D1 – 46-50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Holdyn Humphries of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
Round 1
- John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
- John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
D1 – 55-60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Graham Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Reid Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
Round 1
- Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
- Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by decision over Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
D1 – 65-72
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – marshall hall of Texan WC
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
Round 1
- marshall hall (Texan WC) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- marshall hall (Texan WC) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
D2 – 61-65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Donovan of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Dec 15-12)
Round 2
- Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)
Round 3
- Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
D2 – 70-83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Mac Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – marshall hall of Texan WC
- 5th Place – Landon Grezeszak of Texan WC
Round 1
- Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 0:30)
- Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
- Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
- Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 4:20)
Round 3
- Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 0:50)
- Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 0:56)
Round 4
- Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 1:18)
- Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 5
- Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
- marshall hall (Texan WC) won by major decision over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Maj 16-4)
D3 – 100-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texan WC
- 2nd Place – Liam Hibbard of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
- Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by fall over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by decision over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
D4 – 100-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gavin Garnett of Northwest Texans
- 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
Round 1
- Gavin Garnett (Northwest Texans) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) (Dec 9-7)
Round 2
- Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
- Gavin Garnett (Northwest Texans) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
D4 – 120-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya Wrestling
- 3rd Place – James Hall of Texan WC
Round 1
- Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:33)
Round 2
- David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3
- David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:20)
D5 – 105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Sam McClung of Hammerhead wrestling
Round 1
- Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sam McClung (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sam McClung (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
D5 – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
- 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Lofton Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
- Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
- Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
- Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
- Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
- Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
- Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
D5 – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Morse of Spartan Mat Club
- 2nd Place – Jax Ernest of New Jersey Scorpions
- 3rd Place – Juan Salinas of Apex Grappling Academy
- 4th Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 5th Place – Starr Davis of Hammerhead wrestling
Round 1
- Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (Fall 3:11)
- Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by fall over Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 5:47)
Round 2
- Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by major decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
- Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
- Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 4
- Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
- Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
Round 5
- David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
- Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:23)
D5 – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Matthew Meaders of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Cannon Patterson of Flower Mound
Round 1
- Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Patterson (Flower Mound) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2
- Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Patterson (Flower Mound) (Fall 4:11)
Round 3
JV Boys – 106-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Boston Williams of Dallas Dynamite
- 3rd Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East High School Wrestli
- 4th Place – Hayden Hilliard of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:26)
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
- Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) (Fall 1:42)
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
- Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 0:46)
- Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:54)
JV Boys – 132-138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brenner Sandvig of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Matthew Meaders of Power Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Dillon Mendoza of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 4th Place – MATTHEW ISAIAH of Chrisholm Trail High School
- 5th Place – Kobee Hynes of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:43)
- Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 4:31)
Round 2
- Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 1:26)
- Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
- Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 3:41)
- MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
- Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:17)
- Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 1:30)
Round 5
- Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
- Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)
JV Boys – 145-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kaden Ellis of Northwest High School
- 3rd Place – Gage Maldonado of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Kaden Ellis (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Gage Maldonado (Northwest High School) (FF)
Round 2
- Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gage Maldonado (Northwest High School) (FF)
Round 3
- Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaden Ellis (Northwest High School) (Maj 11-2)
JV Boys – 182-220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Brockway of Northwest High School
- 2nd Place – Davis Toby of Weatherford High School Wrestl
- 3rd Place – Michel Lopez of Northwest High School
- 4th Place – Zane Heck of Weatherford High School Wrestl
Round 1
- Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:40)
- Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)
Round 2
- Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)
- Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by fall over Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (Fall 4:13)
Round 3
- Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by fall over Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:04)
- Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)
Varsity Boys – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Texas Jacks
- 3rd Place – Boston Williams of Lofton Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Justin Nunez of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:48)
- Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)
Round 2
- Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) won by fall over Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
- Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
- Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 10-3)
- Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:22)
Varsity Boys – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – CULLEN LENDERMAN of NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
Round 1
- Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over CULLEN LENDERMAN (NORTH RICHLAND HILLS) (Fall 4:18)
Round 2
- Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over CULLEN LENDERMAN (NORTH RICHLAND HILLS) (Fall 2:49)
Round 3
Varsity Boys – 120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cade Morgan of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Northwest High School
