in

9th Annual Coyote Classic Results

Boys Team Scores
1 Weatherford Hs 129.5
2 Frisco Liberty 121.5
3 Lake Travis 121.0
4 Wylie East 109.0
5 Southlake Carroll Hs 107.0
6 Creekview 92.5
7 Keller 86.5
8 Lone Star 83.0
9 Austin Bowie Hs 66.0
10 Frisco Heritage 63.5
11 McKinney North 61.0
12 The Colony 49.5
13 Frisco 44.0
14 Frisco Independence 42.0
15 Frisco Wakeland Hs 18.0
16 Coppell 9.0
17 Bishop Dunne Catholic 0.0
17 Whitesboro 0.0
Girls Team Scores
1 Coppell Girls 131.0
2 Frisco Liberty Girls 127.0
3 Weatherford Hs (Girls) 105.0
4 Frisco Independence (Girls) 80.0
5 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 64.5
6 Prosper 55.0
7 Creekview Girls 51.0
8 Austin Bowie Hs (Girls) 48.5
9 The Colony Girls 36.0
10 Frisco Wakeland 33.0
11 Frisco Heritage Girls 29.0
12 Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) 28.0
13 Keller Girls 25.0
14 Melissa Girls 12.0
15 Frisco Girls 9.0
16 Whitesboro (GIrls) 8.0
17 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 3.0
18 Frisco Centennial Girls 0.0
18 Lone Star (Girls) 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Josh Weatherall of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Grant Faulkner of Austin Bowie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Carson Laughery (Lake Travis) 18-2, So. over Kenneth Hendriksen (Creekview) 20-4, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Weatherall (The Colony) 23-6, Fr. over Grant Faulkner (Austin Bowie Hs) 19-13, Jr. (MD 14-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – D`ANDRE BROWN of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Ben De Lemos of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Sean Conway of Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford Hs) 28-4, Sr. over D`ANDRE BROWN (Wylie East) 16-7, . (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben De Lemos (Southlake Carroll Hs) 25-12, Sr. over Sean Conway (Lake Travis) 16-14, So. (Fall 0:47)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 3rd Place – Noah Alavi of McKinney North
  • 4th Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Mason Woodword (Weatherford Hs) 28-3, So. over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll Hs) 30-8, So. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Alavi (McKinney North) 15-3, Fr. over Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll Hs) 34-15, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – James Yarbro of Creekview
  • 4th Place – Jackson Aoueille of Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 34-0, Jr. over Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 28-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • James Yarbro (Creekview) 19-4, Sr. over Jackson Aoueille (Lake Travis) 17-10, Sr. (MD 14-6)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – AJ Thuenemann of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie Hs) 27-8, Sr. over Jacob Golson (Frisco) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 30-11, Jr. over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 3rd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Ayala of Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 40-4, Sr. over Preston Decker (Keller) 32-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 21-2, Jr. over Isaiah Ayala (Creekview) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Cameron McDonald of Keller
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Naseer Willis of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 32-8, Jr. over Cameron McDonald (Keller) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 25-11, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Lone Star) 23-15, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KYE FEHRENBACHER of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Schee of Keller
  • 4th Place – Jacob Miller of Frisco Wakeland Hs

1st Place Match

  • KYE FEHRENBACHER (Wylie East) 16-0, . over Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) 34-18, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Schee (Keller) 31-7, Sr. over Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Mason Ding of Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Holubets of Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – EMILIANO SAUCEDO of Wylie East

1st Place Match

  • Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) 35-12, Jr. over Mason Ding (Creekview) 16-3, So. (SV-1 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Holubets (Lake Travis) 25-7, Jr. over EMILIANO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 17-4, . (Dec 11-5)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JOSE SANCHEZ of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Cory Silguero of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 4th Place – Nick Woolston of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • JOSE SANCHEZ (Wylie East) 24-4, . over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Silguero (Austin Bowie Hs) 19-5, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Lone Star) 29-13, So. (Fall 0:49)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Slade of Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Chandler Cooley of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Colle Wright of Weatherford Hs

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Slade (Lake Travis) 26-3, So. over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 27-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Cooley (The Colony) 28-9, Sr. over Colle Wright (Weatherford Hs) 16-12, So. (Fall 1:21)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – GERONIMO SAUCEDO of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Aaron Earp of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • GERONIMO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 20-1, . over Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 35-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mauricio Trevino (Lake Travis) 7-5, Jr. over Aaron Earp (Lone Star) 21-14, Sr. (SV-1 7-6)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Kim of Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 32-2, Sr. over Daniel Kim (Creekview) 17-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 28-6, Sr. over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll Hs) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chibunie Ugwunze of McKinney North
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Bence of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Jax Brown of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Chibunie Ugwunze (McKinney North) 20-3, Sr. over Ryan Bence (Frisco Independence) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 4:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 26-5, Sr. over Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) 16-7, So. (Dec 9-2)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Avery Campbell of Creekview Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Keller Girls
  • 4th Place – Maria Husain of Coppell Girls

1st Place Match

  • Trinity Zapata (Coppell Girls) 14-6, Jr. over Avery Campbell (Creekview Girls) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller Girls) 12-10, Fr. over Maria Husain (Coppell Girls) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Yessica Rodriguez of Creekview Girls
  • 3rd Place – Christina Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland
  • 4th Place – Ella Sharek of The Colony Girls

1st Place Match

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 27-2, Sr. over Yessica Rodriguez (Creekview Girls) 17-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:51 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Christina Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland) 16-6, Sr. over Ella Sharek (The Colony Girls) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 5:01)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Marisol Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty Girls) 35-6, Sr. over Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 16-7, So. (Fall 6:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 20-14, Sr. over Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 23-14, So. (Fall 2:32)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 30-0, Jr. over Devin Patton (Coppell Girls) 27-2, So. (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 38-5, So. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty Girls

1st Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 23-6, So. over Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty Girls) 29-9, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell Girls
  • 4th Place – Veronica Venegas of Creekview Girls

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty Girls) 36-7, Sr. over Taylor Martinez (Prosper) 20-10, Fr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Villalba (Coppell Girls) 18-6, So. over Veronica Venegas (Creekview Girls) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Heritage Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa Girls
  • 4th Place – Cairee Jones of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage Girls) 20-7, Sr. over Brooke Massaviol (Coppell Girls) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilly Rogers (Melissa Girls) 20-8, Jr. over Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 15-19, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Neema Laktari of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Girls

1st Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty Girls) 34-9, Jr. over Leilani Hernandez (Coppell Girls) 21-10, So. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Neema Laktari (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 33-18, Sr. over Haven Hoang (Keller Girls) 19-11, So. (TF-1.5 4:28 (21-6))

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty Girls

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 23-5, So. over Alexandra Ransom (Coppell Girls) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 23-4, Jr. over Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty Girls) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hodarrah Hamilton of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 3rd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Catherine Canchola of Coppell Girls

1st Place Match

  • Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 20-5, Sr. over Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty Girls) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 14-8, Jr. over Catherine Canchola (Coppell Girls) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Grace McNamara of Whitesboro (GIrls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Kito of Whitesboro (GIrls)
  • 4th Place – YAZMYN KESHAVJEE of Creekview Girls

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 14-13, So. over Grace McNamara (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 3-1, So. over YAZMYN KESHAVJEE (Creekview Girls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sachi Jauhari of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Michaela Lukowich of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Sofia Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 14-15, Jr. over Sachi Jauhari (Coppell Girls) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Michaela Lukowich (Prosper) 3-1, So. over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-13, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling