ACTION PHOTOS
x
x
Freestyle Bantam – 43-45-49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Henry Rodriguez of cypress wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Mason Palmer of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dylan McCullough of 3 Style Wrestling
- 5th Place – Levi Palmer of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
- Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
- Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 4
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
- Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
- Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
- Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
Freestyle Bantam – 53-56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 4
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Intermediate – 63-67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 6th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
2nd Place Match
- Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)
3rd Place Match
- Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)
5th Place Match
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Freestyle Novice – 78-82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
- William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Novice – 86-92
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Keefer Strange of cypress wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Raymond Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Dec 12-11)
- Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
- Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
- Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) won by tech fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Novice – 117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradgim Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jay Flores of Huntsville Takedown
- 3rd Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jay Flores (Huntsville Takedown) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by fall over Jay Flores (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 1:27)
Freestyle Schoolboy – 90-97-102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Patrick (pj) Gluk of cypress wrestling club
Round 1
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)
Round 2
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick (pj) Gluk (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick (pj) Gluk (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 2:56)
Freestyle Schoolboy – 125-132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcus Allen of CFSA Thundercats
- 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
Round 2
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
Freestyle Schoolboy – 165-182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Quinton Squyres of Huntsville Takedown
- 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
- 3rd Place – Samuel Salazar of Huntsville Takedown
Round 1
- Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) won by fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Cadet – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
- 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5
- 3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of The Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:39)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 12-2)
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:34)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4
- Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
- Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Freestyle Cadet – 120-126a
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
- 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
- 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
- Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:57)
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (Fall 1:38)
Round 5
- Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by decision over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (Dec 22-19)
- Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Freestyle Cadet – 126b-132-138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of TWCP
- 2nd Place – Jacob Sanchez of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Adam Awda of Category 5
- 4th Place – Ethan Gillespie of TWCP
- 5th Place – Alec Strange of cypress wrestling club
Round 1
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (TF 13-3)
- Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
- Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Awda (Category 5) (Fall 0:54)
- Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
- Adam Awda (Category 5) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 1:52)
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Adam Awda (Category 5) (TF 10-0)
- Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:10)
Round 5
- Adam Awda (Category 5) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 1:12)
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Cadet – 152-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bruce Moreno of Category 5
- 2nd Place – Tanner Christensen of TWCP
- 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Jaxon Good of Cypress Ranch WC
Round 1
- Tanner Christensen (TWCP) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 5:14)
- Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
- Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (Fall 0:43)
- Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Tanner Christensen (TWCP) won by fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 3:30)
- Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
Freestyle Cadet – 170-182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jesse Laureano of KT3 Style
- 3rd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) won by decision over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 15-4)
Freestyle Junior – 106-113-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
- 2nd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
- 3rd Place – Alek Rogers of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (TF 12-2)
Freestyle Junior – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
- 3rd Place – Craig Byrnes of TWCP
Round 1
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Dutel (Vici) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Junior – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
- 2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Larry Duron of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Zane Jackson of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
- Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
- Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
- Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 19-8)
Freestyle Junior – 145-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of BAYOU BRAWLERS
- 2nd Place – Jonathon Lizama of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP
- 5th Place – John Richards of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
- Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
- Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
- Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Colby Deal (TWCP) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Freestyle Junior – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT3 Style
- 2nd Place – Zachary Goode of Cypress Ranch WC
- 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
- 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
- 5th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP
Round 1
- Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:18)
- Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
- Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (TF 14-4)
- Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
- Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) won by decision over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (Dec 14-8)
- Joshua Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Dec 14-9)
Round 4
- Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 2:03)
- Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:52)
Round 5
- Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (TF 12-1)
- Joshua Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) (Dec 18-10)
Freestyle Junior – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Alex Cannon of Category 5
- 3rd Place – Brandon Parada of cypress wrestling club
Round 1
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Cannon (Category 5) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Alex Cannon (Category 5) won by fall over Brandon Parada (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Parada (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 1:53)
Freestyle Junior – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
- 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 2:10)
- Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 2:26)
- Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 1
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Powell of cypress wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Valerie Carreon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch WC
- 4th Place – Isabel Saumell of Huntsville Takedown
- 5th Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) won by tech fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 2:22)
- Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by tech fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)
- Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
- Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
- Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:50)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 2
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch WC
- 2nd Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT3 Style
- 3rd Place – Annamarie Crixell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Keanna Jefferson of Huntsville Takedown
Round 1
- Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
- Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) (Fall 1:26)
- Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
- Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 2:36)
- Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 3
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 4
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Megan Thomas of KT3 Style
- 2nd Place – Bailey Gilmore of Azle High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jasmine English of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Bailey Gilmore (Azle High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
- Megan Thomas (KT3 Style) won by fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3
- Megan Thomas (KT3 Style) won by fall over Bailey Gilmore (Azle High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 5
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
- 2nd Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Bren O`Neill of Dark Horse Wrestling
- 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
- Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
- Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
- Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
- Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
- Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
GRECO
Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 1
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 2
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Desire Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Desire Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Desire Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 3
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Bren O`Neill of Dark Horse Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Mikia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Mikia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Greco Bantam – 45-53
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
- Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
Greco Bantam – 56-62
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Greco Intermediate – 63-67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
- Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
- Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Greco Novice – 78-82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
- Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Greco Schoolboy – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)
Round 2
- Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Greco Schoolboy – 114-125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradgim Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
- Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
- Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Greco Schoolboy – 149
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of TWCP
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by fall over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Greco Schoolboy – 165-187
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Giovanni Rosamilia of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
- 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
- 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of TWCP
Round 1
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
- Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 17-9)
- Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (Dec 5-5)
Round 3
- Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by decision over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
- Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (TF 15-5)
Greco Cadet – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
- 3rd Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5
- 4th Place – Bryant Duncan of The Woodlands College Park
- 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Dutel (Vici) (Dec 8-2)
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 4:59)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 4
- Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
- Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
- Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by injury default over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:13)
- Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
Greco Cadet – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
- 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)
- Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
- Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
- Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Greco Cadet – 126-132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
- 2nd Place – Ethan Gillespie of TWCP
- 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of CFSA Thundercats
Round 1
- Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
- Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 3:39)
Greco Cadet – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Greco Junior – 113-120-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Jacob Contreras of W4R Training Center
- 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
- 4th Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Craig Byrnes of TWCP
Round 1
- Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 11-0)
- Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
Round 2
- Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
- Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
- Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4
- Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
- Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (Fall 0:48)
- Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (TF 14-4)
Greco Junior – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
- 2nd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Larry Duron of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP
- 5th Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
- 6th Place – Zane Jackson of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-8)
2nd Place Match
- Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 3:55)
5th Place Match
- Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Greco Junior – 160-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT3 Style
- 2nd Place – Zachaery Goode of CFSA Thundercats
- 3rd Place – Jesse Laureano of KT3 Style
- 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
- 5th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP
- 6th Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match
- Zachaery Goode (CFSA Thundercats) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match
- Zachaery Goode (CFSA Thundercats) won by tech fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
- Brandon Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (Dec 23-18)
Greco Junior – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
Round 1
- Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 3:40)
Round 2
- Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
- Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)