Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | SA Madison HS-ORANGE | 162.0 |
2 | San Antonio Macarthur Hs | 121.5 |
3 | El Paso Hs | 117.0 |
4 | SA Churchill-White | 115.5 |
5 | Friendswood Hs | 104.0 |
6 | El Paso Chapin Hs | 99.5 |
7 | Mcallen Rowe Hs | 95.0 |
8 | San Antonio Reagan Hs | 89.5 |
9 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs | 75.0 |
10 | Converse Judson | 70.0 |
11 | San Antonio Lee Hs | 64.0 |
12 | Houston Northside Hs | 57.0 |
13 | Uvalde | 55.0 |
14 | SA MADISON BLUE | 49.5 |
15 | El Paso Austin Hs | 48.0 |
16 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 45.0 |
17 | El Paso Jefferson Hs | 35.0 |
18 | Beeville Jones | 34.0 |
18 | El Paso Irvin Hs | 34.0 |
18 | Mcallen Memorial Hs | 34.0 |
21 | Round Rock High School | 33.0 |
22 | San Antonio Highlands | 23.0 |
23 | Sa Churchill Black | 22.0 |
23 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 22.0 |
25 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge | 20.0 |
26 | Converse Wagner | 18.0 |
27 | San Antonio Christian Schools | 14. |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | El Paso Austin Hs (Girls) | 91.5 |
2 | Beeville Jones Hs (Girls) | 74.0 |
3 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) | 70.0 |
4 | San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls) | 61.0 |
5 | SA Madison ORANGE | 59.0 |
6 | Houston Northside (Girls) | 58.0 |
7 | El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls) | 54.0 |
8 | El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls) | 52.0 |
9 | Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls) | 50.0 |
10 | San Antonio Churchill Hs (Girls) | 43.0 |
11 | San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls) | 40.0 |
12 | Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls) | 34.0 |
13 | Uvalde (Girls) | 28.5 |
14 | El Paso Irvin Hs (Girls) | 23.0 |
15 | El Paso Hs (Girls) | 22.0 |
16 | San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls) | 16.0 |
17 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial HS | 11.0 |
18 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls) | 8.0 |
18 | Round Rock HS (Girls) | 8.0 |
18 | SA Madison BLUE (Girls) | 8.0 |
21 | Friendswood Hs (Girls) | 3.0 |
21 | San Antonio Highlands (Girls) | 3.0 |
23 | Converse Judson Hs (Girls) | 0.0 |
23 | Converse Wagner Hs (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abel Alvarado of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
- 2nd Place – Allan Reza of El Paso Jefferson Hs
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 4th Place – Michael Snyder of El Paso Hs
1st Place Match
- Abel Alvarado (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 9-0, Jr. over Allan Reza (El Paso Jefferson Hs) 12-1, So. (MD 12-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Huerta (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 8-3, Fr. over Michael Snyder (El Paso Hs) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:16)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Hector Holguin of El Paso Hs
- 3rd Place – Israel De Los Santos of El Paso Irvin Hs
- 4th Place – Joseph Davila of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Jacob Sanchez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 6-2, Sr. over Hector Holguin (El Paso Hs) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match
- Israel De Los Santos (El Paso Irvin Hs) 5-1, So. over Joseph Davila (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 4-2, So. (Dec 8-2)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriel Gamez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson
- 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
- 4th Place – Juan Lugo of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Gamez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 7-1, Sr. over Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson) 3-1, . (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 5-2, So. over Juan Lugo (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Purvis of El Paso Chapin Hs
- 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville Jones
- 3rd Place – Donovan Fisher of SA Churchill-White
- 4th Place – Edward Mendoza of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Mason Purvis (El Paso Chapin Hs) 9-0, Sr. over Jarrett May (Beeville Jones) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Donovan Fisher (SA Churchill-White) 7-1, So. over Edward Mendoza (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
132A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Droddy of San Antonio Reagan Hs
- 2nd Place – Jack Huerta of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 3rd Place – Cesar Salinas of Mcallen Memorial Hs
- 4th Place – Andres Garza of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Jack Huerta (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cesar Salinas (Mcallen Memorial Hs) 10-1, Sr. over Andres Garza (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, So. (MD 9-0)
132B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Jacob De La O of El Paso Chapin Hs
- 3rd Place – ZACHERY AURE of Friendswood Hs
- 4th Place – Stephen Murillo of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 5-1, Fr. over Jacob De La O (El Paso Chapin Hs) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
- ZACHERY AURE (Friendswood Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Stephen Murillo (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 2-2, Sr. (For.)
