Rockwall Heath wins the Team Race with 105.00 pts with Frisco ?Centennial coming in a close 2nd at 101.00
106 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Johnathon Ortegon of Canyon Randall
2nd Place – John Geiger of Leander
3rd Place – Javier Vasquez of Vernon
4th Place – Joseph Galarza of El Paso Hanks
5th Place – Cortez Castellanos of Lewisville The Colony
6th Place – Karsten Johnson of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
Johnathon Ortegon (Canyon Randall) 24-1, Fr. over John Geiger (Leander) 23-4, Fr. (Fall 2:27).
3rd Place Match
Javier Vasquez (Vernon) 32-8, Jr. over Joseph Galarza (El Paso Hanks) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Cortez Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony) 56-4, Jr. over Karsten Johnson (Rockwall Heath) 22-8, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
113 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Segura of RGC Grulla
2nd Place – Gregory Coapstick of Frisco Centennial
3rd Place – Adrian Ayala of Hereford
4th Place – Bryan Pena of Lubbock
5th Place – Landon Williams of Dumas
6th Place – Mason Kruljac of A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
Victor Segura (RGC Grulla) 34-0, Sr. over Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) 34-5, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Adrian Ayala (Hereford) 29-11, So. over Bryan Pena (Lubbock) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
5th Place Match
Landon Williams (Dumas) 37-9, Jr. over Mason Kruljac (A&M Consolidated) 39-10, Fr. (For.).
120 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Costa of Prosper
2nd Place – Zarik Anderson of Rockwall Heath
3rd Place – Xavier Torres of Canyon Randall
4th Place – Christian Ontiveros of El Paso Jefferson
5th Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Liberty
6th Place – Cesar Ramirez of El Paso Del Valle
1st Place Match
Gabe Costa (Prosper) 43-2, Sr. over Zarik Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 21-2, Jr. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Xavier Torres (Canyon Randall) 32-1, So. over Christian Ontiveros (El Paso Jefferson) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
5th Place Match
Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) 39-13, So. over Cesar Ramirez (El Paso Del Valle) 33-7, Sr. (For.).
126 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bailer Thomason of Canyon Randall
2nd Place – Michael Sanchez of El Paso Hanks
3rd Place – Jake Simmermen of Frisco Heritage
4th Place – Samuel Hodges of Grapevine
5th Place – Joshua Matthews of Lewisville The Colony
6th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
6th Place – Chris Ringo of Humble
1st Place Match
Bailer Thomason (Canyon Randall) 29-6, Jr. over Michael Sanchez (El Paso Hanks) 45-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Jake Simmermen (Frisco Heritage) 25-2, Sr. over Samuel Hodges (Grapevine) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 4:02).
5th Place Match
Joshua Matthews (Lewisville The Colony) 23-7, Sr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-2, . (For.).
132 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mario Vasquez of Amarillo Palo Duro
2nd Place – Virley Session of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Jacob Gibbs of Bushland
4th Place – Braxton Montgomery of Dumas
5th Place – Casey Clair of Frisco Centennial
6th Place – Hayden Buchanan of Azle
1st Place Match
Mario Vasquez (Amarillo Palo Duro) 43-0, Sr. over Virley Session (Frisco Liberty) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Gibbs (Bushland) 42-7, Jr. over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas) 37-12, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Casey Clair (Frisco Centennial) 36-12, Sr. over Hayden Buchanan (Azle) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
138 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Moore of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Riley Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
3rd Place – Seth Dixon of Hereford
4th Place – Mason Vidrine of Cedar Park
5th Place – Talen Widener of Dumas
6th Place – Levi Godinez of Amarillo Caprock
1st Place Match
Jacob Moore (Frisco Centennial) 34-7, Sr. over Riley Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 40-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Seth Dixon (Hereford) 35-3, Fr. over Mason Vidrine (Cedar Park) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 12-8).
5th Place Match
Talen Widener (Dumas) 39-10, Sr. over Levi Godinez (Amarillo Caprock) 39-12, Sr. (Fall 4:32).