- 3rd Place – Harrison Hecker of Power Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Trinity Haynes of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Brown (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:24)
- Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:28)
Round 2
- Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 3:53)
- Landon Brown (Northwest High School) won by fall over Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:08)
Round 3
- Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by major decision over Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
- Landon Brown (Northwest High School) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:21)
Varsity Boys – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Davis of Outlaw wrestling
- 2nd Place – Hudson Powell of Team Ernest
- 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford High School Wrestl
- 4th Place – Isaac Fox of Spartan Elite
- 5th Place – Justin Orellana of Northwest High School
- 6th Place – Dillon Mendoza of Rockwall High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
- Kyle Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Powell (Team Ernest) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
- Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Isaac Fox (Spartan Elite) (TF 21-3)
5th Place Match
- Justin Orellana (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)
Varsity Boys – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zackary Harris of Spartan Elite
- 2nd Place – Kaeden Piersall of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Zackary Harris (Spartan Elite) won by decision over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest High School) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
- Zackary Harris (Spartan Elite) won by fall over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:29)
Round 3
Varsity Boys – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brian Quesada of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Quesada (Northwest High School) (Dec 11-4)
Round 2
- Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Quesada (Northwest High School) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Varsity Boys – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – William Austin of Plano West
- 2nd Place – Angel Jaquez of Bryan Adams HS
- 3rd Place – Aubrey Shepard of Northwest High School
Round 1
- William Austin (Plano West) won in sudden victory – 1 over Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams HS) (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
- William Austin (Plano West) won by fall over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
- Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams HS) won by decision over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest High School) (Dec 6-2)
Varsity Boys – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Keshon Hollis of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Royce Megia of Chrisholm Trail High School
- 3rd Place – Colby Morse of Spartan Mat Club
- 4th Place – Hunter Wallace of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:45)
- Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
- Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:32)
- Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
- Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 2:41)
- Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:21)
Varsity Boys – 170-182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Hampton of Next Generation Bombers
- 2nd Place – Trent McLain of Heritage Jaguars
- 3rd Place – Mitchell Meaders of L.D. Bell Wrestling
- 4th Place – Nosa Johnbull of L.D. Bell High School Wrestlin
- 5th Place – Joshua Ramirez-boyce of Bryan Adams HS
- 6th Place – Varun Engineer of Southlake Carroll High School
1st Place Match
- Max Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) won by decision over Trent McLain (Heritage Jaguars) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Mitchell Meaders (L.D. Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Nosa Johnbull (L.D. Bell High School Wrestlin) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
- Joshua Ramirez-boyce (Bryan Adams HS) won by forfeit over Varun Engineer (Southlake Carroll High School) (FF)
Varsity Boys – 195-220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Santos of Northwest High School
- 2nd Place – TAQUEN WILEY of Chrisholm Trail High School
- 3rd Place – Hayden Smith of Team Bobcat
- 4th Place – James Strohmeyer of Rockwall High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 3:36)
- TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by decision over Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
- Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
- Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by decision over TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3
- TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
- Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) (Fall 1:17)
Varsity Girls – 95-102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Power Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Eaton Eagles
- 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Team Bobcat
- 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
- 5th Place – Isabel Benitez of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) (Fall 0:54)
- Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
- Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:51)
- Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
- Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:31)
- Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 1:04)
Round 4
- Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:07)
- Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 0:49)
Round 5
- Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by forfeit over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (FF)
- Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) (Fall 0:29)
Varsity Girls – 119-128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cheyenne Davis of Outlaw wrestling
- 2nd Place – Starr Davis of Hammerhead wrestling
- 3rd Place – Elizabeth Winsett of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Cheyenne Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Cheyenne Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Winsett (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
- Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) won by decision over Elizabeth Winsett (Northwest High School) (Dec 6-1)
Varsity Girls – 138-148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Breanna Pappas of Northwest High School
- 2nd Place – Eva Hampton of Next Generation Bombers
- 3rd Place – Ines Gwaneza of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Eva Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) won by major decision over Ines Gwaneza (Northwest High School) (Maj 12-4)
Round 2
- Breanna Pappas (Northwest High School) won by fall over Eva Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
- Breanna Pappas (Northwest High School) won by fall over Ines Gwaneza (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:05)
Varsity Girls – 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Team Bobcat
- 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
- Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) won by fall over Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
- Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:30)
Varsity Girls – 185-215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Eaton Eagles
- 2nd Place – Mikaila Mason of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Northwest High School
- 4th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Northwest High School
- 5th Place – Carrie Fulton of Northwest High School
Round 1
- Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 5:04)
- Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
- Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:13)
- Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
- Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:33)
- Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) won by decision over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Dec 8-3)
Round 4
- Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:27)
- Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) won by injury default over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
- Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:36)
- Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:26)
D4 Girls – Madison Style
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
- 2nd Place – Karsyn Johnson of Texan WC
- 3rd Place – Scarlett Wynne of Team Bobcat
Round 1
- Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Team Bobcat) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
- Karsyn Johnson (Texan WC) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Team Bobcat) (Fall 3:50)
Round 3
- Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Karsyn Johnson (Texan WC) (Fall 2:00)