Tots – 35
1st Place – Roman Lopez of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Kree Owen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kree Owen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kree Owen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kanon Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Tots – 38
1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
3rd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Walker Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Walker Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sloan Lanham (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Tots – 41
1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Tate Dunnam of young guns wrestling
3rd Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Coulter Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Gunner Uremovich of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Trystan Martinez of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Torres Jr. (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tate Dunnam (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tate Dunnam (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Coulter Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gunner Uremovich (Battleground Wrestling) won by decision over Trystan Martinez (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
Tots – 44
1st Place – Greg Ruiz of Red Nose Wrestling
2nd Place – Derek Rojo of Renegade wrestling club
3rd Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Major Dodge Iv of Rockwall County Wrestling
6th Place – Odessy Esparza of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Greg Ruiz (Red Nose Wrestling) won by major decision over Derek Rojo (Renegade wrestling club) (Maj 13-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Derek Rojo (Renegade wrestling club) won by rule over Thomas Huddleston (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Huddleston (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Major Dodge Iv (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 0:41)
Tots – 48
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Thomas `Russ` Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
3rd Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Dylan Corning of Fort Bend Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braxton Head of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Greyson Samargia of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by decision over Thomas `Russ` Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas `Russ` Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Dylan Corning (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxton Head (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Greyson Samargia (Takedown Elite) (MFF)
Tots – 52
1st Place – Kipton Neighbors of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Silas Robles of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Bruisers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kipton Neighbors (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Silas Robles (Borger Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Silas Robles (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Bruisers) received a bye () (Bye)
Tots – 56
1st Place – Kaidyn Moore of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Connor Surrette of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Davion Ysaguirre of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Elijah Contreras of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaidyn Moore (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Surrette (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Connor Surrette (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by rule over Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Contreras (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Tots – 60
1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Shirley of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Will Shirley (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Tots – HWT
1st Place – Nathan DeLeon of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Julian Serna of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Francisco Barraza of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of DALLAS DYNAMITE
5th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan DeLeon (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Serna (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Julian Serna (ntx elite wrestling club) won by tech fall over Francisco Barraza (Borger Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Francisco Barraza (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Ricky Ibarra (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D1 Open – 42
1st Place – Nicholas Roxas of NB Elite
2nd Place – Eden Cordero of EL PASO WILDCATS
3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Bronx Thompson of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colt Fox of young guns wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Roxas (NB Elite) won by decision over Izayiah Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Eden Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Izayiah Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eden Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Bronx Thompson (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colt Fox (young guns wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
D1 Open – 46
1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew Parker of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Andrew Tarango of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Graysen Waggoner of young guns wrestling
5th Place – Charlie Fergeson of Ruff Ryders
6th Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Drew Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drew Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Graysen Waggoner (young guns wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Charlie Fergeson (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
D1 Open – 50
1st Place – Cayden Rios of EL PASO WILDCATS
2nd Place – Austin Allen of DALLAS DYNAMITE
3rd Place – Arik Reid of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cayden Rios (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Austin Allen (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Austin Allen (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by rule over Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 17-15)
D1 Open – 55
1st Place – Landon Collins of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Eli Loya of young guns wrestling
3rd Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dale Box of Katy Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Polzin of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Aiden White of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Collins (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) won by major decision over Dale Box (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden White (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
D1 Open – 60
1st Place – Luke Burgar of DALLAS DYNAMITE
2nd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Mills of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Enrique Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
5th Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Burgar (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by decision over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colton Mills (young guns wrestling) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Mills (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Enrique Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
D1 Open – 65
1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling
2nd Place – Terrance Phillips of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – John Humphries Jr. of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of EL PASO WILDCATS
6th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling) won by decision over Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryders) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryders) won by rule over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over John Humphries Jr. (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 2-0)
D1 Open – 72
1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of core speed
2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of DALLAS DYNAMITE
3rd Place – Steel Meyers of Dynamite Wrestling
4th Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Brody Spealman of Stephenville Wrestling
6th Place – Uriah Hall of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zayn Navarrete (core speed) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Dynamite Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steel Meyers (Dynamite Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Spealman (Stephenville Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Hall (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:57)
D1 Open – 80
1st Place – Jaime Garza of ntx elite wrestling club
2nd Place – Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Crusaders
3rd Place – Giancarlo Lomeli of Red Nose Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaime Garza (ntx elite wrestling club) won by major decision over Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) won by rule over Giancarlo Lomeli (Red Nose Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Giancarlo Lomeli (Red Nose Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D1 Open – HWT
