Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Brother Martin | 300.0 |
2 | Katy Hs | 185.0 |
3 | Katy Cinco Ranch Hs | 152.0 |
4 | St. John`s School Houston | 119.0 |
5 | Cypress Woods | 113.0 |
6 | Katy Tompkins | 88.5 |
7 | Dripping Springs | 84.5 |
8 | Bryan | 80.0 |
9 | College Station A&M Consolidated | 77.0 |
10 | St.thomas Catholic | 60.0 |
11 | Klein Cain | 55.0 |
12 | Episcopal Hs Tx | 30.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Katy Hs (Girls) | 108.0 |
2 | Cypress Woods (Girls) | 88.0 |
3 | Katy Tompkins (Girls) | 82.0 |
4 | Klein Cain (Girls) | 51.0 |
5 | Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls) | 21.0 |
6 | Bryan Hs (Girls) | 12.0 |
7 | Dripping Springs (Girls) | 7.0 |
8 | College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls) | 0.0 |
106-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eric Devenport of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – esai deras of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 3rd Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Marcos Saldana of Cypress Woods
- 5th Place – Marc Cortes of Klein Cain
- 6th Place – Daniel Duran of Katy Hs
1st Place Match
- Eric Devenport (Brother Martin) 6-0, Fr. over esai deras (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 17-6, So. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. over Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Place Match
- Marc Cortes (Klein Cain) 2-2, So. over Daniel Duran (Katy Hs) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
113-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Hs
- 2nd Place – Ethan Castex of Brother Martin
- 3rd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
- 4th Place – kenn santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 5th Place – Daniel Bustamante of Klein Cain
- 6th Place – John Raymundo of Katy Hs
1st Place Match
- Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs) 3-0, So. over Ethan Castex (Brother Martin) 6-2, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, So. over kenn santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 34-17, Jr. (DQ)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Bustamante (Klein Cain) 3-2, So. over John Raymundo (Katy Hs) 2-3, . (Dec 5-4)
120-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Connor Hoffman of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 3rd Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy Hs
- 4th Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
- 6th Place – Will Adkins of Episcopal Hs Tx
1st Place Match
- Connor Hoffman (Brother Martin) 4-0, Jr. over Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:44)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Sliman (Katy Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
- Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 3-2, Jr. over Will Adkins (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-3, . (Fall 1:00)
126-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Bertot of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – richie azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 3rd Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy Hs
- 4th Place – Jordan Smith of Cypress Woods
- 5th Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 6th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
1st Place Match
- Logan Bertot (Brother Martin) 7-0, Jr. over richie azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 17-13, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Diaz (Katy Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Jordan Smith (Cypress Woods) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
5th Place Match
- Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-2, So. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 3-3, So. (Dec 5-2)
132-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Croy of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – alex mier-armijo of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 3rd Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
- 4th Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 5th Place – Luke Holland of Katy Hs
- 6th Place – Carlos Guevara of Klein Cain
1st Place Match
- Daniel Croy (Brother Martin) 8-0, Sr. over alex mier-armijo (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 41-16, Sr. (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 4-1, Jr. over Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-2, So. (TB-1 9-7)
5th Place Match
- Luke Holland (Katy Hs) 2-2, So. over Carlos Guevara (Klein Cain) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
138-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Duncan of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
- 3rd Place – River Samhan of Cypress Woods
- 4th Place – Nate (Nathan) Bryant of St.thomas Catholic
- 5th Place – Corbin Luna of Katy Tompkins
- 6th Place – Crystian Zamora of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Alex Duncan (Brother Martin) 6-0, Jr. over Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:49)
3rd Place Match
- River Samhan (Cypress Woods) 3-1, Sr. over Nate (Nathan) Bryant (St.thomas Catholic) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 15-8)
5th Place Match
- Corbin Luna (Katy Tompkins) 2-2, Jr. over Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:54)
145-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Patrick Evans of Brother Martin
- 2nd Place – Kolby Crowe of Katy Tompkins
- 3rd Place – ethan reyes of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 4th Place – Ty Wright of Katy Hs
- 5th Place – Edgar Gonzalez of Cypress Woods
- 6th Place – Ricardo Hinejosa of St.thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Patrick Evans (Brother Martin) 4-0, Sr. over Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
3rd Place Match
- ethan reyes (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 44-16, Sr. over Ty Wright (Katy Hs) 3-2, Jr. (MD 13-0)
5th Place Match
- Edgar Gonzalez (Cypress Woods) 3-2, Jr. over Ricardo Hinejosa (St.thomas Catholic) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
152-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Jacobs of St.thomas Catholic
- 2nd Place – Seth Alfonso of Brother Martin
- 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Hs
- 5th Place – Riley Horvath of Brother Martin
- 6th Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy Hs
1st Place Match
- Alex Jacobs (St.thomas Catholic) 6-0, Sr. over Seth Alfonso (Brother Martin) 6-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated) 4-1, Sr. over Truman Timmons (Katy Hs) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- Riley Horvath (Brother Martin) 3-2, Jr. over Jacob Kelske (Katy Hs) 3-3, Jr. (For.)