145 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Roth of Argyle
2nd Place – Zach Garza of Dumas
3rd Place – Christian Hernandez of El Paso Bel Air
4th Place – Fernando Loredo of Huntsville
5th Place – Israel Herrera of Hereford
6th Place – Edison Brooks of PSJA
1st Place Match
Chase Roth (Argyle) 32-0, Sr. over Zach Garza (Dumas) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Christian Hernandez (El Paso Bel Air) 30-4, So. over Fernando Loredo (Huntsville) 38-10, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Israel Herrera (Hereford) 25-5, Jr. over Edison Brooks (PSJA) 30-4, Jr. (For.).
152 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Robison of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Adam Wachnin of Austin Vandegrift
3rd Place – Harley Coons of A&M Consolidated
4th Place – Stephen Duncan of Rockwall Heath
5th Place – Dillon Thomas of FW Chisholm Trail
6th Place – Cameron Ward of College Station
1st Place Match
Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty) 41-2, Jr. over Adam Wachnin (Austin Vandegrift) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Harley Coons (A&M Consolidated) 40-6, Jr. over Stephen Duncan (Rockwall Heath) 30-9, Sr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Dillon Thomas (FW Chisholm Trail) 44-9, So. over Cameron Ward (College Station ) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
160 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Diaz of Boys Ranch
2nd Place – Tell Ward of College Station
3rd Place – Seth Davis of Georgetown
4th Place – Christian Mendez of McKinney North
5th Place – Nathan Bennett of Carrollton Creekview
6th Place – Roderick Ward of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Zach Diaz (Boys Ranch) 42-1, Sr. over Tell Ward (College Station ) 41-5, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Seth Davis (Georgetown) 34-6, Jr. over Christian Mendez (McKinney North) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Nathan Bennett (Carrollton Creekview) 39-4, Sr. over Roderick Ward (Lancaster) 21-10, Jr. (MD 12-0).
170 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian McBroom of Canyon Randall
2nd Place – JT Belcourt of Pampa
3rd Place – Jay Gonzales of FW Chisholm Trail
4th Place – Garret Johnson of Bushland
5th Place – Jonathan Rivera of FW Carter-Riverside
6th Place – Waylon Roosma of A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
Christian McBroom (Canyon Randall) 35-1, Sr. over JT Belcourt (Pampa) 34-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Jay Gonzales (FW Chisholm Trail) 41-9, Jr. over Garret Johnson (Bushland) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Jonathan Rivera (FW Carter-Riverside) 39-8, Sr. over Waylon Roosma (A&M Consolidated) 43-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
182 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hodsden of Dripping Springs
2nd Place – Samuel Lund of Springtown
3rd Place – Joshua Molinar of El Paso Eastlake
4th Place – Kevin Overlin of Frisco Liberty
5th Place – Miguel Baray of Dumas
6th Place – Kelby Davis of Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
Luke Hodsden (Dripping Springs) 55-0, Sr. over Samuel Lund (Springtown) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 5:19).
3rd Place Match
Joshua Molinar (El Paso Eastlake) 17-1, So. over Kevin Overlin (Frisco Liberty) 52-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Miguel Baray (Dumas) 34-8, Sr. over Kelby Davis (Vista Ridge) 20-11, So. (TB-1 2-1).
195 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Sims of Frisco Centennial
2nd Place – Zachary Dobbins of Rockwall Heath
3rd Place – Saul Rodriguez of El Paso Riverside
4th Place – Seth Bell of Azle
5th Place – Jonathan Moreno of San Marcos
6th Place – Antonio Valadez of A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial) 44-3, Jr. over Zachary Dobbins (Rockwall Heath) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
3rd Place Match
Saul Rodriguez (El Paso Riverside) 51-1, Sr. over Seth Bell (Azle) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Jonathan Moreno (San Marcos) 43-8, Jr. over Antonio Valadez (A&M Consolidated) 41-11, Sr. (Dec 10-8).