1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jared Remington of VICI Wrestling Club
4th Place – Stuart Allday of Scots Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stuart Allday (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
D1 Open – HWT +
1st Place – Kolton New of LCP Wrestling
2nd Place – Benjamin Hernandez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Immediato of EL PASO WILDCATS
4th Place – Shia Stickler of Highlander Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Colton Simunek of Battleground Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolton New (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Shia Stickler (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colton Simunek (Battleground Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D2 Open – 49
1st Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Frankie Varela of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Raden Huggenberger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:33)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Raden Huggenberger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
D2 Open – 52
1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Ruff Ryders
4th Place – Xavier Duran of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Joey Esparza of ntx elite wrestling club
6th Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaak Arevalo (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (Fall 4:08)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Colton Jones (NB Elite) won by rule over Xander Sweatt (Ruff Ryders) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Xander Sweatt (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Xavier Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joey Esparza (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
D2 Open – 55
1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Ian Cordero of EL PASO WILDCATS
3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Henry Thompson of NB Elite
5th Place – Rayce Thornburg of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Westen Chandler of Stephenville Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ian Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ian Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Henry Thompson (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rayce Thornburg (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westen Chandler (Stephenville Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
D2 Open – 58
1st Place – Destin Parker of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Zyan Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Mathius Soto of Westside Wizards
5th Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Destin Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Mathius Soto (Westside Wizards) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
D2 Open – 61
1st Place – Eli Biermann of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Nathanial Jean of Ruff Ryders
5th Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite
6th Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Ezequiel Valadez (Texas School of Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Ezequiel Valadez (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathanial Jean (Ruff Ryders) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite) (TB-1 5-2)
D2 Open – 65
1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
4th Place – Ronald Woo of Mustang Wrestling
5th Place – Avery Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by injury default over Ronald Woo (Mustang Wrestling) (Inj. 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
D2 Open – 70
1st Place – Warren Smith of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Dorian Olivarez of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Jacob Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
6th Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Warren Smith (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Dorian Olivarez (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 2:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dorian Olivarez (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by rule over Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
D2 Open – 75
1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Ayden Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Mikael Boyd of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Daniel Medina of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Ayden Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ayden Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Mikael Boyd (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Daniel Medina (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:40)
D2 Open – 83
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Aiden Cooley of Star
3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Ashford of Team Xtreme
5th Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
6th Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Star) won by major decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Star) won by decision over Logan Ashford (Team Xtreme) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by decision over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-1)
D2 Open – 92
1st Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Bronson Baxter of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
5th Place – Dallas Luna of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Andrew Jurasek (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dallas Luna (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:57)
D2 Open – 100
1st Place – Tristan Crosby of Mustang Wrestling
2nd Place – Payton Greer of VICI Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brice Cothrin of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Crosby (Mustang Wrestling) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Payton Greer (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Payton Greer (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)
D2 Open – 115
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Arturo Zavala of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Tijerina of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Jose Pagan of Battleground Wrestling
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Ibraheem no show Ahmed no show of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Devon Bustamante of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco) won in sudden victory – 1 over Arturo Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Arturo Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Noah Tijerina (young guns wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Tijerina (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Jose Pagan (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) and Ibraheem no show Ahmed no show (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (DFF)
D3 Open – 56
1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Julius Roxas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Collin Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Carlos Magallanes of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaden Mitchell of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Roxas (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Julius Roxas (NB Elite) won by rule over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Magallanes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Mitchell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D3 Open – 60
1st Place – James Acevedo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Azariah Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro
5th Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Meyer of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Acevedo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Meyer (Takedown Elite) (TF 16-0)
D3 Open – 65
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Ethan Jean of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Aj Marino of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathanael Gonzalez of Red Nose Wrestling
5th Place – Xavier Frost of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shawn Ryncarz (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Ethan Jean (Ruff Ryders) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ethan Jean (Ruff Ryders) won by rule over Aj Marino (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aj Marino (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathanael Gonzalez (Red Nose Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Xavier Frost (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Ross (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)
D3 Open – 70
1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Landon Bednarz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Mendoza of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Bednarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Mendoza (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
D3 Open – 75
1st Place – Richard Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caden Brown of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hayden Sims of NB Elite
6th Place – Sean Zier of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hayden Sims (NB Elite) won by decision over Sean Zier (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
D3 Open – 80
1st Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
