.0 |
20 | Birdville | 8.0 |
20 | Trimble Tech | 8.0 |
22 | Dallas- Hillcrest | 6.0 |
23 | Arlington Heights | 4.0 |
23 | DALLAS- CARTER | 4.0 |
23 | Dallas- SOC | 4.0 |
26 | DALLAS- PINKSTON | 0.0 |
26 | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls) | 0.0 |
26 | FW-Wyatt | 0.0 |
26 | NEWMAN ACADEMY | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ren Paz of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – TREY REED of EULESS TRINITY
- 3rd Place – Daniel Govea of HALTOM
- 4th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson-Centennial
1st Place Match
- Ren Paz (South Grand Prairie) 32-2, Sr. over TREY REED (EULESS TRINITY) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Govea (HALTOM) 18-11, So. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson-Centennial) 25-11, So. (Dec 8-6)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest- Byron Nelson
- 2nd Place – Juan Green of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington- Lamar
- 4th Place – Joe Robledo of Dallas- Sunset
1st Place Match
- Payton Von Holten (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 35-7, Jr. over Juan Green (GRAND PRAIRIE) 22-7, . (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington- Lamar) 4-1, Jr. over Joe Robledo (Dallas- Sunset) 14-3, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – CALEB FREEMAN of EULESS TRINITY
- 2nd Place – Joey Galvan of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
- 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
- 4th Place – Bobby Garza of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
1st Place Match
- CALEB FREEMAN (EULESS TRINITY) 27-16, So. over Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 21-5, So. over Bobby Garza (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Farrell of JESUIT
- 3rd Place – Kelvin Tran of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
- 4th Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
- Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 35-7, So. over Gabriel Farrell (JESUIT) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Kelvin Tran (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-10, Sr. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) 23-11, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
- 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
- 3rd Place – Isaac Fox of Colleyville Heritage
- 4th Place – Bryan Tellez of FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE
1st Place Match
- JEREMIAH HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 39-4, Sr. over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 19-5, Fr. (Fall 4:06)
3rd Place Match
- Isaac Fox (Colleyville Heritage) 22-17, Sr. over Bryan Tellez (FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE) 2-2, So. (Dec 12-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raza Ali of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
- 2nd Place – Liam Leahy of JESUIT
- 3rd Place – Jackson Adcock of Northwest- Byron Nelson
- 4th Place – Marshall Thrash of Argyle
1st Place Match
- Raza Ali (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 27-8, Sr. over Liam Leahy (JESUIT) 15-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:46 (19-4))
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Adcock (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 10-6, Sr. over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Massoma Endene of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
- 2nd Place – ZACH TIDWELL of EULESS TRINITY
- 3rd Place – Ben Dyer of FW- PASCHAL
- 4th Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
- Massoma Endene (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 31-7, Jr. over ZACH TIDWELL (EULESS TRINITY) 33-9, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
3rd Place Match
- Ben Dyer (FW- PASCHAL) 12-4, Fr. over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson-Centennial
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Negrete of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
- 3rd Place – JON HOENICH of EULESS TRINITY
- 4th Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde
1st Place Match
- Hank Meyer (Burleson-Centennial) 25-0, So. over Gabriel Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 26-7, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
- JON HOENICH (EULESS TRINITY) 38-14, Jr. over Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chaun Robinson of DALLAS- South oak cliff
- 2nd Place – Maxwell English of HALTOM
- 3rd Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
- 4th Place – Cole Anderson of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
1st Place Match
- Chaun Robinson (DALLAS- South oak cliff) 14-3, Sr. over Maxwell English (HALTOM) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
- Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 30-5, Sr. over Cole Anderson (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 27-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
- 2nd Place – Marvin Hunley of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 3rd Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian-Heritage
- 4th Place – Jorge Munoz of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
1st Place Match
- Cullen Davee (Argyle) 30-6, So. over Marvin Hunley (GRAND PRAIRIE) 34-11, . (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Trent McLain (Midlothian-Heritage) 16-7, Sr. over Jorge Munoz (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Fuller of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
- 2nd Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson-Centennial
- 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 4th Place – Ali Farhat of Northwest- Byron Nelson
1st Place Match
- Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 26-10, Sr. over Joshua Yorek (Burleson-Centennial) 22-13, So. (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
- Jovanny Moreno (GRAND PRAIRIE) 23-11, . over Ali Farhat (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 18-15, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Faddellah Mounshed of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
- 2nd Place – Victor Omoboyowa of ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON
