Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Southmoore | 239.5 |
2 | Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs | 214.5 |
3 | Klein HS | 202.0 |
4 | Klein Collins Hs | 172.5 |
5 | Houston Cypress Ridge Hs | 157.0 |
6 | Houston Cypress Falls Hs | 123.5 |
7 | Houston Cypress Woods Hs | 113.5 |
8 | Conroe Oak Ridge Hs | 111.0 |
9 | Austin Bowie Hs | 109.5 |
10 | Houston Cypress Lakes | 101.0 |
11 | Mcallen Rowe Hs | 98.5 |
12 | Waller Hs | 94.0 |
13 | Klein Oak Hs | 92.5 |
14 | Humble Atascocita | 82.0 |
15 | Conroe The Woodlands Hs | 80.0 |
16 | Humble Kingwood Park HS | 76.0 |
17 | Victoria West | 65.0 |
18 | Austin Akins HS | 63.0 |
18 | Beaumont West Brook Hs | 63.0 |
20 | Humble Kingwood | 62.0 |
21 | New Waverly | 56.0 |
22 | Klein Forest Hs | 40.0 |
23 | League City Clear Springs HS | 37.5 |
24 | Conroe Hs | 35.5 |
25 | Klein Cain | 35.0 |
26 | Lamar Fulshear | 34.0 |
27 | Bridgeland High School | 21.0 |
28 | Victoria East | 17.0 |
29 | Humble HS | 12.0 |
30 | Humble Summer Creek | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls) | 181.0 |
2 | Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls) | 178.0 |
3 | Waller Hs (Girls) | 127.0 |
4 | Klein Collins Hs (Girls) | 124.5 |
5 | Austin Bowie Hs (Girls) | 117.0 |
6 | Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls) | 105.0 |
7 | Klein Hs (Girls) | 99.0 |
8 | Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls) | 90.0 |
9 | Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls) | 80.0 |
10 | Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls) | 74.0 |
11 | Victoria West (Girls) | 70.0 |
12 | Austin Akins Hs (Girls) | 69.0 |
12 | Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls) | 69.0 |
14 | Klein Forest Hs (Girls) | 55.0 |
15 | Victoria East (Girls) | 49.0 |
16 | Conroe Hs (Girls) | 48.0 |
17 | New Waverly (Girls) | 39.0 |
18 | Klein Oak Hs (Girls) | 33.0 |
19 | Bridgeland (Girls) High School | 29.0 |
20 | Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls) | 24.0 |
21 | Klein Cain (Girls) | 21.5 |
22 | Humble Atascocita (Girls) | 19.0 |
23 | Clear Springs HS (Girls) | 14.0 |
24 | Conroe The Woodlands Hs (Girls) | 8.0 |
24 | Humble HS (Girls) | 8.0 |
26 | Humble Kingwood (Girls) | 0.0 |
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
- 2nd Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Conroe Hs
- 4th Place – Brayan Vela of Waller Hs
- 5th Place – Bryant Duncan of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 6th Place – Renzo Chavarria of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
1st Place Match
- Ruben Calderon (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 32-7, . over Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 23-4, . (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Maturin (Conroe Hs) 32-4, Jr. over Brayan Vela (Waller Hs) 6-2, So. (Fall 5:06)
5th Place Match
- Bryant Duncan (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 24-14, . over Renzo Chavarria (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 10-12, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
- 2nd Place – Kynnyth Maban of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
- 3rd Place – Jake Wright of Southmoore
- 4th Place – Daniel Contreras of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 5th Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
- 6th Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
1st Place Match
- Isaih Calderon (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 36-0, . over Kynnyth Maban (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Wright (Southmoore) 26-8, Fr. over Daniel Contreras (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 24-15, . (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 18-10, . over Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 23-11, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Meza of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
- 2nd Place – Roman Delacruz of Humble Atascocita
- 3rd Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller Hs
- 4th Place – Jackson Kimes of Humble Kingwood
- 5th Place – Uriah Tinajero of Klein HS
- 6th Place – Ethan Gillespie of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
1st Place Match
- Victor Meza (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 32-4, Jr. over Roman Delacruz (Humble Atascocita) 18-3, Fr. (Fall 4:58)
3rd Place Match
- Agustin Esquivel (Waller Hs) 27-10, Jr. over Jackson Kimes (Humble Kingwood) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
- Uriah Tinajero (Klein HS) 30-14, Sr. over Ethan Gillespie (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 14-15, . (Fall 1:57)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Parsons of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 2nd Place – Kevin Tellez of Klein Collins Hs
- 3rd Place – Joe Reynolds of Southmoore
- 4th Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie Hs
- 5th Place – Michael Aguirre of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
- 6th Place – Adam Awda of Klein Cain
1st Place Match
- Andrew Parsons (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 31-5, Sr. over Kevin Tellez (Klein Collins Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Reynolds (Southmoore) 30-9, Jr. over Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie Hs) 24-12, Jr. (MD 14-4)
5th Place Match
- Michael Aguirre (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 20-16, So. over Adam Awda (Klein Cain) 13-5, So. (Fall 1:18)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roarke Simpson of Southmoore