2nd Place – Kyzer Harrington of Wrestling Factory
3rd Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Team Xtreme
4th Place – Caden Garcia of Best Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Reeves Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyson Toler of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by decision over Kyzer Harrington (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kyzer Harrington (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Caden Garcia (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Toler (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
D3 Open – 85
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Majai Coubles of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aden Villarreal of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
5th Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Majai Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Majai Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Aden Villarreal (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (TB-1 4-2)
D3 Open – 90
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Levi Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Samuel Newman of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Julian Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
5th Place – Frederick Pirk of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Isayah Hernandez of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by tech fall over Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 17-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Frederick Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Isayah Hernandez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 2-0)
D3 Open – 95
1st Place – Jackson Dutel of VICI Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Young of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall County Wrestling
5th Place – Roberto Bautista of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Dutel (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Young (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Young (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chaz Smith (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained) (Dec 8-2)
D3 Open – 100
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of core speed
3rd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
4th Place – Ryan Bithorn of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Tatiana Garica of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) won by tech fall over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Hansen (core speed) won by decision over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Hansen (core speed) won by decision over Ryan Bithorn (Takedown Elite) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tatiana Garica (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-0)
D3 Open – 110
1st Place – Ryan Nichols of DALLAS DYNAMITE
2nd Place – Caden Mcduffie of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Ricardo Guerrero of NB Elite
5th Place – Jasin Sejdini of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Nichols (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caden Mcduffie (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Mcduffie (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Ricardo Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jasin Sejdini (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
D3 Open – 120
1st Place – Noah Cairnes of NB Elite
2nd Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Leslie Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Alexander Zavala of Best Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Andrew Flores of EL PASO WILDCATS
6th Place – Noah Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Cairnes (NB Elite) won by decision over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Flores (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Noah Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
D3 Open – 135
1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Hahm of Coppell Stars Wrestling
3rd Place – Brayden Conkin of Alamo City Wrestling
4th Place – Cadence Wall of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Val Majerczyk of Red Nose Wrestling
6th Place – John Marcus Dodson of Borger Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Joshua Hahm (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by major decision over Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Hahm (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cadence Wall (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Val Majerczyk (Red Nose Wrestling) won by fall over John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
D3 Open – HWT
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texan WC
2nd Place – JNessa Reynoso of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of Red Nose Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabe Moore (Texan WC) won by decision over JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Eliseo Cerecerez (Red Nose Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eliseo Cerecerez (Red Nose Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D3 Open – HWT +
1st Place – Juan Grange of Houston
2nd Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Juan Grange (Houston) won by fall over Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D4 Open – 70
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Michael Snyder of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cayden Preciado of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) won by decision over Michael Snyder (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Snyder (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayden Preciado (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
D4 Open – 75
1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Terry Smith of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Tyten Volk of DALLAS DYNAMITE
5th Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alexander Pena of Hub City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donavan Whitted (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Terry Smith (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Terry Smith (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tyten Volk (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (FF)
D4 Open – 80
1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Nolan Rodriquez of ntx elite wrestling club
4th Place – Hunter Mayo of Stephenville Wrestling
5th Place – Aidan Johnson of Keller Wrestling Acadamy
6th Place – Cameron St.Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by rule over Nolan Rodriquez (ntx elite wrestling club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Rodriquez (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Hunter Mayo (Stephenville Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aidan Johnson (Keller Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)
D4 Open – 85
1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aaron Hernandez of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Luke Holland of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Aaron Hernandez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Holland (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
D4 Open – 90
1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco
3rd Place – John Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Parick Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
6th Place – Sean Bonner of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in TB-3 by riding time over Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco) (TB-3 (RT) 1-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by rule over John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Parick Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by major decision over Sean Bonner (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
D4 Open – 95
1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
3rd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
4th Place – Riley Rust of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Jackson Bourne of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – Jesse Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Rodriguez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by decision over Riley Rust (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Bourne (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Jesse Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:51)
D4 Open – 100
1st Place – Garrett Johnson of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Steven Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Woodward of Team Punisher Wrestling
5th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
6th Place – Zachery Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Woodward (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by major decision over Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
D4 Open – 110
1st Place – Zachary Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jared Gallegos of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
4th Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
6th Place – Gabriel Acosta of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Iverson White (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Iverson White (NB Elite) won by decision over Kimo Crown (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Acosta (Takedown Elite) (Dec 1-0)
D4 Open – 120