160-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy Hs
- 2nd Place – Mason Massicot of Brother Martin
- 3rd Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods
- 4th Place – Thomas Chang of St. John`s School Houston
- 5th Place – Harrison Heard of St.thomas Catholic
- 6th Place – jake dickson of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
1st Place Match
- Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Mason Massicot (Brother Martin) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods) 4-1, So. over Thomas Chang (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Harrison Heard (St.thomas Catholic) 5-2, So. over jake dickson (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
170-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy Hs
- 2nd Place – Colby Franovich of Brother Martin
- 3rd Place – Reece Jackson of Cypress Woods
- 4th Place – jayden turner of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 5th Place – christopher loewenstein of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 6th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
1st Place Match
- Kishawn Higgins (Katy Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Colby Franovich (Brother Martin) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Reece Jackson (Cypress Woods) 4-1, Jr. over jayden turner (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
- christopher loewenstein (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-2, So. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
182-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JaMarcus Thomas of Bryan
- 2nd Place – Jack Podsednik of Episcopal Hs Tx
- 3rd Place – amiri edwards of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 4th Place – Justin Durham of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Jason Evans of Brother Martin
- 6th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
- JaMarcus Thomas (Bryan) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Podsednik (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, . (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- amiri edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 23-13, Sr. over Justin Durham (Dripping Springs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 13-8)
5th Place Match
- Jason Evans (Brother Martin) 9-4, Sr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
195-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
- 3rd Place – Cameron Frederick of Brother Martin
- 4th Place – Dequinnce Hill of Bryan
- 5th Place – gustav ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 6th Place – Gauge Funk of Katy Hs
1st Place Match
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 3-0, Sr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Frederick (Brother Martin) 6-1, Jr. over Dequinnce Hill (Bryan) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
5th Place Match
- gustav ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 18-12, Sr. over Gauge Funk (Katy Hs) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
220-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Harrison Fernelius of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Kolbe Landry of Brother Martin
- 3rd Place – Zach McGuire of Katy Hs
- 4th Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Drake Harrison of Cypress Woods
1st Place Match
- Harrison Fernelius (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Kolbe Landry (Brother Martin) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
- Zach McGuire (Katy Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
- Drake Harrison (Cypress Woods) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
285-Boys
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Lewis of St. John`s School Houston
- 2nd Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
- 3rd Place – Christian Urbano of Bryan
- 4th Place – trey terry of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
- 5th Place – Angel Roblesbers Click here to view of Cypress Woods
1st Place Match
- Roman Lewis (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Urbano (Bryan) 3-1, So. over trey terry (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Angel Roblesbers Click here to view (Cypress Woods) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Women
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Juarezdelacruz of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mia Juarezdelacruz (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jocelyn Triana of Cypress Woods (Girls)
Round 1
- Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
- Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
- Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:22)
- Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Didi Box of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Madison Powell of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 3rd Place – isabella walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Isabel Garcia of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 6th Place – amanda veeder of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:43)
- Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:11)
- Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
Round 2
- Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
- Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
- isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (MD 11-0)
Round 3
- Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
- Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:57)
- isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
Round 4
- Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. (Fall 2:18)
- Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
- Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Round 5
- Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
- isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
- Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Jenny Thomas of Bryan Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jade Martinez of Klein Cain (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sabrina Parman of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain (Girls)
Round 1
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:19)
- Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
- Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
- Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:48)
- Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
- Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 4
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Dec 10-3)
- Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:04)
Round 5
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:13)
- Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:59)
- Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maria Carmona of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Samantha Lucia of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lily Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 4th Place – Savannah Scheffler of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
Round 1
- Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:38)
- Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-7)
Round 2
- Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
- Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
- Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
- Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:16)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alayna Nino of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jordan Grant of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Hailey Chavez of Cypress Woods (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:16)
3rd Place Match
- Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Alayna Nino (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
5th Place Match
- Jordan Grant (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Hailey Chavez (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-3, . (MD 11-2)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juliana Mendoza of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Megan Thomas of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Brianna Patterson of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 5th Place – fran centron of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Jessica Ogu of Cypress Woods (Girls)
Round 1
- Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (MD 16-4)
- Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
- Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
- Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:32)
- Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
- Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
- Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
- Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
- Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:35)
Round 4
- Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
- fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Dec 6-1)
- Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
- Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (MD 12-0)
- Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.)
- Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 2:34)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Erryn Davis of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain (Girls)
- 4th Place – Graycen Hall of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Jade Meza of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Mia Zaino of Cypress Woods (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
- Tess Cleary (Klein Cain (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Graycen Hall (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match
- Jade Meza (Katy Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 0:38)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jade Broadus of Katy Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – amari watkins of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Sarah Matters of Klein Cain (Girls)
- 6th Place – Julia Simpson of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
Round 1
- amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:39)
- Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 2:49)
- Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
- Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 3:18)
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
- Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
Round 4
- Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
- Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
Round 5
- Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 2:09)
- Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:27)
- Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Connie Ramirez of Klein Cain (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
Round 1
- Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. (Fall 3:09)
- () , . over () , . (Bye)