Team | Season Team | Abbr | Count | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls), TX | Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls), TX (GET) | FM | 9 | 79.0 | |
2 | Northwest Eaton (Girls), TX | Northwest Eaton (Girls), TX (GET) | EATON | 5 | 62.0 | |
3 | Grapevine (Girls), TX | Grapevine (Girls), TX (GET) | GRAPE | 6 | 57.5 | |
4 | Burleson Centennial (Girls), TX | Burleson Centennial (Girls), TX (GET) | BURCEN | 3 | 57.0 | |
5 | South Grand Prairie (Girls), TX | South Grand Prairie (Girls), TX (GET) | SGP | 9 | 54.0 | |
6 | Frisco Independence (Girls), TX | Frisco Independence (Girls), TX (GET) | INDEP | 4 | 49.0 | |
7 | Richardson (Girls), TX | Richardson (Girls), TX (GET) | RICHRD | 5 | 37.0 | |
8 | Frisco (Girls), TX | Frisco (Girls), TX (GET) | FRISCO | 5 | 26.0 | |
9 | Richardson Pearce (Girls), TX | Richardson Pearce (Girls), TX (GET) | PEARCE | 3 | 22.0 | |
10 | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls), TX | Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls), TX (GET) | CHITRL | 3 | 20.0 | |
11 | Keller (Girls), TX | Keller (Girls), TX (GET) | KELLER | 2 | 9.0 | |
12 | Midlothian (Girls), TX | Midlothian (Girls), TX (GET) | MIDLO | 1 | 2.0 | |
13 | Colleyville Heritage Girls), TX | Colleyville Heritage Girls), TX (GET) | COLHER | 1 | 0.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Keller (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Ava Storms of Frisco (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Inse Huerta of Richardson (Girls)
Round 1
- Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller (Girls)) 7-5, Fr. over Inse Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 0-2, . (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
- Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller (Girls)) 7-5, Fr. over Ava Storms (Frisco (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
Round 3
- Ava Storms (Frisco (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. over Inse Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 0-2, . (Fall 3:31)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Grace Gillepsy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. (Fall 4:53)
- Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Fall 1:43)
- Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. (Dec 14-7)
- Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Inj. 0:00)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Anjolie UnknTheall of Richardson (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. over Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 16-4, . (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
- Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 9-7, So. over Anjolie UnknTheall (Richardson (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 2:23)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kylie Hall of Grapevine (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jessica Mauldin of Frisco (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 31-4, So. over Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-9, So. (Fall 3:36)
3rd Place Match
- Kylie Hall (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. over Jessica Mauldin (Frisco (Girls)) 6-9, So. (UTB 6-5)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tamera Ali of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sofia Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 5th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 6th Place – Maggie Trevera of Frisco (Girls)
Round 1
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
- Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 15-9)
- Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
- Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 4:52)
- Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (SV-1 17-13)
Round 3
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
- Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (For.)
- Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . (M. For.)
- Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
- Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 5
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
- Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. over Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . (For.)
- Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Lilliana Gonzalez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Daniela Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 5th Place – Mia Hayward of Richardson (Girls)
- 6th Place – Bryanna Dunn of Frisco (Girls)
Round 1
- Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. (Dec 6-2)
- Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:07)
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:52)
- Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 3:31)
Round 3
- Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:27)
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
- Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 4:42)
Round 4
- Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. (Fall 0:55)
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:30)
- Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 1:24)
Round 5
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (18-3))
- Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:32)
- Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (MD 10-1)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Miranda Gonzales of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 33-1, Sr. over Karestin Andrews (Grapevine (Girls)) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Miranda Gonzales (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Neema Laktari of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Cairee Jones of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 4th Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 20-3, Sr. over Neema Laktari (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 0:13)
3rd Place Match
- Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 14-13, Fr. over Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Athya McBride of Grapevine (Girls)
Round 1
- Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 12-6, So. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 12-4, . over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 12-4, . over Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 12-6, So. (Fall 3:26)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Allison Bence of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
Round 1
- Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Round 2
- Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Allison Bence (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
- Allison Bence (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-11, Fr. (Dec 1-0)