- 2nd Place – Abel Vasquez of Klein Oak Hs
- 3rd Place – Patrik Wright of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
- 4th Place – Kane Phillips of Klein Collins Hs
- 5th Place – Johnny Harrison of Houston Cypress Lakes
- 6th Place – Robert Melchor of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
1st Place Match
- Roarke Simpson (Southmoore) 27-7, So. over Abel Vasquez (Klein Oak Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Patrik Wright (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 21-6, Sr. over Kane Phillips (Klein Collins Hs) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match
- Johnny Harrison (Houston Cypress Lakes) 15-9, Jr. over Robert Melchor (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 25-15, . (Fall 3:16)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Rinehart of Klein HS
- 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
- 3rd Place – Bryce Petering of Southmoore
- 4th Place – Mateo Mendoza of Houston Cypress Woods Hs
- 5th Place – Nicholas Nguyen of Klein Oak Hs
- 6th Place – Petey Lozano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
1st Place Match
- Hunter Rinehart (Klein HS) 45-4, Sr. over Gabriel Palos (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Bryce Petering (Southmoore) 25-7, So. over Mateo Mendoza (Houston Cypress Woods Hs) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
- Nicholas Nguyen (Klein Oak Hs) 6-2, Sr. over Petey Lozano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 15-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ryan Swanson of Southmoore
- 2nd Place – Christopher Walker of Klein HS
- 3rd Place – Jacob Junk of Austin Bowie Hs
- 4th Place – Jonathan Wurtz of Houston Cypress Lakes
- 5th Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 6th Place – Musa Bailey of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
1st Place Match
- Ryan Swanson (Southmoore) 30-1, Sr. over Christopher Walker (Klein HS) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Junk (Austin Bowie Hs) 27-4, Sr. over Jonathan Wurtz (Houston Cypress Lakes) 34-7, Fr. (Dec 12-7)
5th Place Match
- Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 27-10, . over Musa Bailey (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 26-12, Jr. (MD 12-1)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands Hs
- 2nd Place – Chris Rodriguez of Klein Collins Hs
- 3rd Place – Joe Stover of Southmoore
- 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 5th Place – Daniel Contreras of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
- 6th Place – Jaime Silva of Austin Bowie Hs
1st Place Match
- Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) 34-6, Jr. over Chris Rodriguez (Klein Collins Hs) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Stover (Southmoore) 26-10, Fr. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 23-12, . (MD 14-3)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Contreras (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 31-13, Jr. over Jaime Silva (Austin Bowie Hs) 5-3, Jr. (For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dj Owcarz of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 2nd Place – Kyle Colie of Klein HS
- 3rd Place – Anthony Macias of Southmoore
- 4th Place – Mason Zuleger of Klein Collins Hs
- 5th Place – Nate Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park HS
- 6th Place – Leo Villegas of Mcallen Rowe Hs
1st Place Match
- Dj Owcarz (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 31-3, . over Kyle Colie (Klein HS) 33-7, Sr. (Inj. 4:27)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Macias (Southmoore) 30-7, Fr. over Mason Zuleger (Klein Collins Hs) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
5th Place Match
- Nate Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park HS) 25-7, Sr. over Leo Villegas (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Kretzer of League City Clear Springs HS
- 2nd Place – Hunter White of Humble Atascocita
- 3rd Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein HS
- 4th Place – Taly Cano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 5th Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller Hs
- 6th Place – Braylon Graves of Klein Collins Hs
1st Place Match
- Kyle Kretzer (League City Clear Springs HS) 26-1, Sr. over Hunter White (Humble Atascocita) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
- Eli Sheeren (Klein HS) 49-4, Fr. over Taly Cano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Cristian Reyez (Waller Hs) 21-10, Jr. over Braylon Graves (Klein Collins Hs) 16-12, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kimball Christenson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
- 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
- 3rd Place – Devon Didion of Klein Oak Hs
- 4th Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins Hs
- 5th Place – Camron Carr of Klein Collins Hs
- 6th Place – Ricky Nguyen of Humble Atascocita
1st Place Match
- Kimball Christenson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 37-1, . over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 19-4, . (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
- Devon Didion (Klein Oak Hs) 7-1, Sr. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins Hs) 16-3, So. (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match
- Camron Carr (Klein Collins Hs) 6-2, Sr. over Ricky Nguyen (Humble Atascocita) 8-10, . (MD 16-5)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Torres of Lamar Fulshear
