Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Prosper | 184.0 |
2 | Frisco Centennial | 180.0 |
3 | Flower Mound Navy | 154.0 |
4 | Chisholm Trail | 127.0 |
5 | McKinney Boyd | 107.0 |
6 | Lake Highlands | 60.0 |
7 | Fossil Ridge | 52.0 |
8 | Marcus | 51.0 |
9 | Keller Central | 43.0 |
10 | Arlington Seguin | 21.0 |
11 | Berkner | 13.0 |
12 | Flower Mound Silver | 7.0 |
13 | McKinney | 4.0 |
x
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alijah Vincent of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Flower Mound Navy
- 3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper
- 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial) 24-14, So. over Luke Cambere (Flower Mound Navy) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Hampton (Prosper) 9-8, Jr. over Cameron Conley (Fossil Ridge) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Christian Elmore of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Christian Fuentes of Flower Mound Navy
1st Place Match
- John Richardson (Prosper) 26-8, Fr. over Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Place Match
- Elias Oliver (Fossil Ridge) 22-8, Jr. over Christian Fuentes (Flower Mound Navy) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
- 3rd Place – Jagger Baird of Flower Mound Navy
- 4th Place – Brandon Garcia of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
- Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) 32-1, Sr. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, So. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jagger Baird (Flower Mound Navy) 22-18, So. over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Baylor Steward of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Zach Campanini of McKinney Boyd
- 4th Place – Avery Camper of Flower Mound Navy
1st Place Match
- Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial) 35-1, Sr. over Igor Costa (Prosper) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) 3-1, Sr. over Avery Camper (Flower Mound Navy) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Victor Washington of Chisholm Trail
- 3rd Place – Ediie Sproat of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Noah Jacobs of Marcus
1st Place Match
- Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Victor Washington (Chisholm Trail) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
- Ediie Sproat (Frisco Centennial) 27-11, Sr. over Noah Jacobs (Marcus) 2-2, . (Dec 4-3)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Hayter of Lake Highlands
- 2nd Place – Adrian Salazar-Rivera of Chisholm Trail
- 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
- 4th Place – Kade Mann of Prosper
1st Place Match
- Max Hayter (Lake Highlands) 3-0, Sr. over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Liam Bird (Keller Central) 19-10, Jr. over Kade Mann (Prosper) 21-12, Sr. (MD 10-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Mitchell of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Andrew Maldonado of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Jack Biggs of Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 25-14, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Maldonado (Chisholm Trail) 42-5, Sr. over Jack Biggs (Fossil Ridge) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremy Esquivel of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Nick Chasteen of Flower Mound Navy
- 4th Place – Dashon Mitchell of Chisholm Trail
1st Place Match
- Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial) 35-7, Sr. over Caden Mills (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Chasteen (Flower Mound Navy) 17-8, Jr. over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Fossil Ridge
- 2nd Place – Tommy Flaherty of Prosper
- 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Flower Mound Navy
- 4th Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
- Joseph Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge) 33-2, Sr. over Tommy Flaherty (Prosper) 37-2, Sr. (Fall 4:42)
3rd Place Match
- John Lisenby (Flower Mound Navy) 36-14, Jr. over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) 2-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:00)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dillon Thomas of Chisholm Trail
- 2nd Place – James Wujek of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Flower Mound Navy
- 4th Place – Colton David of Keller Central
1st Place Match
- Dillon Thomas (Chisholm Trail) 41-2, Sr. over James Wujek (Prosper) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Kolton Alexander (Flower Mound Navy) 37-9, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-5)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
- 2nd Place – John Robinson of Flower Mound Navy
- 3rd Place – AJ Newton of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Bryce Hagaman of Marcus
1st Place Match
- Chase Parham (Prosper) 20-13, Fr. over John Robinson (Flower Mound Navy) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- AJ Newton (Chisholm Trail) 18-20, Jr. over Bryce Hagaman (Marcus) 1-2, . (Fall 0:29)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Flower Mound Navy
- 2nd Place – Will McCoy of McKinney Boyd
- 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – James Coleman of Berkner
1st Place Match
- Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound Navy) 34-8, Sr. over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match
- Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 12-19, So. over James Coleman (Berkner) 2-2, Jr. (TB-1 7-6)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zakary Chavez of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Marcus
- 4th Place – Jacob Cote of Flower Mound Navy
1st Place Match
- Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial) 23-7, Sr. over Alex Varela (Prosper) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Forgay (Marcus) 3-1, . over Jacob Cote (Flower Mound Navy) 14-20, So. (Fall 3:21)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Raylee Ramirez of Chisholm Trail
- 3rd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
- 4th Place – Ethan Kappler of Marcus
1st Place Match
- Tristan Baugher (Prosper) 36-1, Sr. over Raylee Ramirez (Chisholm Trail) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 4-1, . over Ethan Kappler (Marcus) 3-2, . (Dec 4-1)