220 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Khalil Gipson of Amarillo Palo Duro
2nd Place – Alex Hernandez of Frisco Centennial
3rd Place – Marko Solis of El Paso Bowie
4th Place – Zacc Marek of Rockwall Heath
5th Place – Cameran Washington of Humble
6th Place – Stephen Gibbs of Dallas Madison
1st Place Match
Khalil Gipson (Amarillo Palo Duro) 43-0, Sr. over Alex Hernandez (Frisco Centennial) 45-4, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
3rd Place Match
Marko Solis (El Paso Bowie) 32-6, Sr. over Zacc Marek (Rockwall Heath) 35-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Cameran Washington (Humble ) 9-5, Sr. over Stephen Gibbs (Dallas Madison) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
285 – 5A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian Andrews of Grapevine
2nd Place – Nwankwo Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
3rd Place – Thomas Elvin of Lucas Lovejoy
4th Place – Desmon Williams of Rockwall Heath
5th Place – Austin Hernandez of Pampa
6th Place – Marcus Nicholson of El Paso Parkland
1st Place Match
Brian Andrews (Grapevine) 36-1, Jr. over Nwankwo Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Thomas Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy ) 46-5, Sr. over Desmon Williams (Rockwall Heath) 28-10, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Hernandez (Pampa) 36-7, Sr. over Marcus Nicholson (El Paso Parkland) 32-7, Sr. (MD 10-0).
Team Scores | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rockwall Heath | 105.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Frisco Centennial | 101.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Canyon Randall | 99.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Frisco Liberty | 84.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dumas | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amarillo Palo Duro | 56.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | A&M Consolidated | 55.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | El Paso Hanks | 44.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grapevine | 43.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hereford | 42.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Vandegrift | 40.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bushland | 40.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Prosper | 37.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Pampa | 36.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Leander | 31.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Azle | 30.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Argyle | 28.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Boys Ranch | 28.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | College Station | 28.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Springtown | 27.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | RGC Grulla | 26.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dripping Springs | 25.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Frisco Heritage | 23.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | FW Carter-Riverside | 23.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | FW Chisholm Trail | 23.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lewisville The Colony | 21.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lucas Lovejoy | 21.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Richmond Foster | 20.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Vernon | 20.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | El Paso Eastlake | 19.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | El Paso Bowie | 18.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Vista Ridge | 18.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | El Paso Riverside | 17.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | El Paso Bel Air | 17.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | El Paso Jefferson | 17.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | San Marcos | 17.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Carrollton Creekview | 16.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Georgetown | 16.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Huntsville | 16.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Amarillo Caprock | 15.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Lubbock | 15.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | El Paso Parkland | 14.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cedar Park | 14.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Wylie East | 14.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | PSJA | 13.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | McKinney North | 12.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | El Paso Del Valle | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Humble | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lancaster | 11.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Bryan | 10.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Frisco Lone Star | 10.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Dallas Madison | 8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Wylie | 8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | New Waverly | 7.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Borger | 6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lamar Consolidated | 6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rio Grande City | 6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Willis | 6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Frisco | 5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Veterans Memorial | 5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | FW Arlington Heights | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lubbock Estacado | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Mission Sharyland | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Pflugerville Connally | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | San Antonio Highlands | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Donna North | 3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Sharyland Pioneer | 3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | CC Veterans Memorial | 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | El Paso Burges | 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Georgetown East View | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Houston Davis | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Rosenberg Terry | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Austin Lanier | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Austin Travis | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Beaumont Ozen | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Beeville Jones | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Corpus Christi Moody | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Dallas Kimball | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Edinburg Vela | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | El Paso Austin | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | El Paso Chapin | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | El Paso Irvin | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Frisco Reedy | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Frisco Wakeland | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Ft Worth Boswell | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Ft Worth Carter-Riverside | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | FW Western Hills | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Humble Kingwood Park | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | McKinney | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | PSJA Southwest | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Saginaw | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Victoria West | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Waller | 0.0 |