- 3rd Place – Jesus Perez of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 4th Place – David Reichert of JESUIT
1st Place Match
- Faddellah Mounshed (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 26-5, Jr. over Victor Omoboyowa (ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Perez (GRAND PRAIRIE) 18-13, . over David Reichert (JESUIT) 13-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ronnie Council of DESOTO
- 2nd Place – Khalil Connor of Colleyville Heritage
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Sutton of Colleyville Heritage
- 4th Place – Calvin Anderson of DALLAS- CARTER
1st Place Match
- Ronnie Council (DESOTO) 18-3, Sr. over Khalil Connor (Colleyville Heritage) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville Heritage) 16-10, Sr. over Calvin Anderson (DALLAS- CARTER) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:56)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Frederick Hardy of DALLAS- CARTER
- 2nd Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest- Byron Nelson
- 3rd Place – Ben Sipe of FAUSTINA Academy
- 4th Place – Chris Massey of Argyle
1st Place Match
- Frederick Hardy (DALLAS- CARTER) 19-0, Jr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 24-6, Jr. (Inj. 1:07)
3rd Place Match
- Ben Sipe (FAUSTINA Academy) 4-1, . over Chris Massey (Argyle) 3-14, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kailah Key of Arlington Lamar
- 2nd Place – Sariah Dawson of Lewisville Hebron
- 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of HALTOM
- 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington-Houston
1st Place Match
- Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar) 3-4, So. over Sariah Dawson (Lewisville Hebron) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match
- Sabella Guzman (HALTOM) 14-14, Fr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington-Houston) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mackenzie Peterson of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 2nd Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde
- 3rd Place – Brooklin Burgess of Burleson Centennial
- 4th Place – Jordan Carreras of Northwest- Nelson
1st Place Match
- Mackenzie Peterson (GRAND PRAIRIE) 26-10, . over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 5:36)
3rd Place Match
- Brooklin Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 5-9, Fr. over Jordan Carreras (Northwest- Nelson) 13-11, So. (Fall 0:15)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of EULESS TRINITY
- 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of HALTOM
- 3rd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Giorgia Zarate of Arlington-Houston
1st Place Match
- CARMEN ALLRED (EULESS TRINITY) 39-6, Jr. over Aja Pearson (HALTOM) 25-6, So. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie) 22-6, Sr. over Giorgia Zarate (Arlington-Houston) 4-1, Jr. (RULE)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jessica Crane of ARLINGTON MARTIN
- 2nd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
- 3rd Place – Carlie Allred of EULESS TRINITY
- 4th Place – Kaya Church of HALTOM
1st Place Match
- Jessica Crane (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 36-1, Jr. over SYDNEY HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 41-9, So. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Carlie Allred (EULESS TRINITY) 3-1, . over Kaya Church (HALTOM) 27-8, Sr. (RULE)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of PASCHAL
- 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Kailyn Clay of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 4th Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine
1st Place Match
- Josephine Igenegbai (PASCHAL) 31-3, Jr. over Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 30-3, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
- Kailyn Clay (GRAND PRAIRIE) 38-10, . over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest- Nelson
- 2nd Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Lewis Maya of Dallas- Sunset
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Northwest- Nelson) 44-0, Jr. over Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde) 28-3, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
- Lewis Maya (Dallas- Sunset) 21-4, So. over Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie) 22-3, Sr. (DFF)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest- Nelson
- 2nd Place – Magdalena Meraz of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 3rd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
- 4th Place – HALEY WILCOX of EULESS TRINITY
1st Place Match
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest- Nelson) 42-0, Sr. over Magdalena Meraz (GRAND PRAIRIE) 32-4, . (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 22-2, Sr. over HALEY WILCOX (EULESS TRINITY) 37-13, So. (Fall 2:54)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar
- 2nd Place – Kiana Sain of ARLINGTON MARTIN
- 3rd Place – Leslie Herrera of GRAND PRAIRIE
- 4th Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron
1st Place Match
- Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar) 29-1, Sr. over Kiana Sain (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
- Leslie Herrera (GRAND PRAIRIE) 16-15, . over Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniella Seely of HALTOM
- 2nd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest- Nelson
- 4th Place – Rori Coleman of Lewisville Hebron
1st Place Match
- Daniella Seely (HALTOM) 28-2, Jr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 4:39)
3rd Place Match
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest- Nelson) 25-13, Jr. over Rori Coleman (Lewisville Hebron) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:07)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
- 2nd Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – April Vera of HALTOM
- 4th Place – Carmen Hernandez of Arlington Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 20-1, Jr. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
- April Vera (HALTOM) 3-1, Fr. over Carmen Hernandez (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 2-13, Fr. (Fall 0:43)