in

4th Annual Bowie Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Arlington- Martin 248.5
2 Keller- Timber Creek 161.5
3 EULESS TRINITY 153.0
4 Weatherford 117.0
5 ARLINGTON- BOWIE 111.0
6 Burelson- Centennial 90.5
7 HALTOM 83.5
8 Northwest- Byron Nelson 80.5
9 Hurst-LD Bell 76.0
9 South Grand Prairie 76.0
11 GRAND PRAIRIE 75.0
12 McKinney- Christian Aca 60.5
13 FW- PASCHAL 60.0
14 Dallas-Woodrow Wilson 54.0
14 Grapevine 54.0
16 Melissa 51.0
17 DALLAS- CARTER 45.0
18 Colleyville Heritage 44.5
19 DALLAS- South oak cliff 38.0
20 Brewer 35.0
21 LEWISVILLE HEBRON 31.0
22 JESUIT 30.0
23 Whitehouse 25.5
24 NEWMAN ACADEMY 23.0
25 Dallas- Seagoville 21.0
26 Midlothian-Heritage 17.0
27 St. Marks 15.0
28 Arlington- Lamar 14.5
29 Dallas-Molina 12.0
29 FW- Dunbar 12.0
31 ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON 9.0
31 Dallas- Sunset 9.0
33 Pittsburg 7.0
34 Dallas- Bryan Adams 6.0
35 FW- Arlington Heights 4.0
36 DALLAS- PINKSTON 0.0
36 FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH 0.0
36 FW-Western Hills 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 HALTOM 159.0
2 EULESS TRINITY 148.0
3 Northwest- Nelson 116.0
4 Keller-Timber Creek 107.0
5 FW-PASCHAL 85.0
6 South Grand Prairie 61.0
7 Arlington Lamar 55.0
8 Weatherford 49.0
9 ARLINGTON MARTIN 39.0
9 Lewisville Hebron 39.0
11 GRAND PRAIRIE 36.0
11 Hurst-Bell 36.0
13 Arlington-Houston 34.0
14 Dallas- Wilson 33.0
15 Dallas- Sunset 28.0
16 Dallas- Molina 23.5
17 ARLINGTON BOWIE 22.0
18 Burleson- Centennial 19.0
19 Arlington Hs (Girls) 18.0
20 Dallas-Adams 16.0
21 FW-Trimble Tech 14.0
22 FW- Western Hills 11.0
23 FW-Arlington Heights 10.0
24 DALLAS- CARTER 9.0
25 Dallas- SOC 7.0
25 FW-OD Wyatt 7.0
27 Midlothian- Hertiage 6.0
28 Whitehouse 5.0
29 Dallas- Seagoville 3.0
30 Bishop Dunne 0.0
30 Brewer 0.0
30 Colleyville- Heritage 0.0
30 Dallas- Hillcrest 0.0
30 DALLAS- PINKSTON 0.0
30 Dallas-Samuel 0.0
30 FW-Dunbar 0.0
30 Grapevine 0.0
30 Mckinney Christian Academy 0.0
30 NEWMAN ACADEMY 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – Nikolas Govea of HALTOM
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Oakley of Northwest- Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Noah Vo of Brewer

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington- Martin) 30-10, Fr. over Nikolas Govea (HALTOM) 26-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:22 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Oakley (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 31-13, Fr. over Noah Vo (Brewer) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 12-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – KYLE EDWARDS of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Govea of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Taimyn Frazier of Dallas- Seagoville

1st Place Match

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller- Timber Creek) 29-3, Jr. over KYLE EDWARDS (EULESS TRINITY) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (HALTOM) 33-4, Jr. over Taimyn Frazier (Dallas- Seagoville) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – TREY REED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Josh Meador of Burelson- Centennial
  • 4th Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington- Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington- Martin) 38-3, Sr. over TREY REED (EULESS TRINITY) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burelson- Centennial) 28-5, Jr. over Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington- Lamar) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – CALEB FREEMAN of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Haneisen of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burelson- Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington- Martin) 29-4, Jr. over CALEB FREEMAN (EULESS TRINITY) 21-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:48 (22-7))