- 2nd Place – Bryce Dockins of Klein Collins Hs
- 3rd Place – Ben Brown of Klein HS
- 4th Place – Eli Haynes of Southmoore
- 5th Place – Omar Aguinaga of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 6th Place – Jermal Sanders of Beaumont West Brook Hs
1st Place Match
- Alex Torres (Lamar Fulshear) 33-5, Jr. over Bryce Dockins (Klein Collins Hs) 36-9, Sr. (UTB 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Ben Brown (Klein HS) 41-8, So. over Eli Haynes (Southmoore) 29-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Omar Aguinaga (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 15-4, Jr. over Jermal Sanders (Beaumont West Brook Hs) 12-3, Sr. (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marquonn Journey of Southmoore
- 2nd Place – Timmy Dendy of Houston Cypress Woods Hs
- 3rd Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein HS
- 4th Place – Ammon Ivey of Austin Akins HS
- 5th Place – Bryce Bennett of Houston Cypress Lakes
- 6th Place – John Bulovas of Conroe The Woodlands Hs
1st Place Match
- Marquonn Journey (Southmoore) 24-3, Fr. over Timmy Dendy (Houston Cypress Woods Hs) 36-6, Sr. (MD 20-11)
3rd Place Match
- Xavier Diaz (Klein HS) 32-4, So. over Ammon Ivey (Austin Akins HS) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Bryce Bennett (Houston Cypress Lakes) 29-9, Sr. over John Bulovas (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Devon Hopkins of Houston Cypress Lakes
- 2nd Place – Joshua Tatman of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
- 3rd Place – Mark Benitez of Austin Akins HS
- 4th Place – Rafael Soltero of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
- 5th Place – Immanuel Flonnory of Victoria West
- 6th Place – Will Jones of Humble Atascocita
1st Place Match
- Devon Hopkins (Houston Cypress Lakes) 26-3, Jr. over Joshua Tatman (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Benitez (Austin Akins HS) 20-8, Sr. over Rafael Soltero (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
5th Place Match
- Immanuel Flonnory (Victoria West) 14-5, . over Will Jones (Humble Atascocita) 9-5, . (Inj. 0:00)
Girls 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Esthela Trevino of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maya Granados of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emily Carreon of Waller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Amber Dubose of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East (Girls)
- 6th Place – Bella Yamawaki of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Esthela Trevino (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 25-0, Sr. over Maya Granados (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Carreon (Waller Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Fr. over Amber Dubose (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
- Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 5-2, So. over Bella Yamawaki (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
Girls 102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Sanchez of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hayley Haygood of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Neftali Villegas contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kristina Supak of Victoria West (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Dovie Smith of Klein Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Alexis Sanchez (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 33-6, Jr. over Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Neftali Villegas contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-9, So. over Kristina Supak (Victoria West (Girls)) 13-8, . (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
- Ashley Morris (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 26-13, Fr. over Dovie Smith (Klein Hs (Girls)) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:21)
Girls 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alina Kinsey of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emma Gebert of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Cora Sek of Klein Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Madison Powell of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Katie Connelley of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 31-1, Jr. over Alina Kinsey (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 31-3, Sr. (MD 15-6)
3rd Place Match
- Emma Gebert (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 27-15, Sr. over Cora Sek (Klein Hs (Girls)) 32-13, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
5th Place Match
- Madison Powell (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 20-16, Jr. over Katie Connelley (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 31-12, So. (Fall 1:33)
Girls 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cynthia Martinez of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Hanna Roberts of Waller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Samantha De la garza saloma of Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)
- 5th Place – Laelah Bramlett of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Cynthia Martinez (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 28-5, Jr. over Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Hanna Roberts (Waller Hs (Girls)) 26-9, Jr. over Samantha De la garza saloma (Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 11-10, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Laelah Bramlett (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 36-9, . over Sadie Maddin (New Waverly (Girls)) 15-7, . (SV-1 4-2)