138A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Christian Villarreal of Converse Judson
- 3rd Place – Trevor Rodriguez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 4th Place – Brian Rivera of El Paso Irvin Hs
1st Place Match
- Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 6-1, So. over Christian Villarreal (Converse Judson) 2-1, . (MD 16-2)
3rd Place Match
- Trevor Rodriguez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Brian Rivera (El Paso Irvin Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:17)
138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Sawyer of San Antonio Reagan Hs
- 2nd Place – Erick Colon-Garcia of SA Churchill-White
- 3rd Place – Darian Espinoza of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
- 4th Place – Hunter Shanafelt of Round Rock High School
1st Place Match
- Aiden Sawyer (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Erick Colon-Garcia (SA Churchill-White) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
3rd Place Match
- Darian Espinoza (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 8-2, Sr. over Hunter Shanafelt (Round Rock High School) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
145A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio Lee Hs
- 2nd Place – Brandon Camacho of El Paso Hs
- 3rd Place – Brandon Anzaldua of El Paso Chapin Hs
- 4th Place – Isaiah Dugar of Converse Judson
1st Place Match
- Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee Hs) 5-0, Fr. over Brandon Camacho (El Paso Hs) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Anzaldua (El Paso Chapin Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Isaiah Dugar (Converse Judson) 3-2, . (Dec 6-5)
145B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Petey Lozano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 2nd Place – Andrew Yco of El Paso Austin Hs
- 3rd Place – Angel Barrera of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 4th Place – John Medrano of SA MADISON BLUE
1st Place Match
- Petey Lozano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 6-0, Jr. over Andrew Yco (El Paso Austin Hs) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Angel Barrera (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 6-1, So. over John Medrano (SA MADISON BLUE) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
152A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Alexander Rocha of San Antonio Highlands
- 3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 4th Place – Trenton Vanalstyne of El Paso Chapin Hs
1st Place Match
- Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) 5-1, Sr. over Alexander Rocha (San Antonio Highlands) 2-1, . (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Garcia (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 5-4, Jr. over Trenton Vanalstyne (El Paso Chapin Hs) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
152B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brayden Conkin of SA MADISON BLUE
- 2nd Place – Angel Esquivel of Houston Northside Hs
- 3rd Place – Hector Gallegos of El Paso Jefferson Hs
- 4th Place – Gabriel Herrera of Sa Churchill Black
1st Place Match
- Brayden Conkin (SA MADISON BLUE) 4-0, Fr. over Angel Esquivel (Houston Northside Hs) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
- Hector Gallegos (El Paso Jefferson Hs) 10-4, Jr. over Gabriel Herrera (Sa Churchill Black) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shawn Jarrett-Izzi of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 2nd Place – Jaydaniel Maldonado of El Paso Chapin Hs
- 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of San Antonio Christian Schools
- 4th Place – Elias Rios of Mcallen Rowe Hs
1st Place Match
- Shawn Jarrett-Izzi (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 8-2, Sr. over Jaydaniel Maldonado (El Paso Chapin Hs) 8-2, Sr. (MD 12-0)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Vasquez (San Antonio Christian Schools) 4-1, Jr. over Elias Rios (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 12-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0))
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – MANNY ELIZONDO of Friendswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Joseph Fuentes of San Antonio Lee Hs
- 3rd Place – John Gonzalez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
- 4th Place – Dimas Bonner of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
1st Place Match
- MANNY ELIZONDO (Friendswood Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Joseph Fuentes (San Antonio Lee Hs) 3-1, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- John Gonzalez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Dimas Bonner (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 4-2, So. (MD 8-0)
182A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Devin Jimenez of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Val Majerczyk of El Paso Hs
- 3rd Place – CALEB ANSLOW of Friendswood Hs
- 4th Place – Quinn Porter of SA Churchill-White
1st Place Match
- Devin Jimenez (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 3-0, Sr. over Val Majerczyk (El Paso Hs) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
- CALEB ANSLOW (Friendswood Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Quinn Porter (SA Churchill-White) 4-5, So. (Fall 4:16)
182B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leo Can of Houston Northside Hs
- 2nd Place – Hector Lopez of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 3rd Place – Rocky Riojas of San Antonio Lee Hs
- 4th Place – Major Taylor of Converse Judson
1st Place Match
- Leo Can (Houston Northside Hs) 9-0, Sr. over Hector Lopez (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
- Rocky Riojas (San Antonio Lee Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Major Taylor (Converse Judson) 3-2, . (Dec 7-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Omar Aguinaga of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 2nd Place – Jose Uribe of El Paso Hs
- 3rd Place – MICHAEL PHIEBE of Friendswood Hs
- 4th Place – Samuel Martineau of San Antonio Reagan Hs
1st Place Match
- Omar Aguinaga (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 6-0, Sr. over Jose Uribe (El Paso Hs) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
- MICHAEL PHIEBE (Friendswood Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Samuel Martineau (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-1, Jr. (RULE)
220A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher St. John of SA Churchill-White
- 2nd Place – Koby Camacho of El Paso Hs
- 3rd Place – Isiah Whitfield of Houston Northside Hs
- 4th Place – Derek Hulama of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
1st Place Match