3rd Place Match

  • Curtis Haneisen (Keller- Timber Creek) 27-6, Jr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burelson- Centennial) 16-9, Sr. (M. For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney- Christian Aca

1st Place Match

  • Mason Woodword (Weatherford) 5-0, Jr. over Daniel Aghayere (Keller- Timber Creek) 25-3, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 28-10, Jr. over Patriot Butler (McKinney- Christian Aca) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Jelani Rogers of DALLAS- CARTER
  • 4th Place – Xavier Deluna of FW- PASCHAL

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Two Lance (Arlington- Martin) 29-8, Jr. over Colton Kern (Weatherford) 4-1, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jelani Rogers (DALLAS- CARTER) 9-2, So. over Xavier Deluna (FW- PASCHAL) 18-14, Jr. (MD 12-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Dyer of FW- PASCHAL
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Levi Banks of Arlington- Martin

1st Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 35-6, Jr. over Benjamin Dyer (FW- PASCHAL) 28-7, So. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Haneisen (Keller- Timber Creek) 28-4, Sr. over Levi Banks (Arlington- Martin) 27-14, So. (Dec 3-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – JON HOENICH of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Max Conklin of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Joel Maldonado of Northwest- Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Arlington- Martin) 34-7, Fr. over JON HOENICH (EULESS TRINITY) 39-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Conklin (Keller- Timber Creek) 26-8, Jr. over Joel Maldonado (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Massoma Endene of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Northwest- Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Richard Green of Whitehouse

1st Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 34-2, Sr. over Logan Mantezolo (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 34-8, So. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller- Timber Creek) 22-5, So. over Richard Green (Whitehouse) 4-2, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Denzel Poulter of McKinney- Christian Aca
  • 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – Caden Van Duzee of Arlington- Martin

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 37-3, Jr. over Denzel Poulter (McKinney- Christian Aca) 4-1, So. (Fall 4:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (GRAND PRAIRIE) 29-13, Sr. over Caden Van Duzee (Arlington- Martin) 15-18, So. (Dec 9-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Winters of Keller- Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Colton Gerken of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (EULESS TRINITY) 36-3, Sr. over Michael Holly (Grapevine) 24-3, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Winters (Keller- Timber Creek) 17-10, So. over Colton Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Soto of Arlington- Martin
  • 2nd Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Josh Yorek of Burelson- Centennial
  • 4th Place – Desmond Berry-Birden of DALLAS- South oak cliff

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Soto (Arlington- Martin) 27-6, Jr. over Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Yorek (Burelson- Centennial) 25-5, Jr. over Desmond Berry-Birden (DALLAS- South oak cliff) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fadelellah Mounshed of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
  • 3rd Place – Connor Hostetler of Burelson- Centennial
  • 4th Place – Calvin Anderson of DALLAS- CARTER

1st Place Match

  • Fadelellah Mounshed (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 37-0, Sr. over Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Hostetler (Burelson- Centennial) 16-7, Sr. over Calvin Anderson (DALLAS- CARTER) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:29)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst-LD Bell
  • 2nd Place – Saul Trigo of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – James Medin of Dallas-Woodrow Wilson
  • 4th Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst-LD Bell) 24-1, Sr. over Saul Trigo (GRAND PRAIRIE) 25-14, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • James Medin (Dallas-Woodrow Wilson) 25-3, Sr. over Bryson Zufelt (Melissa) 20-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller-Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford
  • 5th Place – ISABELLA CRUZ of EULESS TRINITY
  • 6th Place – Jisele Masumoto of Keller-Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller-Timber Creek) 22-4, Sr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie) 18-6, So. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (HALTOM) 18-12, So. over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • ISABELLA CRUZ (EULESS TRINITY) 21-16, So. over Jisele Masumoto (Keller-Timber Creek) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARLIE ALLRED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller-Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 5th Place – Eunice Batista of Dallas- Molina
  • 6th Place – Olivia Zambrano of Dallas- Molina