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Russell of Azle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Moreno of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
5th Place – Paul Moore of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Trevor Russell (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Trevor Russell (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Moreno (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Paul Moore (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TB-1 1-0)
D4 Open – 130
1st Place – David Powers of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jose Reynoso of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aiden Jean of Ruff Ryders
6th Place – Christopher Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Powers (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Darwin Hull (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by decision over Jose Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jose Reynoso (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Hank Meyer (Burleson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Jean (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Christopher Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)
D4 Open – 142
1st Place – Cameron Everts of Centex United
2nd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Wilson of Texan WC
4th Place – Ian Cantu of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aaron Dumas of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kaleb Ibarra of EL PASO WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cameron Everts (Centex United) won by fall over Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Wilson (Texan WC) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Wilson (Texan WC) won by decision over Ian Cantu (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aaron Dumas (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Ibarra (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:00)
D4 Open – 155
1st Place – Tristan Ashford of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Jose` Coubles of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Cleto Duran of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maxwell Soto of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Benjamin Dibler of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jose` Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 3:12)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jose` Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by rule over Cleto Duran (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cleto Duran (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Soto (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Dibler (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
D4 Open – 175
1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of SA Lions
4th Place – Jaime Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jason Lund of Azle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by fall over Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Vasquez (SA Lions) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Vasquez (SA Lions) won by decision over Jaime Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jason Lund (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
D4 Open – HWT
1st Place – Arian Sejdini of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Caden Holland of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Gus Lomas of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Arian Sejdini (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Caden Holland (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caden Holland (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
D4 Open – Hwt +
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Joseph Immediato of EL PASO WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – George Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Joseph Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:32)
D5 Open – 95
1st Place – Luke Garcia of Arlington warrior`s
2nd Place – Zachary Gomez of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Rashazara Walwyn of Best Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Garcia (Arlington warrior`s) won by decision over Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Rashazara Walwyn (Best Trained) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rashazara Walwyn (Best Trained) received a bye () (Bye)
D5 Open – 105
1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Jesse Martinez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Samuel McCoy of Star
4th Place – Fletcher Semones of VICI Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – `jonathan Nunez of Mustang Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Samuel McCoy (Star) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel McCoy (Star) won by decision over Fletcher Semones (VICI Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over `jonathan Nunez (Mustang Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
D5 Open – 115
1st Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
2nd Place – Kobe Nelms of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Yahya Maqavi of NB Elite
4th Place – Austin Cooley of Star
5th Place – Allen Roppolo of Wrestling Factory
6th Place – Christopher Rasco of PD Tough Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) won by decision over Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) won by decision over Austin Cooley (Star) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Allen Roppolo (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Christopher Rasco (PD Tough Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
D5 Open – 125
1st Place – Jesse Diaz of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – James Mcclain of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Adrian Zubia of Team Xtreme
4th Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joshua Jimenez of Westside Wizards
6th Place – Landon Robison of Cove Dawg Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesse Diaz (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Adrian Zubia (Team Xtreme) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Adrian Zubia (Team Xtreme) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Jimenez (Westside Wizards) won by major decision over Landon Robison (Cove Dawg Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
D5 Open – 135
1st Place – Nathan Aguayo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Kalob Jewett of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Dayne Lamberth of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Sean Kaake of Borger Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Marlon Espinosa of El paso east side spartans
6th Place – Jasper Divina of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kalob Jewett (Team Xtreme) (TB-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kalob Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Sean Kaake (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marlon Espinosa (El paso east side spartans) won by forfeit over Jasper Divina (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (FF)
D5 Open – 145
1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Mathew Jewett of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Mark Csoros of Mile High Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zane Heck of Azle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antonio Holman-Franco of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Angel Rojas of El paso east side spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by rule over Mark Csoros (Mile High Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mark Csoros (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zane Heck (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Antonio Holman-Franco (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Rojas (El paso east side spartans) (Fall 0:57)
D5 Open – 157
1st Place – Seth Dixon of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Brandon Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Dixon (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Brandon Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 3:30)
D5 Open – 200
1st Place – Mathew Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Warren Walls of Ashford Wrestling
3rd Place – Manuel Elizondo of VICI Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Torres of St. John XXIII, Prep.
5th Place – Brodey Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mathew Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Warren Walls (Ashford Wrestling) (Fall 4:07)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Warren Walls (Ashford Wrestling) won by rule over Manuel Elizondo (VICI Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Manuel Elizondo (VICI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Torres (St. John XXIII, Prep.) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brodey Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Top 10 Club Teams
1. | Wesley Club Wrestling | 0773 | 44 | 320.5 | |
2. | Takedown Elite | 0753 | 54 | 309.0 | |
3. | Ruff Ryders | 0761 | 21 | 308.0 | |
4. | NB Elite | 0784 | 28 | 301.5 | |
5. | Maverick Elite | 0771 | 32 | 280.5 | |
6. | The Bombers of Frisco | 0787 | 15 | 255.0 | |
7. | Wrestling Factory | 0785 | 15 | 204.0 | |
8. | Best Trained Wrestling | 0788 | 17 | 196.0 | |
9. | Randall Youth Wrestling Club | 0782 | 29 | 192.5 | |
10. | EL PASO WILDCATS | 0774 | 24 | 187.0 |