Girls 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Klein Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Dallorie Miller of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West (Girls)
- 5th Place – Juliana Barron of Waller Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein Hs (Girls)) 40-0, Jr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
- Dallorie Miller (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 25-7, . over Emma Jones (Victoria West (Girls)) 26-9, . (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
- Juliana Barron (Waller Hs (Girls)) 23-10, Jr. over Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 25-13, Fr. (MD 9-0)
Girls 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Eileen Webb of Victoria West (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Danielle Walker of Waller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ashley Tindall of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Kailee Mccarty of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 29-0, Jr. over Eileen Webb (Victoria West (Girls)) 29-2, . (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
- Danielle Walker (Waller Hs (Girls)) 25-4, Sr. over Ashley Tindall (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
- Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 30-13, So. over Kailee Mccarty (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Girls 148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Payton Klotzer of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Evelin Lucio of Klein Forest Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emily Rosales of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kayla Munoz of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland (Girls) High School
- 6th Place – Teagan Wertman of Victoria East (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Payton Klotzer (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 35-4, Sr. over Evelin Lucio (Klein Forest Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Rosales (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. over Kayla Munoz (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) 16-8, So. (Fall 3:21)
5th Place Match
- Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland (Girls) High School) 15-14, Fr. over Teagan Wertman (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-3, So. (For.)
Girls 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Augustina Ijoma of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Erryn Davis of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Eden Fontenot of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Belle Conkling of Klein Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Paris Black of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Frances Solis of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Augustina Ijoma (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 35-1, . over Erryn Davis (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 26-7, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Eden Fontenot (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 19-11, So. over Belle Conkling (Klein Hs (Girls)) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Paris Black (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 19-16, Jr. over Frances Solis (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
Girls 185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryttyn Corbishly of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Destiny Lamb of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Reyna Aguilar of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
- 5th Place – Anastasia Evans of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Bryttyn Corbishly (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 25-2, Fr. over Destiny Lamb (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 30-11, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
3rd Place Match
- Lessly Sandoval (Conroe Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Fr. over Reyna Aguilar (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
- Anastasia Evans (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 28-11, So. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 19-14, So. (Fall 1:01)
Girls 215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caitlyn Hunter of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Ashley Miranda of Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)
- 3rd Place – La`Nazia Curtis of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alyssa Rosales of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Megan Lewis of Waller Hs (Girls)
- 6th Place – Kyla Snow of Humble Atascocita (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Caitlyn Hunter (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 18-8, Sr. over Ashley Miranda (Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 17-6, So. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Place Match
- La`Nazia Curtis (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Alyssa Rosales (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
- Megan Lewis (Waller Hs (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. over Kyla Snow (Humble Atascocita (Girls)) 3-3, . (Fall 4:17)