1st Place Match

  • CARLIE ALLRED (EULESS TRINITY) 33-6, Sr. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller-Timber Creek) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie) 26-6, Fr. over Mackenzie Peterson (GRAND PRAIRIE) 24-12, So. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Eunice Batista (Dallas- Molina) 5-6, Sr. over Olivia Zambrano (Dallas- Molina) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of HALTOM
  • 3rd Place – Kimberly Chapin of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Abigail Miller of Hurst-Bell
  • 5th Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest- Nelson
  • 6th Place – Ayden Martinez of GRAND PRAIRIE

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (EULESS TRINITY) 42-1, Sr. over Aja Pearson (HALTOM) 25-2, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimberly Chapin (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 22-7, Sr. over Abigail Miller (Hurst-Bell) 8-10, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest- Nelson) 25-11, Fr. over Ayden Martinez (GRAND PRAIRIE) 20-15, So. (Dec 6-2)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevaeh Chambers of HALTOM
  • 2nd Place – Teresa Hinojosa of FW-PASCHAL
  • 3rd Place – Ana Luna of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Mia Hernandez of HALTOM
  • 5th Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson- Centennial
  • 6th Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of FW- Western Hills
  • 7th Place – Lisa Cooper of Dallas-Adams
  • 8th Place – Joniesha Kennedy of DALLAS- CARTER

1st Place Match

  • Nevaeh Chambers (HALTOM) 13-6, So. over Teresa Hinojosa (FW-PASCHAL) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ana Luna (Weatherford) 3-1, Sr. over Mia Hernandez (HALTOM) 11-12, So. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson- Centennial) 3-1, . over Aaliyah Ruiz (FW- Western Hills) 20-11, So. (Dec 10-3)

8th Place Match

  • Lisa Cooper (Dallas-Adams) 2-2, So. over Joniesha Kennedy (DALLAS- CARTER) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

Cons. A Champ

  • Kayla Moore (Midlothian- Hertiage) 11-8, So. over Jade Buck (Northwest- Nelson) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

Cons. B Champ

  • Rachel Upshaw (Whitehouse) 1-1, So. over Brianna Morones (South Grand Prairie) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SYDNEY HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Crane of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of FW-PASCHAL
  • 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of HALTOM
  • 5th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington-Houston
  • 6th Place – IASHEA JACKSON of EULESS TRINITY
  • 7th Place – Kailyn Clay of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 8th Place – Monserat Carmona of Dallas- Molina

1st Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 41-6, Jr. over Jessica Crane (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (FW-PASCHAL) 25-5, Sr. over Hailey Tucker (HALTOM) 23-6, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington-Houston) 4-1, . over IASHEA JACKSON (EULESS TRINITY) 33-17, Sr. (Fall 0:27)

8th Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (GRAND PRAIRIE) 31-12, Sr. over Monserat Carmona (Dallas- Molina) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

Cons. A Champ

  • Graciela Saldana (Dallas-Adams) 3-1, Sr. over Carolina Garcia (GRAND PRAIRIE) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

Cons. B Champ

  • Naomi Palmer (Lewisville Hebron) 4-1, Sr. over Jessenia Webba (Northwest- Nelson) 15-16, So. (Dec 11-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest- Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas- Sunset
  • 3rd Place – Desarey Herrera of FW-PASCHAL
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Santamaria of FW-Trimble Tech
  • 5th Place – Maya Soto of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 6th Place – Janessa Corey of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 7th Place – Caitlin Bishop of Northwest- Nelson
  • 8th Place – Hallie Daniel of FW-Arlington Heights

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest- Nelson) 48-0, Sr. over Maya Lewis (Dallas- Sunset) 23-2, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Desarey Herrera (FW-PASCHAL) 24-8, Sr. over Nayeli Santamaria (FW-Trimble Tech) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Maya Soto (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 19-7, Jr. over Janessa Corey (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 9-6, So. (Dec 5-2)

8th Place Match

  • Caitlin Bishop (Northwest- Nelson) 5-10, Jr. over Hallie Daniel (FW-Arlington Heights) 1-3, . (For.)

