Team | Abbr | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McKinney Christian Academy | MCA | 138.0 |
2 | Haltom | HALT | 109.5 |
3 | Frisco Lonestar | LONE | 96.0 |
4 | Carrollton Smith | NEW | 95.0 |
5 | Frisco Reedy | REED | 93.0 |
6 | Princeton | PRIN | 89.0 |
7 | Argyle | ARG | 82.0 |
8 | Bishop Lynch Hs | BLH | 79.5 |
9 | St. Mark`s School Of Texas | SMSO | 79.0 |
10 | Northwest Nelson | NELS | 69.0 |
11 | Carrollton Turner | RLTU | 67.0 |
12 | Plano | PLAN | 64.5 |
13 | Arlington Lamar | LAM | 62.5 |
14 | Irving MaCarthur | MAC | 50.0 |
15 | Dallas Christian School | DCS | 45.0 |
16 | Dallas Oak Cliff | SOC | 39.0 |
17 | Frisco Independence | IND | 31.0 |
18 | Dallas Bryan Adams | ADAM | 9.0 |
19 | Kennedale Fellowship Academy | KENN | 4.0 |
20 | Bishop Dunne | DUNN | 0.0 |
Open – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
- 3rd Place – Jaden Barr of Haltom
- 4th Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
1st Place Match
- Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
- Jaden Barr (Haltom) won by major decision over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) (Maj 18-10)
Open – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abram Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Brian Huerta of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) won by decision over Brian Huerta (Haltom) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Payton Von Holten (Northwest Nelson) (Dec 13-7)
Open – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dario Rivera of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
- 4th Place – Luke Mazur of Bishop Lynch Hs
1st Place Match
- Dario Rivera (Carrollton Turner) won by tech fall over Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) won by fall over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch Hs) (Fall 1:22)
Open – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raul Villa of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MaCarthur
- 3rd Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Andrew Guzman of Arlington Lamar
1st Place Match
- Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by decision over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Guzman (Arlington Lamar) (TF 21-5)
Open – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
- 4th Place – Michael Womack of Princeton
1st Place Match
- Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Xavier Perez (Haltom) (Fall 5:35)
3rd Place Match
- Jax Ernest (Argyle) won by fall over Michael Womack (Princeton) (Fall 2:33)
Open – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam McCoy of Plano
- 2nd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
- 3rd Place – Harrison King of Frisco Reedy
- 4th Place – Brutus Fowler of Princeton
1st Place Match
- Sam McCoy (Plano) won by fall over Andres Ugalde (Princeton) (Fall 5:08)
3rd Place Match
- Harrison King (Frisco Reedy) won by fall over Brutus Fowler (Princeton) (Fall 1:34)
Open – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
- 2nd Place – Cooper Ribman of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
- 3rd Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lonestar
- 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
1st Place Match
- Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) won by decision over Cooper Ribman (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Naseer Willis (Frisco Lonestar) won by decision over Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) (Dec 7-2)
Open – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Reedy
- 2nd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
- 3rd Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School
- 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MaCarthur
1st Place Match
- Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) won by major decision over Colby Morse (Argyle) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) won by decision over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 6-3)
Open – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Reese of Plano
- 2nd Place – Jeffery Harp of Frisco Reedy
- 3rd Place – Aidan Gonzalez of Haltom
- 4th Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
- Anthony Reese (Plano) won by fall over Jeffery Harp (Frisco Reedy) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Gonzalez (Haltom) won by fall over Chad Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:19)
Open – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
- 2nd Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Colin Neuhoff of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
- Cullen Davee (Argyle) won by decision over Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) won by major decision over Colin Neuhoff (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Maj 17-8)
Open – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Haltom
- 3rd Place – Paul Davis of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 4th Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle
1st Place Match
- Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by decision over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Paul Davis (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) (Fall 1:36)
Open – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lonestar
- 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Frisco Lonestar
- 4th Place – Hayden Smith of Northwest Nelson
1st Place Match
- Kendall Iwuagwu (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lonestar) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Cade Cowan (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 1:40)
Open – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lonestar
- 2nd Place – Nate Zeller of Dallas Christian School
- 3rd Place – Charles Holub of Bishop Lynch Hs
- 4th Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
- Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Nate Zeller (Dallas Christian School) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:30)
Open – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
- 2nd Place – Zach Tubbs of Northwest Nelson
- 3rd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – David Thomas of Dallas Oak Cliff
1st Place Match
- Dacarius Cook (Princeton) won by fall over Zach Tubbs (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) won by fall over David Thomas (Dallas Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:27)