Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | St. John`s School of Houston | 142.5 |
2 | Frisco Lone Star | 134.0 |
3 | McKinney Boyd | 133.0 |
4 | Liberty Christian School | 121.5 |
5 | Lovejoy | 109.0 |
6 | Frisco Heritage | 105.0 |
7 | Trinity Christian Academy | 87.0 |
8 | Wylie | 83.0 |
9 | Arlington Lamar | 62.0 |
10 | Birdville | 19.0 |
11 | Dallas Christian School | 3.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School of Houston
- 2nd Place – Collin Lebrilla of Frisco Heritage
- 3rd Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
- 4th Place – Alex Andrews of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School of Houston) 2-0, So. over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) 19-10, So. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 3-1, Fr. over Alex Andrews (McKinney Boyd) 12-2, So. (Fall 1:36)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
- 2nd Place – Deontaye Przekop of Frisco Lone Star
- 3rd Place – Mark Hayden of Liberty Christian School
- 4th Place – Cullen Lenderman of Birdville
1st Place Match
- Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 4-0, Jr. over Deontaye Przekop (Frisco Lone Star) 10-12, Jr. (Inj. 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Hayden (Liberty Christian School) 4-1, Fr. over Cullen Lenderman (Birdville) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Kase George of Wylie
- 3rd Place – Peyton Smith of Liberty Christian School
- 4th Place – Kace McDowall of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 23-8, Jr. over Kase George (Wylie) 21-6, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match
- Peyton Smith (Liberty Christian School) 3-1, Fr. over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) 11-13, So. (Fall 0:40)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Christian School
- 2nd Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
- 3rd Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School of Houston
- 4th Place – Reiley McCormick-Keck of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School) 38-6, So. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School of Houston) 3-1, Jr. over Reiley McCormick-Keck (McKinney Boyd) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:54)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – AJ Thuenemann of Frisco Lone Star
- 2nd Place – Jack Mckinney of Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Oliver Magdol of St. John`s School of Houston
- 4th Place – Paxton Biggs of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- AJ Thuenemann (Frisco Lone Star) 13-7, Sr. over Jack Mckinney (Lovejoy) 7-5, So. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
- Oliver Magdol (St. John`s School of Houston) 3-1, Fr. over Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) 15-11, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School of Houston
- 2nd Place – Alex Vislosky of Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Austin Feste of Frisco Lone Star
- 4th Place – Travis Jenkins of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School of Houston) 3-0, So. over Alex Vislosky (Lovejoy) 11-4, Jr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Feste (Frisco Lone Star) 17-8, Jr. over Travis Jenkins (McKinney Boyd) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Braeden Baller of Liberty Christian School
- 3rd Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
- 4th Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 23-0, Jr. over Braeden Baller (Liberty Christian School) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 21-9, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Frisco Lone Star) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 4:06)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage
- 3rd Place – Dillon Hebert of Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Azaan Abdellatif of Wylie
1st Place Match
- Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 29-1, Sr. over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Place Match
- Dillon Hebert (Lovejoy) 9-4, Jr. over Azaan Abdellatif (Wylie) 11-5, Jr. (MD 13-2)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noah Miller of Trinity Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Ralph Rucker of Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Thomas Chang of St. John`s School of Houston
- 4th Place – Ryan King of Wylie
1st Place Match
- Noah Miller (Trinity Christian Academy) 12-1, Sr. over Ralph Rucker (Lovejoy) 7-1, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Chang (St. John`s School of Houston) 3-1, So. over Ryan King (Wylie) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy
- 2nd Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star
- 3rd Place – Marcus Rios of Arlington Lamar
- 4th Place – Joey Wiseman of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy) 17-5, So. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 16-10, So. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Marcus Rios (Arlington Lamar) 2-1, Jr. over Joey Wiseman (McKinney Boyd) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christian School
- 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
- 3rd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
- 4th Place – Troy Sargent of Wylie
1st Place Match
- Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School) 3-0, So. over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 23-4, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 24-4, Jr. over Troy Sargent (Wylie) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Will McCoy of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lone Star
- 3rd Place – Kai Potter of Wylie
- 4th Place – Luke Venus of St. John`s School of Houston
1st Place Match
- Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) 20-3, Sr. over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lone Star) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
- Kai Potter (Wylie) 1-1, Jr. over Luke Venus (St. John`s School of Houston) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lone Star
- 2nd Place – Harrison Fernelius of St. John`s School of Houston
- 3rd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
- 4th Place – Colby Bacon of Lovejoy
1st Place Match
- Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lone Star) 20-2, Sr. over Harrison Fernelius (St. John`s School of Houston) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
- Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 26-4, Sr. over Colby Bacon (Lovejoy) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Lewis of St. John`s School of Houston
- 2nd Place – Anthony Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
- 3rd Place – Jeancarlo Gutierrez of Liberty Christian School
- 4th Place – Angel Rodriguez of McKinney Boyd
1st Place Match
- Roman Lewis (St. John`s School of Houston) 2-0, Sr. over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
- Jeancarlo Gutierrez (Liberty Christian School) 13-10, Sr. over Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) 10-4, Jr. (SV-1 13-11)