- Christopher St. John (SA Churchill-White) 5-0, Sr. over Koby Camacho (El Paso Hs) 9-1, So. (Fall 0:12)
3rd Place Match
- Isiah Whitfield (Houston Northside Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Derek Hulama (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:05)
220B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joel Valencia of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Contreras of El Paso Austin Hs
- 3rd Place – RYAN AAMODT of Friendswood Hs
- 4th Place – Thomas Keefer of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
1st Place Match
- Joel Valencia (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 3-0, Sr. over Jonathan Contreras (El Paso Austin Hs) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- RYAN AAMODT (Friendswood Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Thomas Keefer (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
285A
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Pruske of SA Churchill-White
- 2nd Place – Dorian Brown of Converse Wagner
- 3rd Place – Nathan Escobar of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
- 4th Place – Sergio Reyna of Mcallen Memorial Hs
1st Place Match
- Andrew Pruske (SA Churchill-White) 4-0, Sr. over Dorian Brown (Converse Wagner) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Escobar (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Sergio Reyna (Mcallen Memorial Hs) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
285B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Patrick Gray of SA Madison HS-ORANGE
- 2nd Place – Mark Gutierrez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs
- 3rd Place – VINCENTE CASTILLO of Friendswood Hs
- 4th Place – Sabastian Cappuccio of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Patrick Gray (SA Madison HS-ORANGE) 3-0, Sr. over Mark Gutierrez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial Hs) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- VINCENTE CASTILLO (Friendswood Hs) 3-1, So. over Sabastian Cappuccio (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:10)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leticia Juarez of El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Victoria Rodriguez of San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Leticia Juarez (El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)) 1-0, Fr. over Victoria Rodriguez (San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)) 0-1, So. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Raeleen Gutierrez of El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Avery Perez of El Paso Irvin Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Raeleen Gutierrez (El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Avery Perez (El Paso Irvin Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3))
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sidney Quintanilla of Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Skyeler Martius of El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Crystal Venegas (San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Fr. over Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (MD 11-0)
3rd Place Match
- Sidney Quintanilla (Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)) 6-1, Sr. over Skyeler Martius (El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Daina Cavey of El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Morayma Montes of El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Riana Flores of San Antonio Churchill Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 7-0, Sr. over Daina Cavey (El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
- Morayma Montes (El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Riana Flores (San Antonio Churchill Hs (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destinee Collins of San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Destinee Collins (San Antonio Lee Hs (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
- Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 9-1, Sr. over Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly Lazcano of El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Stephanie Gonzalez of Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Leilani Vaughn of SA Madison ORANGE
- 4th Place – Alannah Lopez of El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kelly Lazcano (El Paso Austin Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Stephanie Gonzalez (Mcallen Memorial Hs (Girls)) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
- Leilani Vaughn (SA Madison ORANGE) 4-1, Sr. over Alannah Lopez (El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Nina Chavez of El Paso Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside (Girls)
- 4th Place – Noelia Sierra of Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde (Girls)) 7-0, Sr. over Nina Chavez (El Paso Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:29 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Daniella Brown (Houston Northside (Girls)) 8-1, So. over Noelia Sierra (Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls)) 8-3, Sr. (MD 11-0)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maricela Alvarado of Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ashley Medina of Houston Northside (Girls)
- 4th Place – Claire Benavides of SA Madison ORANGE
1st Place Match
- Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Maricela Alvarado (Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls)) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
- Ashley Medina (Houston Northside (Girls)) 8-3, Sr. over Claire Benavides (SA Madison ORANGE) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 5:00)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kempf Courtney of SA Madison ORANGE
- 3rd Place – Savanna Stewart of El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 7-0, Jr. over Kempf Courtney (SA Madison ORANGE) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
- Savanna Stewart (El Paso Chapin Hs (Girls)) 8-1, Jr. over Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emily Arreola of El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Victoria Morales of San Antonio Churchill Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sherei Orozco of El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Talya Brooks of San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Emily Arreola (El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)) 12-0, Sr. over Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill Hs (Girls)) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Sherei Orozco (El Paso Jefferson Hs (Girls)) 7-7, Sr. over Talya Brooks (San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:48)