Cons. A Champ

  • Danielle Eregic (ARLINGTON BOWIE) 3-1, Sr. over Yara Pozo (Hurst-Bell) 26-10, So. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. B Champ

  • KYRAH FORD (EULESS TRINITY) 30-14, Jr. over Paige King (HALTOM) 8-14, So. (Fall 0:39)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller-Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest- Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Stephanie Tilapa of FW-PASCHAL
  • 4th Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar
  • 5th Place – Lisa Short of HALTOM
  • 6th Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson- Centennial
  • 7th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest- Nelson
  • 8th Place – Jayden Corey of ARLINGTON MARTIN

1st Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller-Timber Creek) 42-3, Sr. over Hannah Vos (Northwest- Nelson) 40-6, So. (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephanie Tilapa (FW-PASCHAL) 24-8, Jr. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar) 26-8, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Lisa Short (HALTOM) 23-7, Jr. over Bailey Ford (Burleson- Centennial) 2-2, . (M. For.)

8th Place Match

  • Jozelin Molinar (Northwest- Nelson) 17-22, Jr. over Jayden Corey (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 5-13, So. (Fall 1:27)

Cons. A Champ

  • KARINA REYES (EULESS TRINITY) 15-8, Jr. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 4:56)

Cons. B Champ

  • Hope Humphreys (GRAND PRAIRIE) 19-11, So. over Stephanie Fernandez (Dallas- Molina) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HALEY WILCOX of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Nataly Torres of Dallas- Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Amaiya Reynolds of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – LiAnne Gomez of HALTOM
  • 5th Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron
  • 6th Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford
  • 7th Place – Enaas Sabah of ARLINGTON BOWIE
  • 8th Place – Natalia Alvarada of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • HALEY WILCOX (EULESS TRINITY) 41-8, Jr. over Nataly Torres (Dallas- Wilson) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar) 16-10, So. over LiAnne Gomez (HALTOM) 19-10, Jr. (MD 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 3-1, Sr. over Perla Rodriguez (Weatherford) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:26)

8th Place Match

  • Enaas Sabah (ARLINGTON BOWIE) 2-2, Sr. over Natalia Alvarada (Arlington Lamar) 2-7, So. (For.)

Cons. A Champ

  • Iris Cantu (Dallas- Molina) 8-6, So. over Pammela Molina (Arlington-Houston) 2-2, . (MD 12-1)

Cons. B Champ

  • Trinity Soria (Northwest- Nelson) 14-15, So. over Novah Nzeyimana (Hurst-Bell) 1-2, . (Fall 0:45)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of HALTOM
  • 2nd Place – Olajinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Hadarrah Hamilton of Lewisville Hebron
  • 4th Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar
  • 5th Place – AALIYAH IVARRA of EULESS TRINITY
  • 6th Place – Jer`caila Gay of Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (HALTOM) 14-1, Sr. over Olajinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Hadarrah Hamilton (Lewisville Hebron) 2-1, So. over Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar) 18-15, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • AALIYAH IVARRA (EULESS TRINITY) 20-15, Jr. over Jer`caila Gay (Lewisville Hebron) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest- Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Daya Powell of Keller-Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – April Vera of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Amirah Wooden of Hurst-Bell
  • 5th Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 6th Place – Alenia Durham of Arlington-Houston

1st Place Match

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest- Nelson) 28-6, Sr. over Daya Powell (Keller-Timber Creek) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • April Vera (HALTOM) 21-5, So. over Amirah Wooden (Hurst-Bell) 19-6, So. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 23-5, Sr. over Alenia Durham (Arlington-Houston) 2-2, . (Fall 2:36)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling